1994 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Sponsored by Willopus T-Shirts and Hogans Hideaway
Restaurant |
Saturday,
September 10 @ LeMoyne College, Syracuse |
5032 meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Kevin Collins, 23 |
Cicero |
|
16:06.7 |
|
|
|
2 |
OM-1 |
Peter Glavin, 32 |
Cats AC |
|
16:11.1 |
|
|
|
3 |
OM-2 |
Dave Hawes, 32 |
Cats AC |
|
16:38.7 |
|
|
|
4 |
OM-3 |
Scott Roberts, 27 |
High Noon AC |
|
16:43.4 |
|
|
|
5 |
OM-4 |
Mark Gaffney, 27 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
16:46.8 |
|
|
|
6 |
OM-5 |
Dan Rohnke, 29 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
16:50.3 |
|
|
|
7 |
OM-6 |
Robin Wheeless, 34 |
Syracuse TC |
|
16:53.8 |
|
|
|
8 |
OM-7 |
Roger Hawks, 27 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
16:57.1 |
|
|
|
9 |
OM-8 |
Antonio Eppolito, 26 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
17:07.1 |
|
|
|
10 |
OM-9 |
Mark Schneider, 23 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
17:08.4 |
|
|
|
11 |
OM-10 |
Dave Bischoff, 32 |
Mud Lite |
|
17:12.5 |
|
|
|
12 |
OM-11 |
Tom Warth, 30 |
Cats AC |
|
17:13.0 |
|
|
|
13 |
MM-1 |
Rick Hoebeke, 45 |
High Noon AC |
|
17:14.0 |
|
|
|
14 |
OM-12 |
Steve Wirkus, 23 |
High Noon AC |
|
17:28.8 |
|
|
|
15 |
OM-13 |
Rone Herreid, 29 |
High Noon AC |
|
17:35.8 |
|
|
|
16 |
OM-14 |
Paul Greene, 22 |
Syracuse TC |
|
17:40.4 |
|
|
|
17 |
OM-15 |
Greg McGowan, 27 |
High Noon AC |
|
17:43.7 |
|
|
|
18 |
OM-16 |
Dave Patruno, 29 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
17:45.2 |
|
|
|
19 |
OM-17 |
Ted Thull, 33 |
Mud Lite |
|
17:46.8 |
|
|
|
20 |
MM-2 |
Joe Contario, 41 |
Cats AC |
|
17:47.8 |
|
|
|
21 |
OM-18 |
Doug Burdick, 40 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
17:51.2 |
|
|
|
22 |
OM-19 |
Joe Simpson, 26 |
High Noon AC |
|
17:53.7 |
|
|
|
23 |
OM-20 |
Kevin Van Boden, 26 |
Syracuse TC |
|
17:55.6 |
|
|
|
24 |
OM-21 |
Larry Woods, 34 |
Syracuse TC |
|
17:57.1 |
|
|
|
25 |
OM-22 |
Dan Peck, 28 |
High Noon AC |
|
17:58.0 |
|
|
|
26 |
OM-23 |
Ray Lawson, 24 |
Cats AC |
|
17:59.4 |
|
|
|
27 |
OM-24 |
Steve Limperis, 28 |
Mud Lite |
|
18:03.0 |
|
|
|
28 |
MM-3 |
Joe Chimino, 40 |
Blade Runners |
|
18:03.5 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
Tim Otis, 39 |
|
Seneca Falls |
|
18:07.7 |
|
|
|
30 |
MM-4 |
Ron Blackmore, 41 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18:12.6 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
Ken Mann, 34 |
Lafayette |
|
18:14.5 |
|
|
|
32 |
OM-25 |
John Lamie, 27 |
Oswego River Runners |
18:16.5 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
Stacy Prey, 27 |
Rochester |
|
18:18.5 |
|
|
|
34 |
MM-5 |
Ray Kneer, 52 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18:21.8 |
|
|
|
35 |
OM-26 |
Ron Nelson, 38 |
Oswego River Runners |
18:22.6 |
|
|
|
36 |
OM-27 |
Jeff Crumbaugh, 32 |
High Noon AC |
|
18:23.2 |
|
|
|
37 |
OM-28 |
Brian Dodge, 41 |
Oswego River Runners |
18:26.8 |
|
|
|
38 |
MM-6 |
Bill McMullen, 41 |
Blade Runners |
|
18:28.3 |
|
|
|
39 |
OM-29 |
Matt Flinders, 24 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18:29.9 |
|
|
|
40 |
OM-30 |
Chris Mansfield, 25 |
High Noon AC |
|
18:30.5 |
|
|
|
41 |
MM-7 |
John Walsh, 42 |
Blade Runners |
|
18:30.9 |
|
|
|
42 |
OM-31 |
Don Hughes, 36 |
Syracuse TC |
|
18:31.3 |
|
|
|
43 |
OM-32 |
Matt Caton, 31 |
Alternative TC |
|
18:40.3 |
|
|
|
44 |
MM-8 |
Fran Verdoliva, 41 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18:42.0 |
|
|
|
45 |
|
Reinhold Wotowa, 45 |
Berkshire |
|
18:43.2 |
|
|
|
46 |
OM-33 |
John Woods, 38 |
Oswego River Runners |
18:49.4 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
Richard Cleary, 38 |
Burlington, VT |
|
18:50.2 |
|
|
|
48 |
|
Alan Willmes, 29 |
Rochester |
|
18:51.6 |
|
|
|
49 |
OM-34 |
Tony Farraro, 36 |
Alternative TC |
|
18:54.2 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
Mike Persick, 28 |
Syracuse |
|
18:56.4 |
|
|
|
51 |
MM-9 |
Terry Lee, 42 |
Blade Runners |
|
18:58.0 |
|
|
|
52 |
MM-10 |
Herb Engman, 49 |
High Noon AC |
|
18:59.1 |
|
|
|
53 |
|
Allen Mead, 27 |
Rochester |
|
19:06.9 |
|
|
|
54 |
OM-35 |
Paul Smarsh, 35 |
Alternative TC |
|
19:07.7 |
|
|
|
55 |
OW-1 |
Loren Mooney, 22 |
High Noon AC |
|
19:11.5 |
|
|
|
56 |
|
Jonathan Brand, 28 |
Ithaca |
|
19:11.9 |
|
|
|
57 |
MM-11 |
Jay Gsell, 43 |
|
Blade Runners |
|
19:12.2 |
|
|
|
58 |
MM-12 |
Tom Lamme, 47 |
Cats AC |
|
19:13.5 |
|
|
|
59 |
OM-36 |
Jim Malley, 33 |
Alternative TC |
|
19:14.9 |
|
|
|
60 |
OW-2 |
Beth Drees, 27 |
High Noon AC |
|
19:19.2 |
|
|
|
61 |
|
Rick Cote, 30 |
Fayetteville |
|
19:19.5 |
|
|
|
62 |
OM-37 |
Robert Nessel, 31 |
Oswego River Runners |
19:19.7 |
|
|
|
63 |
OM-38 |
Steve McMahon, 29 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
19:20.1 |
|
|
|
64 |
MM-13 |
Terry McConnell, 40 |
Syracuse Chargers |
19:23.3 |
|
|
|
65 |
MM-14 |
Tom Carr, 49 |
Cats AC |
|
19:24.0 |
|
|
|
66 |
MM-15 |
Tom Homeyer, 46 |
Syracuse TC |
|
19:24.9 |
|
|
|
67 |
OM-39 |
Charlie Reller, 39 |
Alternative TC |
|
19:26.0 |
|
|
|
68 |
MM-16 |
Bob Linetop, 41 |
Syracuse TC |
|
19:26.9 |
|
|
|
69 |
MM-17 |
Mike Watson, 46 |
High Noon AC |
|
19:28.6 |
|
|
|
70 |
OM-40 |
Roger Janezic, 30 |
Mud Lite |
|
19:29.8 |
|
|
|
71 |
MM-18 |
Jim Bisogni, 49 |
High Noon AC |
|
19:31.3 |
|
|
|
72 |
MM-19 |
Rick Cleary, 43 |
Syracuse TC |
|
19:38.5 |
|
|
|
73 |
|
Adam Seavey, 17 |
Fairport |
|
19:42.5 |
|
|
|
74 |
OM-41 |
Greg Milanovich, 24 |
Syracuse Chargers |
19:43.9 |
|
|
|
75 |
MM-20 |
Tom Gabruk, 40 |
Cats AC |
|
19:50.1 |
|
|
|
76 |
OM-42 |
Terry Robbins, 25 |
Cats AC |
|
19:53.3 |
|
|
|
77 |
|
Mike Hasenauer, 42 |
Shortsville |
|
19:54.7 |
|
|
|
78 |
MM-21 |
Dave Blake, 45 |
Blade Runners |
|
19:57.1 |
|
|
|
79 |
MM-22 |
Bob Maloney, 45 |
Syracuse TC |
|
19:57.8 |
|
|
|
80 |
OW-3 |
Holly Hollister, 25 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:00.9 |
|
|
|
81 |
OM-43 |
Joe Spencer, 39 |
Alternative TC |
|
20:02.6 |
|
|
|
82 |
OW-4 |
Betsy Kneale, 29 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:03.7 |
|
|
|
83 |
MM-23 |
Paul Hiscutt, 41 |
Blade Runners |
|
20:06.5 |
|
|
|
84 |
MM-24 |
Dave Rossiter, 45 |
High Noon AC |
|
20:08.5 |
|
|
|
85 |
OM-44 |
Frank St. Dennis, 36 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:12.4 |
|
|
|
86 |
OW-5 |
Patti Ford, 38 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:15.6 |
|
|
|
87 |
MM-25 |
Wendell Dawson, 46 |
Syracuse TC |
|
20:16.8 |
|
|
|
88 |
OM-45 |
Paul Foster, 31 |
Oswego River Runners |
20:17.2 |
|
|
|
89 |
MM-26 |
Tim Matthews, 41 |
Cats AC |
|
20:23.5 |
|
|
|
90 |
OM-46 |
Todd Foster, 24 |
Oswego River Runners |
20:28.8 |
|
|
|
91 |
MM-27 |
Robert Higgins, 42 |
Syracuse TC |
|
20:29.3 |
|
|
|
92 |
OW-47 |
Mike Stamboly, 37 |
Syracuse TC |
|
20:35.8 |
|
|
|
93 |
MM-28 |
Don Farley, 60 |
High Noon AC |
|
20:36.0 |
|
|
|
94 |
OM-48 |
Richard Meehan, 24 |
Cats AC |
|
20:36.8 |
|
|
|
95 |
|
Amy Wagner, 31 |
Skaneateles |
|
20:37.5 |
|
|
|
96 |
MM-29 |
Don Solarek, 53 |
Cats AC |
|
20:46.7 |
|
|
|
97 |
MM-30 |
John Capoccia, 41 |
Syracuse TC |
|
20:47.6 |
|
|
|
98 |
OW-6 |
Sandy Gregorich, 31 |
High Noon AC |
|
20:50.9 |
|
|
|
99 |
OW-7 |
Andrea Burke, 44 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:57.9 |
|
|
|
100 |
MM31 |
Joe Reynolds, 50 |
High Noon AC |
|
20:59.2 |
|
|
|
101 |
OW-8 |
Julie Hilson, 23 |
High Noon AC |
|
21:02.8 |
|
|
|
102 |
OW-9 |
Noreen Verdoliva, 33 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:05.5 |
|
|
|
103 |
OW-10 |
Marilyn Brandt, 34 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:16.2 |
|
|
|
104 |
OW-11 |
Lani Rogers, 28 |
High Noon AC |
|
21:23.7 |
|
|
|
105 |
OW-12 |
Virginia Doyle, 45 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:30.3 |
|
|
|
106 |
OM-49 |
Kamal Jabbour, 37 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:30.9 |
|
|
|
107 |
|
John Greer, 40 |
Cayuga, Ny |
|
21:31.5 |
|
|
|
108 |
|
Jesse Contario, 11 |
Newark |
|
21:49.3 |
|
|
|
109 |
OM-50 |
Don Yeager, 31 |
Oswego River Runners |
21:52.5 |
|
|
|
110 |
MM-32 |
Dave Oja, 42 |
|
Syracuse Chargers |
21:53.5 |
|
|
|
111 |
|
Danielle Giusti, 16 |
Victor HS |
|
21:58.1 |
|
|
|
112 |
MM-33 |
John McMurry, 52 |
High Noon AC |
|
22:05.9 |
|
|
|
113 |
OW-13 |
Tama Fox, 30 |
High Noon AC |
|
22:11.2 |
|
|
|
114 |
|
Tim Walters, 30 |
Rochester |
|
22:31.3 |
|
|
|
115 |
OW-14 |
Jennifer Street, 27 |
Syr. Chargers
"B" |
22:36.7 |
|
|
|
116 |
MM-34 |
Tim Collins, 52 |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:39.3 |
|
|
|
117 |
|
Bill Kehoe, 53 |
Rochester |
|
22:56.3 |
|
|
|
118 |
OW-15 |
Christina Thompson, 20 |
High Noon AC |
|
22:56.9 |
|
|
|
119 |
|
Rick Seavey, 47 |
Fairport |
|
23:05.1 |
|
|
|
120 |
|
Kellie Wilson, 26 |
Appleton |
|
23:05.8 |
|
|
|
121 |
|
Bob Hunter, 60 |
Auburn |
|
23:10.1 |
|
|
|
122 |
OW-16 |
Kelly Cassara, 30 |
Syr. Chargers
"B" |
23:17.8 |
|
|
|
123 |
MM-35 |
Jack Lyda, 50 |
Cats AC |
|
23:24.8 |
|
|
|
124 |
|
Greg Farnham, 41 |
Manlius |
|
23:29.0 |
|
|
|
125 |
MM-36 |
Dick Jarrett, 58 |
Cats AC |
|
23:35.5 |
|
|
|
126 |
OW-17 |
Kathleen Collins, 47 |
Syr. Chargers
"B" |
23:43.7 |
|
|
|
127 |
|
Ray Panek, 44 |
Syracuse |
|
24:26.0 |
|
|
|
128 |
|
Bruce Laidlaw, 60 |
Syracuse |
|
24:35.0 |
|
|
|
129 |
|
Terry Richey, 40 |
Syracuse |
|
24:50.3 |
|
|
|
130 |
|
Ed Buckley, 73 |
Clinton |
|
25:05.2 |
|
|
|
131 |
|
Deb Stokes, 42 |
Ithaca |
|
25:16.6 |
|
|
|
132 |
|
Willie Wilson, 46 |
Syracuse |
|
25:39.2 |
|
|
|
133 |
|
Kristen Kopski, 25 |
High Noon AC |
|
25:44.0 |
|
|
|
134 |
|
Cathy Duckett, 36 |
Auburn |
|
26:04.0 |
|
|
|
135 |
|
Nate White, 75 |
Fayetteville |
|
26:42.0 |
|
|
|
136 |
OW-18 |
Jennifer LaVigne, 22 |
High Noon AC |
|
27:45.8 |
|
|
|
137 |
|
Stephanie Black, 33 |
Syracuse |
|
36:26.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
33 |
4,5,7,8,9 |
(16,18,38) |
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
62 |
3,12,13,15,19 |
(22,27,30) |
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC |
|
79 |
1,2,11,23,42 |
(48) |
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse
TC |
125 |
6,20,21,31,47 |
|
|
|
5 |
Oswego River Runners |
149 |
25,26,28,33,37 |
(45,46,50) |
|
|
|
6 |
Alternative TC |
176 |
32,34,35,36,39 |
(43) |
|
|
|
7 |
Syracuse Chargers |
177 |
14,29,41,44,49 |
|
|
|
8 |
Mud Lite |
|
inc. |
10,17,24,40… |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Blade Runners |
36 |
3,6,7,9,11 |
(21,23) |
|
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
62 |
4,5,8,13,32 |
(34) |
|
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC |
70 |
1,10,17,18,24 |
(28,31,33) |
|
|
|
4 |
Cats AC |
|
74 |
2,12,14,20,26 |
(29,35,36) |
|
|
|
5 |
Syracuse Track Club |
97 |
15,16,19,22,25 |
(27,30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers* |
28 |
3,4,5,7,9 |
(13,15,18) |
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
28 |
1,2,6,8,11 |
(10,12) |
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Chagers
"B" |
inc. |
14,16,17... |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|