1992 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Sponsored by Willopus T-Shirts and The Sports Page Bar
& Restaurant |
Saturday, September 12 @ Cobbs Hill Park, Rochester |
3.4 miles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jerry Lawson |
Syracuse TC |
16:56.3 |
Elite |
1 |
|
|
2 |
Scott Jones |
High Noon AC |
17:23.6 |
Elite |
2 |
|
|
3 |
Marty Froelick |
High Noon AC |
17:28.1 |
Elite |
3 |
|
|
4 |
Larry Woods |
Syracuse TC |
17:38.8 |
Elite |
4 |
|
|
5 |
Jeff Morganti |
Syracuse TC |
17:41.1 |
Elite |
5 |
|
|
6 |
Charlie McMullen |
unattached |
17:46.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
7 |
Roger Hawks |
Patruno Electric |
17:51.1 |
Elite |
6 |
|
|
8 |
Gerald Scholder |
Syracuse TC |
18:03.4 |
Elite |
7 |
|
|
9 |
Antonio Eppolito |
Patruno Electric |
18:05.5 |
Elite |
8 |
|
|
10 |
Jim Bathgate |
Cats AC |
|
18:07.4 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
11 |
Carl Johnston |
Cats AC |
|
18:10.4 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
12 |
Scott Murdoch |
High Noon AC |
18:15.5 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
13 |
Dan Rohnke |
Patruno Electric |
18:16.1 |
Elite |
9 |
|
|
14 |
Howie Reitz |
Team Xerox |
18:19.8 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
15 |
Robin Wheeless |
Syracuse TC |
18:20.1 |
Elite |
10 |
|
|
16 |
Allen Mead |
Patruno Electric |
18:29.8 |
Elite |
11 |
|
|
17 |
Rick Hoebeke |
High Noon AC |
18:33.9 |
Elite |
12 |
|
|
18 |
Steve Stellwagen |
High Noon AC |
18:35.1 |
Elite |
13 |
|
|
19 |
Dave Patruno |
Patruno Electric |
18:37.3 |
Elite |
14 |
|
|
20 |
Dave Bischoff |
Mud Lite |
|
18:40.0 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
21 |
Roger Janezic |
Team Xerox |
18:46.6 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
22 |
Derek White |
unattached |
18:47.1 |
Clarence |
|
|
|
23 |
Alan Willmes |
Patruno Electric |
18:57.2 |
Elite |
15 |
|
|
24 |
Bill McMullen |
Blade Runners |
19:06.8 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
25 |
Scott Roberts |
High Noon AC |
19:11.8 |
Elite |
16 |
|
|
26 |
Derck Frechette |
Cats AC |
|
19:13.9 |
Masters |
1 |
|
|
27 |
Phil Tschorke |
unattached |
19:16.0 |
Fairport |
|
|
|
28 |
Steve Limperis |
Team Xerox |
19:17.4 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
29 |
Jim Boyle |
Cats AC |
|
19:18.7 |
Masters |
2 |
|
|
30 |
Don Hughes |
Syracuse TC |
19:21.8 |
Syracuse |
|
|
|
31 |
Peter Holowka |
unattached |
19:40.8 |
Orchard Park |
|
|
|
32 |
Bob Birecree |
Mud Lite |
|
19:41.6 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
33 |
Chris Mansfield |
High Noon AC |
19:42.2 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
34 |
Tom Lamme |
Cats AC |
|
19:43.7 |
Masters |
3 |
|
|
35 |
Dave Treshlovay |
Cats AC |
|
19:46.6 |
Masters |
4 |
|
|
36 |
Jerry Smith |
Syracuse TC |
19:53.0 |
Syracuse |
|
|
|
37 |
Shawn McDonald |
High Noon AC |
19:54.0 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
38 |
Stephen McMahon |
Patruno Electric |
19:54.9 |
Elite |
17 |
|
|
39 |
Patrick Martin |
unattached |
20:02.6 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
40 |
Charlie Kellogg |
Cats AC II |
|
20:05.9 |
Masters |
5 |
|
|
41 |
Christian Cordts |
Cats AC |
|
20:12.5 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
42 |
Mike Stamboly |
Syracuse TC |
20:16.1 |
Syracuse |
|
|
|
43 |
Paul Smarsh |
Family Values |
20:19.2 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
44 |
John Doll |
unattached |
20:21.0 |
Webster |
|
|
|
45 |
Ed Housel |
unattached |
20:22.5 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
46 |
Mike Hasenauer |
Cats AC II |
|
20:26.0 |
Masters |
6 |
|
|
47 |
Greg Brooks |
Cats AC |
|
20:27.7 |
Masters |
7 |
|
|
48 |
Stephen Buckley |
unattached |
20:40.1 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
49 |
Mike Lyons |
Team Xerox |
20:40.8 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
50 |
Andrew Boyce |
unattached |
20:41.7 |
Churchville |
|
|
|
51 |
Bernie Gardner |
unattached |
20:43.4 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
52 |
Bill Krause |
unattached |
20:45.1 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
53 |
Mike O'Connor |
unattached |
20:49.8 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
54 |
Tony Trama |
Family Values |
20:55.9 |
Open |
15 |
|
|
55 |
Craig Coon |
unattached |
20:56.5 |
Penfield |
|
|
|
56 |
Mike Hoeschele |
Mud Lite |
|
20:57.1 |
Open |
16 |
|
|
57 |
Mike Grota |
Team O.T.I. |
20:57.8 |
Open |
17 |
|
|
58 |
Matt Caton |
Family Values |
21:04.4 |
Open |
18 |
|
|
59 |
Holly Hollister |
Syracuse TC |
21:05.5 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
60 |
Tom Carr |
|
Cats AC II |
|
21:17.0 |
Masters |
8 |
|
|
61 |
Dave Blake |
Blade Runners |
21:25.1 |
Open |
19 |
|
|
62 |
Jim Davis |
Mud Lite |
|
21:26.3 |
Open |
20 |
|
|
63 |
Patti Ford |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:27.7 |
Syracuse |
|
|
|
64 |
Greg King |
Team Xerox |
21:44.0 |
Open |
21 |
|
|
65 |
Paul Hiscutt |
Blade Runners |
21:46.9 |
Open |
22 |
|
|
66 |
Joe Spencer |
Family Values |
21:52.6 |
Open |
23 |
|
|
67 |
Dennis Eidem |
unattached |
21:53.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
68 |
Tim Walters |
unattached |
21:56.3 |
Waterloo |
|
|
|
69 |
Terry Robbins |
unattached |
21:58.7 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
70 |
Gail Jones |
Syracuse TC |
22:03.9 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
71 |
Don Solarek |
unattached |
22:05.0 |
E. Rochester |
|
|
|
72 |
Eric Van Dusen |
unattached |
22:06.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
73 |
Doug Sanger |
Team Spit |
|
22:06.9 |
Open |
24 |
|
|
74 |
Stephen Pastore |
Mud Lite |
|
22:09.6 |
Open |
25 |
|
|
75 |
Scott Reardon |
unattached |
22:10.2 |
Adams |
|
|
|
76 |
Lee Skipper |
unattached |
22:10.8 |
Pittsford |
|
|
|
77 |
Paul Hickey |
unattached |
22:11.9 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
78 |
Dave Winn |
Cats AC III |
22:17.3 |
Masters |
9 |
|
|
79 |
William Shaw |
Screamin' Gibbons TC |
22:18.9 |
Open |
26 |
|
|
80 |
Kathy Brown |
Cats AC |
|
22:19.6 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
81 |
Richard Meehan |
unattached |
22:23.1 |
Farmington |
|
|
|
82 |
Ed Wardrop |
Team Spit |
|
22:24.6 |
Open |
27 |
|
|
83 |
Bill Kehoe |
Cats AC III |
22:26.4 |
Masters |
10 |
|
|
84 |
Donald Baum |
Once a Week RC |
22:35.3 |
Open |
28 |
|
|
85 |
Walter Scott |
Once a Week RC |
22:37.6 |
Open |
29 |
|
|
86 |
Marilyn Brandt |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:49.1 |
Syracuse |
|
|
|
87 |
Albert Cousins |
unattached |
22:51.7 |
Olean |
|
|
|
88 |
Brian McBride |
Once a Week RC |
22:52.9 |
Open |
30 |
|
|
89 |
Tim Matthews |
Cats AC II |
|
22:54.0 |
Masters |
11 |
|
|
90 |
Robert Brearey |
Team Swallow |
23:13.5 |
Open |
31 |
|
|
91 |
Douglas Ralph |
Cats AC |
|
23:18.5 |
Open |
32 |
|
|
92 |
Rick Iovine |
unattached |
23:23.1 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
93 |
Jennifer Jensen |
Team Sprite |
23:25.6 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
94 |
Mark Basham |
unattached |
23:26.6 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
95 |
Ann Dannhauer |
unattached |
23:27.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
96 |
Kevin Welch |
Screamin' Gibbons TC |
23:30.8 |
Open |
33 |
|
|
97 |
Kellie Brien |
unattached |
23:31.8 |
Appleton |
|
|
|
98 |
Dan Quinlisk |
Family Values |
23:39.2 |
Open |
34 |
|
|
99 |
Laurie Cuomo |
Lady Rats |
|
23:46.3 |
Senior |
1 |
|
|
100 |
Sue Sandstrom |
Syracuse TC |
23:48.0 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
101 |
Karen Soehner |
Lady Rats |
|
23:55.8 |
Senior |
2 |
|
|
102 |
John Ritz |
|
Team Swallow |
23:56.2 |
Open |
35 |
|
|
103 |
Philip Livingston |
Screamin' Gibbons TC |
24:03.2 |
Open |
36 |
|
|
104 |
Amy Cuomo |
Cats AC |
|
24:05.2 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
105 |
Mark Brien |
unattached |
24:07.3 |
Appleton |
|
|
|
106 |
Philip Van Peursem |
unattached |
24:15.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
107 |
Michael Godsen |
Team O.T.I. |
24:24.3 |
Open |
37 |
|
|
108 |
Culver Dygert |
unattached |
24:28.2 |
E. Rochester |
|
|
|
109 |
Stephen Sosik |
Team O.T.I. |
24:35.4 |
Open |
38 |
|
|
110 |
Hugh Edwards |
Screamin' Gibbons TC |
24:44.0 |
Open |
39 |
|
|
111 |
Nancy Salatino |
Team Sprite |
24:47.9 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
112 |
Sue Zygo |
|
Lady Rats |
|
24:51.6 |
Senior |
3 |
|
|
113 |
Patrick Tydings |
unattached |
24:57.8 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
114 |
Bruce Laidlaw |
Syracuse TC |
25:10.1 |
Syracuse |
|
|
|
115 |
Judy Wisotke |
Team Sprite |
25:23.7 |
Senior |
8 |
|
|
116 |
Michael Sisack |
unattached |
25:32.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
117 |
Daniel Dixon |
unattached |
25:43.3 |
Brockport |
|
|
|
118 |
Jack Lyda |
Cats AC III |
26:00.6 |
Masters |
12 |
|
|
119 |
Harvey Palmer |
unattached |
26:05.9 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
120 |
Gary Kuter |
unattached |
26:22.6 |
Henrietta |
|
|
|
121 |
Ibrahim Siras |
unattached |
26:23.8 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
122 |
Denise Everitt |
Lady Rats |
|
26:24.9 |
Senior |
4 |
|
|
123 |
Tracy Romano |
Lightning Slugs |
26:30.0 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
124 |
Julie Thompson |
unattached |
26:39.7 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
125 |
Julie Skipper |
unattached |
26:43.9 |
Pittsford |
|
|
|
126 |
Charles Streb |
unattached |
26:53.4 |
Victor |
|
|
|
127 |
Chris Spragge |
Cats AC |
|
27:01.2 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
128 |
Bob Epstein |
Cats AC III |
27:40.5 |
Masters |
13 |
|
|
129 |
Elizabeth Murphy |
Lightning Slugs |
27:52.3 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
130 |
Joel Salatino |
Team Spit |
|
28:35.2 |
Open |
40 |
|
|
131 |
Linda Sisack |
unattached |
28:36.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
132 |
Jeannine Mongeon |
unattached |
28:40.9 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
133 |
Leslie Nowicki |
unattached |
28:48.2 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
134 |
Grace Ann Welch |
unattached |
28:54.3 |
Brockport |
|
|
|
135 |
Ray Jacques |
unattached |
28:59.5 |
Palmyra |
|
|
|
136 |
Jane Iaculli |
unattached |
29:01.9 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
137 |
Dave Kemp |
unattached |
29:02.5 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
138 |
Gary Austin |
Team Spit |
|
29:42.1 |
Open |
41 |
|
|
139 |
Grace Vaillancourt |
unattached |
29:50.1 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
140 |
Carl Salatino |
Team Spit |
|
30:17.4 |
Open |
42 |
|
|
141 |
Susie Choi |
Lightning Slugs |
30:59.5 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
142 |
Michelle Austin |
Lightning Slugs |
31:14.5 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
143 |
Irwin Solomon |
unattached |
31:19.2 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
144 |
Lynn Schilling |
Lightning Slugs |
32:33.5 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
145 |
Jean-Marc Rodier |
Team Swallow |
32:50.0 |
Open |
43 |
|
|
146 |
Gillian Burriack |
Team Sprite |
32:59.8 |
Open |
15 |
|
|
147 |
Patrica Hawkes |
Team Sprite |
33:00.0 |
Open |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Track Club |
27 |
1,4,5,7,10 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
46 |
2,3,12,13,16 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Patruno Electric |
48 |
6,8,9,11,14 |
(15,17) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
15 |
1,2,12 |
(32) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Team Xerox |
18 |
4,6,8 |
(14,21) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC |
24 |
3,10,11 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mud Lite |
|
30 |
5,9,16 |
(20,25) |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Family Values |
46 |
13,15,18 |
(23,34) |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Blade Runners |
48 |
7,19,22 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Once A Week RC |
87 |
28,29,30 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Team Spit |
91 |
24,27,40 |
(41,42) |
|
|
|
|
9 |
Team O.T.I. |
92 |
17,37,38 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Screamin' Gibbons |
95 |
26,33,36 |
(39) |
|
|
|
|
11 |
Team Swallow |
109 |
31,35,43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4,7) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC II |
19 |
5,6,8 |
(11) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC III |
31 |
9,10,12 |
(13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse TC |
8 |
1,2,5 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Team Sprite |
19 |
4,7,8 |
(15,16) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC |
|
19 |
3,6,10 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lightning Slugs |
32 |
9,11,12 |
(13,14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR WOMEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lady Rats |
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|