Sports Page Team Challenge '91 | ||||||||||||
McQuaid Invitational | ||||||||||||
Genesee Valley Park, Rochester | ||||||||||||
28-Sep-91 | ||||||||||||
3 Miles | ||||||||||||
1 | Scott Jones | M31 | 14:59.8 | High Noon AC | Ithaca | |||||||
2 | Roger Hawks | M24 | 15:09 | Brewmasters | Rochester | |||||||
3 | Larry Woods | M31 | 15:12 | Syracuse TC | Syracuse | |||||||
4 | Marty Froelick | M33 | 15:17 | High Noon AC | Ithaca | |||||||
5 | Karl Staven | M32 | 15:19 | High Noon | Kandor | |||||||
6 | Allan Evans | M28 | 15:31 | Brewmasters | Rochester | |||||||
7 | Gerald Scholder | M33 | 15:35 | Syracuse TC | Syracuse | |||||||
8 | Greg Dale Irwin | M35 | 15:37 | unattached | Oshawa,Ont. | |||||||
9 | John Cooley | M22 | 15:41 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
10 | Scott Roberts | M24 | 15:42 | High Noon AC | Ithaca | |||||||
11 | Carl Johnston | M26 | 15:44 | Brewmasters | Rochester | |||||||
12 | Kevin Van Boden | M23 | 15:44 | Syracuse TC | Syracuse | |||||||
13 | Phil Tschorke | M35 | 15:46 | Lake Lodgers | Fairport | |||||||
14 | Roger Sayre | M33 | 15:48 | High Noon | Ithaca | |||||||
15 | Mike Fitzsimmons | M27 | 15:53 | Brewmasters | Rochester | |||||||
16 | Ralph Mead | M25 | 15:56 | Flatliners | Fairport | |||||||
17 | Graham Clark | M26 | 15:58 | High Noon AC | Ithaca | |||||||
18 | Frank Bergin | M31 | 15:58 | unattached | Newmarket,Ont. | |||||||
19 | Steve Stellwagen | M26 | 15:59 | Brewmasters | Rochester | |||||||
20 | Dave Coyne | M40 | 16:10 | XC Marathoners | Avon | |||||||
21 | Dan Fitch | M31 | 16:14 | Syracuse TC | Cazenovia | |||||||
22 | Robin Wheeless | M31 | 16:15 | Syracuse TC | Syracuse | |||||||
23 | Howie Reitz | M34 | 16:17 | Team Xerox | Pittsford | |||||||
24 | Dave Yendrzeski | M30 | 16:18 | Lake Lodgers | Fairport | |||||||
25 | John Cico | M32 | 16:19 | Syracuse TC | Syracuse | |||||||
26 | Leo Finucane | M34 | 16:21 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
27 | Jerry Smith | M48 | 16:21 | Syracuse TC | Syracuse | |||||||
28 | Mike Burke | M35 | 16:23 | Lake Lodgers | Henrietta | |||||||
29 | Tom Greer | M40 | 16:27 | Syracuse TC | Port Byron | |||||||
30 | Jim Boyle | M41 | 16:28 | XC Marathoners | Rochester | |||||||
31 | Ray Stemmer | M31 | 16:29 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
32 | Peter Holowka | M27 | 16:31 | unattached | Orchard Park | |||||||
33 | Frank Goetz | M34 | 16:32 | Team Xerox | Fairport | |||||||
34 | Roger Messenger | M37 | 16:34 | unattached | Hilton | |||||||
35 | Dan Rohnke | M26 | 16:35 | Flatliners | Webster | |||||||
36 | Tim Woodbridge | M34 | 16:37 | Syracuse TC | Fayetteville | |||||||
37 | Mark Donnelly | M29 | 16:42 | Syracuse TC | E.Syracuse | |||||||
38 | Mark North | M27 | 16:47 | High Noon AC | Ithaca | |||||||
39 | Bob Birecree | M33 | 16:49 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
40 | Rick Schopinsky | M25 | 16:50 | Rationalizers | Palmyra | |||||||
41 | Kevin Kelly | M40 | 16:52 | Syracuse TC | Syracuse | |||||||
42 | Rick Cleary | M35 | 16:53 | High Noon AC | Ithaca | |||||||
43 | Tom Lamme | M44 | 16:56 | Cats AC | Penfield | |||||||
44 | Matt Caton | M28 | 17:03 | Cats AC | Rochester | |||||||
45 | Sandy Foster | M35 | 17:05 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
46 | Scott Weiler | M29 | 17:07 | Team Xerox | Rochester | |||||||
47 | Greg Brooks | M44 | 17:12 | XC Marathoners | Irondequoit | |||||||
48 | Mike Rockow | M31 | 17:14 | unattached | Holley | |||||||
49 | Bruce Monroe | M34 | 17:16 | Syracuse TC | Syracuse | |||||||
50 | Dave Steele | M25 | 17:20 | unattached | Brockport | |||||||
51 | Steve Limperis | M25 | 17:20 | Team Xerox | Rochester | |||||||
52 | Bruce Bush | M41 | 17:25 | Syracuse TC | Syracuse | |||||||
53 | Mike Colucci | M25 | 17:29 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
54 | Charlie Kellogg | M51 | 17:30 | Cats AC | Honeoye Falls | |||||||
55 | Ray Mann | M19 | 17:30 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
56 | Ron McGarvey | M27 | 17:35 | Team Xerox | Rochester | |||||||
57 | Mike Reif | M42 | 17:38 | XC Marathoners | Fairport | |||||||
58 | Tom Carr | M46 | 17:39 | Cats AC | Webster | |||||||
59 | Tamara Sayre | F29 | 17:43 | High Noon AC | Ithaca | |||||||
60 | Steven Buckley | M35 | 17:48 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
61 | Ed Housel | M32 | 17:50 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
62 | Richard Aslin | M42 | 17:54 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
63 | Walter Scott | M31 | 18:00 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
64 | Dave Schmitz | M24 | 18:06 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
65 | Jim Owens | M42 | 18:09 | XC Marathoners | Fairport | |||||||
66 | Ken Rasmussen | M39 | 18:10 | unattached | Geneseo | |||||||
67 | Noel Vanier | M40 | 18:12 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
68 | Harry deLahunta | M32 | 18:14 | Hungry Harriers | Rochester | |||||||
69 | Mark Spelman | M46 | 18:15 | unattached | Orchard Park | |||||||
70 | Don Solarek | M51 | 18:16 | XC Marathoners | E.Rochester | |||||||
71 | Jim Erwin | M29 | 18:17 | Lake Lodgers | Rochester | |||||||
72 | Joe Spencer | M36 | 18:18 | unattached | Scottsville | |||||||
73 | Bob Dattola | M47 | 18:18 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
74 | Steve Masterson | M34 | 18:23 | unattached | Scarborough,Ont. | |||||||
75 | Marc Light | M25 | 18:25 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
76 | John Doll | M18 | 18:26 | unattached | Webster | |||||||
77 | missing | |||||||||||
78 | Dave Lester | M31 | 18:30 | unattached | Honeoye Falls | |||||||
79 | Paul Nowicki | M33 | 18:34 | unattached | Fairport | |||||||
80 | Dave McSally | M48 | 18:36 | Syracuse TC | Camillus | |||||||
81 | Tim Rhoads | M17 | 18:37 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
82 | Christian Cordts | M24 | 18:40 | Case-Hoyt | Spencerport | |||||||
83 | Tim Walters | M28 | 18:41 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
84 | Mark Driscoll | M25 | 18:43 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
85 | Jim Shoemaker | M33 | 18:43 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
86 | Matt Stewart | M18 | 18:45 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
87 | Mike Hasenauer | M39 | 18:46 | unattached | Shortsville | |||||||
88 | Tom Ryan | M42 | 18:47 | Blade Runners | Batavia | |||||||
89 | Rob Bradley | M16 | 18:47 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
90 | Tony Trama | M36 | 18:48 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
91 | Bill Kehoe | M50 | 18:50 | Cats AC | Rochester | |||||||
92 | David Blake | M42 | 18:52 | Blade Runners | Stafford | |||||||
93 | Richard Wilcox | M26 | 18:58 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
94 | Richard Detwiler | M42 | 19:06 | unattached | Webster | |||||||
95 | Doug Christensen | M32 | 19:09 | unattached | Syracuse | |||||||
96 | Lee Skipper | M31 | 19:11 | unattached | Pittsford | |||||||
97 | Jim Mallory | M33 | 19:13 | Cats AC | Rochester | |||||||
98 | Dennis Buckley | M37 | 19:14 | Blade Runners | Batavia | |||||||
99 | Jon Schwab | M22 | 19:15 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
100 | Dick Telarico | M52 | 19:16 | unattached | Henrietta | |||||||
101 | Rhonda Bell | F31 | 19:18 | High Noon | Ithaca | |||||||
102 | R. Hwang-Schweitzer | M31 | 19:18 | Carps | Rochester | |||||||
103 | Jim Memmott | M49 | 19:19 | Cats AC | Rochester | |||||||
104 | Rick Lesser | M41 | 19:20 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
105 | Leslie Cameron | F26 | 19:21 | High Noon | Rochester | |||||||
106 | Culver Dygert | M41 | 19:22 | unattached | E.Rochester | |||||||
107 | Richard Schopinsky | M52 | 19:23 | Rationalizers | Farmington | |||||||
108 | Rick Seavey | M42 | 19:28 | Marathoners | Fairport | |||||||
109 | Tim Matthews | M39 | 19:30 | Cats AC | Rochester | |||||||
110 | Erin Hogan | F32 | 19:31 | unattached | Toronto,Ont. | |||||||
111 | Marie White | F31 | 19:32 | Cats AC | Henrietta | |||||||
112 | Tom Birecree | M36 | 19:34 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
113 | Jim Palmeri | M49 | 19:35 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
114 | William Shaw | M40 | 19:36 | Screamin’ Gibbons | Brockport | |||||||
115 | Terry Robbins | M22 | 19:38 | unattached | Honeoye Falls | |||||||
116 | Pat Laveck | M40 | 19:40 | unattached | Fairport | |||||||
117 | Graham Katz | M25 | 19:43 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
118 | Ken Newbury | M23 | 19:45 | unattached | Ithaca | |||||||
119 | Tom Gallagher | M32 | 19:47 | Carps | Rochester | |||||||
120 | Bob Breary | M38 | 19:50 | Carps | Rochester | |||||||
121 | Scott Forsyth | M40 | 19:53 | City Livin’ | Rochester | |||||||
122 | Gerald Rhoads | M22 | 19:56 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
123 | Robert Black | M29 | 19:56 | unattached | Canandaigua | |||||||
124 | Rich Iovine | M37 | 20:02 | Rationalizers | Rochester | |||||||
125 | Scott Reardon | M20 | 20:05 | unattached | Adams | |||||||
126 | Philip Livingston | M3? | 20:08 | Screamin’ Gibbons | Brockport | |||||||
127 | Dan Quinlisk | M37 | 20:14 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
128 | Dan Hayden | M25 | 20:16 | O.T.I. | Rochester | |||||||
129 | Jennifer Jensen | F30 | 20:17 | Terbo Tri-Sports | Rochester | |||||||
130 | Laurie Lester | F29 | 20:21 | unattached | Honeoye Falls | |||||||
131 | Roberta Baker | F40 | 20:23 | unattached | Pittsford | |||||||
132 | Rich Hirschland | M29 | 20:25 | Hungry Harriers | Rochester | |||||||
133 | Doug Ralph | M36 | 20:26 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
134 | Ed Feder | M40 | 20:28 | Case-Hoyt | Rochester | |||||||
135 | Charles Streb | M?? | 20:29 | Case-Hoyt | Victor | |||||||
136 | Mary Shaver | F50 | 20:33 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
137 | Ann Dannhauer | F24 | 20:36 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
138 | Barry Brown | M56 | 20:42 | G.J. | Henrietta | |||||||
139 | Kyle Dappen | M28 | 20:44 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
140 | Paul Richards | M45 | 20:50 | G.J. | Rochester | |||||||
141 | Patrick Tydings | M37 | 20:57 | G.J. | Rochester | |||||||
142 | Tom Switzer | M42 | 20:58 | unattached | Toronto,Ont. | |||||||
143 | Kevin Callanan | M33 | 21:01 | unattached | Mumford | |||||||
144 | Jack Lyda | M48 | 21:07 | Cats AC | Fairport | |||||||
145 | Sue Zygo | F40 | 21:10 | Terbo Tri-Sports | Rochester | |||||||
146 | Dave Burke | M31 | 21:21 | City Livin’ | Rochester | |||||||
147 | Hugh Edwards | M32 | 21:22 | Screamin’ Gibbons | Rochester | |||||||
148 | Kelly Brien | F23 | 21:26 | unattached | Appleton | |||||||
149 | Nancy Emery | F26 | 21:27 | Carpettes | Rochester | |||||||
150 | Denise Everitt | F38 | 21:32 | Terbo Tri-Sports | Marion | |||||||
151 | Rod Sheets | F56 | 21:33 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
152 | Carolyn Kriessen | F48 | 21:34 | Cats AC | Webster | |||||||
153 | Jeff Caston | M31 | 21:35 | Case-Hoyt | Webster | |||||||
154 | Nancy Salatino | F34 | 21:42 | Carpettes | Fairport | |||||||
155 | Harry Luke | M46 | 21:47 | unattached | Macedon | |||||||
156 | Steve Moulton | M29 | 21:48 | Team Me | Rochester | |||||||
157 | Bruce Laidlaw | M58 | 21:49 | Syracuse TC | Syracuse | |||||||
158 | Chris Spragge | F27 | 21:59 | Cats AC | Henrietta | |||||||
159 | John Burke | M66 | 22:06 | City Livin’ | Rochester | |||||||
160 | Karen Driscoll | F24 | 22:09 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
161 | Jack Wallen | M45 | 22:29 | G.J. | Rochester | |||||||
162 | Charles McParland | M40 | 22:41 | unattached | Fairport | |||||||
163 | Leslie Nowicki | F30 | 22:43 | Cats AC | Fairport | |||||||
164 | April Messenger | F14 | 22:48 | unattached | Hilton | |||||||
165 | Alan Hamburg | M44 | 23:07 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
166 | Elizabeth Murphy | F25 | 23:11 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
167 | Kristine Mallory | F25 | 23:27 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
168 | Joe Dunn | M29 | 23:31 | Hungry Harriers | Rochester | |||||||
169 | Judy Wisotke | F24 | 23:32 | Carpettes | Rochester | |||||||
170 | Susie Choi | F24 | 25:04 | unattached | Rochester | |||||||
171 | Brendan Hogan | M12 | 26:00 | unattached | Penfield | |||||||
172 | Lynn Lewis | M48 | 26:01 | unattached | Watkins Glen | |||||||
173 | Gary Austin | M33 | 26:19 | Carps | Rochester | |||||||
174 | Carl Salatino | M33 | 26:20 | Carps | Fairport | |||||||
TEAM RESULTS | ||||||||||||
Elite Men | ||||||||||||
1 | High Noon AC | 45:34.7 | ||||||||||
2 | Brewmasters | 46:21.9 | ||||||||||
3 | Syracuse TC | 47:13.9 | ||||||||||
Open Men | ||||||||||||
1 | Lake Lodgers | 48:25.4 | ||||||||||
2 | High Noon AC | 48:25.5 | ||||||||||
3 | Team Xerox | 49:54.1 | ||||||||||
4 | Rationalizers | 54:40.3 | ||||||||||
5 | Cats AC | 55:43.9 | ||||||||||
6 | Case Hoyt | 60:42.1 | ||||||||||
7 | Hungry Harriers | 62:09.4 | ||||||||||
Senior Men (30-39): | ||||||||||||
1 | Syracuse Track Club | 48:02.4 | ||||||||||
2 | Blade Runners | 56:51.5 | ||||||||||
3 | Carps out of Water | 58:55.0 | ||||||||||
4 | Screamin' Gibbons | 61:05.5 | ||||||||||
5 | G.J. | 62:29.0 | ||||||||||
6 | City Livin' | 63:20.0 | ||||||||||
Masters Men (40 & over) | ||||||||||||
1 | Syracuse TC | 49:39.0 | ||||||||||
2 | XC Marathoners | 49:48.5 | ||||||||||
3 | Cats AC 1 | 52:03.8 | ||||||||||
4 | Syracuse TC "B" | 57:48.9 | ||||||||||
5 | Cats AC Too | 59:14.4 | ||||||||||
Open Women | ||||||||||||
1 | High Noon AC | 56:20.0 | ||||||||||
2 | Cats AC | 62:44.2 | ||||||||||
3 | Carpettes | 66:31.0 | ||||||||||
Senior Women (30+) | ||||||||||||
1 | Terbo Tri-Sports | 62:59.0 | ||||||||||