Sports Page Team Challenge '91 | ||||||||||||
Series Championship @ Cobbs Hill Park, Rochester | ||||||||||||
23-Nov-91 | ||||||||||||
3.4 miles | ||||||||||||
1 | Scott Bagley | M28 | 17:11.1 | Half Fast NC | Elite | |||||||
2 | Charlie Duggan | M38 | 17:17.2 | Syracuse TC | Elite | |||||||
3 | Larry Woods | M31 | 17:26.6 | Syracuse TC | Elite | |||||||
4 | Jeff Morganti | M24 | 17:29.9 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
5 | Chris Shepardson | M25 | 17:30.3 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
6 | Dave Hawes | M28 | 17:44.8 | Blade Runners | Open | |||||||
7 | Al Evans | M28 | 17:51.0 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
8 | Gerald Scholder | M33 | 17:54.9 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
9 | Karl Staven | M32 | 17:59.6 | High Noon AC | Elite | |||||||
10 | Scott Roberts | M24 | 18:01.5 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
11 | Roger Sayre | M33 | 18:02.8 | High Noon AC | Elite | |||||||
12 | Mike Platt | M29 | 18:10.9 | Half Fast NC | Elite | |||||||
13 | Roger Hawks | M24 | 18:12.2 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
14 | Dan Rohnke | M26 | 18:18.4 | Flatliners | Open | |||||||
15 | Fred Harris | M28 | 18:19.1 | Syracuse TC | Elite | |||||||
16 | Antonio Eppolito | M23 | 18:19.7 | Flatliners | Open | |||||||
17 | Phil Tschorke | M35 | 18:25.9 | Lake Lodgers | Open | |||||||
18 | Rick Hoebeke | M42 | 18:29.8 | High Noon AC | Elite | |||||||
19 | Bill Mullarney | M33 | 18:31.6 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
20 | Tim Woodbridge | M34 | 18:34.4 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
21 | John Cico | M32 | 18:41.3 | Syracuse TC | Elite | |||||||
22 | Mike Fitzsimmons | M27 | 18:46.5 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
23 | Robin Wheeless | M31 | 18:48.7 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
24 | Kevin Van Boden | M25 | 18:51.0 | Syracuse TC | Elite | |||||||
25 | Al Mead | M25 | 18:52.3 | Flatliners | Open | |||||||
26 | Mark Donnelly | M29 | 18:56.3 | Syracuse TC | Open | |||||||
27 | Tom Warth | M27 | 18:56.9 | rochester | ||||||||
28 | Derck Frechette | M47 | 18:57.5 | rochester | ||||||||
29 | Patrick Martin | M19 | 18:58.6 | Flatliners | Open | |||||||
30 | Mike Burke | M35 | 19:00.0 | Lake Lodgers | Open | |||||||
31 | Dave Yendrzeski | M30 | 19:04.2 | Lake Lodgers | Open | |||||||
32 | Mike Hoban | M38 | 19:05.6 | webster | ||||||||
33 | Carl Johnston | M26 | 19:07.0 | Brewmasters | Elite | |||||||
34 | Jim Boyle | M41 | 19:08.9 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
35 | Jerry Smith | M48 | 19:15.5 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
36 | Rick Schopinsky | M25 | 19:18.5 | Rationalizers | Open | |||||||
37 | Frank Goetz | M34 | 19:19.7 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
38 | Kevin Kelly | M40 | 19:20.3 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
39 | Mark Battle | M25 | 19:24.0 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
40 | Bill McMullen | M38 | 19:25.7 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
41 | Rick Cleary | M35 | 19:29.7 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
42 | Alan Willmes | M26 | 19:31.4 | Flatliners | Open | |||||||
43 | Don Densmore | M37 | 19:33.3 | seneca falls | ||||||||
44 | Don Hughes | M34 | 19:33.7 | Syracuse TC "B" | Senior | |||||||
45 | Stacia Prey | F24 | 19:34.5 | Lake Lodgers | Open | |||||||
46 | Tom Lamme | M44 | 19:52.7 | Cats AC | Masters | |||||||
47 | Mike Stamboly | M35 | 19:58.7 | Syracuse TC "B" | Senior | |||||||
48 | Patrick Reagan | M36 | 20:02.3 | Syracuse TC "B" | Senior | |||||||
49 | Rick Cleary | M40 | 20:04.7 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
50 | Greg Brooks | M44 | 20:06.7 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
51 | Shawn McDonald | M25 | 20:09.7 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
52 | Bruce Monroe | M35 | 20:11.7 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
53 | Mike Lyons | M28 | 20:12.7 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
54 | Ron McGarvey | M27 | 20:14.1 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
55 | Renee Rombaut | F23 | 20:17.7 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
56 | David Oliver | M24 | 20:23.4 | Rationalizers | Open | |||||||
57 | Paul Smarsh | M32 | 20:27.8 | rochester | ||||||||
58 | Jim Erwin | M29 | 20:28.2 | Lake Lodgers | Open | |||||||
59 | Tom Carr | M46 | 20:29.4 | Cats AC | Masters | |||||||
60 | Ed Housel | M32 | 20:30.2 | rochester | ||||||||
61 | Tamara Sayre | F29 | 20:32.1 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
62 | Steve Buckley | M35 | 20:38.0 | rochester | ||||||||
63 | Tom Homeyer | M43 | 20:38.8 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
64 | Ray Mann | M19 | 20:42.9 | rochester | ||||||||
65 | Paul Hiscutt | M38 | 20:47.5 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
66 | Matt Caton | M28 | 20:50.6 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
67 | Mike O'Conner | M28 | 20:55.3 | rochester | ||||||||
68 | Greg King | M31 | 21:00.7 | Team Xerox | Open | |||||||
69 | Mike Hoeschele | M41 | 21:06.7 | rochester | ||||||||
70 | Beth Drees | F25 | 21:07.8 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
71 | Tim Rhoads | M17 | 20:18.0 | rochester | ||||||||
72 | Jim Owens | M42 | 20:19.0 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
73 | Bob Dattola | M47 | 20:27.0 | rochester | ||||||||
74 | Dave Schmitz | M24 | 20:29.0 | rochester | ||||||||
75 | Dave Lester | M31 | 20:31.0 | honeoye falls | ||||||||
76 | Tony Trama | M36 | 20:37.0 | rochester | ||||||||
77 | Don Solarek | M51 | 20:38.0 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
78 | Dave McSally | M48 | 20:52.0 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
79 | Kathy Brown | F43 | 21:03.0 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
80 | Lee Skipper | M31 | 21:06.0 | pittsford | ||||||||
81 | Paul Hickey | M33 | 21:09.0 | rochester | ||||||||
82 | Tom Ryan | M42 | 21:10.0 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
83 | Randy McGarvey | M24 | 21:13.0 | webster | ||||||||
84 | Mark Ballard | M14 | 21:13.1 | McQuaid HS | ||||||||
85 | Bill Kehoe | M50 | 21:13.2 | Cats AC Too | Masters | |||||||
86 | Walter Scott | M31 | 21:16.0 | rochester | ||||||||
87 | Dave Blake | M42 | 22:19.0 | Blade Runners | Senior | |||||||
88 | bandit | 22:20.0 | ||||||||||
89 | Terry Robbins | M22 | 22:23.0 | honeoye falls | ||||||||
90 | Sue Yagielski | F17 | 22:25.0 | Greece Olympia HS | ||||||||
91 | Tim Matthews | M39 | 22:34.0 | Cats AC | Open | |||||||
92 | Rick Lesser | M41 | 22:36.0 | rochester | ||||||||
93 | Greg Potts | M19 | 22:38.0 | amherst | ||||||||
94 | Richard Detwiler | M42 | 22:39.0 | webster | ||||||||
95 | Rhonda Bell | F31 | 22:40.0 | High Noon AC | Open | |||||||
96 | Fred Brazda | M56 | 22:44.0 | pittsford | ||||||||
97 | John Capoccia | M38 | 22:50.0 | Syracuse TC | Senior | |||||||
98 | Rob't Hwang-Schweitzer | M31 | 22:51.0 | Carps out of Water | Senior | |||||||
99 | Rich Hirschland | M29 | 22:55.0 | Hungry Harriers | Open | |||||||
100 | Hiran Perinpanayagam | M24 | 22:56.0 | rochester | ||||||||
101 | Jennifer Jensen | F30 | 22:57.0 | Terbo Tri Sports | Senior | |||||||
102 | Rick Seavey | M42 | 23:14.0 | XC Marathoners | Masters | |||||||
103 | Culver Dygert | M42 | 23:20.0 | east rochester | ||||||||
104 | Jim Memmott | M49 | 23:24.0 | Cats AC Too | Masters | |||||||
105 | Kellie Brien | F23 | 23:26.0 | appleton | ||||||||
106 | Owen Wood | M24 | 23:32.0 | rochester | ||||||||
107 | Tom Birecree | M36 | 23:33.0 | rochester | ||||||||
108 | Karen Soehner | F32 | 23:33.1 | Terbo Tri Sports | ||||||||
109 | Scott Forsyth | M40 | 23:39.0 | City Livin' | Senior | |||||||
110 | Laurie Lester | F29 | 23:42.0 | honeoye falls | ||||||||
111 | Dan Quinlisk | M34 | 23:43.0 | rochester | ||||||||
112 | Richard Schopinsky | M52 | 23:49.0 | Rationalizers | Open | |||||||
113 | Roberta Baker | F40 | 23:51.0 | pittsford | ||||||||
114 | Philip Livingston | M39 | 23:57.0 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | |||||||
115 | Tom Gallagher | M37 | 23:59.0 | Carps out of Water | Senior | |||||||
116 | Steve Moulton | M29 | 24:03.0 | rochester | ||||||||
117 | Kevin Callanan | M33 | 24:14.0 | mumford | ||||||||
118 | Eric Van Dusen | M32 | 24:19.0 | rochester | ||||||||
119 | Sue Sandstrom | F38 | 24:21.0 | Syracuse TC | ||||||||
120 | Barry Brown | M56 | 24:23.0 | G.J. | Senior | |||||||
121 | Sue Zygo | F40 | 24:28.0 | Terbo Tri Sports | Senior | |||||||
122 | Ann Dannhauer | F24 | 24:32.0 | rochester | ||||||||
123 | Kevin Welch | M31 | 24:33.0 | Screamin' Gibbons | Senior | |||||||
124 | Scott Reardon | M20 | 24:36.0 | adams | ||||||||
125 | Bruce Laidlaw | M58 | 24:37.0 | Syracuse TC | Masters | |||||||
126 | Jane O'Donnell | F35 | 25:09.0 | Terbo Tri Sports | Senior | |||||||
127 | Dave Burke | M31 | 25:10.0 | City Livin' | Senior | |||||||
128 | Ed Feder | M40 | 25:15.0 | Case Hoyt | Senior | |||||||
129 | Paul Colaprete | M39 | 25:58.0 | rochester | ||||||||
130 | Kevin Elliot | M19 | 26:09.0 | attica | ||||||||
131 | Denise Everitt | F38 | 25:16.0 | Terbo Tri Sports | Senior | |||||||
132 | Carolyn Kriesen | F48 | 25:16.5 | Terbo Tri Sports | Senior | |||||||
133 | Jack Lyda | M48 | 26:41.0 | Cats AC Too | Masters | |||||||
134 | Patrick Tydings | M37 | 26:45.0 | G.J. | Senior | |||||||
135 | Jack Wallen | M45 | 26:47.0 | G.J. | Senior | |||||||
136 | Elizabeth Murphy | F25 | 26:49.0 | rochester | ||||||||
137 | Robert Pullman | M45 | 27:03.0 | rochester | ||||||||
138 | Bill Quinlisk | M40 | 27:14.0 | rochester | ||||||||
139 | Nancy Salatino | F32 | 27:32.0 | Carpettes | Open | |||||||
140 | April Messenger | F14 | 27:36.0 | hilton | ||||||||
141 | Jen Bradford | F24 | 28:00.0 | fairport | ||||||||
142 | Joe Dunn | M29 | 28:05.0 | Hungry Harriers | Open | |||||||
143 | Nancy Emery | F27 | 28:28.0 | Carpettes | Senior | |||||||
144 | Judy Wisotke | F24 | 28:29.0 | Carpettes | Senior | |||||||
145 | Gary Austin | M33 | 30:50.0 | Carps out of Water | Senior | |||||||
146 | Jane Iaculli | F44 | 31:18.0 | Gr. Rochester TC | ||||||||
147 | Dave Kemp | M42 | 31:19.0 | fairport | ||||||||
148 | Bruce Wynar | M48 | 34:11.0 | rochester | ||||||||
TEAM RESULTS | ||||||||||||
Elite Men | ||||||||||||
1 | Syracuse TC | 53:02.9 | ||||||||||
2 | High Noon AC | 54:32.2 | ||||||||||
3 | Brewmasters | 54:49.7 | ||||||||||
Open Men | ||||||||||||
1 | Syracuse TC | 53:31.8 | ||||||||||
2 | Flatliners | 55:30.4 | ||||||||||
3 | Lake Lodgers | 56:30.1 | ||||||||||
4 | High Noon AC | 57:40.9 | ||||||||||
5 | Team Xerox | 59:46.5 | ||||||||||
6 | Rationalizers | 60:24.8 | ||||||||||
Senior Men (30-39): | ||||||||||||
1 | Syracuse TC | 55:18.0 | ||||||||||
2 | Syracuse TC "B" | 59:34.7 | ||||||||||
3 | Blade Runners | 62:23.2 | ||||||||||
4 | Carps out of Water | 77:40.0 | ||||||||||
5 | G.J | 77:55.0 | ||||||||||
Masters Men (40 & over) | ||||||||||||
1 | Syracuse TC | 58:40.5 | ||||||||||
2 | XC Marathoners | 60:34.6 | ||||||||||
3 | Cats AC Too | 70:18.3 | ||||||||||
Open Women | ||||||||||||
1 | High Noon AC | 64:19.9 | ||||||||||
2 | Cats AC | 68:37.2 | ||||||||||
3 | Carpettes | 84:29.0 | ||||||||||
Senior Women (30+) | ||||||||||||
1 | Terbo Tri-Sports | 70:58.1 | ||||||||||