1992 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Sponsored by Willopus T-Shirts and The Sports Page Bar
& Restaurant |
McQuaid Invitational |
Saturday, October
3 @ Genesee Valley Park, Rochester |
3.0 miles--65 degrees and partly cloudy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jerry Lawson |
Syracuse TC |
14:10.0 |
Elite |
1 |
|
|
2 |
Pat Cauley |
Syracuse TC |
15:19 |
Elite |
2 |
|
|
3 |
Larry Woods |
Syracuse TC |
15:34 |
Elite |
3 |
|
|
4 |
Chris Shepardson |
Syracuse TC |
15:37 |
Elite |
4 |
|
|
5 |
Gerald Scholder |
Syracuse TC |
15:39 |
Elite |
5 |
|
|
6 |
Rick Cornelissen |
unattached |
15:45 |
Alymer, Ont. |
|
|
|
7 |
Carl Johnston |
Cats AC |
15:48 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
8 |
Dan Rohnke |
Patruno Electric |
15:52 |
Elite |
6 |
|
|
9 |
Roger Hawks |
Patruno Electric |
15:54 |
Elite |
7 |
|
|
10 |
Antonio Eppolito |
Patruno Electric |
15:56 |
Elite |
8 |
|
|
11 |
Paul Dodd |
unattached |
16:01 |
Pittsford, NY |
|
|
|
12 |
Dave Bischoff |
Mud Lite |
16:01 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
13 |
Alan Willmes |
Patruno Electric |
16:05 |
Elite |
9 |
|
|
14 |
Rick Hoebeke |
High Noon AC |
16:05 |
Trumansburg |
|
|
|
15 |
Steve McMahon |
Patruno Electric |
16:07 |
Elite |
10 |
|
|
16 |
Derek White |
unattached |
16:10 |
Clarence, NY |
|
|
|
17 |
Scott Roberts |
High Noon AC |
16:11 |
Ithaca |
|
|
|
18 |
Scott Knapp |
unattached |
16:12 |
Victor, NY |
|
|
|
19 |
Allen Mead |
Patruno Electric |
16:13 |
Elite |
11 |
|
|
20 |
Peter Ruel |
Oswego RR |
16:17 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
21 |
Robin Wheeless |
Syracuse TC |
16:18 |
Elite |
12 |
|
|
22 |
John “Opie” Payne |
Wanker Team #4 |
16:26 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
23 |
Bill McMullen |
Blade Runners |
16:26 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
24 |
Dave Patruno |
Patruno Electric |
16:27 |
Elite |
13 |
|
|
25 |
Tom Warth |
Nixon-Hargrave |
16:28 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
26 |
Denis Ingalls |
unattached |
16:29 |
Corning, NY |
|
|
|
27 |
Frank Bergin |
unattached |
16:30 |
Newmarket, Ont. |
|
|
|
28 |
Derck Frechette |
Cats AC |
16:32 |
Masters |
1 |
|
|
29 |
Dave Yendrzeski |
unattached |
16:36 |
Fairport, NY |
|
|
|
30 |
Jim Boyle |
Cats AC |
16:40 |
Masters |
2 |
|
|
31 |
Andrew Mullen |
unattached |
16:41 |
Oneida, NY |
|
|
|
32 |
Pat Monahan |
unattached |
16:43 |
Toronto, Ont. |
|
|
|
33 |
Jerry Smith |
Syracuse TC |
16:44 |
Masters |
3 |
|
|
34 |
Tom Greer |
Syracuse TC |
16:45 |
Masters |
4 |
|
|
35 |
Bob Birecree |
Mud Lite |
16:50 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
36 |
Frank Goetz |
Team Xerox |
16:51 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
37 |
Matt Flinders |
unattached |
17:00 |
Syracuse, NY |
|
|
|
38 |
Brian Dodge |
Oswego RR |
17:07 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
39 |
Ron Jacobus |
unattached |
17:10 |
Corning, NY |
|
|
|
40 |
Tom Lamme |
Cats AC |
17:11 |
Masters |
5 |
|
|
41 |
Peter Holowka |
unattached |
17:12 |
Orchard Park, NY |
|
|
|
42 |
Mike Lyons |
Team Xerox |
17:13 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
43 |
David Michelsen |
unattached |
17:15 |
Fairport, NY |
|
|
|
44 |
Ron McGarvey |
Team Xerox |
17:16 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
45 |
Patrick Martin |
unattached |
17:19 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
46 |
Christian Cordts |
Cats AC |
17:21 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
47 |
Bernie Gardner |
unattached |
17:22 |
Honeoye Falls, NY |
|
|
48 |
John Lamie |
Oswego RR |
17:24 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
49 |
Mike DeMay |
unattached |
17:26 |
E. Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
50 |
Jim Erwin |
unattached |
17:31 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
51 |
Joe Chimino |
Blade Runners |
17:33 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
52 |
Eshetu Setegn |
Mud Lite |
17:38 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
53 |
Paul Smarsh |
Family Values |
17:40 |
Open |
15 |
|
|
54 |
John Doll |
unattached |
17:40 |
Webster, NY |
|
|
|
55 |
Mike Hoeschele |
Mud Lite |
17:40 |
Open |
16 |
|
|
56 |
Greg King |
Team Xerox |
17:41 |
Open |
17 |
|
|
57 |
Ed Housel |
unattached |
17:42 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
58 |
Mike O’Connor |
unattached |
17:44 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
59 |
Andrew Martin |
unattached |
17:46 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
60 |
Damon Pardi |
unattached |
17:48 |
Pittsford, NY |
|
|
|
61 |
Craig Coon |
unattached |
17:49 |
Penfield, NY |
|
|
|
62 |
Mike Hasenauer |
Cats AC |
17:53 |
Masters |
6 |
|
|
63 |
Steven Buckley |
unattached |
17:59 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
64 |
Tony Trama |
Family Values |
18:02 |
Open |
18 |
|
|
65 |
Larry Zygo |
Once a Week RC |
18:10 |
Open |
19 |
|
|
66 |
Richard Aslin |
unattached |
18:15 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
67 |
Tom Carr |
|
unattached |
18:20 |
Masters |
7 |
|
|
68 |
Tim Walters |
unattached |
18:23 |
Waterloo, NY |
|
|
|
69 |
Mark Pacini |
Team Wanker #4 |
18:27 |
Open |
20 |
|
|
70 |
Paul Hiscuitt |
Blade Runners |
18:30 |
Open |
21 |
|
|
71 |
David Blake |
Blade Runners |
18:32 |
Open |
22 |
|
|
72 |
Tammy Wilcox |
unattached |
18:36.3 |
London, Ont. |
|
|
|
73 |
Dennis Eidem |
unattached |
18:45 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
74 |
Paul Foster |
Oswego RR |
18:46 |
Open |
23 |
|
|
75 |
Ed Bunce |
unattached |
18:49 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
76 |
Tom Gabruk |
Cats AC |
18:49 |
Open |
24 |
|
|
77 |
Jim Owens |
unattached |
18:50 |
Fairport, NY |
|
|
|
78 |
Walter Scott |
Once a Week RC |
18:51 |
Open |
25 |
|
|
79 |
Don Solarek |
unattached |
18:51 |
E. Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
80 |
Jim Davis |
Mud Lite |
18:54 |
Open |
26 |
|
|
81 |
Shawn Ritchie |
unattached |
18:57 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
82 |
Timothy Rhoads |
unattached |
18:59 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
83 |
Buzz Cox |
unattached |
19:02 |
Ontario, NY |
|
|
|
84 |
Paul Hickey |
unattached |
19:03 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
85 |
Tom Ryan |
Blade Runners |
19:06 |
Open |
27 |
|
|
86 |
Bill Kehoe |
Cats AC |
19:08 |
Masters |
8 |
|
|
87 |
Gail Jones |
unattached |
19:10 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
88 |
William Shaw |
Screamin’ Gibbons |
19:10 |
Open |
28 |
|
|
89 |
Doug Sanger |
Team Spit |
19:16 |
Open |
29 |
|
|
90 |
Dick Telarico |
unattached |
19:23 |
Henrietta, NY |
|
|
|
91 |
David Lawrence |
Team Swallow |
19:25 |
Open |
30 |
|
|
92 |
Terry Robbins |
unattached |
19:27 |
Honeoye Falls, NY |
|
|
93 |
Brian McBride |
Once a Week RC |
19:32 |
Open |
31 |
|
|
94 |
Steve Parrish |
unattached |
19:34 |
Fairport, NY |
|
|
|
95 |
Joe Spencer |
Family Values |
19:38 |
Open |
32 |
|
|
96 |
Lee Skipper |
unattached |
19:44 |
Pittsford, NY |
|
|
|
97 |
Ed Wardrop |
Team Spit |
19:46 |
Open |
33 |
|
|
98 |
Marilyn Brandt |
Syracuse Chargers |
19:47 |
Norwich |
|
|
|
99 |
Robert Breary |
Team Swallow |
19:50 |
Open |
34 |
|
|
100 |
Bob Smith |
unattached |
19:51 |
E. Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
101 |
Kevin Welch |
Screamin’ Gibbons |
19:58 |
Open |
35 |
|
|
102 |
Mary Starkweather |
unattached |
20:00 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
103 |
Scott Reardon |
Wanker Team #4 |
20:01 |
Open |
36 |
|
|
104 |
Doug Ralph |
Cats AC |
20:01 |
Open |
37 |
|
|
105 |
John Ritz |
|
Team Swallow |
20:01 |
Open |
38 |
|
|
106 |
Rick Iovine |
unattached |
20:06 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
107 |
Dan Hayden |
Team O.T.I. |
20:06 |
Open |
39 |
|
|
108 |
Ross Miller |
unattached |
20:08 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
109 |
Tim Matthews |
Cats AC |
20:11 |
Masters |
9 |
|
|
110 |
Mike Godsen |
Team O.T.I. |
20:14 |
Open |
40 |
|
|
111 |
Jennifer Jensen |
Team Sprite |
20:15 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
112 |
William Pollock |
Team O.T.I. |
20:15 |
Open |
41 |
|
|
113 |
Dan Quinlisk |
Family Values |
20:16 |
Open |
42 |
|
|
114 |
Duane Sims |
unattached |
20:18 |
Martville |
|
|
|
115 |
Laurie Cuomo |
Lady Rats |
20:21 |
Senior |
1 |
|
|
116 |
Jim Palmeri |
Cats AC |
20:23 |
Masters |
10 |
|
|
117 |
Phil Livingston |
Screamin’ Gibbons |
20:28 |
Open |
43 |
|
|
118 |
Ed Pettinella |
unattached |
20:31 |
Pittsford, NY |
|
|
|
119 |
Stacy Chase |
Syracuse TC |
20:34 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
120 |
Mark Salata |
unattached |
20:47 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
121 |
Donald Baum |
Once a Week RC |
20:49 |
Open |
44 |
|
|
122 |
Sue Sandstrom |
Syracuse TC |
20:55 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
123 |
Ann Dannhauer |
unattached |
20:58 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
124 |
Culver Dygert |
unattached |
20:59 |
E. Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
125 |
Joseph Schlift |
unattached |
21:00 |
Kingston, NY |
|
|
|
126 |
Sue Zygo |
|
Lady Rats |
21:08 |
Senior |
2 |
|
|
127 |
Dan Dixon |
unattached |
21:11 |
Brockport, NY |
|
|
|
128 |
Heather Sanderson |
unattached |
21:15 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
129 |
Chris Lewis |
unattached |
21:17 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
130 |
Hugh Edwards |
Screamin’ Gibbons |
21:18 |
Open |
45 |
|
|
131 |
Patrick Tydings |
unattached |
21:22 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
132 |
Jennifer Warden |
unattached |
21:27 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
133 |
Neil Trama |
unattached |
21:27 |
E. Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
134 |
Dave Kemp |
unattached |
21:28 |
Fairport, NY |
|
|
|
135 |
Kevin DeBaise |
unattached |
21:32 |
Honeoye Falls, NY |
|
|
136 |
Jennifer Treat |
unattached |
21:41 |
Lima, NY |
|
|
|
137 |
Jack Lyda |
Cats AC |
21:47 |
Masters |
10 |
|
|
138 |
Paula Seltzer |
Syracuse TC |
21:50 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
139 |
Judy Wisotke |
Team Sprite |
21:57 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
140 |
Matthew Gabel |
unattached |
22:03 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
141 |
Richie Merriam |
unattached |
22:04 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
142 |
Robin DeLorm |
unattached |
22:04 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
143 |
Phillip Esce |
unattached |
22:06 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
144 |
Thomas Worden |
unattached |
22:13 |
Pittsford, NY |
|
|
|
145 |
Jerry Erb |
|
Team Swallow |
22:34 |
Open |
46 |
|
|
146 |
Denise Everitt |
Lady Rats |
22:41 |
Senior |
3 |
|
|
147 |
Bruce Laidlaw |
Syracuse TC |
22:50 |
Masters |
11 |
|
|
148 |
Julie Skipper |
unattached |
23:01 |
Pittsford, NY |
|
|
|
149 |
Harry McRea |
unattached |
23:05 |
Lockport, NY |
|
|
|
150 |
Tracy Romano |
Lightning Slugs |
23:14 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
151 |
Jeannine Mongeon |
Syracuse Chargers |
23:19 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
152 |
Mike Fedele |
unattached |
23:28 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
153 |
Kenneth Wright |
unattached |
23:32 |
Corning, NY |
|
|
|
154 |
Harvey Palmer |
unattached |
23:41 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
155 |
Joel Salatino |
Team Spit |
23:54 |
Open |
47 |
|
|
156 |
Kay Brummond |
unattached |
24:03 |
Barrington, NY |
|
|
|
157 |
Arthur Muldoon |
unattached |
24:14 |
Fairport, NY |
|
|
|
158 |
Paul Milazzo |
unattached |
24:34 |
Brockport, NY |
|
|
|
159 |
Gerry Martin |
unattached |
25:08 |
Staunton, VA |
|
|
|
160 |
Carl Salatino |
Team Spit |
25:44 |
Open |
48 |
|
|
161 |
Jane Iaculli |
GRTC |
26:15 |
Honeoye Falls, NY |
|
|
162 |
William Pow |
unattached |
26:50 |
Penfield, NY |
|
|
|
163 |
Patricia Hawkes |
Team Sprite |
27:02 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
164 |
Susie Choi |
Lightning Slugs |
27:28 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
165 |
Gillian Burriack |
Team Sprite |
27:34 |
Open |
|
|
|
166 |
Julie Rehm |
unattached |
28:16 |
Rochester, NY |
|
|
|
167 |
Tim Deckman |
unattached |
31:28 |
Honeoye Falls, NY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Track Club |
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
(12) |
|
|
2 |
Patruno Electric |
40 |
6,7,8,9,10 |
(11,13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Mud Lite |
|
22 |
2,6,14 |
(16,22) |
|
|
2 |
Oswego River Runners |
23 |
3,8,12 |
(23) |
|
|
3 |
Team Xerox |
26 |
7,9,10 |
(17) |
|
|
4 |
Cats AC |
|
36 |
1,11,24 |
(37) |
|
|
5 |
Blade Runners |
39 |
5,13,21 |
(22,27) |
|
|
6 |
Team Wanker #4 |
60 |
4,20,36 |
|
|
|
7 |
Family Values |
65 |
15,18,32 |
(42) |
|
|
8 |
Once A Week RC |
75 |
19,25,31 |
(44) |
|
|
9 |
Team Swallow |
102 |
30,34,38 |
(46) |
|
|
10 |
Screamin' Gibbons |
106 |
28,35,43 |
(45) |
|
|
11 |
Team Spit |
109 |
29,33,47 |
(48) |
|
|
12 |
Team O.T.I. |
120 |
39,40,41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
8 |
1,2,5 |
(6,7) |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse TC |
19 |
3,4,12 |
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC II |
27 |
8,9,10 |
(11) |
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Syracuse TC |
9 |
2,3,4 |
|
|
2 |
Team Sprite |
12 |
1,5,6 |
(7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR WOMEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Lady Rats |
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|