1993 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
|
USATF NIAGARA ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
Sunday, September
26 @ Stuart Park, Newark |
|
|
|
|
MEN'S 8K RACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dennis Cullianane |
High Noon AC |
25:56.8 |
Elite |
1 |
|
|
2 |
Jim Nicholson |
Syr. Chargers |
26:04.5 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
3 |
Chris Reed |
Barker |
|
26:09.4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Karl Staven |
High Noon AC |
26:17.2 |
Elite |
2 |
|
|
5 |
Peter Glavin |
Cats AC |
|
26:24.4 |
Elite |
3 |
|
|
6 |
Dave Hawes |
Batavia |
|
26:24.9 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jim Bathgate |
Cats AC |
|
26:43.8 |
Elite |
4 |
|
|
8 |
Dominic Colose |
Cats AC |
|
27:16.8 |
Elite |
5 |
|
|
9 |
Nathan Sacco |
Cats AC |
|
27:19.2 |
Elite |
6 |
|
|
10 |
Scott Roberts |
High Noon AC |
27:26.3 |
Elite |
7 |
|
|
11 |
Jason Porter |
Syr. Chargers |
27:36.4 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
12 |
Ron Herreid |
High Noon AC |
27:39.4 |
Elite |
8 |
|
|
13 |
Jim Oberst |
Cats AC |
|
27:40.4 |
Elite |
9 |
|
|
14 |
Adam Eigenrauch |
Ithaca |
|
27:42.0 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
Chip Bradish |
High Noon AC |
27:44.6 |
Elite |
10 |
|
|
16 |
Robin Wheeless |
Syracuse TC |
27:46.8 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
Antonio Eppolito |
Patruno Electric |
27:47.5 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
18 |
Allen Mead |
Patruno Electric |
27:59.5 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
19 |
Dan Rohnke |
Patruno Electric |
28:03.2 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
20 |
Mark Gaffney |
Auburn Pulsars |
28:08.9 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
21 |
Rick Hoebeke |
High Noon AC |
28:11.6 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
Glenn Palin |
Rochester |
|
28:17.2 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
Dave Patruno |
Patruno Electric |
28:28.9 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
24 |
Tom Perry |
Syr. Chargers |
28:41.7 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
25 |
Casey Carlstrom |
High Noon AC |
28:50.2 |
Elite |
11 |
|
|
26 |
Doug Burdick |
Auburn Pulsars |
28:55.4 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
27 |
Dave Bischoff |
Mud Lite |
|
28:58.4 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
28 |
Ted Thull |
Mud Lite |
|
29:01.4 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
29 |
Alan Tarr |
|
Waterloo |
|
29:09.8 |
|
|
|
|
30 |
Mark Schneider |
Auburn Pulsars |
29:13.7 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
31 |
Joe Contario |
Cats AC |
|
29:18.7 |
Masters |
1 |
|
|
32 |
Joe Simpson |
High Noon AC |
29:26.4 |
Elite |
12 |
|
|
33 |
Peter Holowka |
Orchard Park |
29:30.4 |
|
|
|
|
34 |
Brian Dodge |
Oswego River Runners |
29:34.9 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
35 |
Matt Flinders |
Syracuse |
|
29:36.7 |
|
|
|
|
36 |
Joe Chimino |
Blade Runners |
29:39.8 |
Masters |
2 |
|
|
37 |
Jim Boyle |
Cats AC |
|
29:40.3 |
Masters |
3 |
|
|
38 |
Mike Ariola |
Oswego River Runners |
29:44.3 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
39 |
Todd Rheaume |
Syracuse TC "B" |
29:48.0 |
Open |
15 |
|
|
40 |
Dave Yendrzeski |
Fairport |
|
29:50.4 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
John Lamie |
Oswego River Runners |
29:54.8 |
Open |
16 |
|
|
42 |
Jerry Smith |
Syracuse TC |
30:06.3 |
|
|
|
|
43 |
Chris Mansfield |
High Noon AC |
30:14.7 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
Ron Nelson |
Oswego River Runners |
30:28.8 |
Open |
17 |
|
|
45 |
Tom Lamme |
Cats AC |
|
30:29.5 |
Masters |
4 |
|
|
46 |
Matt Caton |
Tailgunners |
30:30.2 |
Open |
18 |
|
|
47 |
Shawn McDonald |
High Noon AC |
30:32.9 |
|
|
|
|
48 |
Bob Birecree |
Mud Lite |
|
30:34.6 |
Open |
19 |
|
|
49 |
William Aris |
Syracuse TC "B" |
30:35.1 |
Open |
20 |
|
|
50 |
Vinny Hogan |
Corfu |
|
31:09.6 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
Steve Buckley |
Rochester |
|
31:19.2 |
|
|
|
|
52 |
John Aris |
|
Fayetteville |
31:28.1 |
|
|
|
|
53 |
Steve McMahon |
Patruno Electric |
31:32.6 |
Open |
21 |
|
|
54 |
Paul Smarsh |
Tailgunners |
31:34.3 |
Open |
22 |
|
|
55 |
Mike Hasenauer |
Cats AC |
|
31:35.9 |
Masters |
5 |
|
|
56 |
Paul Persia |
Blade Runners |
31:46.0 |
Masters |
6 |
|
|
57 |
Mike Hoeschele |
Mud Lite |
|
32:00.2 |
Open |
23 |
|
|
58 |
Tom Carr |
|
Cats AC |
|
32:07.3 |
Masters |
7 |
|
|
59 |
Fran Verdoliva |
Syr. Chargers |
32:11.4 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
Dennis Williams |
Oswego River Runners |
32:15.1 |
Open |
24 |
|
|
61 |
Greg Delorm |
Rochester |
|
32:22.3 |
|
|
|
|
62 |
Kyriakos Vassilakoz |
Fayetteville |
32:31.0 |
|
|
|
|
63 |
Paul Foster |
Oswego River Runners |
32:35.8 |
|
|
|
|
64 |
Dave Blake |
Blade Runners |
32:36.9 |
Masters |
8 |
|
|
65 |
Don Solarek |
Cats AC "Vets" |
32:47.1 |
Masters |
9 |
|
|
66 |
Russ McMaster |
Syracuse TC "B" |
32:48.5 |
Open |
25 |
|
|
67 |
Tom Gabruk |
Rochester |
|
33:03.7 |
|
|
|
|
68 |
Paul Hiscutt |
Blade Runners |
33:43.2 |
Masters |
10 |
|
|
69 |
Joe Spencer |
Tailgunners |
33:56.1 |
Open |
26 |
|
|
70 |
Dick Telarico |
Henrietta |
|
34:19.8 |
|
|
|
|
71 |
Tim Walters |
Seneca Falls |
35:00.9 |
|
|
|
|
72 |
Tim Rhoads |
Rochester |
|
35:01.8 |
|
|
|
|
73 |
Tim Matthews |
Rochester |
|
35:28.9 |
|
|
|
|
74 |
Terry Robbins |
Honeoye Falls |
35:29.4 |
|
|
|
|
75 |
Robert Brearey |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
35:40.9 |
|
|
|
|
76 |
Jim Palmeri |
Cats AC "Vets" |
36:38.3 |
Masters |
11 |
|
|
77 |
Scott Reardon |
Adams |
|
37:12.9 |
|
|
|
|
78 |
Dan Quinlisk |
Tailgunners |
37:30.9 |
Open |
27 |
|
|
79 |
Kevin Callanan |
Mumford |
|
37:49.8 |
|
|
|
|
80 |
Peter Rath |
Geneva |
|
37:56.0 |
|
|
|
|
81 |
Bill Kehoe |
Cats AC "Vets" |
38:02.3 |
Masters |
12 |
|
|
82 |
Richard Jarrett |
Cats AC "Vets" |
38:21.6 |
Masters |
13 |
|
|
83 |
Thomas Colman |
Fayetteville |
38:44.5 |
|
|
|
|
84 |
Jack Lyda |
Cats AC "Vets" |
39:13.2 |
Masters |
14 |
|
|
85 |
John Lewis |
Stafford |
|
39:48.1 |
|
|
|
|
86 |
Gerry Erb |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
42:01.5 |
|
|
|
|
87 |
Bill Pow |
|
Penfield |
|
47:05.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S 5K RACE |
|
1 |
Stacy Prey |
Nike Boston |
18:53.4 |
|
|
|
2 |
Loren Mooney |
Ithaca Women |
19:06.1 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
3 |
Beth Drees |
Ithaca Women |
19:43.2 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
4 |
Kelly Wilder |
unattached |
19:51.8 |
|
|
|
5 |
Caroilyn Eich |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:25.7 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
6 |
Beth Dwyer |
Cats AC |
|
20:29.7 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
7 |
Patti Ford |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:30.8 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
8 |
Gail Jones |
Cats AC |
|
20:43.0 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
9 |
Belinda Connor |
Cats AC |
|
21:07.4 |
Masters |
1 |
|
|
10 |
Marilyn Brandt |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:22.1 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
11 |
Julie Hilson |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:29.1 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
12 |
Karen Soehner |
Cats AC |
|
21:37.6 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
13 |
Noreen Verdoliva |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:54.1 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
14 |
Kathy Brown |
Cats AC |
|
22:05.5 |
Masters |
2 |
|
|
15 |
Jennifer Jensen |
Cats AC |
|
22:12.8 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
16 |
Lani Rogers |
Ithaca Women |
22:24.7 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
17 |
Amy Cuomo |
Cats AC |
|
22:26.1 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
18 |
Sonja Robinson |
unattached |
23:15.5 |
|
|
|
19 |
Jane O'Donnell |
Cats AC |
|
23:24.5 |
Masters |
3 |
|
|
20 |
Emily Beatty |
F-M Harriers |
23:26.6 |
|
|
|
21 |
Alison Mann |
F-M Harriers |
23:49.3 |
|
|
|
22 |
Cory Roos |
F-M Harriers |
23:49.9 |
|
|
|
23 |
Kate Robbins |
F-M Harriers |
23:59.0 |
|
|
|
24 |
Mary Shaver |
Cats AC |
|
24:00.7 |
Masters |
4 |
|
|
25 |
Andrea Aris |
F-M Harriers |
24:27.9 |
|
|
|
26 |
Paloma Garcia |
F-M Harriers |
28:37.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
27 |
3,4,5,6,9 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
28 |
1,2,7,8,10 |
(11,12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
11 |
1,2,8 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Patruno Electric |
12 |
3,4,5 |
(7,21) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Auburn Pulsars |
27 |
6,9,12 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mud Lite |
|
40 |
10,11,19 |
(23) |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Oswego River Runners |
43 |
13,14,16 |
(17,24) |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Syracuse TC "B" |
60 |
15,20,25 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tailgunners |
66 |
18,22,26 |
(27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
8 |
1,3,4 |
(5,7) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Blade Runners |
16 |
2,6,8 |
(10) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
32 |
9,11,12 |
(13,14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NIAGARA ASSN WOMEN: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
26 |
1,5,6,7,9 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
29 |
2,4,5,8,10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
15 |
3,5,7 |
(8,10) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ithaca Women |
15 |
1,2,12 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC |
|
19 |
4,6,9 |
(11,13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|