1992 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Sponsored by Willopus T-Shirts and The Sports Page Bar
& Restaurant |
Saturday, November
7 @ Oatka Creek Park, Wheatland |
3.25 miles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jerry Lawson |
Syracuse TC |
15:02.8 |
Elite |
1 |
|
|
2 |
Scott Jones |
High Noon AC |
15:51.6 |
Elite |
2 |
|
|
3 |
Karl Staven |
High Noon AC |
16:02.1 |
Elite |
3 |
|
|
4 |
Jim O'Connell |
Syracuse TC |
16:03.1 |
Elite |
4 |
|
|
5 |
Jim Bathgate |
Cats AC |
16:05.0 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
6 |
Larry Woods |
Syracuse TC |
16:05.6 |
Elite |
5 |
|
|
7 |
Marty Froelick |
High Noon AC |
16:08.2 |
Elite |
6 |
|
|
8 |
Jim Nicholson |
Syracuse TC |
16:10.5 |
Elite |
7 |
|
|
9 |
Roger Hawks |
Patruno Electric |
16:13.0 |
Elite |
8 |
|
|
10 |
Gerald Scholder |
Syracuse TC |
16:18.3 |
Elite |
9 |
|
|
11 |
Scott Murdoch |
High Noon AC |
16:24.2 |
Elite |
10 |
|
|
12 |
Scott Roberts |
High Noon AC |
16:27.2 |
Elite |
11 |
|
|
13 |
Antonio Eppolito |
Patruno Electric |
16:28.9 |
Elite |
12 |
|
|
14 |
Alan Willmes |
Patruno Electric |
16:41.1 |
Elite |
13 |
|
|
15 |
Steve McMahon |
Patruno Electric |
16:43.3 |
Elite |
14 |
|
|
16 |
Allen Mead |
Patruno Electric |
16:44.2 |
Elite |
15 |
|
|
17 |
Derek White |
unattached |
16:47.0 |
Clarence |
|
|
|
18 |
Dan Rohnke |
Patruno Electric |
16:53.6 |
Elite |
16 |
|
|
19 |
Rick Hoebeke |
High Noon AC |
16:54.3 |
Elite |
17 |
|
|
20 |
Dave Patruno |
Patruno Electric |
16:55.8 |
Elite |
18 |
|
|
21 |
Dave Bischoff |
Mud Lite |
17:00.5 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
22 |
Howie Reitz |
Team Xerox |
17:05.7 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
23 |
John Cooley |
unattached |
17:11.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
24 |
Brian Dodge |
Oswego River Runners |
17:16.4 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
25 |
Dan Peck |
High Noon AC |
17:17.3 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
26 |
Steve Limperis |
Team Xerox |
17:22.3 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
27 |
Frank Goetz |
Team Xerox |
17:24.5 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
28 |
Tim Carrig |
High Noon AC |
17:28.5 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
29 |
Derck Frechette |
Cats AC |
17:31.0 |
Masters |
1 |
|
|
30 |
Jerry Smith |
Syracuse TC |
17:35.8 |
Masters |
|
|
|
31 |
Bill McMullen |
Blade Runners |
17:38.9 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
32 |
Mike Lyons |
Team Xerox |
17:41.3 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
33 |
Peter Ruel |
Oswego River Runners |
17:45.0 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
34 |
Jim Boyle |
Cats AC |
17:49.3 |
Masters |
2 |
|
|
35 |
John Lamie |
Oswego River Runners |
17:56.8 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
36 |
Ron McGarvey |
Team Xerox |
18:05.4 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
37 |
Shawn McDonald |
High Noon AC |
18:06.5 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
38 |
John Doll |
unattached |
18:10.4 |
Webster |
|
|
|
39 |
Ron Nelson |
Oswego River Runners |
18:11.8 |
Open |
15 |
|
|
40 |
Peter Holowka |
unattached |
18:13.1 |
Orchard Park |
|
|
|
41 |
Dave Treshlovay |
Cats AC |
18:15.2 |
Masters |
3 |
|
|
42 |
Chris Mansfield |
High Noon AC |
18:17.1 |
Open |
16 |
|
|
43 |
Charlie Kellogg |
Cats AC |
18:19.7 |
Masters |
4 |
|
|
44 |
Mike Hoeschele |
Mud Lite |
18:20.5 |
Open |
17 |
|
|
45 |
Joe Chimino |
Blade Runners |
18:21.3 |
Open |
18 |
|
|
46 |
Mike Hasenauer |
Cats AC |
18:29.0 |
Masters |
5 |
|
|
47 |
Larry Zygo |
Once a Week RC |
18:38.8 |
Open |
19 |
|
|
48 |
Ed Housel |
unattached |
18:40.6 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
49 |
Eshetu Setegn |
Mud Lite |
18:42.5 |
Open |
20 |
|
|
50 |
Patti Ford |
Syr. Chargers |
18:46.6 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
51 |
Mike O'Connor |
unattached |
18:53.7 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
52 |
Paul Hiscutt |
Blade Runners |
18:54.8 |
Open |
21 |
|
|
53 |
Paul Smarsh |
Family Values |
18:55.7 |
Open |
22 |
|
|
54 |
Steve Buckley |
unattached |
19:00.7 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
55 |
Greg King |
Team Xerox |
19:03.3 |
Fairport |
|
|
|
56 |
Bill Krause |
unattached |
19:06.5 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
|
57 |
Mike Grota |
Team O.T.I. |
19:13.5 |
Penfield |
|
|
|
58 |
Tony Trama |
Family Values |
19:16.9 |
Open |
23 |
|
|
59 |
Jim Davis |
Mud Lite |
19:19.0 |
Open |
24 |
|
|
60 |
Brendan McCabe |
unattached |
19:30.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
61 |
Christian Cordts |
Cats AC |
19:33.5 |
Open |
25 |
|
|
62 |
Paul Foster |
Oswego River Runners |
19:40.3 |
Open |
26 |
|
|
63 |
Tom Ryan |
Blade Runners |
19:42.0 |
Open |
27 |
|
|
64 |
Marilyn Brandt |
Syr. Chargers |
19:43.0 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
65 |
Don Solarek |
unattached |
19:47.1 |
E. Rochester |
|
|
|
66 |
Tom Gabruk |
Cats AC |
19:48.8 |
Open |
28 |
|
|
67 |
Dave Lawrence |
Team Swallow |
19:49.3 |
Open |
29 |
|
|
68 |
William Shaw |
Screamin' Gibbons |
19:49.9 |
Open |
30 |
|
|
69 |
Matt Caton |
Family Values |
19:56.0 |
Open |
31 |
|
|
70 |
Tim Walters |
unattached |
20:00.6 |
Waterloo |
|
|
|
71 |
Dick Telarico |
unattached |
20:01.4 |
Henrietta |
|
|
|
72 |
Joe Spencer |
Family Values |
20:05.8 |
Open |
32 |
|
|
73 |
Walter Scott |
Once a Week RC |
20:07.0 |
Open |
33 |
|
|
74 |
Ed Wardrop |
Team Spit |
20:11.2 |
Open |
34 |
|
|
75 |
Doug Sanger |
Team Spit |
20:17.1 |
Open |
35 |
|
|
76 |
Brian McBride |
Once a Week RC |
20:19.1 |
Open |
36 |
|
|
77 |
Gail Jones |
unattached |
20:20.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
78 |
Tim Rhoads |
unattached |
20:20.6 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
79 |
John Ritz |
|
Team Swallow |
20:21.9 |
Open |
37 |
|
|
80 |
Mark Hamilton |
unattached |
20:25.6 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
81 |
Brendan Hogan |
McQuaid-2 |
20:26.4 |
Open |
38 |
|
|
82 |
Kathy Brown |
Cats AC |
20:27.0 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
83 |
Dave McSally |
Syracuse TC |
20:30.2 |
Camillus |
|
|
|
84 |
George Brown |
unattached |
20:33.6 |
Lancaster |
|
|
|
85 |
Jennifer Jensen |
Team Sprite |
20:36.5 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
86 |
Julia Hallquist |
Syr. Chargers |
20:41.0 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
87 |
Nick Ryan |
unattached |
20:43.6 |
Batavia |
|
|
|
88 |
Dan Quinlisk |
Family Values |
20:45.1 |
Open |
39 |
|
|
89 |
Stacy Chase |
Syracuse TC |
20:46.3 |
Jamesville |
|
|
|
90 |
Chris Curtin |
McQuaid-1 |
20:51.7 |
Open |
40 |
|
|
91 |
Brian Kubiak |
McQuaid-1 |
20:54.0 |
Open |
41 |
|
|
92 |
Robert Brearey |
Team Swallow |
20:54.6 |
Open |
42 |
|
|
93 |
Eric Van Dusen |
unattached |
20:55.9 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
94 |
Jim Palmeri |
Cats AC II |
21:05.6 |
Masters |
6 |
|
|
95 |
Tim Matthews |
Cats AC II |
21:07.3 |
Masters |
7 |
|
|
96 |
Aaron Nolan |
McQuaid-1 |
21:09.2 |
Open |
43 |
|
|
97 |
Terry Robbins |
unattached |
21:14.3 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
|
98 |
Mary Starkweather |
unattached |
21:20.9 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
99 |
Karen Soehner |
Lady Rats |
21:22.2 |
Senior |
1 |
|
|
100 |
Dave Oja |
|
Syr. Chargers |
21:23.0 |
Syracuse |
|
|
|
101 |
Doug Ralph |
Cats AC |
21:39.0 |
Open |
44 |
|
|
102 |
Jane O'Donnell |
Lady Rats |
21:43.0 |
Senior |
2 |
|
|
103 |
Kristine Mallory |
Cats AC |
21:48.0 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
104 |
Kevin Welch |
Screamin' Gibbons |
21:49.0 |
Open |
45 |
|
|
105 |
Philip Livingston |
Screamin' Gibbons |
21:52.0 |
Open |
46 |
|
|
106 |
Nancy Salatino |
Team Sprite |
21:53.0 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
107 |
Mary Beth Hasenauer |
Cats AC |
22:05.0 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
108 |
Terry Schnurr |
unattached |
22:07.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
109 |
Steve Sosik |
Team O.T.I. |
22:07.1 |
Chili |
|
|
|
110 |
Patrick Tydings |
unattached |
22:17.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
111 |
Sue Zygo |
|
Lady Rats |
22:22.0 |
Senior |
3 |
|
|
112 |
Stephen Jones |
McQuaid-2 |
22:41.0 |
Open |
47 |
|
|
113 |
Tom Carr |
|
Cats AC II |
22:44.0 |
Masters |
8 |
|
|
114 |
Amy Cuomo |
Cats AC |
22:50.0 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
115 |
Kevin Callanan |
unattached |
23:08.0 |
Mumford |
|
|
|
116 |
Fred Johnson |
unattached |
23:10.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
117 |
Judy Wisotke |
Team Sprite |
23:11.0 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
118 |
Jerry Erb |
|
Team Swallow |
23:15.0 |
Open |
48 |
|
|
119 |
Sean Gallagher |
McQuaid-2 |
23:22.0 |
Open |
49 |
|
|
120 |
Barry Brown |
unattached |
23:22.1 |
Henrietta |
|
|
|
121 |
Gary Jones |
McQuaid-2 |
23:35.0 |
Open |
50 |
|
|
122 |
Jack Lyda |
Cats AC II |
23:52.0 |
Masters |
9 |
|
|
123 |
Marek Kowarz |
unattached |
23:55.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
124 |
Gary Kuter |
unattached |
24:04.0 |
Henrietta |
|
|
|
125 |
Leslie Nowicki |
unattached |
24:27.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
126 |
Elizabeth Murphy |
Team Sprite |
24:31.0 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
127 |
Robert Homer |
unattached |
24:57.0 |
LeRoy |
|
|
|
128 |
Leslie Muth |
unattached |
25;26.0 |
Salem, MA |
|
|
|
129 |
Lisa Brunner |
Lightning Slugs |
26;23.0 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
130 |
Gary Austin |
Team Spit |
26:37.0 |
Open |
51 |
|
|
131 |
Joel Salatino |
Team Spit |
26:50.0 |
Open |
52 |
|
|
132 |
Carl Salatino |
Team Spit |
26:52.0 |
Open |
53 |
|
|
133 |
William Pow |
unattached |
26:59.0 |
Penfield |
|
|
|
134 |
Lynn Schilling |
Lightning Slugs |
27:44.0 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
135 |
Al Schroth |
unattached |
28:37.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Track Club |
26 |
1,4,5,7,9 |
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
32 |
2,3,6,10,11 |
(17) |
|
|
3 |
Patruno Electric |
62 |
8,12,13,14,15 |
(16,18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Team Xerox |
16 |
3,6,7 |
(10,13) |
|
|
2 |
Oswego River Runners |
27 |
4,11,12 |
(15,26) |
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC |
27 |
5,8,14 |
(16) |
|
|
4 |
Mud Lite |
|
39 |
2,17,20 |
(24) |
|
|
5 |
Blade Runners |
48 |
9,18,21 |
(27) |
|
|
6 |
Cats AC |
|
54 |
1,25,28 |
(44) |
|
|
7 |
Family Values |
76 |
22,23,31 |
(32,39) |
|
|
8 |
Once A Week RC |
88 |
19,33,36 |
|
|
|
9 |
Team Swallow |
108 |
29,37,42 |
(48) |
|
|
10 |
Team Spit |
120 |
34,35,51 |
(52,53) |
|
|
11 |
Screamin' Gibbons |
121 |
30,45,46 |
|
|
|
12 |
McQuaid-1 |
124 |
40,41,43 |
|
|
|
13 |
McQuaid-2 |
134 |
38,47,49 |
(50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4,5) |
|
|
2 |
Cats AC II |
21 |
6,7,8 |
(9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
8 |
1,2,5 |
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
17 |
3,6,8 |
(9) |
|
|
3 |
Team Sprite |
21 |
4,7,10 |
|
|
|
4 |
Lightning Slugs |
36 |
11,12,13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR WOMEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Lady Rats |
6 |
1,2,3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|