THE SPORTS PAGE TEAM CHALLENGE '90 |
(precursor to the Upstate NY XC Series) |
Saturday, September 22, 1990 |
Ultra Tech Park, Newark, NY |
5k |
|
|
|
1 |
Scott Bagley |
|
16:10.1 |
Team Joe |
|
|
2 |
Charlie McMullen |
16:11.9 |
McBrew Brothers |
|
|
3 |
Scott Jones |
|
16:12.8 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
4 |
Dave Hawes |
|
16:13.3 |
Batavia |
|
|
5 |
Mike Bunsey |
|
16:18.9 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
6 |
Greg House |
|
16:31.0 |
Nautilus of Pittsford |
|
|
7 |
Peter Glavin |
|
16:33.9 |
Nautilus of Pittsford |
|
|
8 |
Terry Goodenough |
16:38.8 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
9 |
Tim McMullen |
|
16:59.6 |
McBrew Brothers |
|
|
10 |
Ray Stemmer |
|
17:06.0 |
Team Joe |
|
|
11 |
Roger Janezic |
|
17:10.3 |
Rochester |
|
|
12 |
Dave Patruno |
|
17:20.1 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
13 |
Tom Warth |
|
17:20.8 |
Team Fred |
|
|
14 |
Dave Yendrzeski |
17:21.9 |
Lake Lodgers |
|
|
15 |
Al Evans |
|
17:25.3 |
Rochester |
|
|
16 |
Ray Lawson |
|
17:33.5 |
Admissions (U of R) |
|
|
17 |
Mike Hoban |
|
17:37.2 |
Webster |
|
|
18 |
Steve Stellwagen |
17:40.3 |
Nautilus of Pittsford |
|
|
19 |
Dave Warth |
|
17:41.3 |
Team Fred |
|
|
20 |
Antonio Eppolito |
17:46.3 |
Iliopsoas |
|
|
21 |
Mike Lyons |
|
17:49.1 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
22 |
Walt McLaughlin |
17:59.9 |
Team Joe |
|
|
23 |
Robin Wheeless |
18:02.3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
24 |
Kevin Van Boden |
18:09.2 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
25 |
Al Mead |
|
18:10.1 |
Fairport |
|
|
26 |
David Greenberg |
18:11.5 |
Admissions (U of R) |
|
|
27 |
Roger Messenger |
18:15.8 |
McBrew Brothers |
|
|
28 |
Jerry Smith |
|
18:21.5 |
Syracuse TC |
|
|
29 |
Patrick Martin |
|
18:25.8 |
Iliopsoas |
|
|
30 |
John Geraci |
|
18:27.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
31 |
Scott Weiler |
|
18:29.9 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
32 |
D. Perrin |
|
18:32.8 |
Admissions (U of R) |
|
|
33 |
Joe Abernethy |
|
18:33.7 |
Bloomfield |
|
|
34 |
A. Krish |
|
18:37.0 |
|
|
35 |
Randy McGarvey |
18:53.9 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
36 |
Paul Dodd |
|
18:57.9 |
Pittsford |
|
|
37 |
Ron Sheftel |
|
19:10.3 |
Team Delt |
|
|
38 |
Greg King |
|
19:22.0 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
39 |
Tamara Sayre |
|
19:26.1 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
40 |
Dave Winn |
|
19:38.0 |
Cats
AC |
|
|
41 |
Dave Schmitz |
|
19:40.4 |
|
|
42 |
B. Frost |
|
19:50.0 |
|
|
43 |
Mark Page |
|
19:50.2 |
|
|
44 |
Harry Delahunta |
19:51.1 |
|
|
45 |
Tom Carr |
|
19:53.2 |
Cats
AC |
|
|
46 |
Mark Sasse |
|
19:59.9 |
Iliopsoas |
|
|
47 |
Greg Franzman |
|
20:05.5 |
|
|
48 |
P. David |
|
20:06.2 |
|
|
49 |
Greg Rhodes |
|
20:06.8 |
|
|
50 |
Mike Hasenauer |
20:15.6 |
Shortsville |
|
|
51 |
T. Estabrook |
|
20:24.1 |
|
|
52 |
Don Solarek |
|
20:24.9 |
East Rochester |
|
|
53 |
Renee Rombaut |
20:28.6 |
Cats
AC |
|
|
54 |
Lee Skipper |
|
20:29.6 |
Pittsford |
|
|
55 |
Mike Reif |
|
20:31.6 |
Fairport |
|
|
56 |
Andy Blose |
|
20:36.6 |
Hungry Harriers |
|
|
57 |
Kathy Brown |
|
20:37.8 |
Cats
AC |
|
|
58 |
John McFarland |
20:39.8 |
|
|
59 |
Charlie Duggert |
|
20:48.0 |
|
|
60 |
Dick Telarico |
|
20:48.9 |
Henrietta |
|
|
61 |
Noel Chavez |
|
20:51.2 |
|
|
62 |
William Fletcher |
20:51.4 |
Cats
AC |
|
|
63 |
Robb Smillie |
|
20:51.8 |
Team Fred |
|
|
64 |
Bill Kehoe |
|
21:08.4 |
Cats AC |
|
|
65 |
P. Granger |
|
21:10.4 |
Team Delt |
|
|
66 |
Tim Matthews |
|
21:15.1 |
Rochester |
|
|
67 |
Diane Froelick |
21:34.0 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
68 |
Joe Spencer |
|
21:37.3 |
Scottsville |
|
|
69 |
Terry Robbins |
|
21:40.1 |
|
|
70 |
Rich Meehan |
|
21:59.6 |
|
|
71 |
Richard Matter |
|
22:08.4 |
|
|
72 |
Christian Cordts |
22:17.2 |
Case Hoyt |
|
|
73 |
Cathleen Hanwell-Duckett |
22:22.7 |
Auburn |
|
|
74 |
A. Casillo |
|
22:43.9 |
Team Delt |
|
|
75 |
Patti Winn |
|
22:58.2 |
Cats
AC |
|
|
76 |
Lori Reed |
|
23:03.6 |
HUROUI |
|
|
77 |
Jack Lyda |
|
23:03.8 |
Fairport |
|
|
78 |
Diane Luke |
|
23:32.7 |
Sole Harriers |
|
|
79 |
Jack McMullen |
|
23:37.9 |
McBrew Brothers |
|
|
80 |
R. Ouillette |
|
23:54.7 |
|
|
|
81 |
Jeanne Salisbury |
24:22.7 |
Sole Harriers |
|
|
82 |
Joaquin Aymerich |
24:47.4 |
|
|
|
83 |
Denise Everitt |
|
25:08.8 |
Sole Harriers |
|
|
84 |
Chris Spragge |
|
25:13.3 |
HUROUI |
|
|
85 |
R. Didsbury |
|
25:26.8 |
|
|
86 |
T. Jones |
|
27:49.0 |
|
|
87 |
K. O'Hare |
|
27:49.7 |
|
|
88 |
David Halter |
|
29:06.5 |
|
|
89 |
Bruce McDaniel |
29:38.6 |
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN (29 &
under): |
|
|
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
|
49:10.5 |
(S. Jones, M. Bunsey
& T. Goodenough) |
|
|
|
2 |
Nautilus of Pittsford RT |
50:45.2 |
(G. House, P. Glavin
& S. Stellwagen) |
|
|
|
3 |
Team Joe |
|
51:16.0 |
(S. Bagley, R. Stemmer
& W. McLaughlin) |
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
53:31.6 |
(D. Patruno, A. Wheeless
& K. Van Boden) |
|
|
5 |
Admissions (U of R) |
54:17.6 |
(R. Lawson, D. Greenberg
& D. Perrin) |
|
|
|
6 |
Team Xerox |
|
55:12.9 |
(M. Lyons, S. Weiler
& R. McGarvey) |
|
|
|
7 |
Team Fred |
|
55:53.9 |
(T. Warth, D. Warth &
R. Smillie) |
|
|
|
8 |
Iliopsoas |
|
56:11.8 |
(A. Eppolito, P. Martin
& M. Sasse) |
|
|
|
9 |
Team Delt |
|
63:04.6 |
(R. Sheftel, P. Granger
& A. Casillo) |
|
|
|
|
Case Hoyt |
|
incomplete |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hungry Harriers |
|
incomplete |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team ETA |
|
incomplete |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Street Justice |
|
incomplete |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR MEN (30-39): |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
McBrew Brothers |
56:49.4 |
(C. McMullen, T. McMullen
& J. McMullen) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS
MEN (40+ over): |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
60:23.3 |
(D. Winn, T. Carr &
Wm. Fletcher) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN
WOMEN (29 & under): |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
64:04.9 |
(R. Rombaut, K. Brown
& P. Winn) |
|
|
|
|
HUROUI |
|
incomplete |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR
WOMEN (30+over): |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sole Harriers |
|
72:04.5 |
(D. Luke, J. Salisbury
& D. Everitt) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|