1992 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
|
|
|
Sponsored by Willopus T-Shirts and The Sports Page Bar
& Restaurant |
|
Championship Day |
|
Saturday, November
14 @ Mendon Ponds Park (West) |
|
|
|
OPEN MEN'S 5K |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Knox Robinson |
Orchard Park |
|
18:21.0 |
|
|
|
2 |
Ken Burroughs |
Canandaigua |
|
18:57.5 |
|
|
|
3 |
John Berta |
Rochester |
|
|
18:58.6 |
|
|
|
4 |
Peter Holowka |
Orchard Park |
|
19:16.3 |
|
|
|
5 |
Roger Messenger |
Hilton |
|
|
19:18.9 |
|
|
|
6 |
Erik Smith |
East Rochester |
|
19:35.7 |
|
|
|
7 |
Dana Vosburg |
Pittsford |
|
|
19:43.8 |
|
|
|
8 |
Paul Smarsh |
FAMILY VALUES |
1 |
19:58.9 |
|
|
|
9 |
Don Densmore |
Seneca Falls |
|
20:10.9 |
|
|
|
10 |
Tom Stuart |
Canandaigua |
|
20:12.8 |
|
|
|
11 |
Larry Zygo |
ONCE A WEEK RC |
2 |
20:14.7 |
|
|
|
12 |
Mike O'Connor |
Rochester |
|
|
20:22.3 |
|
|
|
13 |
Ryan Sciaretta |
Pittsford |
|
|
20:34.8 |
|
|
|
14 |
Dennis Eidem |
East Rochester |
|
20:37.4 |
|
|
|
15 |
John Doll |
|
Webster |
|
|
20:40.4 |
|
|
|
16 |
Bill Krause |
Honeoye Falls |
|
20:42.1 |
|
|
|
17 |
Matt Caton |
FAMILY VALUES |
3 |
20:44.6 |
|
|
|
18 |
Mike Grota |
TEAM O.T.I. |
|
20:53.6 |
|
|
|
19 |
Tim Walters |
Waterloo |
|
|
20:55.1 |
|
|
|
20 |
John Lovell |
Greece |
|
|
21:06.3 |
|
|
|
21 |
Brad Solarek |
East Rochester |
|
21:11.8 |
|
|
|
22 |
Brendan McCabe |
Penfield |
|
|
21:15.7 |
|
|
|
23 |
Tony Trama |
FAMILY VALUES |
4 |
21:17.9 |
|
|
|
24 |
Joe Spencer |
FAMILY VALUES |
5 |
21:31.4 |
|
|
|
25 |
Bill Shaw |
|
SCREAMIN' GIBBONS |
6 |
21:41.8 |
|
|
|
26 |
Ed Wardrop |
TEAM SPIT |
|
21:49.2 |
|
|
|
27 |
David Lawrence |
TEAM SWALLOW |
7 |
21:55.6 |
|
|
|
28 |
Paul Hickey |
Rochester |
|
|
22:04.0 |
|
|
|
29 |
Terry Robbins |
Honeoye Falls |
|
22:08.5 |
|
|
|
30 |
Mark Hamilton |
Rochester |
|
|
22:09.7 |
|
|
|
31 |
Brian McBride |
ONCE A WEEK RC |
8 |
22:14.7 |
|
|
|
32 |
Walter Scott |
ONCE A WEEK RC |
9 |
22:20.9 |
|
|
|
33 |
Robert Brearey |
TEAM SWALLOW |
10 |
22:29.5 |
|
|
|
34 |
Richard Meehan |
Farmington |
|
|
22:42.4 |
|
|
|
35 |
Lee Skipper |
Pittsford |
|
|
24:02.4 |
|
|
|
36 |
Dan Quinlisk |
FAMILY VALUES |
11 |
24:05.3 |
|
|
|
37 |
Kevin Welch |
SCREAMIN' GIBBONS |
12 |
24:12.5 |
|
|
|
38 |
Dennis Sciarretta |
Pittsford |
|
|
24:12.8 |
|
|
|
39 |
Fred Johnson |
Rochester |
|
|
24;16.0 |
|
|
|
40 |
Phil Livingston |
SCREAMIN' GIBBONS |
13 |
24:26.0 |
|
|
|
41 |
Dave Oja |
|
Syracuse Chargers |
|
24:33.8 |
|
|
|
42 |
Dana Silverston |
Rochester |
|
|
24:46.1 |
|
|
|
43 |
Hugh Edwards |
SCREAMIN' GIBBONS |
14 |
24:49.0 |
|
|
|
44 |
Jerry Erb |
|
TEAM SWALLOW |
15 |
25:11.0 |
|
|
|
45 |
Andrew Patti |
Rochester |
|
|
25:15.3 |
|
|
|
46 |
Kevin Callanan |
Mumford |
|
|
26:12.8 |
|
|
|
47 |
Gary Kuter |
Rochester |
|
|
26:28.7 |
|
|
|
48 |
Bruce Laidlaw |
Syracuse TC |
|
26:44.1 |
|
|
|
49 |
Marek Kowarz |
Rochester |
|
|
26:58.3 |
|
|
|
50 |
Gregg Teal |
Rochester |
|
|
28:24.3 |
|
|
|
51 |
Jane Iaculli |
Honeoye Falls |
|
30:06.9 |
|
|
|
52 |
William Pow |
Penfield |
|
|
30:07.0 |
|
|
|
53 |
Dave Kemp |
Fairport |
|
|
30:07.1 |
|
|
|
54 |
Gary Austin |
TEAM SPIT |
|
30:07.2 |
|
|
|
55 |
Al Schroth |
Rochester |
|
|
31:30.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Family Values |
8 |
1,3,4 |
(5,11) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Once a Week RC |
19 |
2,8,9 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Screaming' Gibbons |
31 |
6,12,13 |
(14) |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Team Swallow |
32 |
7,10,15 |
|
|
|
|
Team Spit |
|
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
Team O.T.I. |
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP WOMEN'S 5K |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Heather Whalen |
Buffalo |
|
|
19:48.4 |
|
|
|
2 |
Patti Ford |
|
SYRACUSE CHARGERS |
1 |
20:35.6 |
|
|
|
3 |
Renee Rombaut |
Cats AC |
|
|
20:43.0 |
|
|
|
4 |
Marilyn Brandt |
SYRACUSE CHARGERS |
2 |
21:36.1 |
|
|
|
5 |
Gail Jones |
Rochester |
|
|
21:59.0 |
|
|
|
6 |
Jennifer Jensen |
TEAM SPRITE |
3 |
22:42.9 |
|
|
|
7 |
Karen Soehner |
LADY RATS |
1 |
22:57.8 |
|
|
|
8 |
Mary Starkweather |
Rochester |
|
|
23:12.2 |
|
|
|
9 |
Jane O'Donnell |
LADY RATS |
2 |
23:24.1 |
|
|
|
10 |
Sarah Falso |
SYRACUSE CHARGERS |
4 |
23:30.3 |
|
|
|
11 |
Laurie Cuomo |
LADY RATS |
3 |
23:36.2 |
|
|
|
12 |
Mary Beth Hasenauer |
Cats AC |
|
|
23:38.2 |
|
|
|
13 |
Nancy Salatino |
TEAM SPRITE |
5 |
23:46.7 |
|
|
|
14 |
Sue Zygo |
|
LADY RATS |
4 |
24:17.4 |
|
|
|
15 |
Mary Shaver |
Rochester |
|
|
24:52.3 |
|
|
|
16 |
Judy Wisotke |
TEAM SPRITE |
6 |
25:01.7 |
|
|
|
17 |
Denise Everitt |
LADY RATS |
5 |
25:44.8 |
|
|
|
18 |
Monika Juergens |
Hilton |
|
|
25:57.7 |
|
|
|
19 |
Tracy Romano |
LIGHTNING SLUGS |
7 |
26:30.9 |
|
|
|
20 |
Julie Skipper |
Pittsford |
|
|
26:58.0 |
|
|
|
21 |
Elizabeth Murphy |
LIGHTNING SLUGS |
8 |
27:25.4 |
|
|
|
22 |
Leslie Nowicki |
Rochester |
|
|
no time |
|
|
|
23 |
Lynn Schilling |
LIGHTNING SLUGS |
9 |
no time |
|
|
|
24 |
Susie Choi |
LIGHTNING SLUGS |
10 |
no time |
|
|
|
25 |
Patricia Hawkes |
TEAM SPRITE |
11 |
no time |
|
|
|
26 |
Gillian Burriack |
TEAM SPRITE |
12 |
no time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
7 |
1,2,4 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Team Sprite |
14 |
3,5,6 |
(11,12) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lightning Slugs |
24 |
7,8,9 |
(10) |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cats AC |
|
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR WOMEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lady Rats |
|
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4,5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP MEN'S 8K |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jerry Lawson |
Syracuse TC |
26:49.0 |
Elite |
1 |
|
|
|
2 |
Marty Froelick |
High Noon AC |
28:05.9 |
Elite |
2 |
|
|
|
3 |
Bill Frawley |
unattached |
|
28:16.1 |
Williamsville |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jim Nicholson |
Syracuse TC |
28:16.8 |
Elite |
3 |
|
|
|
5 |
Jim Bathgate |
Cats AC |
|
28:33.9 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
|
6 |
Jim O'Connell |
Syracuse TC |
28:36.2 |
Elite |
4 |
|
|
|
7 |
Roger Hawks |
Patruno Electric |
28:43.1 |
Elite |
5 |
|
|
|
8 |
Karl Staven |
High Noon AC |
28:47.7 |
Elite |
6 |
|
|
|
9 |
Larry Woods |
Syracuse TC |
28:59.4 |
Elite |
7 |
|
|
|
10 |
Peter Glavin |
High Noon AC |
29:08.2 |
Elite |
8 |
|
|
|
11 |
Antonio Eppolito |
Patruno Electric |
29:12.6 |
Elite |
9 |
|
|
|
12 |
Scott Murdoch |
High Noon AC |
29:17.1 |
Elite |
10 |
|
|
|
13 |
Scott Roberts |
High Noon AC |
29:23.2 |
Elite |
11 |
|
|
|
14 |
Howie Reitz |
Team Xerox |
29:30.9 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
|
15 |
Dan Rohnke |
Patruno Electric |
29:32.1 |
Elite |
12 |
|
|
|
16 |
Gerald Scholder |
Syracuse TC |
30:00.8 |
Elite |
13 |
|
|
|
17 |
Dave Bischoff |
Mud Lite |
|
30:02.9 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
|
18 |
Rick Hoebeke |
High Noon AC |
30:10.3 |
Elite |
14 |
|
|
|
19 |
Steve McMahon |
Patruno Electric |
30:16.8 |
Elite |
15 |
|
|
|
20 |
Carl Johnston |
Cats AC |
|
30:20.8 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
|
21 |
Alan Willmes |
Patruno Electric |
30:27.9 |
Elite |
16 |
|
|
|
22 |
Dave Patruno |
Patruno Electric |
30:38.4 |
Elite |
17 |
|
|
|
23 |
Steve Limperis |
Team Xerox |
30:43.5 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
|
24 |
Allen Mead |
Patruno Electric |
30:48.0 |
Elite |
18 |
|
|
|
25 |
Robin Wheeless |
Syracuse TC |
31:09.6 |
Elite |
19 |
|
|
|
26 |
Frank Goetz |
Team Xerox |
31:13.5 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
|
27 |
Brian Dodge |
Oswego River Runners |
31:22.9 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
|
28 |
Tim Carrig |
|
High Noon AC |
31:29.8 |
Ithaca |
|
|
|
|
29 |
Derck Frechette |
Cats AC |
|
31:54.4 |
Masters |
1 |
|
|
|
30 |
John Lamie |
Oswego River Runners |
32:07.7 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
|
31 |
Tom Lamme |
Cats AC |
|
32:15.5 |
Masters |
2 |
|
|
|
32 |
Shawn McDonald |
High Noon AC |
32:43.3 |
Ithaca |
|
|
|
|
33 |
Charlie Kellogg |
Cats AC II |
|
32:54.3 |
Masters |
3 |
|
|
|
34 |
Ron Nelson |
Oswego River Runners |
33:03.0 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
|
35 |
Mark Rosenblum |
unattached |
|
33:03.7 |
Woburn, MA |
|
|
|
|
36 |
Mike Hoeschele |
Mud Lite |
|
33:04.6 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
37 |
Greg Brooks |
Cats AC |
|
33:19.9 |
Masters |
4 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
Greg King |
|
Team Xerox |
33:24.4 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
|
|
39 |
Mike Lyons |
Team Xerox |
34:14.3 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
|
|
40 |
Peter Ruel |
Oswego River Runners |
34:51.3 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
Shawn Ritchie |
Mud Lite |
|
37:56.3 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
|
|
42 |
Eshetu Setegn |
Mud Lite |
|
37:57.3 |
Open |
15 |
|
|
|
|
43 |
Paul Foster |
Oswego River Runners |
38:13.3 |
Open |
16 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
Bill Kehoe |
|
Cats AC II |
|
38:52.7 |
Masters |
5 |
|
|
|
|
45 |
Tim Matthews |
Cats AC II |
|
38:58.7 |
Masters |
6 |
|
|
|
|
46 |
Doug Ralph |
Cats AC |
|
39:22.0 |
Open |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Track Club |
28 |
1,3,4,7,13 |
(19) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
37 |
2,6,8,10,11 |
(14) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Patruno Electric |
57 |
5,9,12,15,16 |
(17,18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Team Xerox |
13 |
2,5,6 |
(11,12) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
22 |
1,4,17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Oswego River Runners |
24 |
7,8,9 |
(13,16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mud Lite |
|
27 |
3,10,14 |
(15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
7 |
1,2,4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC II |
|
14 |
3,5,6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|