Sports Page Team Challenge '91 | ||||||||||||
Newark Harrier Classic | ||||||||||||
Ultra-Tech Park, Newark, NY | ||||||||||||
21-Sep-91 | ||||||||||||
5k | ||||||||||||
1 | Jerry Lawson | M25 | 15:27.5 | Syracuse TC | Elite | |||||||
2 | Scott Jones | M31 | 16:14.2 | High Noon AC | Elite | |||||||
3 | Dave Hawes | M29 | 16:14.6 | Blade Runners | Open | |||||||
4 | Marty Froelick | M33 | 16:17.5 | High Noon AC | Elite | |||||||
5 | Roger Hawks | M25 | 16:29.7 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
6 | Al Evans | M28 | 16:36.1 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
7 | John Cooley | M22 | 16:40.6 | rochester | ||||||||
8 | Steve Stellwagen | M26 | 16:42.7 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
9 | Gerald Scholder | M33 | 16:47.1 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
10 | Roger Sayre | M33 | 16:51.2 | High Noon AC | Elite | |||||||
11 | Sid Rhyant | M30 | 16:56.1 | Syracuse TC | Elite | |||||||
12 | Phil Tschorke | M35 | 17:00.9 | Lake Lodgers | Open | |||||||
13 | Scott Roberts | M24 | 17:05.1 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
14 | Kevin Van Boden | M23 | 17:07.1 | Syracuse TC | Elite | |||||||
15 | Robin Wheeless | M31 | 17:11.2 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
16 | Carl Johnston | M26 | 17:15.6 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
17 | Al Mead | M25 | 17:20.1 | Flatliners | Open | |||||||
18 | Rick Hoebeke | M42 | 17:27.4 | High Noon AC | Masters | |||||||
19 | Mike Fitzsimmons | M27 | 17:31.9 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
20 | Ken Hallows | M26 | 17:38.4 | rochester | ||||||||
21 | Mark Donnelly | M29 | 17:40.1 | Syracuse TC | Elite | |||||||
22 | Doug Burdi | M29 | 17:41.6 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
23 | Tom Greer | M40 | 17:42.3 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
24 | Jerry Smith | M48 | 17:55.4 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
25 | Frank Goetz | M34 | 17:59.7 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
26 | Rick Cleary | M35 | 18:03.7 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
27 | Wally Young | M27 | 18:06.8 | waterloo | ||||||||
28 | Jim Boyle | M41 | 18:12.8 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
29 | Terry Lee | M39 | 18:14.8 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
30 | Rick Schopinsky | M25 | 18:17.4 | Rationalizers | Open | |||||||
31 | Peter Holowka | M27 | 18:18.3 | orchard park | ||||||||
32 | Mark North | M27 | 18:26.2 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
33 | James Martin | M21 | 18:30.6 | miller place | ||||||||
34 | Bill McMullen | M38 | 18:31.7 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
35 | Mike Burke | M35 | 18:32.9 | Lake Lodgers | Open | |||||||
36 | Jim May | M45 | 18:33.3 | Cats AC | Masters | |||||||
37 | Greg Brooks | M44 | 18:36.6 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
38 | Mike DeMay | M29 | 18:42.7 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
39 | Matt Caton | M28 | 18:45.9 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
40 | Paul Persia | M40 | 18:46.5 | Blade Runners | Open | |||||||
41 | Beth Drees | F24 | 18:47.1 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
42 | Mike Rockey | M31 | 18:49.8 | holley | ||||||||
43 | Sandy Foster | M35 | 18:50.6 | rochester | ||||||||
44 | Scott Weiler | M29 | 18:52.5 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
45 | Renee Rombaut | F23 | 18:52.8 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
46 | Charlie Kellogg | M51 | 18:56.3 | Cats AC | Masters | |||||||
47 | Tom Lamme | M44 | 18:57.8 | Cats AC | Masters | |||||||
48 | Mike Lyons | M28 | 19:01.1 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
49 | Dave Steele | M25 | 19:10.9 | brockport | ||||||||
50 | Rick Cleary | M40 | 19:04.4 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
51 | John McFarland | M27 | 19:06.5 | rochester | ||||||||
52 | Bob Klinetop | M38 | 19:08.1 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
53 | Bruce Monroe | M34 | 19:09.4 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
54 | Mike Reif | M42 | 19:12.5 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
55 | Ed Housel | M32 | 19:14.0 | rochester | ||||||||
56 | Ray Mann | M39 | 19:17.0 | rochester | ||||||||
57 | Daniel Dennis | M20 | 19:17.5 | rochester | ||||||||
58 | David Oliver | M24 | 19:22.3 | Rationalizers | Open | |||||||
59 | Jim Erwin | M29 | 19:23.1 | Lake Lodgers | Open | |||||||
60 | Harry deLahunta | M32 | 19:26.3 | Hungry Harriers | Open | |||||||
61 | Richard Aslin | M42 | 19:28.9 | rochester | ||||||||
62 | Tim O'Neill | M36 | 19:35.0 | hilton | ||||||||
63 | John Cianca | M30 | 19:36.0 | Rationalizers | Open | |||||||
64 | Steve Buckley | M35 | 19:36.7 | rochester | ||||||||
65 | Tom Carr | M46 | 19:37.4 | Cats AC | Masters | |||||||
66 | Tamara Sayre | F29 | 19:42.4 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
67 | Ken Rasmussen | M39 | 19:43.8 | geneseo | ||||||||
68 | Dave Winn | M48 | 19:45.0 | Cats AC | Masters | |||||||
69 | Ralph Hudack | M31 | 19:48.2 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
70 | Stan Pryll | M19 | 19:53.2 | batavia | ||||||||
71 | Don Solarek | M51 | 19:54.2 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
72 | Marc Roemer | M25 | 19:56.0 | rochester | ||||||||
73 | Ron McGarvey | M27 | 19:59.3 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
74 | Paul Nowicki | M33 | 20:00.4 | fairport | ||||||||
75 | John Terboss | M43 | 20:02.6 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
76 | Jasper Royal | M42 | 20:06.5 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
77 | Tim Rhoads | M17 | 20:10.3 | rochester | ||||||||
78 | Jim Owens | M42 | 20:12.9 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
79 | Greg King | M31 | 20:15.2 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
80 | Joe Spencer | M36 | 20:16.4 | scottsville | ||||||||
81 | Mike Grota | M22 | 20:36.1 | O.T.I. | Open | |||||||
82 | Julia Hallquist | F25 | 20:39.1 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
83 | Dave Schmitz | M24 | 20:42.4 | rochester | ||||||||
84 | Tim Matthews | M39 | 20:43.4 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
85 | Dave Blake | M42 | 20:44.3 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
86 | Kathy Brown | F42 | 20:51.4 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
87 | Tony Trama | M36 | 20:55.1 | rochester | ||||||||
88 | Tim Walters | M28 | 20:55.7 | waterloo | ||||||||
89 | R. Hwang-Schweitzer | M31 | 21:00.8 | Carps out of Water | Senior | |||||||
90 | Rhonda Bell | F31 | 21:05.2 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
91 | Allen Presby | M43 | 21:07.2 | victor | ||||||||
92 | Terry Robbins | M22 | 21:10.4 | honeoye falls | ||||||||
93 | Leslie Cameron | F25 | 21:14.1 | rochester | ||||||||
94 | Bill Pollock | M43 | 21:15.5 | O.T.I. | Open | |||||||
95 | Dennis Buckley | M32 | 21:16.0 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
96 | William Shaw | M40 | 21:17.1 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | |||||||
97 | Lee Skipper | M31 | 21:20.4 | pittsford | ||||||||
98 | Christian Cordts | M25 | 21:25.4 | Case Hoyt | Open | |||||||
99 | Gary Muldoon | M40 | 21:26.3 | City Livin' | Senior | |||||||
100 | Mike Godson | M22 | 21:29.2 | O.T.I. | Open | |||||||
101 | Rich Meehan | M21 | 21:31.8 | farmington | ||||||||
102 | Linda Marchese | F22 | 21:32.9 | rochester | ||||||||
103 | Paul Brockaway | M19 | 21:33.8 | rochester | ||||||||
104 | Rick Iovine | M37 | 21:35.6 | Rationalizers | Open | |||||||
105 | Richard Schopinsky | M52 | 21:37.7 | Rationalizers | Open | |||||||
106 | Bill Kehoe | M50 | 21:40.3 | Cats AC Too | Masters | |||||||
107 | Jim Memmott | M49 | 21:44.5 | Cats AC Too | Masters | |||||||
108 | Mike Wilcox | M26 | 21:45.1 | rochester | ||||||||
109 | Barry Watkins | M46 | 21:46.7 | rochester | ||||||||
110 | Culver Dygert | M41 | 21:49.2 | rochester | ||||||||
111 | Rick Seavey | M42 | 21:51.9 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
112 | Scott Forsyth | M40 | 21:52.7 | City Livin' | Senior | |||||||
113 | Jennifer Jensen | F30 | 21:53.8 | Terbo Tri-Sports | Senior | |||||||
114 | Patrick LaVeck | M40 | 22:05.0 | fairport | ||||||||
115 | Mike Feligno | M41 | 22:13.8 | geneva | ||||||||
116 | Tom Birecree | M36 | 22:19.5 | rochester | ||||||||
117 | Charlie Streb | M38 | 22:22.6 | victor | ||||||||
118 | Sue Sandstrom | F38 | 22:24.0 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
119 | Dan Quinlisk | M35 | 22:24.6 | rochester | ||||||||
120 | Lauren Eastler | F22 | 22:27.7 | rochester | ||||||||
121 | Phillip Livingston | M39 | 22:34.5 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | |||||||
122 | Scott Reardon | M20 | 22:37.0 | adams | ||||||||
123 | Mike Giusti | M40 | 22:44.9 | Cats AC Too | Masters | |||||||
124 | Kim Baumer | F20 | 22:45.7 | mendon | ||||||||
125 | Ed Feder | M40 | 22:51.8 | Case Hoyt | Open | |||||||
126 | Philip Van Peursem | M9 | 22:52.4 | rochester | ||||||||
127 | Lori Reed | F28 | 22:53.1 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
128 | Roberta Baker | F40 | 22:57.7 | pittsford | ||||||||
129 | Sue Zygo | F40 | 23:13.7 | Terbo Tri-Sports | Senior | |||||||
130 | Dan Hayden | M25 | 23:14.0 | O.T.I. | Open | |||||||
131 | Jack Lyda | M48 | 23:17.5 | Cats AC Too | Masters | |||||||
132 | Dave Masters | M35 | 23:17.8 | fairport | ||||||||
133 | Julia Thompson | F21 | 23:20.2 | rochester | ||||||||
134 | Denise Everitt | F38 | 23:21.1 | Terbo Tri-Sports | Senior | |||||||
135 | Bill Kocher | M42 | 23:28.3 | victor | ||||||||
136 | Hugh Edwards | M32 | 23:29.9 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | |||||||
137 | Jack Wetzel | M44 | 23:38.4 | pittsford | ||||||||
138 | Patrick Tydings | M37 | 23:41.4 | G.J. | Senior | |||||||
139 | Paul Richards | M46 | 23:48.8 | G.J. | Senior | |||||||
140 | Kellie Brien | F23 | 23:53.1 | appleton | ||||||||
141 | Bruce Laidlaw | M58 | 23:56.7 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
142 | David Burke | M31 | 24:27.1 | City Livin' | Senior | |||||||
143 | Jim Rosenbeck | M37 | 24:46.9 | batavia | ||||||||
144 | Chris Spragge | F27 | 24:47.5 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
145 | Michael Burnett | M19 | 24:47.9 | corfu | ||||||||
146 | Charles McParland | M40 | 24:57.5 | fairport | ||||||||
147 | Jack Wallen | M45 | 25:04.6 | G.J. | Senior | |||||||
148 | John Burke | M66 | 25:08.3 | City Livin' | Senior | |||||||
149 | Nancy Salatino | F34 | 25:20.2 | fairport | ||||||||
150 | Jim Fitch | M32 | 25:22.8 | ithaca | ||||||||
151 | Mike Claffey | M40 | 25:34.2 | pittsford | ||||||||
152 | Jim Hendy | M38 | 25:48.2 | G.J. | Senior | |||||||
153 | Joe Dunn | M29 | 25:48.8 | Hungry Harriers | Open | |||||||
154 | Rich Hirschland | M29 | 25:49.2 | Hungry Harriers | Open | |||||||
155 | Leslie Nowicki | F30 | 26:07.6 | fairport | ||||||||
156 | Bill Stanley | M53 | 26:39.9 | holcomb | ||||||||
157 | Paul Milazzo | M42 | 26:46.6 | brockport | ||||||||
158 | Art Goldstein | M40 | 27:29.2 | batavia | ||||||||
159 | Bob Booher | M54 | 27:40.8 | lakeville | ||||||||
160 | Judy Wisotke | F24 | 27:44.4 | rochester | ||||||||
161 | Michael Cary | M39 | 27:45.0 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
162 | Gary Salatino | M33 | 33:06.0 | Carps out of Water | Senior | |||||||
163 | Gary Austin | M33 | 33:06.1 | Carps out of Water | Senior | |||||||
TEAM RESULTS | ||||||||||||
Elite Men | ||||||||||||
1 | High Noon AC | 49:22 | ||||||||||
2 | Syracuse TC | 49:39 | ||||||||||
3 | Brewmasters | 49:47 | ||||||||||
Open Men | ||||||||||||
1 | High Noon AC | 52:48 | ||||||||||
2 | Lake Lodgers | 54:57 | ||||||||||
3 | Team Xerox | 55:53 | ||||||||||
4 | Rationalizers | 57:14 | ||||||||||
5 | Cats AC | 58:12 | ||||||||||
6 | O.T.I. | 63:21 | ||||||||||
7 | Hungry Harriers | 71:05 | ||||||||||
Senior Men (30-39): | ||||||||||||
1 | Syracuse Track Club | 53:06 | ||||||||||
2 | Blade Runners | 57:29 | ||||||||||
3 | Screamin' Gibbons | 67:29 | ||||||||||
4 | City Livin' | 71:28 | ||||||||||
5 | G.J. | 72:35 | ||||||||||
6 | Carps out of Water | 87:13 | ||||||||||
Masters Men (40 & over) | ||||||||||||
1 | Syracuse TC | 54:41 | ||||||||||
2 | XC Marathoners | 55:00 | ||||||||||
3 | Cats AC 1 | 56:26 | ||||||||||
4 | Cats AC Too | 66:10 | ||||||||||
Open Women | ||||||||||||
1 | High Noon AC | 59:31 | ||||||||||
2 | Cats AC | 62:36 | ||||||||||
Senior Women (30+) | ||||||||||||
1 | Terbo Tri-Sports | 68:27 |