Sports Page Team Challenge '91 | ||||||||||||
Mendon Ponds Park (East) | ||||||||||||
12-Oct-91 | ||||||||||||
3.25 Miles | ||||||||||||
1 | Scott Jones | M31 | 16:37.6 | High Noon AC | Elite | |||||||
2 | Larry Woods | M32 | 16:43.3 | Syracuse TC | Elite | |||||||
3 | Peter Glavin | M29 | 16:45.1 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
4 | Al Evans | M28 | 16:51.2 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
5 | Jeff Morganti | M24 | 16:55.7 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
6 | Scott Roberts | M24 | 17:00.1 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
7 | Terry Goodenough | M34 | 17:01.6 | High Noon AC | Elite | |||||||
8 | Roger Sayre | M33 | 17:02.0 | High Noon AC | Elite | |||||||
9 | Roger Hawks | M24 | 17:05.8 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
10 | Gerald Scholder | M33 | 17:11.9 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
11 | Phil Tschorke | M35 | 17:13.1 | Lake Lodgers | Open | |||||||
12 | Kevin Van Boden | M23 | 17:16.9 | Syracuse TC | Elite | |||||||
13 | Robin Wheeless | M31 | 17:20.9 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
14 | Steve Stellwagen | M26 | 17:24.1 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
15 | Scott Murdock | M31 | 17:27.4 | ithaca | ||||||||
16 | Carl Johnston | M26 | 17:30.9 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
17 | Antonio Eppolito | M23 | 17:32.6 | Flatliners | Open | |||||||
18 | Rick Hoebeke | M42 | 17:34.0 | High Noon AC | Masters | |||||||
19 | Bill Mullarney | M33 | 17:37.0 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
20 | Howie Reitz | M34 | 17:44.0 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
21 | Dan Rohnke | M26 | 17:49.4 | Flatliners | Open | |||||||
22 | Roger Messenger | M37 | 17:49.7 | hilton | ||||||||
23 | Dave Yendrzeski | M30 | 17:50.3 | Lake Lodgers | Open | |||||||
24 | Frank Goetz | M34 | 17:58.4 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
25 | Tom Greer | M40 | 17:59.3 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
26 | Lynn Buchholz | M31 | 18:06.3 | Flatliners | Open | |||||||
27 | Bernie Dietrick | M31 | 18:06.9 | katonah | ||||||||
28 | Joe Contario | M38 | 18:09.1 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
29 | Doug Burdi | M29 | 18:09.9 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
30 | Terry Lee | M39 | 18:11.2 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
31 | Jerry Smith | M48 | 18:12.4 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
32 | Jim Erwin | M29 | 18:13.8 | Lake Lodgers | Open | |||||||
33 | Mark Donnelly | M29 | 18:15.0 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
34 | Bob Petrillo | M35 | 18:17.5 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
35 | Kevin Kelly | M40 | 18:19.9 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
36 | Peter Holowka | M29 | 18:22.7 | orchard park | ||||||||
37 | Rick Schopinsky | M25 | 18:30.0 | Rationalizers | Open | |||||||
38 | Tom Lamme | M44 | 18:31.3 | Cats AC | Masters | |||||||
39 | Stacia Prey | F24 | 18:32.3 | Lake Lodgers | Open | |||||||
40 | Scott Weiler | M29 | 18:37.4 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
41 | Mark North | M27 | 18:38.0 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
42 | Mike DeMay | M29 | 18:40.0 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
43 | Jim Boyle | M41 | 18:47.1 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
44 | Steve Limperis | M25 | 18:53.3 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
45 | David Steele | M25 | 18:54.2 | brockport | ||||||||
46 | Mike Stamboly | M34 | 18:55.0 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
47 | Robert Hendy | M20 | 18:59.7 | webster | ||||||||
48 | Bill McMullen | M38 | 19:01.0 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
49 | Ron McGarvey | M27 | 19:04.0 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
50 | David Oliver | M24 | 19:06.0 | Rationalizers | Open | |||||||
51 | Sandy Foster | M35 | 19:07.6 | rochester | ||||||||
52 | Bruce Monroe | M34 | 19:09.1 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
53 | Anne Forbes | F34 | 19:12.8 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
54 | Greg King | M31 | 19:15.0 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
55 | Paul Smarsh | M32 | 19:19.0 | rochester | ||||||||
56 | Ralph Hudack | M31 | 19:21.3 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
57 | Rick Cleary | M40 | 19:23.3 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
58 | Ed Housel | M32 | 19:24.1 | rochester | ||||||||
59 | Charlie Reller | M36 | 19:25.2 | manlius | ||||||||
60 | Suzanne Jones | F22 | 19:26.1 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
61 | Brady Kattman | M22 | 19:32.1 | rochester | ||||||||
62 | Ray Mann | M19 | 19:32.5 | rochester | ||||||||
63 | Dan Dennis | M20 | 19:33.7 | rochester | ||||||||
64 | Mike Lyons | M28 | 19:37.3 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
65 | Paul Hiscutt | M38 | 19:39.9 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
66 | Christina Morganti | F26 | 19:41.2 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
67 | Richard Aslin | M42 | 19:45.3 | rochester | ||||||||
68 | Scott Page | M27 | 19:50.1 | Team Poofnagle | Open | |||||||
69 | John Cianca | M30 | 19:50.5 | Rationalizers | Open | |||||||
70 | Tom Carr | M46 | 19:52.9 | Cats AC | Masters | |||||||
71 | Steve Buckley | M35 | 19:54.2 | rochester | ||||||||
72 | Tamara Sayre | F29 | 19:55.1 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
73 | John McFarland | M27 | 19:56.7 | rochester | ||||||||
74 | Harry deLahunta | M32 | 19:57.2 | Hungry Harriers | Open | |||||||
75 | Alan Willmes | M26 | 19:59.2 | webster | ||||||||
76 | Dave Schmitz | M24 | 20:02.8 | rochester | ||||||||
77 | Thomas Wilcox | M31 | 20:05.2 | mumford | ||||||||
78 | Kurt Ingalls | M25 | 20:15.2 | rochester | ||||||||
79 | David Lester | M31 | 20:23.5 | honeoye falls | ||||||||
80 | Jim Mallory | M33 | 20:27.5 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
81 | Dick Telarico | M52 | 20:27.9 | henrietta | ||||||||
82 | Tim Rhoads | M17 | 20:29.5 | rochester | ||||||||
83 | Don Solarek | M51 | 20:30.9 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
84 | Gregg Siegal | M28 | 20:32.0 | Team Poofnagle | Open | |||||||
85 | Joe Spencer | M36 | 20:35.4 | scottsville | ||||||||
86 | David Blake | M42 | 20:40.0 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
87 | Scott Ingalls | M29 | 20:44.0 | rochester | ||||||||
88 | John Saylor | M44 | 20:46.6 | High Noon AC | Masters | |||||||
89 | Tom Ryan | M42 | 20:50.1 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
90 | Mary Fanelli-Lund | F32 | 20:53.4 | niagara falls | ||||||||
91 | Christian Cordts | M25 | 21:03.1 | Case Hoyt | Open | |||||||
92 | Robt Hwang-Schweitzer | M31 | 21:06.4 | Carps out of Water | Senior | |||||||
93 | Rhonda Bell | F31 | 21:07.8 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
94 | Charlie Purtell | M26 | 21:08.3 | Team Poofnagle | Open | |||||||
95 | Bill Kehoe | M50 | 21:09.3 | Cats AC Too | Masters | |||||||
96 | William Shaw | M40 | 21;16.9 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | |||||||
97 | Fred Brazda | M55 | 21:18.5 | pittsford | ||||||||
98 | Kathy Brown | F44 | 21:24.1 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
99 | Mike Wilcox | M26 | 21:27.0 | rochester | ||||||||
100 | Scott Reardon | M22 | 21:31.9 | adams | ||||||||
101 | Terry Robbins | M22 | 21:33.6 | honeoye falls | ||||||||
102 | Tim Matthews | M39 | 21:36.7 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
103 | Kenneth Newbury | M23 | 21:37.5 | ithaca | ||||||||
104 | Patrick LaVeck | M40 | 21:40.6 | fairport | ||||||||
105 | Rich Meehan | M21 | 21:42.8 | farmington | ||||||||
106 | Rick Seavey | M42 | 21:44.3 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
107 | Laurie Lester | F29 | 21:50.2 | honeoye falls | ||||||||
108 | Robert Breary | M38 | 21:52.7 | Carps out of Water | Senior | |||||||
109 | Richard Schopinsky | M52 | 21:56.9 | Rationalizers | Open | |||||||
110 | Jennifer Jensen | F30 | 22:00.4 | Terbo Tri Sports | Senior | |||||||
111 | Tom Gallagher | M37 | 22:00.7 | Carps out of Water | Senior | |||||||
112 | Michael O'Conner | M34 | 22:07.0 | rochester | ||||||||
113 | Rich Hirschland | M29 | 22:12.5 | Hungry Harriers | Open | |||||||
114 | Paul Hickey | M32 | 22:15.2 | rochester | ||||||||
115 | Dan Quinlisk | M34 | 22:16.1 | rochester | ||||||||
116 | Philip Livingston | M39 | 22:24.0 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | |||||||
117 | Karen Soehner | F32 | 22:31.5 | Terbo Tri Sports | Senior | |||||||
118 | Dan Hayden | M25 | 22:45.8 | O.T.I. | Open | |||||||
119 | Mary Shaver | F50 | 22:49.6 | rochester | ||||||||
120 | Charles Streb | M38 | 22:53.1 | victor | ||||||||
121 | Roberts Baker | F40 | 23:02.7 | pittsford | ||||||||
122 | Jeff Caston | M31 | 23:04.3 | Case Hoyt | Open | |||||||
123 | Ed Feder | M40 | 23:06.2 | Case Hoyt | Open | |||||||
124 | Sue Sandstrom | F38 | 23:15.0 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
125 | Barry Brown | M56 | 23:16.1 | G.J. | Senior | |||||||
126 | Sue Zygo | F40 | 23:18.0 | Terbo Tri Sports | Senior | |||||||
127 | John Penamonte | M40 | 23:27.9 | mendon | ||||||||
128 | Kevin Callahan | M33 | 23:34.5 | mumford | ||||||||
129 | Bruce Laidlaw | M58 | 23:40.7 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
130 | Kevin Welch | M31 | 23:46.6 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | |||||||
131 | David Burke | M31 | 23:50.0 | City Livin' | Senior | |||||||
132 | Jack Lyda | M48 | 23:54.7 | Cats AC Too | Masters | |||||||
133 | Nancy Salatino | F34 | 23:56.0 | Carpettes | Open | |||||||
134 | Wendy Scinta | F25 | 23:57.2 | rochester | ||||||||
135 | Hugh Edwards | M32 | 24:01.8 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | |||||||
136 | Patrick Tydings | M37 | 24:03.6 | G.J. | Senior | |||||||
137 | Denise Everitt | F38 | 24:08.4 | Terbo Tri Sports | Senior | |||||||
138 | Carolyn Kriesen | F48 | 24:24.7 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
139 | Michele Shaw | F28 | 24:32.3 | rochester | ||||||||
140 | John Burke | M66 | 24:36.7 | City Livin' | Senior | |||||||
141 | Jack Wallen | M45 | 25:14.4 | G.J. | Senior | |||||||
142 | April Messenger | F14 | 25:15.5 | hilton | ||||||||
143 | Judy Wisotke | F24 | 25:30.5 | Carpettes | Open | |||||||
144 | Bill Stanley | M53 | 25:42.0 | holcomb | ||||||||
145 | Paul Milazzo | M41 | 26:13.7 | brockport | ||||||||
146 | Joe Dunn | M29 | 27:01.0 | Hungry Harriers | Open | |||||||
147 | Jim Hendy | M48 | 27:05.4 | G.J. | Senior | |||||||
148 | Paul Colaprete | M28 | 27:53.0 | rochester | ||||||||
149 | Jesse Contario | M8 | 28:52.8 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
150 | Nancy Emery | F26 | 28:55.6 | Carpettes | Open | |||||||
151 | Karen Nientemp | F27 | 29:25.6 | rochester | ||||||||
152 | Matt Caton | M28 | 29:26.9 | rochester | ||||||||
153 | Bruce Wynar | M40 | 29:27.8 | rochester | ||||||||
154 | Michael Cary | M39 | 29:28.4 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
TEAM RESULTS | ||||||||||||
Elite Men | ||||||||||||
1 | High Noon AC | 50:41.2 | ||||||||||
2 | Brewmasters | 50:42.1 | ||||||||||
3 | Syracuse TC | inc. | ||||||||||
Open Men | ||||||||||||
1 | Lake Lodgers | |||||||||||
2 | High Noon AC | |||||||||||
3 | Team Xerox | |||||||||||
4 | Rationalizers | |||||||||||
5 | Cats AC | |||||||||||
6 | Case Hoyt | |||||||||||
7 | Hungry Harriers | |||||||||||
Senior Men (30-39): | ||||||||||||
1 | Syracuse Track Club | |||||||||||
2 | Blade Runners | |||||||||||
3 | Carps out of Water | |||||||||||
4 | Screamin' Gibbons | |||||||||||
5 | G.J. | |||||||||||
6 | City Livin' | |||||||||||
Masters Men (40 & over) | ||||||||||||
1 | Syracuse TC | |||||||||||
2 | XC Marathoners | |||||||||||
3 | Cats AC 1 | |||||||||||
4 | Syracuse TC "B" | |||||||||||
5 | Cats AC Too | |||||||||||
Open Women | ||||||||||||
1 | High Noon AC | |||||||||||
2 | Cats AC | |||||||||||
3 | Carpettes | |||||||||||
Senior Women (30+) | ||||||||||||
1 | Terbo Tri-Sports | |||||||||||