|
1993 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES |
|
|
|
|
Championship
Day |
|
|
Saturday, November 20 @ Finger Lakes
Community College, Canandaigua |
|
|
Cold and
windy |
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN'S
& WOMEN'S 5K |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Teague Ruder |
M18 |
X-Caliber |
18:07.4 |
Open Men |
1 |
|
|
|
2 |
Chris Ashfield |
M17 |
X-Caliber |
18:13.2 |
Open Men |
2 |
|
|
|
3 |
Frank Goetz |
M36 |
Team Xerox |
18:39.0 |
Open Men |
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
Kevin Kleinhenz |
M16 |
X-Caliber |
18:46.9 |
Open Men |
4 |
|
|
|
5 |
Daven Oskuig |
M16 |
X-Caliber |
18:49.1 |
Open Men |
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
Mike Hoban |
M40 |
Webster |
18:55.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Matt Caton |
M30 |
Tailgunners |
18:59.7 |
Open Men |
6 |
|
|
|
8 |
Tom Stuart |
M15 |
Canandaigua |
19:24.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Loren Mooney |
F21 |
Ithaca Women |
19:33.1 |
Open Women |
1 |
|
|
|
10 |
Mike Lyons |
M30 |
Team Xerox |
19:36.7 |
Open Men |
7 |
|
|
|
11 |
Beth Drees |
F26 |
Ithaca Women |
19:40.9 |
Open Women |
2 |
|
|
|
12 |
Ron Fleury |
M47 |
Cayuga |
19:41.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Paul Smarsh |
M34 |
Tailgunners |
19:43.0 |
Open Men |
8 |
|
|
|
14 |
Ken Burroughs |
M20 |
Canandaigua |
19:44.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Vinny Hogan |
M33 |
Corfu |
19:48.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Greg King |
|
M34 |
Team Xerox |
19:51.5 |
Open Men |
9 |
|
|
|
17 |
Adam Seavey |
M16 |
X-Caliber |
19:54.6 |
Open Men |
10 |
|
|
|
18 |
Tony Farraro |
M35 |
Tailgunners |
20:01.7 |
Open Men |
11 |
|
|
|
19 |
Terry Lee |
|
M41 |
Blade Runners |
20:10.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Derck Frechette |
M48 |
Cats AC |
20:12.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Charlie Reller |
M38 |
Tailgunners |
20:14.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Steve Buckley |
M37 |
Rochester |
20:29.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Greg Solarek |
M16 |
Fairport |
20:36.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Don Densmore |
M39 |
Seneca Falls |
20:44.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Paul Demasie |
M16 |
Seneca Falls |
20:45.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Patti Ford |
F37 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:51.3 |
Open Women |
3 |
|
|
|
27 |
Tony Trama |
M38 |
Tailgunners |
20:52.5 |
Open Men |
12 |
|
|
|
28 |
Dave Blake |
M44 |
Blade Runners |
20:52.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Mark Gunkel |
M26 |
Rochester |
21:00.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Hope Wynkoop |
F26 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:01.9 |
Open Women |
4 |
|
|
|
31 |
Mike Hasenauer |
M41 |
Cats AC |
21:03.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Mary Emond |
F31 |
Cats AC |
21:07.8 |
Open Women |
5 |
|
|
|
33 |
Marilyn Brandt |
F34 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:16.2 |
Open Women |
6 |
|
|
|
34 |
Dave Winn |
M50 |
Cats AC |
21:22.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Julie Hilson |
F23 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21;23.8 |
Open Women |
7 |
|
|
|
36 |
Ed Wardrop |
M43 |
Roborunners |
21:31.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Brian Lehto |
M24 |
Rochester |
21:34.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Patti Winn |
F41 |
Cats AC |
21:36.9 |
Open Women |
8 |
|
|
|
39 |
Jen Shaver |
F25 |
Cats AC |
21:37.8 |
Open Women |
9 |
|
|
|
40 |
Lani Rogers |
F27 |
Ithaca Women |
21:43.8 |
Open Women |
10 |
|
|
|
41 |
Paul Hiscutt |
M40 |
Blade Runners |
21:46.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Sandi Gregorich |
F30 |
Ithaca Women |
21:50.2 |
Open Women |
11 |
|
|
|
43 |
Joe Spencer |
M38 |
Tailgunners |
21:51.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Paul Hickey |
M35 |
Rochester |
21:56.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Terry Robbins |
M24 |
Honeoye Falls |
21:57.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Jeff Ouriel |
|
M25 |
Rochester |
22:13.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Jennifer Jensen |
F31 |
Cats AC |
22:14.0 |
Open Women |
12 |
|
|
|
48 |
Robert Brearey |
M40 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
22:23.0 |
Open Men |
13 |
|
|
|
49 |
Tim Matthews |
M41 |
Cats AC |
22:38.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Doug Sanger |
M35 |
Roborunners |
22:43.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Amy Cuomo |
F27 |
Cats AC |
22:45.6 |
Open Women |
13 |
|
|
|
52 |
Wilton Alston |
M34 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
22:45.8 |
Open Men |
14 |
|
|
|
53 |
Dan Quinlisk |
M36 |
Tailgunners |
22:52.8 |
Open Men |
15 |
|
|
|
54 |
Karen Soehner |
F34 |
Cats AC |
22:56.4 |
Open Women |
14 |
|
|
|
55 |
Michael O'Connor |
M36 |
Rochester |
23:13.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Dave Oja |
|
M40 |
Syracuse Chargers |
23:42.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Kevin Callanan |
M35 |
Mumford |
23:50.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Jane O'Donnell |
F37 |
Cats AC |
23:55.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Mary Beth Hasenauer |
F41 |
Cats AC |
24:14.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Gary Nageldinger |
M16 |
Seneca Falls |
24:19.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Rob Kernan |
M15 |
Seneca Falls |
24:22.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Neil Trama |
M31 |
Rochester |
24:35.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Rick Raner |
M20 |
Canandaigua |
25:02.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Rick Seavey |
M45 |
Fairport |
25:11.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Tracey Weissgerber |
F14 |
Geneva |
25:29.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Amy Tronolone |
F13 |
Spencerport |
25:52.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Gerry Erb |
|
M38 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
26:29.3 |
Open Men |
16 |
|
|
|
68 |
Jennifer Penamonte |
F13 |
Mendon |
27:51.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
John Penamonte |
M43 |
Mendon |
27:51.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Carl Weissberger |
M47 |
Geneva |
28:23.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Prisco D'Angelo |
M65 |
Rochester |
28:33.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Jane Iaculli |
F46 |
Five and Dimers |
28:48.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
William Pow |
M64 |
Penfield |
29:27.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
X-Caliber |
|
7 |
1,2,4 |
(5,10) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Team Xerox |
|
19 |
3,7,9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tailgunners |
|
25 |
6,8,11 |
(12,15) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mud, Blood & Beer |
43 |
13,14,16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers* |
13 |
3,4,6, |
(7) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ithaca Women |
|
13 |
1,2,10 |
(11 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC |
|
22 |
5,8,9 |
"(12,13,14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* awarded 1st place based on higher finishing #4 runner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP
MEN'S 8K |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dennis Cullinane |
M28 |
High Noon AC |
26:21.4 |
Elite |
1 |
|
|
2 |
Dominic Colose |
M29 |
Cats AC |
26:30.0 |
Elite |
2 |
|
|
3 |
Dave Hawes |
M31 |
Batavia |
26:31.4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Peter Glavin |
M31 |
Cats AC |
26:54.5 |
Elite |
3 |
|
|
5 |
Jim Bathgate |
M26 |
Cats AC |
26:59.7 |
Elite |
4 |
|
|
6 |
Jim Nicholson |
M27 |
Syracuse Chargers |
27:25.4 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Antonio Eppolito |
M25 |
Patruno Electric |
27:29.6 |
Open |
1 |
|
|
8 |
Karl Staven |
M34 |
High Noon AC |
27:46.1 |
Elite |
5 |
|
|
9 |
Mark Gaffney |
M26 |
Auburn Pulsars |
27:46.5 |
Open |
2 |
|
|
10 |
Scott Roberts |
M26 |
High Noon AC |
27:50.0 |
Elite |
6 |
|
|
11 |
Dave Patruno |
M28 |
Patruno Electric |
27:55.5 |
Open |
3 |
|
|
12 |
Dan Rohnke |
M28 |
Patruno Electric |
27:59.2 |
Open |
4 |
|
|
13 |
Jim Oberst |
M30 |
Cats AC |
28:03.0 |
Elite |
7 |
|
|
14 |
Dave Bischoff |
M31 |
Mud Lite |
28:08.1 |
Open |
5 |
|
|
15 |
Ron Herreid |
M28 |
High Noon AC |
28:29.2 |
Elite |
8 |
|
|
16 |
Tom Perry |
M24 |
Syracuse Chargers |
28:35.6 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
Casey Carlstrom |
M34 |
High Noon AC |
28:36.4 |
Elite |
9 |
|
|
18 |
Glann Palin |
M24 |
Rochester |
28:42.3 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
Doug Burdick |
M39 |
Auburn Pulsars |
28:46.2 |
Open |
6 |
|
|
20 |
Anthony Vodacek |
M35 |
Pocomoke, MD |
28:53.5 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
Joe Simpson |
M26 |
High Noon AC |
28:58.9 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
Rick Hoebeke |
M44 |
High Noon AC |
29:02.4 |
Elite |
10 |
|
|
23 |
Dan Peck |
|
M27 |
High Noon AC |
29:05.6 |
Elite |
11 |
|
|
24 |
Ted Thull |
|
M32 |
Mud Lite |
29:17.6 |
Open |
7 |
|
|
25 |
Bob Birecree |
M35 |
Mud Lite |
30:09.4 |
Open |
8 |
|
|
26 |
John Lamie |
M26 |
Oswego River Runners |
30:21.9 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
Reinhold Wotowa |
M44 |
Humanity Runners |
30:22.2 |
|
|
|
|
28 |
Roger Messenger |
M39 |
Hilton |
30:33.0 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
Nathan Sacco |
M22 |
Cats AC |
30:36.3 |
Elite |
12 |
|
|
30 |
Chris Mansfield |
M24 |
High Noon AC |
30:52.3 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
James Alfano |
M22 |
High Noon AC |
31:05.8 |
|
|
|
|
32 |
Steve McMahon |
M28 |
Patruno Electric |
31:23.8 |
Open |
9 |
|
|
33 |
Steve Ketchum |
M37 |
Brockport |
31:36.7 |
|
|
|
|
34 |
Jay Gsell |
|
M42 |
Batavia |
31:40.2 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
Mike Hoeschele |
M43 |
Mud Lite |
31:50.6 |
Open |
10 |
|
|
36 |
Mark Schneider |
M23 |
Auburn Pulsars |
32:29.4 |
Open |
11 |
|
|
37 |
Tom Gabruk |
M40 |
Cats AC |
33:23.4 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
Jim Davis |
|
M38 |
Mud Lite |
33:33.2 |
Open |
12 |
|
|
39 |
Don Solarek |
M52 |
Cats AC "Vets" |
33;45.2 |
|
|
|
|
40 |
Dick Telarico |
M54 |
Henrietta |
34:22.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ELITE MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
28 |
2,3,4,7,12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
|
29 |
1,5,6,8,9 |
(10,11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Patruno Electric |
8 |
1,3,4 |
(9) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Auburn Pulsars |
19 |
2,6,11 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mud Lite |
|
20 |
5,7,8 |
(10,12) |
|
|
|
|
|
Syracuse Chargers |
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oswego River Runners |
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|