1993 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Saturday, October
16 @ Mendon Ponds Park (East) |
3.25 miles --65 degrees, breezy and partly cloudy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Scott Bagley |
M29 |
unattached |
16:22.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
2 |
Dennis Cullinane |
M28 |
High Noon AC |
16:24.2 |
Elite |
1 |
|
3 |
Karl Staven |
M34 |
High Noon AC |
16:28.4 |
Elite |
2 |
|
4 |
Chris Reed |
M23 |
unattached |
16:30.3 |
Barker |
|
|
5 |
Peter Glavin |
M31 |
Cats AC |
|
16:44.8 |
|
|
|
6 |
Scott Roberts |
M26 |
High Noon AC |
17:02.1 |
Elite |
3 |
|
7 |
Jim Oberst |
M30 |
Cats AC |
|
17:09.6 |
|
|
|
8 |
Ron Herreid |
M28 |
High Noon AC |
17:15.6 |
Elite |
4 |
|
9 |
Jim Bathgate |
M26 |
Cats AC |
|
17:16.8 |
|
|
|
10 |
Casey Carlstrom |
M34 |
High Noon AC |
17:17.1 |
Elite |
5 |
|
11 |
Dave Bischoff |
M31 |
Mud Lite |
|
17:19.1 |
Open |
1 |
|
12 |
Dan Rohnke |
M28 |
Patruno Electric |
17:22.1 |
Open |
2 |
|
13 |
Antonio Eppolito |
M25 |
Patruno Electric |
17:28.1 |
Open |
3 |
|
14 |
Allen Mead |
M26 |
Patruno Electric |
17:32.7 |
Open |
4 |
|
15 |
Howie Reitz |
M38 |
Team Xerox |
17:38.0 |
Open |
5 |
|
16 |
Rick Hoebeke |
M44 |
High Noon AC |
17:39.8 |
Elite |
6 |
|
17 |
Mark Schneider |
M23 |
Auburn Pulsars |
17:47.7 |
Open |
6 |
|
18 |
Robin Wheeless |
M33 |
Syracuse TC |
17:51.8 |
|
|
|
19 |
Tim McMullen |
M40 |
unattached |
17:55.3 |
Churchville |
|
|
20 |
Doug Burdick |
M39 |
Auburn Pulsars |
18:00.6 |
Open |
7 |
|
21 |
Glenn Palin |
M24 |
unattached |
18:01.2 |
Rochester |
|
|
22 |
Brian Dodge |
M40 |
Oswego River Runners |
18:02.0 |
Open |
8 |
|
23 |
Ted Thull |
M32 |
Mud Lite |
|
18:02.6 |
Open |
9 |
|
24 |
Dave Patruno |
M28 |
Patruno Electric |
18:10.0 |
Open |
10 |
|
25 |
Mark Gaffney |
M26 |
Auburn Pulsars |
18:19.0 |
Open |
11 |
|
26 |
Frank Goetz |
M36 |
Team Xerox |
18:25.7 |
Open |
12 |
|
27 |
Matt Caton |
M30 |
Tailgunners |
18:27.0 |
Open |
13 |
|
28 |
Joe Contario |
M40 |
Cats AC |
|
18:29.8 |
Masters |
1 |
|
29 |
Ron Nelson |
M37 |
Oswego River Runners |
18:30.8 |
Open |
14 |
|
30 |
Matt Flinders |
M23 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18:31.7 |
|
|
|
31 |
Joe Simpson |
M26 |
High Noon AC |
18:34.9 |
Elite |
7 |
|
32 |
Joe Chimino |
M40 |
Blade Runners |
18:36.0 |
Masters |
2 |
|
33 |
John Lamie |
M26 |
Oswego River Runners |
18:40.0 |
Open |
15 |
|
34 |
Dan Peck |
M27 |
High Noon AC |
18:41.3 |
Open |
16 |
|
35 |
Jeff Rumbaugh |
M22 |
unattached |
18:45.2 |
Rochester |
|
|
36 |
Marty Piecuch |
M17 |
Cats AC |
|
18:49.6 |
|
|
|
37 |
Bill McMullen |
M40 |
Blade Runners |
18:55.7 |
Masters |
3 |
|
38 |
Terry Lee |
M41 |
Blade Runners |
18:56.2 |
Masters |
4 |
|
39 |
Chris Mansfield |
M24 |
High Noon AC |
18:57.8 |
Open |
17 |
|
40 |
Mike Lyons |
M30 |
Team Xerox |
19:03.6 |
Open |
18 |
|
41 |
Tom Lamme |
M46 |
Cats AC |
|
19:05.2 |
Masters |
5 |
|
42 |
Beth DeCiantis |
F31 |
unattached |
19:08.0 |
Rochester |
|
|
43 |
Vinny Hogan |
M33 |
unattached |
19:11.4 |
Corfu |
|
|
44 |
Jim Boyle |
M43 |
Blade Runners |
19:14.2 |
Masters |
6 |
|
45 |
Tony Farraro |
M35 |
Tailgunners |
19:15.6 |
Open |
19 |
|
46 |
Dennis Williams |
M35 |
Oswego River Runners |
19:19.5 |
|
20 |
|
47 |
Paul Smarsh |
M34 |
Tailgunners |
19:23.8 |
|
21 |
|
48 |
Steve Buckley |
M37 |
unattached |
19:34.4 |
Rochester |
|
|
49 |
Mike Hoeschele |
M43 |
Mud Lite |
|
19:35.5 |
Open |
22 |
|
50 |
Greg King |
M34 |
Team Xerox |
19:44.2 |
Open |
23 |
|
51 |
Will Riddell |
M25 |
High Noon AC |
19:45.6 |
Open |
24 |
|
52 |
Russ McMasters |
M31 |
Syracuse TC |
19:46.4 |
|
|
|
53 |
Tom Carr |
|
M48 |
Cats AC |
|
19:54.0 |
Masters |
7 |
|
54 |
Paul Persia |
M42 |
Blade Runners |
19:58.7 |
Masters |
8 |
|
55 |
Tony Trama |
M38 |
Tailgunners |
19:59.5 |
Open |
25 |
|
56 |
Hope Wynkoop |
F26 |
Syracuse Chargers |
19:59.9 |
Open |
1 |
|
57 |
Mike Valleriano |
M34 |
Mud Lite |
|
20:13.7 |
Open |
26 |
|
58 |
Holly Hollister |
F24 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:19.2 |
Open |
2 |
|
59 |
Dave Blake |
M44 |
Blade Runners |
20:20.5 |
Masters |
9 |
|
60 |
Jim Davis |
M38 |
Mud Lite |
|
20:27.2 |
Open |
27 |
|
61 |
Paul Hiscutt |
M40 |
Blade Runners |
20:30.2 |
Masters |
10 |
|
62 |
Don Solarek |
M52 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
20:41.1 |
Masters |
11 |
|
63 |
Tim Walters |
M29 |
unattached |
20:43.1 |
Seneca Falls |
|
|
64 |
Ed Wardrop |
M43 |
Roborunners |
20:47.9 |
Open |
28 |
|
65 |
Joe Spencer |
M38 |
Tailgunners |
20:49.3 |
Open |
29 |
|
66 |
Marilyn Brandt |
F34 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:50.9 |
Open |
3 |
|
67 |
Tom Gabruk |
M40 |
Cats AC |
|
20:58.1 |
|
|
|
68 |
Julie Hilson |
F22 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:59.4 |
Open |
4 |
|
69 |
Terry Robbins |
M24 |
unattached |
21:00.0 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
70 |
Dick Telarico |
M54 |
unattached |
21:02.5 |
Henrietta |
|
|
71 |
Tom Ryan |
M43 |
Blade Runners |
21:16.9 |
|
|
|
72 |
Doug Sanger |
M35 |
Roborunners |
21:18.5 |
Open |
30 |
|
73 |
Sandi Gregorich |
F30 |
Ithaca Women |
21:21.3 |
Open |
5 |
|
74 |
Lani Rogers |
F27 |
Ithaca Women |
21:21.7 |
Open |
6 |
|
75 |
Mary Emond |
M31 |
Cats AC |
|
21:26.3 |
Open |
7 |
|
76 |
Patti Winn |
F31 |
Cats AC |
|
21:39.3 |
Open |
8 |
|
77 |
Paul Zimmerman |
M29 |
unattached |
21:46.8 |
Fairport |
|
|
78 |
Jennifer Jensen |
F32 |
Cats AC |
|
21:54.3 |
Open |
9 |
|
79 |
Tim Matthews |
M41 |
Cats AC |
|
21:54.9 |
Masters |
11 |
|
80 |
Dave Winn |
M50 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
21:57.4 |
Masters |
12 |
|
81 |
Robert Brearey |
M40 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
22:05.0 |
Open |
31 |
|
82 |
Amy Cuomo |
F27 |
Cats AC |
|
22:06.9 |
Open |
10 |
|
83 |
Wilton Alston |
M34 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
22:11.8 |
Open |
32 |
|
84 |
Noreen Verdoliva |
F32 |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:15.4 |
Open |
11 |
|
85 |
Karen Soehner |
F34 |
Cats AC |
|
22:22.1 |
Open |
12 |
|
86 |
Gail Jones |
F30 |
Cats AC |
|
22:30.4 |
Open |
13 |
|
87 |
Kevin Callanan |
M35 |
unattached |
22:59.0 |
Mumford |
|
|
88 |
Bill Kehoe |
M51 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
23:09.6 |
Masters |
13 |
|
89 |
Jane O'Donnell |
F40 |
Cats AC |
|
23:15.9 |
Masters |
1 |
|
90 |
Jesse Contario |
M13 |
unattached |
23:20.7 |
Newark |
|
|
91 |
Mary Beth Hasenauer |
F41 |
Cats AC |
|
23:49.7 |
Masters |
2 |
|
92 |
Culver Dygert |
M43 |
unattached |
23:53.4 |
E. Rochester |
|
|
93 |
Richard Jarrett |
M57 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
23:54.7 |
Masters |
14 |
|
94 |
Mary Shaver |
F52 |
Cats AC |
|
24:06.6 |
Masters |
3 |
|
95 |
Peter Rosenthal |
M26 |
Roborunners |
24:55.6 |
Open |
33 |
|
96 |
Paul Nellis |
M27 |
unattached |
25:11.8 |
Ontario |
|
|
97 |
Judy Wisotke |
F26 |
Roborunners |
25:23.7 |
Open |
34 |
|
98 |
Gerry Erb |
M36 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
26:16.2 |
Open |
35 |
|
99 |
Jennifer Smith |
F26 |
Ithaca Women |
26:46.7 |
Open |
14 |
|
100 |
Jane Iaculli |
F46 |
GRTC |
|
28:12.6 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
|
101 |
William Pow |
M64 |
unattached |
29:46.4 |
Penfield |
|
|
102 |
Joel Salatino |
M32 |
Powerlifters |
31:12.3 |
Open |
36 |
|
103 |
Gary Austin |
M34 |
Powerlifters |
31:12.7 |
Open |
37 |
|
104 |
Carl Salatino |
M35 |
Powerlifters |
32:49.2 |
Open |
38 |
|
105 |
Gillian Burriack |
F30 |
Powerlifters |
32:49.8 |
Open |
39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
(6,7) |
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Patruno Electric |
9 |
2,3,4 |
(10) |
|
|
2 |
Auburn Pulsars |
24 |
6,7,11 |
|
|
|
3 |
Mud Lite |
|
32 |
1,9,22 |
(26,27) |
|
|
4 |
Team Xerox |
35 |
5,12,18 |
(23) |
|
|
5 |
Oswego River Runners |
37 |
8,14,15 |
(20) |
|
|
6 |
Tailgunners |
53 |
13,19,21 |
(25,29) |
|
|
7 |
High Noon AC |
57 |
16,17,24 |
|
|
|
8 |
Roborunners |
91 |
28,30,33 |
(34) |
|
|
9 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
98 |
31,32,35 |
|
|
|
10 |
The Powerlifters |
111 |
36,37,38 |
(39) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Blade Runners |
9 |
2,3,4 |
(8,9) |
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
12 |
1,5,6 |
(7,11) |
|
|
3 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
35 |
10,12,13 |
(14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4,11) |
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
24 |
7,8,9 |
(10,12,13) |
|
|
3 |
Ithaca Women |
25 |
5,6,14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
6 |
1,2,3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|