1993 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Saturday,
September 11 @ Long Branch Park, Liverpool |
3.3 miles
(muddy in spots)--62 degrees and partly sunny |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
John Trowse |
Watertown |
16:29.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jim Nicholson |
Lyons |
16:37.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Peter Glavin |
Cats AC |
16:50.1 |
Elite |
1 |
|
|
|
4 |
Jim Bathgate |
Cats AC |
16:52.0 |
Elite |
2 |
|
|
|
5 |
Karl Staven |
High Noon AC |
16:58.0 |
Elite |
3 |
|
|
|
6 |
Chris Reed |
Barker |
16:59.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dominic Colose |
Cats AC |
17:13.4 |
Elite |
4 |
|
|
|
8 |
Larry Woods |
Syracuse TC |
17:14.8 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
|
9 |
Jim Oberst |
Cats AC |
17:17.0 |
Elite |
5 |
|
|
|
10 |
Chip Bradish |
High Noon AC |
17:26.4 |
Elite |
6 |
|
|
|
11 |
Casey Carlstrom |
High Noon AC |
17:27.8 |
Elite |
7 |
|
|
|
12 |
Nathan Sacco |
Cats AC |
17:33.1 |
Elite |
8 |
|
|
|
13 |
Dan Rohnke |
Patruno Electric |
17:35.0 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
|
14 |
Robin Wheeless |
Syracuse TC |
17:35.3 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
|
15 |
bandit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Antonio Eppolito |
Patruno Electric |
17:47.8 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
|
17 |
Allen Mead |
Patruno Electric |
17:53.2 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
|
18 |
Rick Hoebeke |
High Noon AC |
17:55.1 |
Elite |
9 |
|
|
|
19 |
Fred Harris |
Auburn Pulsars |
17:58.2 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
|
20 |
Ron Herreid |
High Noon AC |
17:59.4 |
Elite |
10 |
|
|
|
21 |
Dave Patruno |
Patruno Electric |
18:01.3 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
|
22 |
Glenn Palin |
Rochester |
18:03.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Dave Bischoff |
Mud Lite |
18:05.5 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
|
24 |
Joe Simpson |
High Noon AC |
18:08.2 |
Elite |
11 |
|
|
|
25 |
Doug Burdick |
Auburn Pulsars |
18:11.9 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
|
26 |
David Grady |
Syracuse TC |
18:15.5 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
|
27 |
Frank Goetz |
Team Xerox |
18:16.8 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
|
28 |
Brian Dodge |
Oswego River Runners |
18:31.5 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
|
29 |
Andrew Mullen |
Oneida |
18:38.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Steve Limperis |
Team Xerox |
18:39.7 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
|
31 |
Paul Schneider |
Auburn Pulsars |
18:39.9 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
|
32 |
Bill McMullen |
Blade Runners |
18:43.3 |
Masters |
1 |
|
|
|
33 |
Mike Lyons |
Team Xerox |
18:45.2 |
Open |
15 |
|
|
|
34 |
Joe Chimino |
Blade Runners |
18:46.9 |
Masters |
2 |
|
|
|
35 |
Patti Wiegand |
Nike South |
18:48.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Ken Livingston |
unattached |
18:49.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Mike Ariola |
Oswego River Runners |
18:49.9 |
Open |
16 |
|
|
|
38 |
Ron Nelson |
Oswego River Runners |
18:51.5 |
Open |
17 |
|
|
|
39 |
Joe Contario |
Cats AC |
18:56.6 |
Masters |
3 |
|
|
|
40 |
Mike Stamboly |
Syracuse TC |
19:00.7 |
Open |
18 |
|
|
|
41 |
Chris Mansfield |
High Noon AC |
19:02.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Vinny Hogan |
Corfu |
19:08.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Todd Rheaume |
Syracuse TC "B" |
19:08.8 |
Open |
19 |
|
|
|
44 |
John Lamie |
Oswego River Runners |
19:12.8 |
Open |
20 |
|
|
|
45 |
Alan Tarr |
|
Waterloo |
19:15.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Steve McMahon |
Patruno Electric |
19:15.8 |
Open |
21 |
|
|
|
47 |
Matt Flinders |
Syracuse |
19:17.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Jim Boyle |
Cats AC |
19:17.9 |
Masters |
4 |
|
|
|
49 |
Ron McGarvey |
Team Xerox |
19:18.7 |
Open |
22 |
|
|
|
50 |
Stacy Prey |
Nike Boston |
19:20.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Mark Donnelly |
Syracuse TC "B" |
19:23.3 |
Open |
23 |
|
|
|
52 |
Terry Lee |
Blade Runners |
19:28.0 |
Masters |
5 |
|
|
|
53 |
Matt Caton |
Tailgunners |
19:30.0 |
Open |
24 |
|
|
|
54 |
Tim Murphy |
Syracuse |
19:37.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Tom Lamme |
Cats AC |
19:38.1 |
Masters |
6 |
|
|
|
56 |
Will Riddell |
High Noon AC |
19:41.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Dennis Williams |
Oswego River Runners |
19:42.1 |
Open |
25 |
|
|
|
58 |
Greg King |
Team Xerox |
19:42.6 |
Open |
26 |
|
|
|
59 |
Mike Hasenauer |
Cats AC |
19:43.5 |
Masters |
7 |
|
|
|
60 |
Terry McConnell |
Syracuse Chargers |
19:45.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Beth Drees |
Ithaca Women |
19:47.9 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
|
62 |
Patti Ford |
Syracuse Chargers |
19:55.8 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
|
63 |
Charlie Reller |
Tailgunners |
19:59.1 |
Open |
27 |
|
|
|
64 |
Paul Smarsh |
Tailgunners |
20:01.6 |
Open |
28 |
|
|
|
65 |
Robert Higgins |
Syracuse TC "B" |
20:02.7 |
Masters |
8 |
|
|
|
66 |
Rick Cleary |
Syracuse TC |
20:04.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Mike Persick |
Syracuse |
20:08.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Paul Persia |
Blade Runners |
20:08.9 |
Masters |
9 |
|
|
|
69 |
Bruce Sweeney |
Syracuse TC |
20:16.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Bob Klinetop |
Syracuse TC "B" |
20:22.7 |
Masters |
10 |
|
|
|
71 |
Tom Carr |
|
Cats AC |
20:23.8 |
Masters |
11 |
|
|
|
72 |
Mike Valleriano |
Mud Lite |
20:24.9 |
Open |
29 |
|
|
|
73 |
Tony Trama |
Tailgunners |
20:27.5 |
Open |
30 |
|
|
|
74 |
Russ McMaster |
Syracuse TC "B" |
20:27.9 |
Open |
31 |
|
|
|
75 |
Fran Verdoliva |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:30.5 |
Masters |
12 |
|
|
|
76 |
Paul Hiscutt |
Blade Runners |
20:31.3 |
Masters |
13 |
|
|
|
77 |
Dave Blake |
Blade Runners |
20:32.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Bob Maloney |
Syracuse TC "B" |
20:34.8 |
Masters |
14 |
|
|
|
79 |
Carolyn Eich |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:35.6 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
|
80 |
Mike Hoeschele |
Mud Lite |
20:52.1 |
Open |
32 |
|
|
|
81 |
Tom Gabruk |
Rochester |
21:03.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Jennifer Shaver |
Cats AC |
21:04.0 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
|
83 |
Jesse Contario |
Newark |
21:07.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Amy Wagner |
Skaneateles |
21:08.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Tim Walters |
Seneca Falls |
21:22.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Don Solarek |
Cats AC "Vets" |
21:25.2 |
Masters |
15 |
|
|
|
87 |
Jim Davis |
Mud Lite |
21:29.3 |
Open |
33 |
|
|
|
88 |
Terry Robbins |
Honeoye Falls |
21:31.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Lani Rogers |
Ithaca Women |
21:35.9 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
|
90 |
Raymond Panek |
Syracuse |
21:40.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Gail Jones |
Cats AC |
21:42.1 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
|
92 |
Marilyn Brandt |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:44.6 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
|
93 |
Lloyd Ritchie |
Syracuse TC "B" |
21:45.1 |
Masters |
16 |
|
|
|
94 |
Julie Hilson |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:45.8 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
|
95 |
Joe Spencer |
Tailgunners |
21:48.3 |
Open |
34 |
|
|
|
96 |
Kathy Brown |
Cats AC |
21:57.5 |
Masters |
1 |
|
|
|
97 |
Karen Soehner |
Cats AC |
22:01.1 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
|
98 |
Brian Mellor |
Liverpool |
22:05.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Jack Saltis |
Syracuse TC "B" |
22:07.9 |
Masters |
17 |
|
|
|
100 |
Amy Cuomo |
Cats AC |
22:09.8 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
|
101 |
Allen Drew |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:16.3 |
Masters |
18 |
|
|
|
102 |
Patti Winn |
Cats AC |
22:36.7 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
|
103 |
Gary Baker |
Syracuse TC
"C" |
22:38.0 |
Masters |
19 |
|
|
|
104 |
Sandy Gregorich |
Ithaca Women |
22:39.0 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
|
105 |
disqualified |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
106 |
Jennifer Jensen |
Cats AC |
23:15.5 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
|
107 |
Jack Bubb |
Syracuse Chargers |
23:24.0 |
Masters |
20 |
|
|
|
108 |
Kevin Callanan |
Mumford |
23:26.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
109 |
Peter Rath |
Geneva |
23:27.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
110 |
Tim Matthews |
Cats AC |
23:34.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Scott Warner |
Liverpool |
23:36.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
Dave Winn |
Cats AC "Vets" |
23:39.5 |
Masters |
21 |
|
|
|
113 |
Mary Shaver |
Cats AC |
23:44.3 |
Masters |
2 |
|
|
|
114 |
Bill Kehoe |
Cats AC "Vets" |
23:45.4 |
Masters |
22 |
|
|
|
115 |
Jack Lyda |
Cats AC "Vets" |
23:55.4 |
Masters |
23 |
|
|
|
116 |
Maria Sweeney |
Syracuse Chargers |
24:14.8 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
|
117 |
Jane O'Donnell |
Cats AC |
24:18.7 |
Masters |
3 |
|
|
|
118 |
Jackie Wilkinson |
Auburn |
24:19.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
119 |
Sue Terwilliger |
Syracuse |
24:27.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
Richard Jarrett |
Cats AC "Vets" |
24:48.3 |
Masters |
24 |
|
|
|
121 |
Mary Rea |
Syracuse TC |
25:12.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
122 |
Bruce Laidlaw |
Syracuse TC "C" |
25:47.9 |
Masters |
25 |
|
|
|
123 |
Yvonne Tasker |
Syracuse Chargers |
25:54.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
124 |
Nadine Lowenstein |
Syracuse Chargers |
26:24.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
125 |
Ed Buckley |
Syracuse Chargers |
27:02.7 |
Masters |
26 |
|
|
|
126 |
David Beach |
Syracuse TC
"C" |
27:04.4 |
Masters |
27 |
|
|
|
127 |
Mickey Dockwiller |
Syracuse Chargers |
27:46.4 |
Open |
15 |
|
|
|
128 |
Lisa Morreale |
Liverpool |
32:06.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
129 |
Jill Bucktooth |
Onondaga Nation |
32:10.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
130 |
Randy Hall |
Nedrow |
32:11.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
20 |
1,2,4,5,8 |
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
35 |
3,6,7,9,10 |
(11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Patruno Electric |
11 |
2,4,5 |
(7,21) |
|
|
|
2 |
Syracuse TC |
14 |
1,3,10 |
|
|
|
3 |
Auburn Pulsars |
29 |
6,9,14 |
|
|
|
4 |
Team Xerox |
29 |
11,13,15 |
(22,26) |
|
|
|
5 |
Oswego River Runners |
45 |
12,16,17 |
(20,25) |
|
|
|
6 |
Syracuse TC "B" |
60 |
18,19,23 |
(31) |
|
|
|
7 |
Mud Lite |
|
69 |
8,29,32 |
(33) |
|
|
|
8 |
Tailgunners |
79 |
24,27,28 |
(30,34) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Blade Runners |
8 |
1,2,5 |
(9,13) |
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
13 |
3,4,6 |
(7,11) |
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse TC "B" |
32 |
8,10,14 |
(16,17) |
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Chargers |
50 |
12,18,20 |
(26) |
|
|
|
5 |
Cats AC Vets |
58 |
15,21,22 |
(23,24) |
|
|
|
6 |
Syracuse TC "C" |
71 |
19,25,27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
12 |
2,3,7 |
(8,14,15) |
|
|
|
2 |
Ithaca Women |
18 |
1,5,12 |
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC |
|
19 |
4,6,9 |
(10,11,13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
6 |
1,2,3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|