1994 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Niagara Association Championships |
Sponsored by Willopus T-Shirts and Hogans Hideaway
Restaurant |
Saturday,
September 24 @ Stuart Park, Newark |
|
MEN'S 8000 METER RACE |
|
1 |
|
Ray Appenheimer, 21 |
Buffalo |
26:08.0 |
|
|
|
2 |
OM-1 |
Dennis Cullinane, 29 |
High Noon AC |
26:37.4 |
|
|
|
3 |
OM-2 |
Dave Hawes, 32 |
Cats AC |
26:57.2 |
|
|
|
4 |
OM-3 |
Peter Glavin, 32 |
Cats AC |
26:57.5 |
|
|
|
5 |
OM-4 |
Jeremy Ashfield, 22 |
Cats AC |
27:02.0 |
|
|
|
6 |
OM-5 |
Mark Gaffney, 27 |
Auburn-Patruno |
27:25.9 |
|
|
|
7 |
OM-6 |
Roger Hawks, 27 |
Auburn-Patruno |
27:32.0 |
|
|
|
8 |
OM-7 |
Dominic Colose, 30 |
Cats AC |
27:43.7 |
|
|
|
9 |
OM-8 |
Jim Oberst, 31 |
Cats AC |
27:56.8 |
|
|
|
10 |
OM-9 |
Scott Roberts, 27 |
High Noon AC |
28:01.9 |
|
|
|
11 |
OM-10 |
Casey Carlstrom, 35 |
High Noon AC |
28:04.1 |
|
|
|
12 |
OM-11 |
Dan Rohnke, 29 |
Auburn-Patruno |
28:09.4 |
|
|
|
13 |
OM-12 |
Mark Schneider, 23 |
Auburn-Patruno |
28:14.5 |
|
|
|
14 |
OM-13 |
Carl Johnston, 29 |
Cats AC |
28:25.0 |
|
|
|
15 |
OM-14 |
Paul Greene, 22 |
Syr. Chargers |
28:31.3 |
|
|
|
16 |
OM-15 |
Tom Warth, 30 |
Cats AC |
28:36.6 |
|
|
|
17 |
OM-16 |
Cam Dauler, 22 |
High Noon AC |
28:37.1 |
|
|
|
18 |
OM-17 |
Joe Simpson, 26 |
High Noon AC |
28:43.2 |
|
|
|
19 |
OM-18 |
Dave Bischoff, 32 |
Mud Lite |
28:45.0 |
|
|
|
20 |
OM-19 |
Jason Porter, 24 |
Syr. Chargers |
28:54.5 |
|
|
|
21 |
MM-1 |
Rick Hoebeke, 45 |
High Noon AC |
28:56.7 |
|
|
|
22 |
OM-20 |
Tim Ryan, 28 |
|
Syr. Chargers |
28:57.0 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
Steve Dann, 23 |
Fulton |
28:58.5 |
|
|
|
24 |
|
Kevin Van Boden, 26 |
Syracuse TC |
29:01.3 |
|
|
|
25 |
OM-21 |
Dave Patruno, 29 |
Auburn-Patruno |
29:10.6 |
|
|
|
26 |
OM-22 |
Ray Lawson, 24 |
Cats AC |
29:17.7 |
|
|
|
27 |
MM-2 |
Joe Contario, 41 |
Cats AC |
29:21.8 |
|
|
|
28 |
OM-23 |
Ted Thull, 33 |
|
Mud Lite |
29:28.6 |
|
|
|
29 |
MM-3 |
Joe Chimino, 40 |
Blade Runners |
29:33.7 |
|
|
|
30 |
OM-24 |
Steve Wirkus, 23 |
High Noon AC |
29:38.4 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
Dan Peck, 28 |
|
High Noon AC |
29:40.0 |
|
|
|
32 |
OM-25 |
Steve Limperis, 28 |
Mud Lite |
29:42.7 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
Roger Messenger, 40 |
Hilton |
29:51.2 |
|
|
|
34 |
OM-26 |
Greg McGowan, 27 |
High Noon AC |
29:53.6 |
|
|
|
35 |
OM-27 |
Doug Burdick, 40 |
Auburn-Patruno |
29:56.9 |
|
|
|
36 |
OM-28 |
John Lamie, 27 |
Oswego River Runners |
29:58.9 |
|
|
|
37 |
OM-29 |
Brian Dodge, 41 |
Oswego River Runners |
30:00.0 |
|
|
|
38 |
OM-30 |
Matt Flinders, 24 |
Syr. Chargers |
30:03.7 |
|
|
|
39 |
OM-31 |
Frank Goetz, 37 |
Mud Lite |
30:09.6 |
|
|
|
40 |
|
Jim Bathgate, 27 |
Cats AC |
30:20.6 |
|
|
|
41 |
MM-4 |
Bill McMullen, 41 |
Blade Runners |
30:20.8 |
|
|
|
42 |
|
Pat Richardson, 18 |
Syracuse |
30:23.1 |
|
|
|
43 |
|
Allen Mead, 27 |
Auburn-Patruno |
30:25.1 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
Ed Yee, 21 |
|
Syracuse |
30:27.2 |
|
|
|
45 |
OM-32 |
Scott Peiser, 26 |
Mud Lite |
30:29.8 |
|
|
|
46 |
OM-33 |
Pat Brady, 25 |
|
Syr. Chargers |
30:32.6 |
|
|
|
47 |
OM-34 |
Mie Ariola, 33 |
Oswego River Runners |
30:44.4 |
|
|
|
48 |
MM-5 |
Fran Verdoliva, 41 |
Syr. Chargers |
30:49.0 |
|
|
|
49 |
OM-35 |
Ron Nelson, 38 |
Oswego River Runners |
30:51.2 |
|
|
|
50 |
OM-36 |
Bob Nessel, 31 |
Oswego River Runners |
30:57.7 |
|
|
|
51 |
MM-6 |
John Walsh, 42 |
Blade Runners |
30:59.8 |
|
|
|
52 |
MM-7 |
Jim Boyle, 44 |
|
Cats AC |
31:04.8 |
|
|
|
53 |
MM-8 |
Tom Lamme, 47 |
Cats AC |
31:06.6 |
|
|
|
54 |
|
Vinny Hogan, 34 |
Corfu |
31:17.0 |
|
|
|
55 |
MM-9 |
Mike Watson, 46 |
High Noon AC |
31:44.8 |
|
|
|
56 |
OM-37 |
Tony Farraro, 36 |
Alternative TC |
31:49.6 |
|
|
|
57 |
|
Nick Matias, 19 |
Newark |
31:52.3 |
|
|
|
58 |
OM-38 |
Paul Smarsh, 35 |
Alternative TC |
31:58.0 |
|
|
|
59 |
MM-10 |
Terry McConnell, 40 |
Syr. Chargers |
32:00.5 |
|
|
|
60 |
OM-39 |
Larry Zygo, 40 |
Mud Lite |
32:11.8 |
|
|
|
61 |
|
Adam Seavey, 17 |
Fairport |
32:13.4 |
|
|
|
62 |
MM-11 |
Terry Lee, 42 |
|
Blade Runners |
32:19.2 |
|
|
|
63 |
OM-40 |
Steve McMahon, 29 |
Auburn-Patruno |
32:24.2 |
|
|
|
64 |
MM-12 |
Tom Carr, 49 |
|
Cats AC |
32:25.2 |
|
|
|
65 |
MM-13 |
Jay Gsell, 43 |
|
Blade Runners |
32:26.1 |
|
|
|
66 |
MM-14 |
Jim Bisogni, 49 |
High Noon AC |
32:27.3 |
|
|
|
67 |
|
Tim Perry, 26 |
|
High Noon AC |
32:31.7 |
|
|
|
68 |
|
Chris Hamilton, 22 |
Syracuse |
32:35.2 |
|
|
|
69 |
MM-15 |
Derck Frechette, 49 |
Cats AC |
32:42.5 |
|
|
|
70 |
MM-16 |
James Carman, 42 |
High Noon AC |
32:50.2 |
|
|
|
71 |
OM-41 |
Mike Valleriano |
Mud Lite |
32:53.9 |
|
|
|
72 |
|
Jim Booker, 36 |
Alfred Station |
33:04.6 |
|
|
|
73 |
MM-17 |
Dave Blake, 45 |
Blade Runners |
33:17.1 |
|
|
|
74 |
OM-42 |
Greg Kocyba, 20 |
Syr. Chargers |
33:22.2 |
|
|
|
75 |
|
Jon Heidrick, 35 |
Newark |
33:25.0 |
|
|
|
76 |
MM-18 |
Dave Rossiter, 45 |
High Noon AC |
33:51.1 |
|
|
|
77 |
OM-43 |
Mike Hoeschele, 44 |
Mud Lite |
34:06.3 |
|
|
|
78 |
MM-19 |
Don Solarek, 52 |
Cats AC |
34:20.6 |
|
|
|
79 |
MM-20 |
Tim Matthews, 42 |
Cats AC |
34:27.2 |
|
|
|
80 |
MM-21 |
Harry Dross, 49 |
Syr. Chargers |
34:27.6 |
|
|
|
81 |
MM-22 |
Paul Hiscutt, 41 |
Blade Runners |
35:25.3 |
|
|
|
82 |
MM-23 |
Joe Reynolds, 50 |
High Noon AC |
36:34.4 |
|
|
|
83 |
OM-44 |
Dan Yeager, 31 |
Oswego River Runners |
36:35.4 |
|
|
|
84 |
|
Jesse Contario, 11 |
Newark |
36:36.1 |
|
|
|
85 |
|
George Haupt, 48 |
Cats AC |
36:50.7 |
|
|
|
86 |
|
John Greer, 40 |
Cayuga |
37:38.9 |
|
|
|
87 |
MM-24 |
Bill Kehoe, 53 |
Cats AC |
38:34.0 |
|
|
|
88 |
OM-45 |
Dan Quinlisk, 37 |
Alternative TC |
39:06.1 |
|
|
|
89 |
|
Ryan Stoops, 17 |
Newark |
39:31.2 |
|
|
|
90 |
|
Jack Lyda, 50 |
Cats AC |
39:45.4 |
|
|
|
91 |
|
Jay Kunzler, 41 |
Canandaigua |
43:10.9 |
|
|
|
92 |
|
Dave Gordon, 47 |
Pittsford |
43:11.3 |
|
|
|
93 |
|
Rick Seavey, 47 |
Fairport |
43:12.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S 5000 METER RACE |
|
1 |
|
Beth DeCiantis, 32 |
Rochester |
20:29.5 |
|
|
|
2 |
OW-1 |
Loren Mooney, 22 |
High Noon AC |
20:45.0 |
|
|
|
3 |
OW-2 |
Holly Hollister, 25 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:24.7 |
|
|
|
4 |
OW-3 |
Noreen Verdoliva, 33 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:42.8 |
|
|
|
5 |
OW-4 |
Betsy Kneale, 29 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:50.8 |
|
|
|
6 |
OW-5 |
Sandi Gregorich, 31 |
High Noon AC |
22:05.0 |
|
|
|
7 |
OW-6 |
Patti Ford, 38 |
|
Syracuse Chargers |
22:07.7 |
|
|
|
8 |
OW-7 |
Cynthia Byer, 22 |
Cats AC |
22:19.6 |
|
|
|
9 |
OW-8 |
Stephanie DeGirolamo, 26 |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:21.0 |
|
|
|
10 |
OW-9 |
Leatha Damron, 31 |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:29.5 |
|
|
|
11 |
OW-10 |
Amy Cuomo, 28 |
Cats AC |
22:37.2 |
|
|
|
12 |
OW-11 |
Andrea Burke, 44 |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:40.0 |
|
|
|
13 |
OW-12 |
Julie Hilson, 23 |
High Noon AC |
23:04.3 |
|
|
|
14 |
OW-13 |
Kathy Brown, 46 |
Cats AC |
23:15.2 |
|
|
|
15 |
OW-14 |
Karen Soehner, 35 |
Cats AC |
23:24.7 |
|
|
|
16 |
OW-15 |
Lani Rogers, 28 |
High Noon AC |
23:39.0 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
Kellie Wilson, 26 |
Appleton, NY |
23:52.5 |
|
|
|
18 |
OW-16 |
Eileen Farrell, 22 |
Cats AC |
24:55.2 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
Kimberly Thompson, 20 |
Syracuse |
26:03.9 |
|
|
|
20 |
|
Jane Iaculli, 47 |
Five & Diners |
31:19.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
24 |
2,3,4,7,8 |
(13,15,22) |
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
53 |
1,9,10,16,17 |
(24,26) |
|
|
|
3 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
55 |
5,6,11,12,21 |
(27,40) |
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Chargers |
116 |
14,19,20,30,33 |
(42) |
|
|
|
5 |
Mud Lite |
|
129 |
18,23,25,31,32 |
(39,41,43) |
|
|
|
6 |
Oswego River Runners |
171 |
28,29,34,36,44 |
(44) |
|
|
|
7 |
Alternative TC |
inc. |
37,38,45…. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Blade Runners |
37 |
3,4,6,11,13 |
(17,22) |
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
44 |
2,7,8,12,15 |
(19,20,24) |
|
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC |
58 |
1,9,14,16,16 |
(23) |
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Chargers |
inc. |
5,10,21… |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
23 |
2,3,4,6,8 |
(9,11) |
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
60 |
7,10,13,14,16 |
|
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC |
inc. |
1,5,12,15... |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|