1993 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Saturday,
September 31 @ Genesee County Park, Bethany |
3.25
miles (snow covered course)--35 degrees |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dennis Cullinane |
M28 |
High Noon AC |
17:04.6 |
Elite |
1 |
|
2 |
Dominic Colose |
M29 |
Cats AC |
|
17:31.9 |
|
|
|
3 |
Dave Hawes |
M31 |
Batavia |
|
17:43.0 |
|
|
|
4 |
Peter Glavin |
M31 |
Cats AC |
|
17:46.8 |
|
|
|
5 |
Charlie McMullen |
M42 |
Rochester |
|
17:55.0 |
|
|
|
6 |
Jim Bathgate |
M26 |
Cats AC |
|
18:00.3 |
|
|
|
7 |
Fred Harris |
M30 |
Auburn Pulsars |
18:05.0 |
Open |
1 |
|
8 |
Mark Gaffney |
M26 |
Auburn Pulsars |
18:05.6 |
Open |
2 |
|
9 |
Dan Rohnke |
M28 |
Patruno Electric |
18:18.6 |
Open |
3 |
|
10 |
Dave Bischoff |
M31 |
Mud Lite |
|
18:22.3 |
Open |
4 |
|
11 |
Allen Mead |
M26 |
Patruno Electric |
18:25.2 |
Open |
5 |
|
12 |
Ron Herreid |
M28 |
High Noon AC |
18:37.0 |
Elite |
2 |
|
13 |
Glenn Palin |
M23 |
Rochester |
|
18:39.3 |
|
|
|
14 |
Casey Carlstrom |
M34 |
High Noon AC |
18:42.9 |
Elite |
3 |
|
15 |
Tim McMullen |
M40 |
Churchville |
18:43.4 |
|
|
|
16 |
Derek White |
M21 |
Bios AC |
|
18:52.7 |
Open |
6 |
|
17 |
Rick Hoebeke |
M44 |
High Noon AC |
18:53.8 |
Elite |
4 |
|
18 |
Brian Smith |
M17 |
Bios AC |
|
18:55.4 |
Open |
7 |
|
19 |
Antonio Eppolito |
M25 |
Patruno Electric |
19:02.0 |
Open |
8 |
|
20 |
Dave Patruno |
M28 |
Patruno Electric |
19:06.0 |
Open |
9 |
|
21 |
Brian Dodge |
M40 |
Oswego River Runners |
19:09.9 |
Open |
10 |
|
22 |
Doug Burdick |
M39 |
Auburn Pulsars |
19:12.8 |
Open |
11 |
|
23 |
Joe Chimino |
M40 |
Blade Runners |
19:14.4 |
Masters |
1 |
|
24 |
John Lamie |
M26 |
Oswego River Runners |
19:15.3 |
Open |
12 |
|
25 |
Mike Lyons |
M30 |
Team Xerox |
19:15.7 |
|
|
|
26 |
Steve Limperis |
M27 |
Team Xerox |
19:17.3 |
|
|
|
27 |
Carl Johnston |
M28 |
Cats AC |
|
19:29.3 |
|
|
|
28 |
Matt Caton |
M30 |
Tailgunners |
19:30.4 |
Open |
13 |
|
29 |
James Alfano |
M22 |
High Noon AC |
19:31.9 |
Open |
14 |
|
30 |
Dan Peck |
M27 |
High Noon AC |
19:32.7 |
Open |
15 |
|
31 |
Stacy Prey |
F26 |
Nike Boston |
19:37.6 |
|
|
|
32 |
Bill McMullen |
M40 |
Blade Runners |
19:48.2 |
Masters |
2 |
|
33 |
Ron Nelson |
M26 |
Oswego River Runners |
19:53.7 |
Open |
16 |
|
34 |
Peter Holowka |
M28 |
Bios AC |
|
19:55.1 |
Open |
17 |
|
35 |
Bob Birecree |
M35 |
Mud Lite |
|
19:56.2 |
Open |
18 |
|
36 |
Loren Mooney |
F21 |
Ithaca Women |
19:57.6 |
Open |
1 |
|
37 |
Chris Boglione |
M18 |
Batavia |
|
20:02.9 |
|
|
|
38 |
Jim Boyle |
M43 |
Cats AC |
|
20:11.4 |
Masters |
3 |
|
39 |
Joe Simpson |
M26 |
High Noon AC |
20:13.3 |
Elite |
5 |
|
40 |
Terry Lee |
M41 |
Blade Runners |
20:26.0 |
Masters |
4 |
|
41 |
Steve McMahon |
M28 |
Patruno Electric |
20:34.4 |
Open |
19 |
|
42 |
Paul Foster |
M32 |
Oswego River Runners |
20:46.6 |
Open |
20 |
|
43 |
Jay Gsell |
|
M42 |
Batavia |
|
20:47.8 |
|
|
|
44 |
Mike Hoeschele |
M43 |
Mud Lite |
|
20:50.5 |
Open |
21 |
|
45 |
Frank Beck |
M26 |
Warsaw |
|
21:04.0 |
|
|
|
46 |
Chris Mansfield |
M24 |
High Noon AC |
21:05.7 |
Open |
22 |
|
47 |
Tom Lamme |
M46 |
Cats AC |
|
21:08.4 |
Masters |
5 |
|
48 |
Vinny Hogan |
M33 |
Corfu |
|
21:09.5 |
|
|
|
49 |
Paul Hiscutt |
M40 |
Blade Runners |
21:12.4 |
Masters |
6 |
|
50 |
Beth Drees |
F26 |
Ithaca Women |
21:30.7 |
Open |
2 |
|
51 |
Tom Carr |
|
M48 |
Cats AC |
|
21:44.3 |
Masters |
7 |
|
52 |
Jim Davis |
M38 |
Mud Lite |
|
21:48.5 |
Open |
23 |
|
53 |
Dave Blake |
M44 |
Blade Runners |
21:53.8 |
Masters |
8 |
|
54 |
Marilyn Brandt |
F34 |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:02.6 |
|
|
|
55 |
Mike Valleriano |
M34 |
Mud Lite |
|
22:09.7 |
Open |
24 |
|
56 |
Ed Wardrop |
M43 |
Roborunners |
22:12.6 |
|
|
|
57 |
Paul Smarsh |
M36 |
Tailgunners |
22:28.7 |
Open |
25 |
|
58 |
Tim Matthews |
M41 |
Cats AC |
|
22:42.4 |
Masters |
9 |
|
59 |
Paul Persia |
M42 |
Blade Runners |
22:45.9 |
|
|
|
60 |
Tom Gabruk |
M40 |
Cats AC |
|
22:52.7 |
|
|
|
61 |
Terry Robbins |
M24 |
Honeoye Falls |
22:57.1 |
|
|
|
62 |
Joe Spencer |
M38 |
Tailgunners |
23:02.1 |
Open |
26 |
|
63 |
Dick Telarico |
M54 |
Honeoye Falls |
23:10.1 |
|
|
|
64 |
Dave Winn |
M50 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
23:19.1 |
Masters |
10 |
|
65 |
Patti Winn |
F31 |
Cats AC |
|
23:20.5 |
|
|
|
66 |
Doug Sanger |
M35 |
Roborunners |
23:23.3 |
|
|
|
67 |
Wilton Alston |
M34 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
23:28.2 |
Open |
27 |
|
68 |
Lani Rogers |
F27 |
Ithaca Women |
23:30.3 |
Open |
3 |
|
69 |
Tom Ryan |
M43 |
Blade Runners |
23:34.6 |
|
|
|
70 |
Mort Nace |
M27 |
Brighton |
|
23:37.8 |
|
|
|
71 |
Dan Quinlisk |
M36 |
Tailgunners |
23:51.3 |
Open |
28 |
|
72 |
Robert Brearey |
M40 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
24:13.3 |
Open |
29 |
|
73 |
Kevin Callanan |
M35 |
Mumford |
|
24:24.4 |
|
|
|
74 |
Jeff Ouriel |
M25 |
Rochester |
|
24:27.8 |
|
|
|
75 |
Bill Kehoe |
M51 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
24:41.3 |
Masters |
11 |
|
76 |
Jack Lyda |
M50 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
24:48.1 |
Masters |
12 |
|
77 |
Sandi Gregorich |
F30 |
Ithaca Women |
24:56.3 |
Open |
4 |
|
78 |
Mary Beth Hasenauer |
F41 |
Cats AC |
|
25:01.7 |
|
|
|
79 |
John Lewis |
M19 |
Stafford |
|
25:10.5 |
|
|
|
80 |
Gregory Sharpe |
M28 |
Batavia |
|
25:36.0 |
|
|
|
81 |
Richard Jarrett |
M57 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
25:43.8 |
Masters |
13 |
|
82 |
Joaquin Gomes |
M33 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
27:10.5 |
Open |
30 |
|
83 |
Gerry Erb |
M36 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
27:57.3 |
Open |
31 |
|
84 |
Jane Iaculli |
F46 |
Five & Dimers |
32:00.9 |
|
|
|
85 |
Bob Swinarski |
M46 |
Batavia |
|
32:03.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Auburn Pulsars |
14 |
1,2,11 |
|
|
|
2 |
Patruno Electric |
16 |
3,5,8 |
(9,19) |
|
|
3 |
Bios AC |
|
30 |
6,7,17 |
|
|
|
4 |
Oswego River Runners |
38 |
10,12,16 |
(20) |
|
|
5 |
Mud Lite |
|
43 |
4,18,21 |
(23,24) |
|
|
6 |
High Noon AC |
51 |
14,15,22 |
|
|
|
7 |
Tailgunners |
64 |
13,25,26 |
(28) |
|
|
8 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
86 |
27,29,30 |
(31) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Blade Runners |
7 |
1,2,4 |
(6,8) |
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
15 |
3,5,7 |
(9) |
|
|
3 |
Cats AC Vets |
33 |
10,11,12 |
(13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Ithaca Women |
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|