1992 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Sponsored by Willopus T-Shirts and The Sports Page Bar
& Restaurant |
Saturday, September 26 @ Stuart Park, Newark, NY |
3.2 miles...pouring rain & mud |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jerry Lawson |
Syracuse TC |
15:37.8 |
Elite |
1 |
|
|
2 |
Dave Hawes |
Blade Runners |
16:58.6 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
3 |
Scott Jones |
High Noon AC |
17:08.1 |
Elite |
2 |
|
|
4 |
Peter Glavin |
High Noon AC |
17:13.4 |
Elite |
3 |
|
|
5 |
Marty Froelick |
High Noon AC |
17:14.4 |
Elite |
4 |
|
|
6 |
Jim Bathgate |
Cats AC |
|
17:21.3 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
7 |
Chad Wheaton |
Syracuse TC |
17:22.7 |
Elite |
5 |
|
|
8 |
Karl Staven |
High Noon AC |
17:23.5 |
Elite |
6 |
|
|
9 |
Larry Woods |
Syracuse TC |
17:29.4 |
Elite |
7 |
|
|
10 |
Scott Murdoch |
High Noon AC |
17:32.7 |
Elite |
8 |
|
|
11 |
Jeff Morganti |
Syracuse TC |
17:37.9 |
Elite |
9 |
|
|
12 |
Dave Bischoff |
Mud Lite |
|
17:38.6 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
13 |
Robin Wheeless |
Syracuse TC |
17:38.9 |
Elite |
10 |
|
|
14 |
Derek White |
unattached |
17:55.0 |
Clarence |
|
|
|
15 |
Roger Janezic |
Team Xerox |
17:56.9 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
16 |
Kevin McKee |
unattached |
18:01.4 |
Owego |
|
|
|
17 |
Alan Willmes |
Patruno Electric |
18:08.5 |
Elite |
11 |
|
|
18 |
Tim Lyons |
unattached |
18:11.5 |
Addison |
|
|
|
19 |
Antonio Eppolito |
Patruno Electric |
18:12.3 |
Elite |
12 |
|
|
20 |
Allen Mead |
Patruno Electric |
18:16.4 |
Elite |
13 |
|
|
21 |
Carl Johnston |
Cats AC |
|
18:16.7 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
22 |
Scott Knapp |
unattached |
18:17.2 |
Victor |
|
|
|
23 |
Phil Tschorke |
unattached |
18:21.0 |
Fairport |
|
|
|
24 |
Dave Yendrzeski |
unattached |
18:24.1 |
Fairport |
|
|
|
25 |
Scott Roberts |
High Noon AC |
18:26.6 |
Elite |
14 |
|
|
26 |
Todd Rheaume |
Syracuse TC |
18:34.1 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
27 |
Frank Goetz |
Team Xerox |
18:39.4 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
28 |
Stephen McMahon |
Patruno Electric |
18:42.3 |
Elite |
15 |
|
|
29 |
Dan Rohnke |
Patruno Electric |
18:46.1 |
Elite |
16 |
|
|
30 |
Howie Reitz |
Team Xerox |
18:54.5 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
31 |
Jerry Smith |
Syracuse TC |
18:59.6 |
Masters |
1 |
|
|
32 |
Jim Boyle |
Cats AC |
|
19:03.4 |
Masters |
2 |
|
|
33 |
John Doll |
unattached |
19:13.0 |
Webster |
|
|
|
34 |
Mike DeMay |
unattached |
19:13.3 |
E. Rochester |
|
|
|
35 |
Bob Birecree |
Mud Lite |
|
19:21.4 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
36 |
Derck Frechette |
Cats AC |
|
19:22.2 |
Masters |
3 |
|
|
37 |
Mike Stamboly |
Syracuse TC |
19:23.3 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
38 |
Ron McGarvey |
Team Xerox |
19:35.8 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
39 |
Tom Lamme |
Cats AC |
|
19:39.4 |
Masters |
4 |
|
|
40 |
Paul Reitz |
unattached |
19:40.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
41 |
Joe Chimino |
Blade Runners |
19:43.0 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
42 |
Shawn McDonald |
High Noon AC |
19:47.7 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
43 |
Mike Grota |
Team O.T.I. |
19:48.6 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
44 |
Mike Hoeschele |
Mud Lite |
|
19:50.2 |
Open |
15 |
|
|
45 |
Rick Cleary |
Syracuse TC |
19:52.4 |
Masters |
5 |
|
|
46 |
Chris Mansfield |
High Noon AC |
19:55.1 |
Open |
16 |
|
|
47 |
Andrew Boyce |
unattached |
20:03.7 |
Churchville |
|
|
|
48 |
Jamey Sutton |
unattached |
20:04.4 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
|
49 |
Eshetu Setegn |
Mud Lite |
|
20:19.1 |
Open |
17 |
|
|
50 |
Chris Smith |
unattached |
20:20.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
51 |
Mike Hasenauer |
Cats AC II |
20:24.4 |
Shortsville |
|
|
|
52 |
Christian Cordts |
Cats AC |
|
20:25.4 |
Open |
18 |
|
|
53 |
Ed Housel |
unattached |
20:31.3 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
54 |
Chris Beach |
unattached |
20:41.2 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
55 |
Bruce Bush |
Syracuse TC |
20:41.5 |
Masters |
6 |
|
|
56 |
Mike O' Connor |
unattached |
20:55.6 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
57 |
Paul Smarsh |
Family Values |
21:15.1 |
Open |
19 |
|
|
58 |
Jim Davis |
Mud Lite |
|
21:01.9 |
Open |
20 |
|
|
59 |
James Slattery |
High Noon AC |
21:02.7 |
Open |
21 |
|
|
60 |
Craig Coon |
unattached |
21:04.2 |
Penfield |
|
|
|
61 |
Bob Maloney |
Syracuse TC |
21:09.2 |
Masters |
7 |
|
|
62 |
Patti Ford |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:15.1 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
63 |
Tom Carr |
|
Cats AC |
|
21:20.9 |
Webster |
|
|
|
64 |
David Blake |
Blade Runners |
21:22.2 |
Open |
22 |
|
|
65 |
Tim Rhoads |
unattached |
21:25.5 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
66 |
Russ McMaster |
Syracuse TC |
21:28.0 |
Open |
23 |
|
|
67 |
Paul Hickey |
unattached |
21;35.5 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
68 |
Tom Gabruk |
Cats AC |
|
21:37.9 |
Open |
24 |
|
|
69 |
William Shaw |
Screaming' Gibbons |
21:39.5 |
Open |
25 |
|
|
70 |
Ed Yarnell |
unattached |
21:40.1 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
71 |
Gail Jones |
unattached |
21:46.7 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
72 |
Terry Robbins |
unattached |
21:49.4 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
|
73 |
John Capoccia |
Syracuse TC |
21:53.1 |
Open |
26 |
|
|
74 |
Brian Doktor |
unattached |
21:54.2 |
Corfu |
|
|
|
75 |
Walter Scott |
Once a Week RC |
21:55.7 |
Open |
27 |
|
|
76 |
Bill Kehoe |
Cats AC |
|
21:57.9 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
77 |
Scott Reardon |
unattached |
21:59.0 |
Adams |
|
|
|
78 |
Allen Presby |
unattached |
21:59.5 |
Victor |
|
|
|
79 |
Doug Sanger |
Team Spit |
22:01.5 |
Open |
28 |
|
|
80 |
Tim Walters |
unattached |
22:01.8 |
Waterloo |
|
|
|
81 |
Ed Wardrop |
Team Spit |
22:02.6 |
Open |
29 |
|
|
82 |
Tom Ryan |
Blade Runners |
22:03.8 |
Open |
30 |
|
|
83 |
Joe Spencer |
Family Values |
22:06.5 |
Open |
31 |
|
|
84 |
Marilyn Brandt |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:07.6 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
85 |
Kathy Brown |
Cats AC |
|
22:08.9 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
86 |
Andrew Buckenmeyer |
unattached |
22:19.7 |
Alexander |
|
|
|
87 |
Don Solarek |
unattached |
22:29.4 |
East Rochester |
|
|
|
88 |
James Shaw |
unattached |
22:29.8 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
89 |
Brian McBride |
Once a Week RC |
22:38.0 |
Open |
32 |
|
|
90 |
Jennifer Jensen |
Team Sprite |
22:40.2 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
91 |
Donald Baum |
Once a Week RC |
22:42.7 |
Open |
33 |
|
|
92 |
John Ritz |
|
Team Swallow |
22:47.1 |
Open |
34 |
|
|
93 |
Jane O'Donnell |
Lady Rats |
22:51.1 |
Senior |
1 |
|
|
94 |
Dick Telarico |
unattached |
22:52.9 |
Henrietta |
|
|
|
95 |
Rob Fields |
unattached |
22:55.6 |
Vandling, PA |
|
|
|
96 |
Robert Brearey |
Team Swallow |
22:59.6 |
Open |
35 |
|
|
97 |
Dick Courtright |
unattached |
23:00.5 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
98 |
Mike Godsen |
Team O.T.I. |
23:05.2 |
Open |
36 |
|
|
99 |
Bob Smith |
unattached |
23:11.7 |
East Rochester |
|
|
|
100 |
Doug Ralph |
Cats AC |
|
23:15.2 |
Open |
37 |
|
|
101 |
David Lawrence |
Team Swallow |
23:16.9 |
Open |
38 |
|
|
102 |
Dave McSally |
Syracuse TC |
23:25.5 |
Masters |
8 |
|
|
103 |
Robert Miles |
unattached |
23:26.7 |
Sodus |
|
|
|
104 |
Dan Hayden |
Team O.T.I. |
23:28.0 |
Open |
39 |
|
|
105 |
Karen Soehner |
Lady Rats |
23:33.2 |
Senior |
2 |
|
|
106 |
Duane Sims |
unattached |
23:39.1 |
Martville |
|
|
|
107 |
Don Teague |
unattached |
23:40.0 |
Fresh City, PA |
|
|
|
108 |
Stephanie Herdic |
Syracuse Chargers |
23:47.4 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
109 |
Kevin Welch |
Screaming' Gibbons |
23:55.1 |
Open |
40 |
|
|
110 |
Laurie Cuomo |
Lady Rats |
23:57.6 |
Senior |
3 |
|
|
111 |
Sue Zygo |
|
Lady Rats |
24:05.9 |
Senior |
4 |
|
|
112 |
Dan Quinlisk |
Family Values |
24:06.4 |
Open |
41 |
|
|
113 |
Philip Livingston |
Screaming' Gibbons |
24:28.0 |
Open |
42 |
|
|
114 |
Hugh Edwards |
Screaming' Gibbons |
24:28.3 |
Open |
43 |
|
|
115 |
Dan Dixon |
unattached |
24:28.6 |
Brockport |
|
|
|
116 |
Nancy Salatino |
Team Sprite |
24:33.4 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
117 |
Amy Cuomo |
Cats AC |
|
24:37.2 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
118 |
Patti Winn |
Cats AC |
|
24:39.5 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
119 |
Jim Palmeri |
unattached |
24:51.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
120 |
Jack Lyda |
Cats AC |
|
24:52.1 |
Fairport |
|
|
|
121 |
Denise Everitt |
Lady Rats |
24:55.2 |
Senior |
5 |
|
|
122 |
Patrick Tydings |
unattached |
24:58.7 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
123 |
Charles Streb |
unattached |
25:10.1 |
Victor |
|
|
|
124 |
Jerry Erb |
|
Team Swallow |
25:25.8 |
Open |
44 |
|
|
125 |
Judy Wisotke |
Team Sprite |
25:43.5 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
126 |
David Beach |
Syracuse TC |
26:48.8 |
Syracuse |
|
|
|
127 |
Marc Herrmann |
unattached |
27:14.9 |
East Rochester |
|
|
|
128 |
Ross Amico |
unattached |
27:35.4 |
Churchville |
|
|
|
129 |
Arthur Goldstein |
unattached |
27:36.0 |
Batavia |
|
|
|
130 |
Paul Milazzo |
unattached |
27:36.5 |
Brockport |
|
|
|
131 |
Elizabeth Murphy |
Lightning Slugs |
27:48.9 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
132 |
Jim Rosenback |
unattached |
28:01.3 |
Batavia |
|
|
|
133 |
Kevin Callanan |
unattached |
28:07.2 |
Mumford |
|
|
|
134 |
Leslie Nowicki |
unattached |
28:14.3 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
135 |
Joel Salatino |
Team Spit |
28:18.4 |
Open |
45 |
|
|
136 |
Jeannine Mongeon |
unattached |
28:32.8 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
137 |
William Pow |
unattached |
30:16.3 |
Penfield |
|
|
|
138 |
Jane Iaculli |
GRTC |
|
30:16.7 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
|
139 |
Dave Kemp |
unattached |
30:17.1 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
|
140 |
Carl Salatino |
Team Spit |
31:59.6 |
Open |
46 |
|
|
141 |
Gillian Burriack |
Team Sprite |
32:00.0 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
142 |
Susie Choi |
Lightning Slugs |
32:32.9 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
143 |
Lynn Schilling |
Lightning Slugs |
32:44.6 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
144 |
Alfred Schroth |
unattached |
33:03.9 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
145 |
Mike Scala |
unattached |
33:45.2 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
23 |
2,3,4,6,8 |
(14) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Syracuse TC |
32 |
1,5,7,9,10 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Patruno Electric |
67 |
11,12,13,15,16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Team Xerox |
19 |
4,7,8 |
(11) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
25 |
2,5,18 |
(24,37) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mud Lite |
|
27 |
3,9,15 |
(17,20) |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Blade Runners |
35 |
1,12,22 |
(30) |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Syracuse TC |
39 |
6,10,23 |
(26) |
|
|
|
|
6 |
High Noon AC |
50 |
13,16,21 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Team O.T.I. |
89 |
14,36,39 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Family Values |
91 |
19,31,41 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Once A Week RC |
92 |
27,32,33 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Team Spit |
102 |
28,29,45 |
(46) |
|
|
|
|
11 |
Screamin' Gibbons |
107 |
25,40,42 |
(43) |
|
|
|
|
11 |
Team Swallow |
107 |
34,35,38 |
(44) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
9 |
2,3,4 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Syracuse TC |
12 |
1,5,6 |
(7,8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
8 |
1,2,5 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
18 |
3,7,8 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Team Sprite |
19 |
4,6,9 |
(11) |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lightning Slugs |
35 |
10,12,13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR WOMEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lady Rats |
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4,5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|