Sports Page Team Challenge '91 | |||||||||||
Allendale-Columbia School, Brighton | |||||||||||
26-Oct-91 | |||||||||||
5k | |||||||||||
1 | Scott Bagley | M28 | 15:21.8 | Half Fast NC | Elite | ||||||
2 | Larry Woods | M32 | 15:25.2 | Syracuse TC | Elite | ||||||
3 | Roger Hawks | M24 | 15:43.2 | Brewmasters | Elite | ||||||
4 | Scott Jones | M31 | 15:46.3 | High Noon AC | Elite | ||||||
5 | Mike Platt | M28 | 16:00.4 | Half Fast NC | Elite | ||||||
6 | Charlie McMullen | M40 | 16:02.0 | Half Fast NC | Elite | ||||||
7 | Chris Shepardson | M25 | 16:09.6 | Syracuse TC | Open | ||||||
8 | Roger Sayre | M33 | 16:10.8 | High Noon AC | Elite | ||||||
9 | Dave Hawes | M29 | 16:19.5 | Blade Runners | Elite | ||||||
10 | Terry Goodenough | M34 | 16:29.5 | High Noon AC | Elite | ||||||
11 | Antonio Eppolito | M23 | 16:32.0 | Flatliners | Open | ||||||
12 | Howie Reitz | M34 | 16:36.4 | Team Xerox | Open | ||||||
13 | John Cico | M32 | 16:42.2 | Syracuse TC | Elite | ||||||
14 | Gerald Scholder | M33 | 16:47.7 | Syracuse TC | Senior | ||||||
15 | Dan Rohnke | M26 | 16:51.2 | Flatliners | Open | ||||||
16 | Bill Mullarney | M33 | 16:56.2 | Syracuse TC | Open | ||||||
17 | Derck Frechette | M46 | 16:57.9 | rochester | |||||||
18 | Kevin Kelly | M40 | 17:01.4 | Syracuse TC | Masters | ||||||
19 | Mike Hoban | M37 | 17:03.0 | webster | |||||||
20 | Allen Mead | M25 | 17:03.3 | Flatliners | Open | ||||||
21 | Graham Clark | M26 | 17:07.7 | High Noon AC | Open | ||||||
22 | Jerry Smith | M48 | 17:14.2 | Syracuse TC | Masters | ||||||
23 | Mike Burke | M35 | 17:16.9 | Lake Lodgers | Open | ||||||
24 | Erik Grimm | M26 | 17:18.7 | rochester | |||||||
25 | Phil Tschorke | M35 | 17:19.6 | Lake Lodgers | Open | ||||||
26 | Kevin Van Boden | M23 | 17:23.4 | Syracuse TC | Elite | ||||||
27 | Mark Donnelly | M29 | 17:23.8 | Syracuse TC | Open | ||||||
28 | Dan Fitch | M31 | 17:24.5 | Syracuse TC | Senior | ||||||
29 | Stacia Prey | F24 | 17:26.2 | Lake Lodgers | Open | ||||||
30 | Patrick Martin | M22 | 17:32.1 | Flatliners | Open | ||||||
31 | Tom Greer | M40 | 17:33.6 | Syracuse TC | Masters | ||||||
32 | Mark North | M27 | 17:36.1 | High Noon AC | Open | ||||||
33 | Don Hughes | M34 | 17:37.5 | Syracuse TC | Senior | ||||||
34 | Greg King | M31 | 17:40.3 | Team Xerox | Open | ||||||
35 | Jim Erwin | M29 | 17:41.0 | Lake Lodgers | Open | ||||||
36 | Rick Schopinsky | M25 | 17:41.6 | Rationalizers | Open | ||||||
37 | Bill McMullen | M38 | 17:41.9 | Blade Runners | Senior | ||||||
38 | Frank Goetz | M34 | 17:43.7 | Team Xerox | Open | ||||||
39 | Sandy Foster | M33 | 17:49.0 | rochester | |||||||
40 | Greg Brooks | M44 | 17:51.9 | XC Marathoners | Masters | ||||||
41 | Jim Boyle | M42 | 17:53.4 | XC Marathoners | Masters | ||||||
42 | David Steele | M25 | 17:59.3 | Rationalizers | Open | ||||||
43 | Terry Lee | M39 | 18:06.5 | Blade Runners | Senior | ||||||
44 | Michael Stanley | M34 | 18:15.1 | Syracuse TC | Senior | ||||||
45 | Harry DeLahunta | M32 | 18:23.6 | Hungry Harriers | Open | ||||||
46 | Renee Rombaut | F23 | 18:26.1 | Cats AC | Open | ||||||
47 | Allan Willmes | M26 | 18:32.8 | webster | |||||||
48 | Ed Housel | M32 | 18:35.6 | rochester | |||||||
49 | Tamara Sayre | F29 | 18:41.5 | High Noon AC | Open | ||||||
50 | Mike Hoeschele | M41 | 18:42.2 | rochester | |||||||
51 | Mike Lyons | M28 | 18:44.7 | Team Xerox | Open | ||||||
52 | Paul Hiscutt | M38 | 18:52.5 | Blade Runners | Senior | ||||||
53 | Richard Aslin | M42 | 18:53.0 | rochester | |||||||
54 | Anne Forbes | F34 | 18:55.3 | Cats AC | Open | ||||||
55 | John McFarland | M27 | 18:56.2 | rochester | |||||||
56 | Scott Page | M27 | 18:59.8 | Team Poofnagle | Open | ||||||
57 | Tom Carr | M46 | 19:01.4 | Cats AC | Masters | ||||||
58 | Don Solarek | M51 | 19:04.3 | XC Marathoners | Masters | ||||||
59 | Ray Mann | M19 | 19:09.4 | rochester | |||||||
60 | David Oliver | M24 | 19:10.2 | Rationalizers | Open | ||||||
61 | Jim Owens | M42 | 19:18.2 | XC Marathoners | Masters | ||||||
62 | Mike Wilcox | M26 | 19:31.5 | rochester | |||||||
63 | Tony Trama | M36 | 19:34.3 | rochester | |||||||
64 | Chas. Purtell | M26 | 19:34.8 | Team Poofnagle | Open | ||||||
65 | Dick Telarico | M52 | 19:36.8 | henrietta | |||||||
66 | Christian Cordts | M25 | 19:39.2 | Case Hoyt | Open | ||||||
67 | Joe Spencer | M36 | 19:42.0 | scottsville | |||||||
68 | Tom Ryan | M42 | 19:42.7 | Blade Runners | Senior | ||||||
69 | Mike Hasenauer | M39 | 19:52.2 | shortsville | Open | ||||||
70 | John Cianca | M30 | 19:52.5 | Rationalizers | Open | ||||||
71 | Bill Kehoe | M50 | 19:56.0 | Cats AC Too | Masters | ||||||
72 | Lee Skipper | M31 | 19:56.9 | pittsford | |||||||
73 | Gregg Siegal | M28 | 19:59.6 | Team Poofnagle | Open | ||||||
74 | Richard Detwiler | M42 | 20:04.6 | webster | |||||||
75 | Rhonda Bell | F31 | 20:09.9 | High Noon AC | Open | ||||||
76 | Mike O'Conner | M31 | 20:12.3 | rochester | |||||||
77 | Tim Walters | M28 | 20:14.7 | waterloo | |||||||
78 | Kathy Brown | F43 | 20:18.1 | Cats AC | Open | ||||||
79 | Fred Brazda | M56 | 20:19.0 | pittsford | |||||||
80 | Terry Robbins | M22 | 20:25.1 | honeoye falls | |||||||
81 | Culver Dygert | M42 | 20:25.8 | east rochester | |||||||
82 | Rob't Hwang-Schweitzer | M31 | 20:28.0 | Carps out of Water | Senior | ||||||
83 | Patrick Laveck | M40 | 20:28.6 | fairport | |||||||
84 | Leslie Paladino | F12 | 20:29.1 | caledonia | |||||||
85 | William Shaw | M40 | 20:33.3 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | ||||||
86 | Rich Hirschland | M29 | 20:36.9 | Hungry Harriers | Open | ||||||
87 | Tom Decker | M27 | 20:41.1 | clifton park | |||||||
88 | Richard Meehan | M21 | 20:41.8 | farmington | |||||||
89 | David Lawrence | M26 | 20:43.1 | rochester | |||||||
90 | Leslie Cameron | F26 | 20:46.3 | rochester | |||||||
91 | Christine Gaylo | F23 | 20:47.3 | baltimore, md | |||||||
92 | Dan Quinlisk | M34 | 20:48.0 | rochester | |||||||
93 | Dick Schopinsky | M52 | 20:49.7 | Rationalizers | Open | ||||||
94 | Tim Matthews | M39 | 20:56.7 | Cats AC | Open | ||||||
95 | Scott Forsyth | M40 | 20:58.1 | City Livin' | Senior | ||||||
96 | Ken Newbury | M23 | 20:59.6 | ithaca | |||||||
97 | Paul Hickey | M32 | 21:00.5 | rochester | |||||||
98 | Rick Seavey | M42 | 21:02.0 | XC Marathoners | Masters | ||||||
99 | Laurie Lester | F29 | 21:06.0 | honeoye falls | |||||||
100 | Dan Hayden | M25 | 21:10.0 | O.T.I. | Open | ||||||
101 | Tom Birecree | M36 | 21:11.0 | rochester | |||||||
102 | Phil Livingston | M39 | 21:15.5 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | ||||||
103 | Dave Masters | M35 | 21:16.9 | fairport | |||||||
104 | Jim Memmott | M49 | 21:23.9 | Cats AC Too | Masters | ||||||
105 | Scott Reardon | M20 | 21:25.7 | adams | |||||||
106 | Charles Streb | M38 | 21:26.0 | victor | |||||||
107 | Roberta Baker | F40 | 21:31.5 | pittsford | |||||||
108 | Mary Shaver | F50 | 21:40.6 | rochester | |||||||
109 | Karen Soehner | F32 | 21:49.3 | Terbo Tri-Sports | Senior | ||||||
110 | Barry Brown | M56 | 21:54.5 | G.J. | Senior | ||||||
111 | Sue Zygo | F40 | 22:04.1 | Terbo Tri-Sports | Senior | ||||||
112 | Kellie Brien | F23 | 22:22.2 | appleton | |||||||
113 | Ed Feder | M40 | 22:22.5 | Case Hoyt | Open | ||||||
114 | John Penamonte | M40 | 22:34.8 | mendon | |||||||
115 | Philip Van Peursem | M9 | 22:39.2 | rochester | |||||||
116 | Jack Wetzel | M44 | 22:39.9 | pittsford | |||||||
117 | Bill Kocher | M42 | 22:41.5 | victor | |||||||
118 | Paul Richards | M46 | 22:43.2 | G.J. | Senior | ||||||
119 | Kevin Welch | M31 | 22:45.4 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | ||||||
120 | Kristine Mallory | F25 | 22:47.5 | rochester | |||||||
121 | Kevin Callanan | M33 | 23:01.0 | mumford | |||||||
122 | Hugh Edwards | M32 | 23:03.8 | Screamin' Gibbons | |||||||
123 | John Burke | M66 | 23:15.4 | City Livin' | Senior | ||||||
124 | Nancy Salatino | F34 | 23:16.3 | Carpettes | Open | ||||||
125 | Jack Lyda | M48 | 23:22.7 | Cats AC Too | Masters | ||||||
126 | Bruce Laidlaw | M58 | 23:28.6 | Syracuse TC | Masters | ||||||
127 | Patrick Tydings | M37 | 23:39.0 | G.J. | Senior | ||||||
128 | Judy Wisotke | F34 | 24:02.8 | Carpettes | Open | ||||||
129 | Jack Wallen | M54 | 24:14.4 | G.J. | Senior | ||||||
130 | Mary Vaughn | F34 | 24:18.7 | fairport | |||||||
131 | Bill Stanley | M53 | 24:21.7 | holcomb | |||||||
132 | Nancy Emery | F26 | 24:30.1 | Carpettes | Open | ||||||
133 | Elizabeth Scholder | F32 | 24:32.3 | Syracuse TC | Open | ||||||
134 | Paul Colaprete | M39 | 24:38.3 | rochester | |||||||
135 | Denise Everitt | F38 | 25:03.3 | Terbo Tri-Sports | Senior | ||||||
136 | Bill Quinlisk | M40 | 25:16.0 | rochester | |||||||
137 | Brendan Hogan | M12 | 25:50.9 | penfield | |||||||
138 | April Messenger | F14 | 26:18.8 | hilton | |||||||
139 | Roger Messenger | M37 | 26:19.5 | hilton | |||||||
140 | Karen Nientemp | F27 | 26:53.8 | rochester | |||||||
141 | Jeff Dibble | M27 | 28:43.2 | rochester | |||||||
TEAM RESULTS | |||||||||||
Elite Men | |||||||||||
1 | High Noon AC | ||||||||||
2 | Brewmasters | ||||||||||
3 | Syracuse TC | ||||||||||
Open Men | |||||||||||
1 | Lake Lodgers | ||||||||||
2 | High Noon AC | ||||||||||
3 | Team Xerox | ||||||||||
4 | Rationalizers | ||||||||||
5 | Cats AC | ||||||||||
6 | Case Hoyt | ||||||||||
7 | Hungry Harriers | ||||||||||
Senior Men (30-39): | |||||||||||
1 | Syracuse Track Club | ||||||||||
2 | Blade Runners | ||||||||||
3 | Carps out of Water | ||||||||||
4 | Screamin' Gibbons | ||||||||||
5 | G.J. | ||||||||||
6 | City Livin' | ||||||||||
Masters Men (40 & over) | |||||||||||
1 | Syracuse TC | ||||||||||
2 | XC Marathoners | ||||||||||
3 | Cats AC 1 | ||||||||||
4 | Syracuse TC "B" | ||||||||||
5 | Cats AC Too | ||||||||||
Open Women | |||||||||||
1 | High Noon AC | ||||||||||
2 | Cats AC | ||||||||||
3 | Carpettes | ||||||||||
Senior Women (30+) | |||||||||||
1 | Terbo Tri-Sports |