THE SPORTS PAGE
TEAM CHALLENGE '90 |
(precursor to the Upstate NY
XC Series) |
Saturday, October 13, 1990 |
Mendon Ponds Park (East
Course) |
5k |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Marty Froelick |
16:03.8 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Peter Glavin |
16:12.9 |
Nautilus of Pittsford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Charlie McMullen |
16:14.5 |
McBrew Brothers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Greg House |
16:14.8 |
Nautilus of Pittsford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Terry Goodenough |
16:15.1 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Scott Jones |
16:16.9 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Larry Woods |
16:24.1 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Al Mullan |
|
16:35.8 |
Nautilus of Pittsford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mike Platt |
|
16:39.1 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Roger Sayre |
16:41.2 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Roger Janezic |
16:41.7 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Mark Wetmore |
16:43.4 |
Lyons |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Tim McMullen |
16:47.8 |
McBrew Brothers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ron Dirkx |
|
16:55.5 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Kevin Van Boden |
16:57.0 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Tom Warth |
17:03.2 |
Team Fred |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Adlai Wheeless |
17:11.1 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Dave Yendrzeski |
17:21.9 |
Lake Lodgers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Dave Warth |
17:27.1 |
Team Fred |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Antonio Eppolito |
17:32.6 |
Iliopsoas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Roger Messenger |
17:35.6 |
McBrew Brothers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Frank Goetz |
17:40.8 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Mike Lyons |
17:47.6 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Patrick Martin |
17:54.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Jerry Smith |
17:55.8 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Mike Hoban |
17:59.9 |
Webster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Stephen Anderson |
18:09.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Scott Weiler |
18:15.5 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Jim Boyle |
|
18:20.4 |
Victor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Joe Abernethy |
18:26.5 |
Bloomfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Tim Lyons |
|
18:35.1 |
Addison |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Steve Limperis |
18:36.7 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Greg Brooks |
18:39.1 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Ron Reuss |
18:42.6 |
Fleet Feet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Mark Ressig |
18:47.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Shawn Hassall |
18:54.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Tamara Sayre |
19:04.3 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Tony Greig |
19:20.6 |
Fleet Feet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Greg King |
|
19:28.6 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Gerald Rhodes |
19:39.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Mark Sasse |
19:46.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Terry Borshoff |
20:02.9 |
Fleet Feet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Don Solarek |
20:05.4 |
E. Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Bill Kehoe |
|
20:12.7 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Tom Gabruk |
20:19.5 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Tim Matthews |
20:22.2 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Reneee Rombaut |
20:24.6 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Dick Telarico |
20:26.5 |
Henrietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Kathy Brown |
20:29.9 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
John Eastabrook |
20:43.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Lee Skipper |
20:43.7 |
Pittsford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Mike Reif |
|
20:46.3 |
Fairport |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Rich Hirschland |
20:55.2 |
Hungry Harriers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Larry Garnett |
20:56.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Bill Fletcher |
20:58.4 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Christian Cordts |
20:59.5 |
Case Hoyt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Rick Seavey |
21:14.7 |
Fairport |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Terry Robbins |
21:18.2 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Diane Froelick |
21:19.7 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Andy Blose |
21:29.4 |
Hungry Harriers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Joe Spencer |
21:48.6 |
Scottsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Rich Meehan |
22:16.2 |
Farmington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Neil Trama |
22:17.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Rhonda Bell |
22:21.7 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Jack Lyda |
|
22:42.9 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Diane Luke |
22:47.7 |
Sole Harriers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Sue Sandstrom |
22:49.2 |
Syracuse TC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Mary Shaver |
22:52.5 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Lori Red |
|
22:54.0 |
HUROUI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Joaquin Ayermich |
23:05.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Chester Hoffman |
23:06.8 |
Team Flash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Tom Carr |
|
23:07.9 |
Webster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Steve Cavitt |
23:08.6 |
Team Flash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Denise Everitt |
23:26.5 |
Sole Harriers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Dave Casaceli |
23:37.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Marie White |
23:42.7 |
HUROUI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Jeanne Salisbury |
23:54.5 |
Sole Harriers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Ann Martin |
24:17.2 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Mike Soldo |
24:19.1 |
Team Flash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Chris Spragge |
24:49.4 |
HOROUI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Rich Merriam |
24:51.0 |
Churchville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Joe Dunn |
|
25:37.0 |
Hungry Harriers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Ed Feder |
|
26:36.0 |
Case Hoyt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Lu Greig |
|
26:38.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Kevin O'Hare |
26:43.0 |
Case Hoyt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Bruce Didsbury |
28:46.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Dave Halter |
31:38.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN (29
& Under) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
48:35.7 |
(M. Froelick, T. Goodenough & S. Jones) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Nautilus of Pittsford |
49:03.4 |
(P. Glavin, G. House & A. Mullan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
50:32.1 |
(L. Woods, K. Van Boden & A. Wheeless) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Team Xerox |
54:32.8 |
(F. Goetz, S. Weiler & S. Limperis) |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hungry Harriers |
68:01.6 |
(R. Hirschland, A. Blose & J. Dunn) |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Team Flash |
70:34.1 |
(C. Hoffman, S. Cavitt & M. Soldo) |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Case Hoyt |
|
74:18.5 |
C. Cordts, E. Feder & K. O'Hare) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR MEN (30-39) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
McBrew Brothers |
50:37.8 |
(C.McMullen, T.McMullen & Messenger) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fleet Feet |
|
58:05.9 |
(Reuss, Greig & Borshoff) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN
(40 & over) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
63:53.9 |
(Kehoe, Fletcher & Lyda) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN (29 & under) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
62:45.6 |
(Sayre, Froelick & Bell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
65:11.4 |
(Rombaut, Brown & Martin) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
HUROUI |
|
71:26.1 |
(Reed, White & Spragge) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR WOMEN
(30 & over) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sole Harriers |
70:08.6 |
(Luke, Everitt & Salisbury) |
|
|
|