1993 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Saturday, November
6 @ Oatka Creek Park, Wheatland |
3.9 miles -35 degrees and cloudy (15 degree wind chill) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dominic Colose |
Cats AC |
|
20:52.3 |
Elite |
1 |
|
|
2 |
Karl Staven |
High Noon AC |
21:02.6 |
Elite |
2 |
|
|
3 |
Peter Glavin |
Cats AC |
|
21:05.4 |
Elite |
3 |
|
|
4 |
Jim Bathgate |
Cats AC |
|
21:25.3 |
Elite |
4 |
|
|
5 |
Fred Harris |
Auburn Pulsars |
21:26.8 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
6 |
Jim Oberst |
Cats AC |
|
21:32.5 |
Elite |
5 |
|
|
7 |
Dan Rohnke |
Patruno Electric |
21:41.6 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
8 |
Mark Gaffney |
Auburn Pulsars |
21:43.4 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
9 |
Antonio Eppolito |
Patruno Electric |
21:55.0 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
10 |
Derek White |
Bios AC |
|
21:57.5 |
|
|
|
11 |
Dave Bischoff |
Mud Lite |
|
21:58.6 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
12 |
Ron Herreid |
High Noon AC |
22:10.8 |
Elite |
6 |
|
|
13 |
Doug Burdick |
Auburn Pulsars |
22:14.1 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
14 |
Rick Hoebeke |
High Noon AC |
22:17.5 |
Elite |
7 |
|
|
15 |
Dave Patruno |
Patruno Electric |
22:21.6 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
16 |
Brian Dodge |
Oswego River Runners |
22:58.8 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
17 |
Dan Peck |
High Noon AC |
23:00.5 |
Elite |
8 |
|
|
18 |
John Lamie |
Oswego River Runners |
23:15.4 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
19 |
Matt Caton |
Tailgunners |
|
23:18.3 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
20 |
Joe Chimino |
Blade Runners |
23:20.3 |
Masters |
1 |
|
|
21 |
Tim McMullen |
Churchville |
|
23:26.4 |
|
|
|
22 |
Ron Nelson |
Oswego River Runners |
23:28.2 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
23 |
Matt Flinders |
Syracuse Chargers |
23:33.0 |
|
|
|
24 |
Ted Thull |
Mud Lite |
|
23:41.1 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
25 |
Bob Birecree |
Mud Lite |
|
23:41.8 |
Open |
13 |
|
|
26 |
Jim Boyle |
Cats AC |
|
23:45.4 |
Masters |
2 |
|
|
27 |
Chris Mansfield |
High Noon AC |
23:50.0 |
Elite |
9 |
|
|
28 |
Terry Lee |
Blade Runners |
23:55.2 |
Masters |
3 |
|
|
29 |
Mike Lyons |
Team Xerox |
|
24:02.4 |
|
|
|
30 |
Charlie Kellogg |
Cats AC "Vets" |
24:04.2 |
Masters |
4 |
|
|
31 |
Loren Mooney |
Ithaca Women |
24:07.6 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
32 |
Bill McMullen |
Blade Runners |
24:13.0 |
Masters |
5 |
|
|
33 |
Jay Gsell |
|
Batavia |
|
24:15.5 |
|
|
|
34 |
Paul Smarsh |
Tailgunners |
|
24:17.0 |
Open |
14 |
|
|
35 |
Vinny Hogan |
Corfu |
|
24:19.0 |
|
|
|
36 |
Tom Lamme |
Cats AC |
|
24:20.4 |
Masters |
6 |
|
|
37 |
Glenn Miley |
Lakeville |
|
24:21.2 |
|
|
|
38 |
Mike Hosechele |
Mud Lite |
|
24:23.0 |
Open |
15 |
|
|
39 |
Ron McGarvey |
Team Xerox |
|
24:24.7 |
|
|
|
40 |
Patti Ford |
Syracuse Chargers |
24:29.4 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
41 |
Beth Drees |
Ithaca Women |
24:47.7 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
42 |
Tom Carr |
|
Cats AC |
|
24:51.8 |
Masters |
7 |
|
|
43 |
Steve Buckley |
Rochester |
|
24:53.1 |
|
|
|
44 |
Dave Blake |
Blade Runners |
25:00.9 |
Masters |
8 |
|
|
45 |
Dennis Williams |
Oswego River Runners |
25:25.4 |
Open |
16 |
|
|
46 |
Jim Davis |
Mud Lite |
|
25:38.9 |
Open |
17 |
|
|
47 |
Mike Valleriano |
Mud Lite |
|
25:56.5 |
|
|
|
48 |
Brendan Hogan |
McQuaid HS |
|
25:57.3 |
|
|
|
49 |
Tom Gabruk |
Cats AC |
|
26:01.2 |
Masters |
9 |
|
|
50 |
Mike Hasenauer |
Cats AC |
|
26:04.1 |
Masters |
10 |
|
|
51 |
Paul Hiscutt |
Blade Runners |
26:12.4 |
Masters |
11 |
|
|
52 |
Jennifer Shaver |
Cats AC |
|
26:19.6 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
53 |
Don Solarek |
Cats AC "Vets" |
26:25.6 |
Masters |
12 |
|
|
54 |
Mark Schneider |
Auburn Pulsars |
26:32.8 |
Open |
18 |
|
|
55 |
Doug Sanger |
Roborunners |
|
26:41.5 |
Open |
19 |
|
|
56 |
Terry Robbins |
Honeoye Falls |
26:46.8 |
|
|
|
57 |
Marilyn Brandt |
Syracuse Chargers |
26:50.0 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
58 |
Dave Winn |
Cats AC "Vets" |
26:57.4 |
Masters |
13 |
|
|
59 |
Julie Hilson |
Syracuse Chargers |
27:03.7 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
60 |
Patti Winn |
Cats AC |
|
27:05.4 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
61 |
Mary Emond |
Cats AC |
|
27:07.3 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
62 |
Dick Telarico |
Henrietta |
|
27:27.0 |
|
|
|
63 |
Wilton Alston |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
27:32.8 |
Open |
20 |
|
|
64 |
Sandi Gregorich |
Ithaca Women |
27:35.9 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
65 |
Dan Quinlisk |
Tailgunners |
|
27:36.0 |
Open |
21 |
|
|
66 |
Lani Rogers |
Ithaca Women |
27:49.0 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
67 |
Jeff Ouriel |
Rochester |
|
28:04.1 |
|
|
|
68 |
Robert Brearey |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
28:06.7 |
Open |
22 |
|
|
69 |
Bill Kehoe |
Cats AC |
|
28:10.9 |
Elite |
10 |
|
|
70 |
Sean Gallagher |
McQuaid HS |
|
28:26.1 |
|
|
|
71 |
Kevin Callanan |
Mumford |
|
28:48.7 |
|
|
|
72 |
Mary Beth Hasenauer |
Cats AC |
|
29:38.0 |
|
|
|
73 |
Jack Lyda |
Cats AC "Vets" |
29:59.6 |
Masters |
14 |
|
|
74 |
Richard Jarrett |
Cats AC "Vets" |
30:31.0 |
Masters |
15 |
|
|
75 |
Mary Shaver |
Cats AC |
|
31:39.0 |
|
|
|
76 |
Peter Rosenthal |
Roborunners |
|
31:49.8 |
Open |
23 |
|
|
77 |
Judy Wisotke |
Roborunners |
|
31:50.5 |
Open |
24 |
|
|
78 |
John Lewis |
Stafford |
|
32:30.3 |
|
|
|
79 |
Gerry Erb |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
32:57.6 |
Open |
25 |
|
|
80 |
Jane Iaculli |
Five and Dimers |
34:55.2 |
|
|
|
81 |
Bill Pow |
|
Penfield |
|
36:27.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
23 |
1,3,4,5,10 |
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
32 |
2,6,7,8,9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Auburn Pulsars |
10 |
1,3,6 |
(18) |
|
|
2 |
Patruno Electric |
13 |
2,4,7 |
|
|
|
3 |
Oswego River Runners |
28 |
8,9,11 |
(16) |
|
|
4 |
Mud Lite |
|
30 |
5,12,13 |
(15,17) |
|
|
5 |
Tailgunners |
|
45 |
10,14,21 |
|
|
|
6 |
Roborunners |
66 |
19,23,24 |
|
|
|
7 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
67 |
20,22,25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Blade Runners |
9 |
1,3,5 |
(8,10) |
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
15 |
2,6,7 |
(9,11) |
|
|
5 |
Cats AC Vets |
29 |
4,12,13 |
(14,15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Ithaca Women |
13 |
1,3,9 |
(10) |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
13 |
2,5,6 |
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC |
|
19 |
4,7,8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|