1992 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Sponsored by Willopus T-Shirts and The Sports Page Bar
& Restaurant |
Saturday, October
24 @ Seneca Park, Rochester |
3 miles + 8 meters--60 degrees, rain & mud |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jerry Lawson |
Syracuse TC |
14:28.2 |
Elite |
|
|
|
2 |
Scott Jones |
High Noon AC |
15:18.6 |
Elite |
1 |
|
|
3 |
Marty Froelick |
High Noon AC |
15:18.8 |
Elite |
2 |
|
|
4 |
Larry Woods |
Syracuse TC |
15:40.2 |
Glens Falls |
|
|
|
5 |
Roger Hawks |
Patruno Electric |
15:42.3 |
Elite |
3 |
|
|
6 |
Karl Staven |
High Noon AC |
15:47.8 |
Elite |
4 |
|
|
7 |
Jim Bathgate |
Cats AC |
15:52.3 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
8 |
Gerald Scholder |
Syracuse TC |
15:54.8 |
Syracuse |
|
|
|
9 |
Mike Oberholzer |
unattached |
16:01.6 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
10 |
Scott Murdoch |
High Noon AC |
16:04.6 |
Elite |
5 |
|
|
11 |
Scott Knapp |
unattached |
16:07.1 |
Victor |
|
|
|
12 |
Scott Roberts |
High Noon AC |
16:11.1 |
Elite |
6 |
|
|
13 |
Antonio Eppolito |
Patruno Electric |
16:12.0 |
Elite |
7 |
|
|
14 |
Dave Hawes |
Blade Runners |
16:12.2 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
15 |
Dave Patruno |
Patruno Electric |
16:12.3 |
Elite |
8 |
|
|
16 |
Allen Mead |
Patruno Electric |
16:16.1 |
Elite |
9 |
|
|
17 |
Rick Hoebeke |
High Noon AC |
16:20.2 |
Elite |
10 |
|
|
18 |
Dan Rohnke |
Patruno Electric |
16:24.4 |
Elite |
11 |
|
|
19 |
Derek White |
unattached |
16:25.2 |
Clarence |
|
|
|
20 |
Steve McMahon |
Patruno Electric |
16:35.7 |
Elite |
12 |
|
|
21 |
Peter
Ruel |
Oswego RR |
16:37.3 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
22 |
Derck Frechette |
Cats AC |
16:39.1 |
Masters |
1 |
|
|
23 |
Dave Bischoff |
Mud Lite |
16:41.7 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
24 |
Steve Limperis |
Team Xerox |
16:49.7 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
25 |
Brian Dodge |
Oswego RR |
16:51.4 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
26 |
Bill McMullen |
Blade Runners |
16:55.6 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
27 |
Chris Mansfield |
High Noon AC |
16:56.2 |
Open |
|
|
|
28 |
Roger Messenger |
unattached |
16:57.8 |
Hilton |
|
|
|
29 |
John Lamie |
Oswego RR |
17:05.0 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
30 |
Jerry Dumont |
unattached |
17:05.8 |
Pittsford |
|
|
|
31 |
Bob Birecree |
Mud Lite |
17:06.5 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
32 |
Ron McGarvey |
Team Xerox |
17:07.2 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
33 |
Tim Carrig |
High Noon AC |
17:08.1 |
Ithaca |
|
|
|
34 |
Mike Lyons |
Team Xerox |
17:10.5 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
35 |
Don Hughes |
Syracuse TC |
17:16.8 |
Syracuse |
|
|
|
36 |
Jerry Smith |
Syracuse TC |
17:24.1 |
Masters |
2 |
|
|
37 |
Josh Reissig |
unattached |
17:24.7 |
Mendon |
|
|
|
38 |
Tom Lamme |
Cats AC |
17:30.8 |
Masters |
3 |
|
|
39 |
Ron Nelson |
Oswego RR |
17:34.3 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
40 |
Greg Brooks |
Cats AC |
17:34.9 |
Masters |
4 |
|
|
41 |
Craig Coon |
unattached |
17:36.4 |
Penfield |
|
|
|
42 |
Dave Treshlovay |
Cats AC |
17:37.4 |
Masters |
5 |
|
|
43 |
Jim Ascioti |
Syracuse TC |
17:39.5 |
Masters |
6 |
|
|
44 |
Keith Cona |
unattached |
17:43.8 |
W.Henrietta |
|
|
|
45 |
Andy Martin |
unattached |
17:50.6 |
Webster |
|
|
|
46 |
Joe Chimino |
Blade Runners |
17:52.0 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
47 |
Mike Hasenauer |
Cats AC |
17:59.5 |
Masters |
7 |
|
|
48 |
Ed Housel |
unattached |
18:04.1 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
49 |
Patti Ford |
Syr. Chargers |
18:09.9 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
50 |
Mike Grota |
Team O.T.I. |
18:12.7 |
Penfield |
|
|
|
51 |
Paul Hiscutt |
Blade Runners |
18:14.3 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
52 |
Mike O'Conner |
unattached |
18:16.1 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
53 |
Bernie Gardner |
unattached |
18:22.1 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
54 |
Larry Zygo |
Once a Week RC |
18:23.9 |
Open |
15 |
|
|
55 |
Mike Hoeschele |
Mud Lite |
18:25.5 |
Open |
16 |
|
|
56 |
Eshetu Setegn |
Mud Lite |
18:27.5 |
Open |
17 |
|
|
57 |
Tony Trama |
Family Values |
18:36.9 |
Open |
18 |
|
|
58 |
Paul Foster |
Oswego RR |
18:44.8 |
Open |
19 |
|
|
59 |
Christian Cordts |
Cats AC |
18:46.5 |
Open |
20 |
|
|
60 |
Shawn Ritchie |
Mud Lite |
18:50.5 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
61 |
Betsy Kneale |
Syr. Chargers |
18:52.3 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
62 |
Dave Blake |
Blade Runners |
18:55.2 |
Open |
21 |
|
|
63 |
Don Solarek |
unattached |
18:58.7 |
E. Rochester |
|
|
|
64 |
Jim Davis |
Mud Lite |
19:07.7 |
Open |
22 |
|
|
65 |
Tom Gabruk |
Cats AC |
19:12.0 |
Open |
23 |
|
|
66 |
Joe Spencer |
Family Values |
19:18.0 |
Open |
24 |
|
|
67 |
Dick Telarico |
unattached |
19:20.6 |
Henrietta |
|
|
|
68 |
Ken Lowe |
unattached |
19:21.3 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
69 |
Marilyn Brandt |
Syr. Chargers |
19:23.9 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
70 |
Gail Jones |
unattached |
19:26.5 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
71 |
Jeff Otto |
|
unattached |
19:33.1 |
Marion |
|
|
|
72 |
Bill Kehoe |
Cats AC II |
19:34.3 |
Masters |
8 |
|
|
73 |
Doug Sanger |
Team Spit |
19:35.6 |
Open |
25 |
|
|
74 |
Robert Brearey |
Team Swallow |
19:40.2 |
Open |
26 |
|
|
75 |
Dave Lawrence |
Team Swallow |
19:44.1 |
Open |
27 |
|
|
76 |
Tom Ryan |
Blade Runners |
19:46.4 |
Batavia |
|
|
|
77 |
Matt Caton |
Cats AC |
19:46.6 |
Open |
28 |
|
|
78 |
Paul Constable |
unattached |
19:46.8 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
79 |
Ken Switnicki |
unattached |
19:49.2 |
Spencerport |
|
|
|
80 |
Donald Baum |
Once a Week RC |
19:52.1 |
Open |
29 |
|
|
81 |
Richard Meehan |
unattached |
19:53.1 |
Farmington |
|
|
|
82 |
Ed Wardrop |
Team Spit |
19:54.0 |
Open |
30 |
|
|
83 |
Walter Scott |
Once a Week RC |
19:54.6 |
Open |
31 |
|
|
84 |
Jennifer Jensen |
Team Sprite |
19:55.3 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
85 |
William Pollock |
Team O.T.I. |
19:56.7 |
Hunt |
|
|
|
86 |
Duane Sims |
unattached |
19:57.6 |
Martville |
|
|
|
87 |
Jeff Wilson |
unattached |
20:04.1 |
Lyndonville |
|
|
|
88 |
Lee Skipper |
unattached |
20:05.6 |
Pittsford |
|
|
|
89 |
Robert Miles |
unattached |
20:11.4 |
Marion |
|
|
|
90 |
Richard Detwiler |
unattached |
20:14.2 |
Webster |
|
|
|
91 |
Brian McBride |
Once a Week RC |
20:17.6 |
Open |
32 |
|
|
92 |
Jim Palmeri |
Cats AC II |
20:20.5 |
Masters |
9 |
|
|
93 |
Terry Robbins |
unattached |
20:21.2 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
94 |
Tim Matthews |
Cats AC II |
20:23.7 |
Masters |
10 |
|
|
95 |
Dave Oja |
|
Syr. Chargers |
20:30.1 |
Syracuse |
|
|
|
96 |
Ibrahim Siras |
unattached |
20:34.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
97 |
Mary Starkweather |
unattached |
20:34.6 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
98 |
Dave McSally |
Syracuse TC |
20:39.4 |
Masters |
11 |
|
|
99 |
Kevin Welch |
Screamin' Gibbons |
20:40.9 |
Open |
33 |
|
|
100 |
Dan Quinlisk |
Family Values |
20:41.7 |
Open |
34 |
|
|
101` |
Bill Burnett |
unattached |
20:52.3 |
Walworth |
|
|
|
102 |
Jane O'Donnell |
Lady Rats |
20:54.8 |
Senior |
1 |
|
|
103 |
Karen Soehner |
Lady Rats |
20:55.7 |
Senior |
2 |
|
|
104 |
Becky Graham |
unattached |
20:57.5 |
Geneseo |
|
|
|
105 |
Mary Beth Hasenauer |
Cats AC |
21:00.3 |
Shortsville |
|
|
|
106 |
Laurie Cuomo |
Lady Rats |
21:01.7 |
Senior |
3 |
|
|
107 |
Al Smith |
|
unattached |
21:18.6 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
108 |
Nancy Salatino |
Team Sprite |
21:19.3 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
109 |
Bill Stevenson |
unattached |
21:20.2 |
Gasport |
|
|
|
110 |
Phil Livingston |
Screamin' Gibbons |
21:23.4 |
Open |
35 |
|
|
111 |
Sue Zygo |
|
Lady Rats |
21:28.7 |
Senior |
4 |
|
|
112 |
Amy Cuomo |
Cats AC |
21:39.2 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
113 |
Patrick Tydings |
unattached |
21:53.6 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
114 |
Harvey Palmer |
unattached |
22:12.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
115 |
Dan Dixon |
unattached |
22:21.3 |
Brockport |
|
|
|
116 |
Charles Streb |
unattached |
22:26.2 |
Victor |
|
|
|
117 |
Hugh Edwards |
Screamin' Gibbons |
22:28.0 |
Open |
36 |
|
|
118 |
Alex Chernjavsky |
unattached |
22:29.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
119 |
Judy Wisotke |
Team Sprite |
22;36.4 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
120 |
Denise Everitt |
Lady Rats |
22:42.9 |
Senior |
5 |
|
|
121 |
Kevin Callanan |
unattached |
22:52.7 |
Mumford |
|
|
|
122 |
Julie Skipper |
unattached |
22:03.6 |
Pittsford |
|
|
|
123 |
Jerry Erb |
|
Team Swallow |
23:14.7 |
Open |
37 |
|
|
124 |
Jennifer Giambruni |
unattached |
23:23.8 |
Geneseo |
|
|
|
125 |
Tracy Romano |
Lightning Slugs |
23:32.0 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
126 |
Mike Kowarz |
unattached |
23:37.5 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
127 |
no tag |
|
23:48.9 |
|
|
|
|
128 |
Jeannine Mongeon |
Syr. Chargers |
24:09.6 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
129 |
Elizabeth Murphy |
Lightning Slugs |
24:16.3 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
130 |
Monika Juergens |
unattached |
24:19.1 |
Hilton |
|
|
|
131 |
Leslie Nowicki |
unattached |
24:20.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
132 |
Carole Lowe |
unattached |
24:58.5 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
133 |
Eric Mayer |
unattached |
25:08.1 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
134 |
Michelle Austin |
Lightning Slugs |
25:40.7 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
135 |
Jane Iaculli |
GRTC |
25:49.3 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
136 |
Dave Kemp |
unattached |
25:49.9 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
137 |
Carl Salatino |
Team Spit |
26:03.1 |
Open |
38 |
|
|
138 |
William Pow |
unattached |
26:20.3 |
Penfield |
|
|
|
139 |
Gary Austin |
Team Spit |
26:23.4 |
Open |
39 |
|
|
140 |
Susie Choi |
Lightning Slugs |
26:26.4 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
141 |
Lynn Schilling |
Lightning Slugs |
26:32.3 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
142 |
Grace Ann Welch |
unattached |
26:58.1 |
Brockport |
|
|
|
143 |
Gillian Burriack |
Team Sprite |
27:45.4 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
144 |
Jas. Vankouwenberg |
unattached |
28:33.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
145 |
Jean Bartholomew |
unattached |
28:46.3 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
146 |
Patrica Hawks |
Team Sprite |
29:34.2 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
18 |
1,2,4,5,6 |
(10) |
|
|
2 |
Patruno Electric |
38 |
3,7,8,9,11 |
(12) |
|
|
3 |
Syracuse TC |
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Oswego River Runners |
17 |
3,6,8 |
(12,19) |
|
|
2 |
Blade Runners |
22 |
2,7,13 |
(14,21) |
|
|
3 |
Team Xerox |
26 |
5,10,11 |
|
|
|
4 |
Mud Lite |
|
29 |
4,9,16 |
(17,22) |
|
|
5 |
Cats AC |
|
44 |
1,20,23 |
(28) |
|
|
6 |
Once A Week RC |
75 |
15,29,31 |
(32) |
|
|
7 |
Family Values |
76 |
18,24,34 |
|
|
|
8 |
Team Swallow |
90 |
26,27,37 |
|
|
|
9 |
Team Spit |
93 |
25,30,38 |
(39) |
|
|
10 |
Screamin Gibbons |
104 |
33,35,36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
8 |
1,3,4 |
(5,7) |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse TC |
19 |
2,6,11 |
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC II |
27 |
8,9,10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
6 |
1,2,3 |
(8) |
|
|
2 |
Team Sprite |
15 |
4,5,6 |
(13,14) |
|
|
3 |
Lightning Slugs |
26 |
7,9,10 |
(11,12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR WOMEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Lady Rats |
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4,5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|