THE SPORTS PAGE TEAM CHALLENGE '90 |
(precursor to the Upstate NY XC Series) |
Saturday, October 27, 1990 |
Allendale-Columbia School, Rochester |
5k |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Scott Bagley |
15:46.4 |
Half Fast NC |
|
|
2 |
Charlie McMullen |
15:48.5 |
McBrew Brothers |
|
|
3 |
Peter Glavin |
15:54.9 |
Nautilus of Pittsford |
|
|
4 |
Mike Bunsey |
15:56.7 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
5 |
Scott Jones |
15:58.1 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
6 |
Mike Platt |
|
15:59.4 |
Half Fast NC |
|
|
7 |
Terry Goodenough |
16:01.5 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
8 |
Larry Woods |
16:04.9 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
9 |
Greg House |
16:08.1 |
Nautilus of Pittsford |
|
|
10 |
Al Mullan |
|
16:16.8 |
Nautilus of Pittsford |
|
|
11 |
Karl Staven |
16:18.3 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
12 |
Roger Janezic |
16:22.7 |
Rochester |
|
|
13 |
Dave Hawes |
16:23.8 |
Genesee Delegation |
|
|
14 |
Steve Stellwagen |
16:26.9 |
Nautilus of Pittsford |
|
|
15 |
Roger Sayre |
16:29.6 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
16 |
Al Evans |
|
16:32.9 |
Rochester |
|
|
17 |
Ray Stemmer |
16:40.9 |
Half Fast NC |
|
|
18 |
Kevin Van Boden |
16:45.9 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
19 |
Adlai Wheeless |
16:57.8 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
20 |
Tim McMullen |
16:58.2 |
McBrew Brothers |
|
|
21 |
Antonio Eppolito |
17:00.1 |
Iliopsoas |
|
|
22 |
Mike Hoban |
17:01.2 |
Webster |
|
|
23 |
Tom Warth |
17:08.9 |
Team Fred |
|
|
24 |
Rick Hoebeke |
17:10.1 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
25 |
Roger Messenger |
17:16.2 |
McBrew Brothers |
|
|
26 |
Mike Lyons |
17:24.5 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
27 |
Sid Rhyant |
17:24.9 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
28 |
Bill McMullen |
17:27.4 |
Genesee Delegation |
|
|
29 |
Sean McDonnell |
17:28.4 |
Team Fred |
|
|
30 |
Frank Goetz |
17:29.0 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
31 |
Jim Boyle |
|
17:37.6 |
Victor |
|
|
32 |
Joe Abernethy |
17:58.1 |
Bloomfield |
|
|
33 |
Allen Mead |
18:04.8 |
Fairport |
|
|
34 |
Patrick Martin |
18:09.0 |
Iliopsoas |
|
|
35 |
Scott Weiler |
18:42.3 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
36 |
Greg King |
|
18:18.9 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
37 |
Ron McGarvey |
18:21.6 |
Team Xerox |
|
|
38 |
Ron Reuss |
18:34.9 |
Fleet Feet |
|
|
39 |
Sandy Foster |
18:43.1 |
Rochester |
|
|
40 |
Tamara Sayre |
18:47.9 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
41 |
Larry Garnett |
18:50.5 |
|
|
42 |
Don Solarek |
19:00.8 |
East Rochester |
|
|
43 |
Christian Cordts |
19:02.3 |
Case Hoyt |
|
|
44 |
Scott Page |
19:07.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
45 |
Dave Winn |
19:11.8 |
Cats AC |
|
|
46 |
Tony Greig |
19:18.4 |
Fleet Feet |
|
|
47 |
Lee Skipper |
19:18.8 |
Pittsford |
|
|
48 |
Harry deLahunta |
19:20.9 |
Hungry Harriers |
|
|
49 |
Greg Potts |
19:21.7 |
|
|
50 |
Paul Hiscutt |
19:23.5 |
Genesee Delegation |
|
|
51 |
Dave Schmitz |
19:29.8 |
|
|
52 |
Bill Kehoe |
|
19:33.1 |
Cats AC |
|
|
53 |
Tim Matthews |
19:40.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
54 |
Dick Telarico |
19:42.2 |
Henrietta |
|
|
55 |
Kathy Brown |
19:43.4 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
56 |
Tom Ryan |
|
19:49.1 |
Genesee Delegation |
|
|
57 |
Terry Borshoff |
19:54.8 |
Fleet Feet |
|
|
58 |
Bill Fletcher |
19:58.3 |
Cats AC |
|
|
59 |
John Estabrook |
20:01.9 |
|
|
60 |
Andy Blose |
20:29.0 |
Hungry Harriers |
|
|
61 |
Renee Rombaut |
20:30.8 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
62 |
Grady Kellogg |
20:51.0 |
Team Fred |
|
|
63 |
Joe Spencer |
20:52.9 |
Scottsville |
|
|
64 |
Ann Dannhauer |
21:08.1 |
Iliopsoas |
|
|
65 |
Patti Winn |
21:16.8 |
Cats AC |
|
|
66 |
Rich Meehan |
21:17.6 |
|
|
67 |
Bob Epstein |
21:19.8 |
Cats AC |
|
|
68 |
Terry Robbins |
21:20.7 |
|
|
69 |
Culver Dygert |
21:23.6 |
|
|
70 |
Karen Soehner |
21:27.4 |
Sole Harriers |
|
|
71 |
Greg Layer |
21:30.6 |
|
|
72 |
Mark White |
21:34.9 |
Henrietta |
|
|
73 |
Mary Shaver |
21:40.6 |
Rochester |
|
|
74 |
Jack McMullen |
21:41.9 |
McBrew Brothers |
|
|
75 |
Diane Luke |
21:43.9 |
Sole Harriers |
|
|
76 |
Jack Lyda |
|
21:49.5 |
Cats AC |
|
|
77 |
William Price |
21:50.7 |
|
|
78 |
Wendy Scinta |
21:58.9 |
HUROUI |
|
|
79 |
Marie White |
22:02.2 |
HUROUI |
|
|
80 |
Sue Zoltner |
22:08.2 |
HUROUI |
|
|
81 |
Rick Lesser |
22:14.7 |
Rochester |
|
|
82 |
Cathleen Hanwell-Duckett |
22:21.3 |
Auburn |
|
|
83 |
Tom Carr |
|
22:24.3 |
Webster |
|
|
84 |
Chester Hoffman |
22:46.3 |
Team Flash |
|
|
85 |
Steve Cavitt |
22:48.2 |
Team Flash |
|
|
86 |
Ed Feder |
|
23:08.6 |
Case Hoyt |
|
|
87 |
Denise Everitt |
23:20.4 |
Sole Harriers |
|
|
88 |
Jeanne Salisbury |
23:27.1 |
Sole Harriers |
|
|
89 |
Ann Martin |
23:46.8 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
90 |
Chris Spragge |
23:48.6 |
HUROUI |
|
|
|
91 |
Mike Soldo |
25:06.9 |
Team Flash |
|
|
92 |
Lu Greig |
|
25:13.6 |
|
|
|
93 |
Joe Dunn |
|
25:13.9 |
Hungry Harriers |
|
|
94 |
David Halter |
37:08.6 |
|
|
95 |
Brian Treacy |
37:12.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN
MEN (29 & Under) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
47:46.3 |
(M. Bunsey, S. Jones & T.
Goodenough) |
|
|
|
2 |
Nautilus of Pittsford |
48:19.6 |
(P. Glavin, G. House & A.
Mullan) |
|
|
|
3 |
Half Fast NC |
48:26.5 |
(S. Bagley, M. Platt
& R. Stemmer) |
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
50:27.5 |
(L. Woods, A.Wheeless & S.
Rhyant) |
|
|
|
5 |
Team Xerox |
53:07.8 |
(M. Lyons, F. Goetz & S. Weiler) |
|
|
|
6 |
Genesee Delegation |
53:14.7 |
(D. Hawes, B. McMullen & P.
Hiscutt) |
|
|
|
7 |
Team Fred |
55:28.2 |
(T. Warth, S. O'Donnell & G.
Kellogg) |
|
|
|
8 |
Iliopsoas |
|
56:17.1 |
(A. Eppolito, P. Martin & A.
Dannhauer) |
|
|
|
9 |
Hungry Harriers |
65:03.8 |
(H. DeLahunta, A. Blose & J.
Dunn) |
|
|
|
10 |
Team Flash |
70:41.3 |
(C. Hoffman, S. Cavitt & M.
Soldo) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR MEN (30-39) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
McBrew Brothers |
50:02.8 |
(C.McMullen, T.McMullen & R.
Messenger) |
|
|
|
2 |
Fleet Feet |
|
57:47.9 |
(R. Reuss, T.Borshoff & T. Greig) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS
MEN (40 & over) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
58:43.1 |
(D. Winn, B. Kehoe & Wm.
Fletcher) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN (29 & under) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
61:30.5 |
(K. Brown, R. Rombaut & P. Winn) |
|
|
|
2 |
HUROUI |
|
66:09.3 |
(W. Scinta, M. White & S.
Zoltner) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR
WOMEN (30 & over) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sole Harriers |
66:31.3 |
(Luke, Everitt & Salisbury) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|