Sports Page Team Challenge '91 | |||||||||||
Finger Lakes Community College, Canandaigua | |||||||||||
16-Nov-91 | |||||||||||
5k | |||||||||||
1 | Charlie Kern | M22 | 15:45.1 | amherst | |||||||
2 | Charlie Duggan | M38 | 15:53.3 | Syracuse TC | Elite | ||||||
3 | Larry Woods | M32 | 16:10.3 | Syracuse TC | Elite | ||||||
4 | Roger Hawks | M23 | 16:15.6 | Brewmasters | Elite | ||||||
5 | Chris Shepardson | M25 | 16:22.2 | Syracuse TC | Open | ||||||
6 | Alan Evans | M28 | 16:29.6 | Brewmasters | Elite | ||||||
7 | Gerald Scholder | M33 | 16:35.6 | Syracuse TC | Senior | ||||||
8 | Karl Staven | M38 | 16:43.6 | High Noon AC | Elite | ||||||
9 | Scott Roberts | M24 | 16:44.3 | High Noon AC | Open | ||||||
10 | Roger Sayre | M33 | 16:48.2 | High Noon AC | Elite | ||||||
11 | Phil Tschorke | M35 | 16:50.3 | Lake Lodgers | Open | ||||||
12 | John Cico | M32 | 16:55.7 | Syracuse TC | Elite | ||||||
13 | Antonio Eppolito | M23 | 16:58.4 | Flatliners | Open | ||||||
14 | Kevin Van Boden | M23 | 17:02.4 | Syracuse TC | Elite | ||||||
15 | Dan Rohnke | M26 | 17:03.3 | Flatliners | Open | ||||||
16 | Rick Hoebeke | M42 | 17:04.2 | High Noon AC | Masters | ||||||
17 | Bill Mullarney | M33 | 17:09.9 | Syracuse TC | Open | ||||||
18 | Graham Clark | M26 | 17:17.9 | High Noon AC | Open | ||||||
19 | Dave Patruno | M26 | 17:20.7 | Syracuse TC | Open | ||||||
20 | Derck Frechette | M46 | 17:23.2 | rochester | |||||||
21 | Robin Wheeless | M31 | 17:29.5 | Syracuse TC | Senior | ||||||
22 | Carl Johnston | M26 | 17:30.5 | Brewmasters | Elite | ||||||
23 | Mike Burke | M35 | 17:31.7 | Lake Lodgers | Open | ||||||
24 | Al Mead | M25 | 17:32.4 | Flatliners | Open | ||||||
25 | Mike Hoban | M37 | 17:34.2 | webster | |||||||
26 | Patrick Martin | M22 | 17:38.5 | Flatliners | Open | ||||||
27 | Kevin Kelly | M40 | 17:39.9 | Syracuse TC | Masters | ||||||
28 | Jerry Smith | M48 | 17:42.3 | Syracuse TC | Masters | ||||||
29 | Bill Newsham | M26 | 17:45.8 | Greater Boston TC | |||||||
30 | Steve Limperis | M25 | 17:47.6 | Team Xerox | Open | ||||||
31 | Joe Contario | M38 | 17:48.2 | Syracuse TC | Open | ||||||
32 | Frank Goetz | M34 | 17:48.8 | Team Xerox | Open | ||||||
33 | Mike Fitzsimmons | M27 | 17:49.3 | Brewmasters | Elite | ||||||
34 | Jim Boyle | M41 | 17:52.8 | XC Marathoners | Masters | ||||||
35 | Peter Holowka | M29 | 17:56.8 | orchard park | |||||||
36 | Rick Cleary | M35 | 18:01.3 | High Noon AC | Open | ||||||
37 | Dave Yendrzeski | M30 | 18:01.6 | Lake Lodgers | Open | ||||||
38 | Bill McMullen | M38 | 18:10.7 | Blade Runners | Senior | ||||||
39 | Greg King | M31 | 18:12.7 | Team Xerox | Open | ||||||
40 | Craig Vanderoef | M16 | 18:13.4 | amherst | |||||||
41 | Mark North | M27 | 18:15.1 | High Noon AC | Open | ||||||
42 | Greg Brooks | M44 | 18:16.1 | XC Marathoners | Masters | ||||||
43 | Allan Willmes | M26 | 18:18.2 | webster | |||||||
44 | Don Hughes | M34 | 18:20.4 | Syracuse TC | Senior | ||||||
45 | Stacia Prey | F24 | 18:21.4 | Lake Lodgers | Open | ||||||
46 | Terry Lee | M39 | 18:25.9 | Blade Runners | Senior | ||||||
47 | Don Densmore | M37 | 18:29.6 | seneca falls | |||||||
48 | Rick Cleary | M40 | 18:32.1 | Syracuse TC | Master | ||||||
49 | Herb Engman | M46 | 18:35.1 | High Noon AC | Master | ||||||
50 | Bruce Monroe | M35 | 18:35.5 | Syracuse TC | Senior | ||||||
51 | David Oliver | M24 | 18:38.6 | Rationalizers | Open | ||||||
52 | Renee Rombaut | F23 | 18:40.5 | Cats AC | Open | ||||||
53 | Ed Housel | M32 | 18:43.5 | rochester | |||||||
54 | Tamara Sayre | F29 | 18:52.6 | High Noon AC | Open | ||||||
55 | Mike Lyons | M28 | 19:00.4 | Team Xerox | Open | ||||||
56 | Mike DeMay | M29 | 19:07.3 | Cats AC | Open | ||||||
57 | Matt Caton | M29 | 19:09.6 | Cats AC | Open | ||||||
58 | Harry deLahunta | M32 | 19:13.2 | Hungry Harriers | Open | ||||||
59 | Tom Carr | M46 | 19:15.7 | Cats AC | Masters | ||||||
60 | Richard Aslin | M42 | 19:22.6 | rochester | |||||||
61 | Ron McGarvey | M27 | 19:24.6 | Team Xerox | Open | ||||||
62 | Christian Cordts | M25 | 19:31.5 | Case Hoyt | Open | ||||||
63 | Jim Erwin | M29 | 19:32.0 | Lake Lodgers | Open | ||||||
64 | Jeffrey Wilson | M19 | 19:44.3 | lyndonville | |||||||
65 | Mike Hoeschele | M41 | 19:48.0 | rochester | |||||||
66 | Steven Backley | M35 | 19:50.4 | rochester | |||||||
67 | Tony Trama | M36 | 19:56.4 | rochester | |||||||
68 | Dave Lester | M31 | 19:59.6 | honeoye falls | |||||||
69 | Dick Telarico | M52 | 20:00.5 | henrietta | |||||||
70 | Don Solarek | M51 | 20:06.9 | XC Marathoners | Masters | ||||||
71 | Mike Hasenauer | M39 | 20:12.5 | shortsville | |||||||
72 | Steve Wagner | M14 | 20:25.0 | fulton | |||||||
73 | John Cianca | M30 | 20:29.4 | Rationalizers | Open | ||||||
74 | Kathy Brown | F43 | 20:36.1 | Cats AC | Open | ||||||
75 | John Estabrook | M38 | 20:50.3 | canandaigua | |||||||
76 | Rob't Hwang-Schweitzer | M31 | 20:53.9 | Carps out of Water | Senior | ||||||
77 | Fred Brazda | M56 | 20:54.0 | pittsford | |||||||
78 | Rich Hirschland | M29 | 20:54.1 | Hungry Harriers | Open | ||||||
79 | Joe Spencer | M36 | 21:02.9 | scottsville | |||||||
80 | Terry Robbins | M22 | 21:05.4 | honeoye falls | |||||||
81 | Scott Wilson | M22 | 21:10.9 | lyndonville | |||||||
82 | John Wagner | M39 | 21:15.3 | fulton | |||||||
83 | Rick Seavey | M42 | 21:21.4 | XC Marathoners | Masters | ||||||
84 | Tim Matthews | M39 | 21:22.6 | Cats AC | Open | ||||||
85 | Rich Meehan | M21 | 21:26.1 | farmington | |||||||
86 | Robert Breary | M38 | 21:28.5 | Carps out of Water | Senior | ||||||
87 | Scott Forsyth | M40 | 21:36.3 | City Livin' | Senior | ||||||
88 | Richard Schopinsky | M52 | 21:41.5 | Rationalizers | Open | ||||||
89 | Dave Blake | M42 | 21:43.9 | Blade Runners | Senior | ||||||
90 | Dan Quinlisk | M34 | 21:45.4 | rochester | |||||||
91 | Karen Soehner | F32 | 21:49.6 | Terbo Tri Sports | Senior | ||||||
92 | William Shaw | M40 | 21:52.2 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | ||||||
93 | Philip Livingston | M39 | 21:55.6 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | ||||||
94 | Kellie Brien | F23 | 21:59.4 | appleton | |||||||
95 | Tom Gallagher | M37 | 22:10.0 | Carps out of Water | Senior | ||||||
96 | Laurie Cuomo | F33 | 22:14.1 | Terbo Tri Sports | Senior | ||||||
97 | Kevin Callanan | M33 | 22:20.2 | mumford | |||||||
98 | Barry Brown | M56 | 22:20.6 | G.J. | Senior | ||||||
99 | Kevin Welch | M31 | 22:21.2 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | ||||||
100 | Roberta Baker | F40 | 22:22.8 | pittsford | |||||||
101 | Laurie Lester | F29 | 22:23.3 | honeoye falls | |||||||
102 | John Penamonte | M40 | 22:50.9 | mendon | |||||||
103 | Randy McGarvey | M24 | 23:10.4 | webster | |||||||
104 | Sue Sandstrom | F38 | 23:17.1 | Syracuse TC | Open | ||||||
105 | Ed Feder | M40 | 23:29.9 | Case Hoyt | Open | ||||||
106 | Bruce Laidlaw | M58 | 23:34.5 | Syracuse TC | Masters | ||||||
107 | Paul Colaprete | M39 | 23:53.7 | rochester | |||||||
108 | Denise Everitt | F38 | 23:56.7 | Terbo Tri Sports | Senior | ||||||
109 | David Burke | M31 | 24:03.4 | City Livin' | Senior | ||||||
110 | Jack Lyda | M48 | 24:05.0 | Cats AC Too | Masters | ||||||
111 | Carolyn Kriesen | F48 | 24:09.0 | Cats AC | Open | ||||||
112 | Wendy Cipelle | F24 | 24:42.0 | Greater Boston TC | Open | ||||||
113 | Bill Stanley | M53 | 24:57.1 | holcomb | |||||||
114 | Hugh Edwards | M32 | 25:34.5 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | ||||||
115 | Judy Wisotke | F24 | 25:57.1 | Carpettes | Open | ||||||
116 | Jerry Erb | M35 | 26:05.3 | scottsville | |||||||
117 | Nancy Salatino | F34 | 26:36.8 | Carpettes | Open | ||||||
118 | Jane Iaculli | F44 | 27:39.6 | Gr. Rochester TC | Open | ||||||
119 | Dave Kemp | M42 | 27:40.0 | fairport | |||||||
120 | Gary Austin | M33 | 28:55.4 | Carps out of Water | Senior | ||||||
121 | Michael Kenney | M29 | 29:18.0 | rochester | |||||||
122 | Deborah Bunce | F28 | 30:45.5 | rochester | |||||||
TEAM RESULTS | |||||||||||
Elite Men | |||||||||||
1 | Syracuse TC | 48:59.3 | |||||||||
2 | Brewmasters | 50:15.7 | |||||||||
Open Men | |||||||||||
1 | Syracuse TC | 50:52.8 | |||||||||
2 | Flatliners | 51:34.1 | |||||||||
3 | High Noon AC | 52:03.5 | |||||||||
4 | Lake Lodgers | 52:22.4 | |||||||||
5 | Team Xerox | 53:49.1 | |||||||||
6 | Cats AC | 59:39.7 | |||||||||
7 | Rationalizers | 60:49.5 | |||||||||
Senior Men (30-39): | |||||||||||
1 | Syracuse TC | 52:25.5 | |||||||||
2 | Blade Runners | 58:20.5 | |||||||||
3 | Carps out of Water | 65:24.5 | |||||||||
4 | Screamin' Gibbons | 66:08.0 | |||||||||
Masters Men (40 & over) | |||||||||||
1 | Syracuse TC | 53:54.3 | |||||||||
2 | XC Marathoners | 56:15.8 | |||||||||
Open Women | |||||||||||
1 | Cats AC | 63:25.6 | |||||||||
Senior Women (30+) | |||||||||||
1 | Terbo Tri-Sports | 68:00.3 | |||||||||