1993 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Saturday, October
9 @ Fayetteville-Manlius HS |
3 miles
--70 degrees and partly cloudy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dennis Cullinane |
M28 |
High Noon AC |
15:27.0 |
Elite |
1 |
|
2 |
Jim Nicholson |
M27 |
Syr. Chargers |
15:50.1 |
|
|
|
3 |
Karl Staven |
M34 |
High Noon AC |
15:56.3 |
Elite |
2 |
|
4 |
Andrew Flood |
M29 |
unattached |
16:11.4 |
Ithaca |
|
|
5 |
Dominic Colose |
M29 |
Cats AC |
|
16:19.8 |
|
|
|
6 |
Jim Bathgate |
M26 |
Cats AC |
|
16:21.5 |
|
|
|
7 |
Scott Roberts |
M26 |
High Noon AC |
16:28.2 |
Elite |
3 |
|
8 |
Dan Rohnke |
M28 |
Patruno Electric |
16:34.0 |
Open |
1 |
|
9 |
Markus Kolland |
M25 |
High Noon AC |
16:35.1 |
|
|
|
10 |
Fred Harris |
M30 |
Auburn Pulsars |
16:42.7 |
Open |
2 |
|
11 |
Ron Herreid |
M28 |
High Noon AC |
16:46.7 |
Elite |
4 |
|
12 |
Casey Carlstrom |
M34 |
High Noon AC |
16:48.6 |
Elite |
5 |
|
13 |
Antonio Eppolito |
M25 |
Patruno Electric |
16:49.4 |
Open |
3 |
|
14 |
Joe Simpson |
M26 |
High Noon AC |
16:55.2 |
Elite |
6 |
|
15 |
Dave Patruno |
M28 |
Patruno Electric |
16:59.8 |
Open |
4 |
|
16 |
Dave Bischoff |
M31 |
Mud Lite |
|
17:03.7 |
Open |
5 |
|
17 |
Al Mead |
|
M26 |
Patruno Electric |
17:04.8 |
Open |
6 |
|
18 |
Doug Burdick |
M39 |
Auburn Pulsars |
17:05.5 |
Open |
7 |
|
19 |
Mark Schneider |
M23 |
Auburn Pulsars |
17:07.0 |
Open |
8 |
|
20 |
Brian Dodge |
M40 |
Oswego River Runners |
17:10.4 |
Open |
9 |
|
21 |
Rick Hoebeke |
M44 |
High Noon AC |
17:17.8 |
Elite |
7 |
|
22 |
Russell Houck |
M30 |
unattached |
17:27.5 |
Syracuse |
|
|
23 |
Ted Thull |
M32 |
Mud Lite |
|
17:28.8 |
Open |
10 |
|
24 |
Jim Mattingly |
M47 |
Syracuse TC |
17:34.3 |
Masters |
1 |
|
25 |
Dave Grady |
M30 |
Syracuse TC |
17:41.6 |
|
|
|
26 |
Chris Mansfield |
M24 |
High Noon AC |
17:44.0 |
|
|
|
27 |
Ron Nelson |
M37 |
Oswego River Runners |
17:49.3 |
Open |
11 |
|
28 |
Joe Chimino |
M40 |
Blade Runners |
17:50.8 |
Masters |
2 |
|
29 |
Matt Caton |
M30 |
Tailgunners |
17:51.0 |
Open |
12 |
|
30 |
Joe Contario |
M40 |
Cats AC |
|
17:55.0 |
Masters |
3 |
|
31 |
Bill Aris |
|
M38 |
Syracuse TC "B" |
17:59.6 |
Open |
13 |
|
32 |
Shawn McDonald |
M27 |
High Noon AC |
18:02.1 |
|
|
|
33 |
Jerry Vecchio |
M34 |
unattached |
18:04.0 |
Evans Mills |
|
|
34 |
Mark Donnelly |
M31 |
Syracuse TC "B" |
18:05.0 |
Open |
14 |
|
35 |
Dennis Williams |
M35 |
Oswego River Runners |
18:10.2 |
Open |
15 |
|
36 |
John Lamie |
M26 |
Oswego River Runners |
18:12.5 |
Open |
16 |
|
37 |
Todd Waugh |
M19 |
unattached |
18:14.7 |
Croghan |
|
|
38 |
Reinhold Wotowa |
M44 |
unattached |
18:15.1 |
Berkshire |
|
|
39 |
Bill McMullen |
M40 |
Blade Runners |
18:16.7 |
Masters |
4 |
|
40 |
Loren Mooney |
F21 |
Ithaca Women |
18:17.8 |
Open |
1 |
|
41 |
Paul Persia |
M42 |
Blade Runners |
18:20.8 |
Masters |
5 |
|
42 |
Beth Drees |
F26 |
Ithaca Women |
18:22.8 |
Open |
2 |
|
43 |
Andrew Martin |
M18 |
unattached |
18:23.4 |
Cassville |
|
|
44 |
Paul Smarsh |
M34 |
Tailgunners |
18:23.7 |
Open |
17 |
|
45 |
Vinny Hogan |
M33 |
unattached |
18:25.4 |
Corfu |
|
|
46 |
Ron McGarvey |
M28 |
Team Xerox |
18:25.7 |
|
|
|
47 |
Steve McMahon |
M28 |
Patruno Electric |
18:30.3 |
Open |
18 |
|
48 |
Tom Lamme |
M48 |
Cats AC |
|
18:35.2 |
Masters |
6 |
|
49 |
Terry Lee |
M41 |
Blade Runners |
18:37.7 |
Masters |
7 |
|
50 |
Mike Stamboly |
M36 |
Syracuse TC "B" |
18:41.8 |
Open |
19 |
|
51 |
Patti Ford |
F37 |
Syr. Chargers |
19:05.8 |
Open |
3 |
|
52 |
Paul Foster |
M32 |
Oswego River Runners |
19:06.6 |
Open |
20 |
|
53 |
Herb Crandall |
M30 |
unattached |
19:14.6 |
Pierrepoint Manor |
|
|
54 |
Mike Hoeschele |
M43 |
Mud Lite |
|
19:15.9 |
Open |
21 |
|
55 |
Bruce Sweeney |
M32 |
Syracuse TC |
19:17.1 |
|
|
|
56 |
Mike Boni |
M28 |
Trailmasters |
19:21.6 |
Open |
22 |
|
57 |
Bob Klinetop |
M40 |
Syracuse TC |
19:22.8 |
|
|
|
58 |
Jim Davis |
M38 |
Mud Lite |
|
19:25.4 |
Open |
23 |
|
59 |
Rick Cleary |
M42 |
Syracuse TC |
19:25.7 |
Masters |
8 |
|
60 |
Phil Riposo |
M44 |
unattached |
19:30.1 |
Manlius |
|
|
61 |
Jerry Smith |
M50 |
Syracuse TC |
19:30.8 |
Masters |
9 |
|
62 |
Bob Maloney |
M44 |
Syracuse TC |
19:33.4 |
|
|
|
63 |
Don Sproull |
M28 |
unattached |
19:36.2 |
Auburn |
|
|
64 |
John Cashier |
M40 |
Trailmasters |
19:47.9 |
Open |
24 |
|
65 |
Mike Hasenauer |
M41 |
Cats AC |
|
19:50.2 |
Masters |
10 |
|
66 |
Erik Bresnahan |
M22 |
unattached |
19:54.6 |
Manlius |
|
|
67 |
Julie Hilson |
F22 |
Syr. Chargers |
19:55.1 |
Open |
4 |
|
68 |
Kevin Krayna |
M35 |
unattached |
20:01.1 |
N. Syracuse |
|
|
69 |
Dick Telarico |
M54 |
unattached |
20:01.6 |
Henrietta |
|
|
70 |
Tim Walters |
M29 |
unattached |
20:04.1 |
Seneca Falls |
|
|
71 |
Amy Wagner |
F30 |
unattached |
20:04.9 |
Skaneateles |
|
|
72 |
Chris DeVito |
M33 |
Trailmasters |
20:09.6 |
Open |
25 |
|
73 |
Dave Freidrich |
M48 |
unattached |
20:11.5 |
Hammond |
|
|
74 |
Joe Spencer |
M38 |
Tailgunners |
20:13.8 |
Open |
26 |
|
75 |
Kevin Schulz |
M30 |
unattached |
20:15.5 |
Central Square |
|
|
76 |
Jan Hunsinger |
M35 |
unattached |
20:20.3 |
Moravia |
|
|
77 |
Sandi Gregorich |
F30 |
Ithaca Women |
20:21.4 |
Open |
5 |
|
78 |
Sarah Falso |
F32 |
Syr. Chargers |
20:25.1 |
Open |
6 |
|
79 |
Terry Robbins |
M24 |
unattached |
20:31.9 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
80 |
Marilyn Brandt |
F34 |
Syr. Chargers |
20:35.8 |
Open |
7 |
|
81 |
Dave Winn |
M50 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
20:37.8 |
|
|
|
82 |
Gail Jones |
F30 |
Cats AC |
|
20:41.7 |
Open |
8 |
|
83 |
Stan Delia |
M45 |
unattached |
20:50.9 |
Oswego |
|
|
84 |
Patti Winn |
F31 |
Cats AC |
|
21:03.3 |
Open |
9 |
|
85 |
Tim Matthews |
M41 |
Cats AC |
|
21:24.1 |
Masters |
11 |
|
86 |
Lani Rogers |
F27 |
Ithaca Women |
21:25.5 |
Open |
10 |
|
87 |
Dan Quinlisk |
M36 |
Tailgunners |
21:30.5 |
Open |
27 |
|
88 |
Jane O'Donnell |
F37 |
Cats AC |
|
21:39.8 |
|
|
|
89 |
Tim Collins |
M51 |
unattached |
21:43.2 |
Cicero |
|
|
90 |
Jim Paccia |
M37 |
unattached |
21:56.9 |
Marietta |
|
|
91 |
Karen Soehner |
F34 |
Cats AC |
|
22:00.6 |
Open |
11 |
|
92 |
Sue Terwilliger |
F45 |
unattached |
22:03.6 |
Cazenovia |
|
|
93 |
Mary Beth Hasenauer |
F41 |
Cats AC |
|
22:06.8 |
|
|
|
94 |
Charry Griffin |
F44 |
Syr. Chargers |
22:34.2 |
|
|
|
95 |
Richard Jarrett |
M57 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
22:58.5 |
|
|
|
96 |
Thomas Schultz |
M36 |
unattached |
23:07.9 |
Central Square |
|
|
97 |
Ray Panek |
M43 |
Syr. Chargers |
23:14.9 |
|
|
|
98 |
Maria Sweeney |
F32 |
Syr. Chargers |
23:38.8 |
Open |
12 |
|
99 |
Eileeen Bifano |
F42 |
Syr. Chargers |
24:22.8 |
|
|
|
100 |
Peter Kim |
M20 |
unattached |
24:57.2 |
Fayetteville |
|
|
101 |
Mike Keville |
M41 |
unattached |
25:08.5 |
Chittenango |
|
|
102 |
Laura Hunsinger |
F31 |
unattached |
25:21.0 |
Moravia |
|
|
103 |
William Morrow |
M30 |
unattached |
25:28.2 |
Cazenovia |
|
|
104 |
Garry Erb |
M36 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
25:30.0 |
|
|
|
105 |
Ray Brych |
M45 |
unattached |
25:37.8 |
Canastota |
|
|
106 |
Daniel Howe |
M35 |
unattached |
28:18.8 |
Jordan |
|
|
107 |
Fred Downie |
M49 |
unattached |
31:36.7 |
Cazenovia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
(6,7) |
|
|
|
Cats AC |
|
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Patruno Electric |
8 |
1,3,4 |
(6,18) |
|
|
2 |
Auburn Pulsars |
17 |
2,7,8 |
|
|
|
3 |
Oswego River Runners |
35 |
9,11,15 |
(16,20) |
|
|
4 |
Mud Lite |
|
36 |
5,10,21 |
(23) |
|
|
5 |
Syracuse TC "B" |
46 |
13,14,19 |
|
|
|
6 |
Tailgunners |
55 |
12,17,26 |
(27) |
|
|
7 |
Trailmasters |
71 |
22,24,25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Blade Runners |
11 |
2,4,5 |
(7) |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse TC "A" |
18 |
1,8,9 |
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC |
|
19 |
3,6,10 |
(11) |
|
|
4 |
Cats AC Vets |
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Ithaca Women |
8 |
1,2,5 |
(10) |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
13 |
3,4,6 |
(7,12) |
|
|
3 |
Cats AC |
|
28 |
8,9,11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|