1993 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
McQuaid Inviational |
Saturday, October
2 @ Genesee Valley Park, Rochester |
3.0 Miles; 55 degrees and cloudy--copurse wet and slick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Christian Reed |
M22 |
Barker |
14:49.1 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dennis Cullinane |
M28 |
High Noon AC |
14:54 |
Elite |
1 |
|
|
3 |
Peter Glavin |
M31 |
Cats AC |
14:57 |
Elite |
2 |
|
|
4 |
Jim Bathgate |
M26 |
Cats AC |
15:17 |
Elite |
3 |
|
|
5 |
Karl Staven |
M34 |
High Noon AC |
15:29 |
Elite |
4 |
|
|
6 |
Scott Roberts |
M26 |
High Noon AC |
15:34 |
Elite |
5 |
|
|
7 |
Andrew Flood |
M29 |
Ithaca |
15:35 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dan Rohnke |
M28 |
Patruno Electric |
15:36 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
9 |
Carl Johnston |
M28 |
Cats AC |
15:38 |
Elite |
6 |
|
|
10 |
Mark Gaffney |
M26 |
Auburn Pulsars |
15:40 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
11 |
Ron Herreid |
M28 |
High Noon AC |
15:41 |
Elite |
7 |
|
|
12 |
Nathan Sacco |
M22 |
Cats AC |
15:42 |
Elite |
8 |
|
|
13 |
Jim Oberst |
M30 |
Cats AC |
15:45 |
Elite |
9 |
|
|
14 |
Rick Cornelissen |
M33 |
Alymer, Ont |
15:46 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
Joe Simpson |
M26 |
High Noon AC |
15:47 |
Elite |
10 |
|
|
16 |
Ron Becht |
M35 |
Tillsonburg, Ont. |
15:50 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
Roger Hawkes |
M27 |
Patruno Electric |
15:51 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
18 |
Allen Mead |
M26 |
Patruno Electric |
15:52 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
19 |
Antonio Eppolito |
M25 |
Patruno Electric |
15:54 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
20 |
Glenn Palin |
M24 |
Rochester |
15:58 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
Dave Bischoff |
M31 |
Mud Lite |
15:59 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
22 |
Dereck Jones |
M22 |
Cats AC |
16:02 |
Elite |
11 |
|
|
23 |
Steve Roman |
M17 |
Toronto, Ont. |
16:05 |
|
|
|
|
24 |
Teague Ruder |
M18 |
Fairport |
16:06 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
Dave Yendrzeski |
M32 |
Fairport |
16:08 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
Mark Schneider |
M23 |
Auburn Pulsars |
16:14 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
27 |
Pat Monahan |
M49 |
Toronto, Ont. |
16:15 |
|
|
|
|
28 |
Doug Burdick |
M39 |
Auburn Pulsars |
16:21 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
29 |
Steve Limperis |
M27 |
Team Xerox |
16:25 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
30 |
Peter Holowka |
M28 |
Orchard Park |
16:27 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
Frank Goetz |
M36 |
Team Xerox |
16:28 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
32 |
Brian Dodge |
M40 |
Oswego RR |
16:29 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
33 |
Chris Burns |
M38 |
Albany |
16:32 |
|
|
|
|
34 |
Dave Grady |
Mxx |
Syracuse TC |
16:38 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
Bill McMullen |
M40 |
Blade Runners |
16:40 |
Masters |
1 |
|
|
36 |
Tom Warth |
M29 |
Rochester |
16:41 |
|
|
|
|
37 |
Matt Caton |
M30 |
Tailgunners |
16:42 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
38 |
Mike Lyons |
M30 |
Team Xerox |
16:44 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
39 |
Jerry Smith |
M50 |
Syracuse TC |
16:45 |
|
|
|
|
40 |
Alan Tarr |
|
M35 |
Cats AC |
16:49 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
41 |
Ted Thull |
|
M32 |
Mud Lite |
16:50 |
Open |
15 |
|
|
42 |
Chris Mansfield |
M24 |
High Noon AC |
16:51 |
Open |
16 |
|
|
43 |
Ron Nelson |
M37 |
Oswego RR |
16:52 |
Open |
17 |
|
|
44 |
Joe Chimino |
M40 |
Blade Runners |
16:53 |
Masters |
2 |
|
|
45 |
Terry Lee |
M41 |
Blade Runners |
16:54 |
Masters |
3 |
|
|
46 |
Ray Stemmer |
M32 |
Cats AC |
16:56 |
Elite |
12 |
|
|
47 |
Andrew Bourn |
M38 |
Fairfax, VA |
16:57 |
|
|
|
|
48 |
Jeff Rumbaugh |
M22 |
Rochester |
17:05 |
|
|
|
|
49 |
John Lamie |
M26 |
Oswego RR |
17:05 |
Open |
18 |
|
|
50 |
Ray Eichmann |
M24 |
Hilton |
17:07 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
Bob Birecree |
M35 |
Mud Lite |
17:09 |
Open |
19 |
|
|
52 |
Shawn McDonald |
Mxx |
High Noon AC |
17:14 |
Open |
20 |
|
|
53 |
Ron McGarvey |
M28 |
Team Xerox |
17:15 |
Open |
21 |
|
|
54 |
Bob Nessel |
M30 |
Syracuse TC |
17:16 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
Vinny Hogan |
M33 |
Corfu |
17:17 |
|
|
|
|
56 |
Paul Persia |
M42 |
Blade Runners |
17:18 |
Masters |
4 |
|
|
57 |
Beth DeCiantis |
F31 |
Rochester |
17:19 |
|
|
|
|
58 |
Ibrahim Sirad |
M31 |
Cats AC |
17:25 |
Open |
22 |
|
|
59 |
Jim Boyle |
|
M43 |
Cats AC |
17:25 |
Masters |
5 |
|
|
60 |
Will Riddell |
M25 |
High Noon AC |
17:27 |
Open |
23 |
|
|
61 |
Paul Smarsh |
M34 |
Tailgunners |
17:35 |
Open |
24 |
|
|
62 |
Toby Lavigne |
M27 |
High Noon AC |
17:36 |
Open |
25 |
|
|
63 |
Tom Carr |
|
M48 |
Cats AC |
17:42 |
Masters |
6 |
|
|
64 |
Larry Zygo |
M43 |
Rochester |
17:43 |
|
|
|
|
65 |
Bernie Gardner |
M37 |
Honeoye Falls |
17:44 |
|
|
|
|
66 |
John Furgele |
M25 |
Cats AC |
17:46 |
Open |
26 |
|
|
67 |
John Doll |
|
M20 |
Webster |
17:52 |
|
|
|
|
68 |
Tony Trama |
M38 |
Tailgunners |
17:53 |
Open |
27 |
|
|
69 |
Mike Hoeschele |
M43 |
Mud Lite |
18:01 |
Open |
28 |
|
|
70 |
Paul Foster |
M32 |
Oswego RR |
18:03 |
Open |
29 |
|
|
71 |
Charlie Gardner |
M32 |
Honeoye Falls |
18:07 |
|
|
|
|
72 |
David Blake |
M44 |
Blade Runners |
18:10 |
Masters |
7 |
|
|
73 |
Anne Forbes |
F36 |
Cats AC |
18:10.3 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
74 |
Paul Hiscuitt |
M40 |
Blade Runners |
18:19 |
|
|
|
|
75 |
Jim Davis |
|
M38 |
Mud Lite |
18:20 |
|
|
|
|
76 |
Don Solarek |
M52 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
18:21 |
Masters |
8 |
|
|
77 |
John Kopcienski |
M30 |
Mud Lite |
18:23 |
|
|
|
|
78 |
Mike Valleriano |
M34 |
Mud Lite |
18:28 |
Open |
30 |
|
|
79 |
Tim Walters |
M29 |
Seneca Falls |
18:33 |
|
|
|
|
80 |
Tom Gabruk |
M40 |
Cats AC |
18:37 |
|
|
|
|
81 |
Joe Spencer |
M38 |
Tailgunners |
18:46 |
Open |
31 |
|
|
82 |
Tom Ryan |
M43 |
Blade Runners |
18:53 |
|
|
|
|
83 |
Ed Wardrop |
M43 |
Roborunners |
18:53 |
Open |
32 |
|
|
84 |
Roger Howe |
M45 |
Rochester |
18:57 |
|
|
|
|
85 |
Terry Robbins |
M24 |
Cats AC |
19:02 |
Open |
33 |
|
|
86 |
Dick Telarico |
M54 |
Henrietta |
19:05 |
|
|
|
|
87 |
Tim Matthews |
M41 |
Cats AC |
19:10 |
Masters |
9 |
|
|
88 |
Marilyn Brandt |
F34 |
Syracuse Chargers |
19:11 |
|
|
|
|
89 |
Bob Sutorius |
M39 |
Cats AC |
19:15 |
Open |
34 |
|
|
90 |
Lani Rogers |
F27 |
Ithaca Women |
19:19 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
91 |
Walter Scott |
M33 |
Rochester |
19:20 |
|
|
|
|
92 |
Tim Rhoads |
M19 |
Rochester |
19:27 |
|
|
|
|
93 |
Doug Sanger |
M35 |
Roborunners |
19:31 |
Open |
35 |
|
|
94 |
Andrea Burke |
F43 |
Skaneatles |
19:35 |
|
|
|
|
95 |
Jennifer Jensen |
F32 |
Cats AC |
19:37 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
96 |
Ross Miller |
M42 |
Rochester |
19:40 |
|
|
|
|
97 |
Philip VanPeursem |
M11 |
Rochester |
19:42 |
|
|
|
|
98 |
Karen Soehner |
F34 |
Cats AC |
19:53 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
99 |
Dan Quinlisk |
M36 |
Tailgunners |
20:00 |
Open |
36 |
|
|
100 |
Robert Brearey |
M40 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
20:08 |
Open |
37 |
|
|
101 |
Richie Merriam |
M10 |
Chili |
20:13 |
|
|
|
|
102 |
Sandi Gregorich |
F30 |
Ithaca Women |
20:14 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
103 |
Jim Palmeri |
M51 |
Cats AC |
20:15 |
Masters |
10 |
|
|
104 |
John Lewis |
M19 |
Stafford |
20:16 |
|
|
|
|
105 |
Kevin Callanan |
M35 |
Mumford |
20:18 |
|
|
|
|
106 |
Mort Nace |
M27 |
Cats AC |
20:22 |
|
|
|
|
107 |
Wilton Alston |
M34 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
20:24 |
Open |
38 |
|
|
108 |
Richard Ball |
M34 |
Pittsford |
20:39 |
|
|
|
|
109 |
Jack Lyda |
M50 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
20:48 |
Masters |
11 |
|
|
110 |
Antje Stendel |
F20 |
Germany |
20:54 |
|
|
|
|
111 |
MaryBeth Hasenauer |
F41 |
Cats AC |
20:54 |
|
|
|
|
112 |
Bill Kehoe |
M51 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
20:57 |
Masters |
12 |
|
|
113 |
Culver Dygert |
M46 |
E. Rochester |
20:59 |
|
|
|
|
114 |
Richard Jarrett |
M57 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
21:05 |
Masters |
13 |
|
|
115 |
Sue Zygo |
F42 |
Rochester |
21:13 |
|
|
|
|
116 |
Jim Memmott |
M51 |
Cats AC |
21:29 |
|
|
|
|
117 |
Bruce Laidlaw |
M60 |
Syracuse TC |
21:53 |
|
|
|
|
118 |
Linda Marchese |
F24 |
Ithaca Women |
22:03 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
119 |
Joaquin Gomes |
M |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
22:11 |
Open |
39 |
|
|
120 |
Dan Nolan |
M45 |
Webster |
22:16 |
|
|
|
|
121 |
Judy Wisotke |
F26 |
Roborunners |
22:50 |
Open |
40 |
|
|
122 |
Terri Cvetan |
F32 |
Rochester |
23:02 |
|
|
|
|
123 |
Gerry Erb |
|
M36 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
23:05 |
Open |
41 |
|
|
124 |
Peter Rosenthal |
M26 |
Roborunners |
23:14 |
Open |
42 |
|
|
125 |
Chris Dygert |
M46 |
Rochester |
23:24 |
|
|
|
|
126 |
Jana Gardner |
F32 |
Honeoye Falls |
23:35 |
|
|
|
|
127 |
Bob Swinarski |
M46 |
Batavia |
24:35 |
|
|
|
|
128 |
Fran DeNardo |
F35 |
Rushville |
24:46 |
|
|
|
|
129 |
Jane Iaculli |
F46 |
Honeoye Falls |
24:47 |
|
|
|
|
130 |
Bill Pow |
|
M64 |
Penfield |
25:16 |
|
|
|
|
131 |
Keith Karn |
M35 |
Rochester |
25:35 |
|
|
|
|
132 |
Joel Salatino |
M32 |
Powerlifters |
26;24 |
Open |
43 |
|
|
133 |
Gail Hein |
F41 |
Altamont |
27:47 |
|
|
|
|
134 |
Tom Dessauer |
M47 |
Rochester |
27:49 |
|
|
|
|
135 |
Gillian Burriack |
F30 |
Powerlifters |
28:10 |
Open |
44 |
|
|
136 |
Gary Austin |
M34 |
Powerlifters |
28:11 |
Open |
45 |
|
|
137 |
Carl Salatino |
M35 |
Powerlifters |
28:12 |
Open |
46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN: |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
27 |
1,4,5,7,10 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
28 |
2,3,6,8,9 |
(11,12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Patruno Electric |
8 |
1,3,4 |
(5) |
|
|
|
2 |
Auburn Pulsars |
17 |
2,7,8 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Team Xerox |
32 |
9,10,13 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mud Lite |
|
40 |
6,15,19 |
(28,30) |
|
|
|
5 |
Oswego River Runners |
46 |
11,17,18 |
(29) |
|
|
|
6 |
High Noon AC |
49 |
16,20,23 |
(25) |
|
|
|
7 |
Cats AC |
|
62 |
14,22,26 |
(33,34) |
|
|
|
8 |
Tailgunners |
63 |
12,24,27 |
(31,36) |
|
|
|
9 |
Roborunners |
107 |
32,35,40 |
(42) |
|
|
|
10 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
114 |
37,38,39 |
(41) |
|
|
|
11 |
The Powerlifters |
132 |
43,44,45 |
(46) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Blade Runners |
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4,7) |
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
20 |
5,6,9 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
29 |
8,10,11 |
(12,13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN
WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
8 |
1,3,4 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ithaca Women |
13 |
2,5,6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|