1994 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Sponsored by Willopus T-Shirts and Hogans Hideaway
Restaurant |
Saturday, October
29 @ Cobbs Hill Park, Rochester |
3.5 miles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OM-1 |
Scott Bagley, 31 |
Cats AC |
18:11.7 |
|
|
|
2 |
OM-2 |
Dennis Cullinane, 29 |
High Noon AC |
18:13.3 |
|
|
|
3 |
OM-3 |
Kevin Collins, 23 |
Syr. Chargers |
18:32.6 |
|
|
|
4 |
OM-4 |
Scott Roberts, 27 |
High Noon AC |
18:39.9 |
|
|
|
5 |
OM-5 |
Peter Glavin, 32 |
Cats AC |
18:42.4 |
|
|
|
6 |
OM-6 |
Dave Hawes, 32 |
Cats AC |
18:46.0 |
|
|
|
7 |
OM-7 |
Andrew Flood, 30 |
High Noon AC |
19:05.9 |
|
|
|
8 |
OM-8 |
Mark Gaffney, 27 |
Auburn Patruno |
19:19.2 |
|
|
|
9 |
OM-9 |
Jim Oberst, 31 |
Cats AC |
19:21.3 |
|
|
|
10 |
OM-10 |
Roger Hawks, 27 |
Auburn Patruno |
19:25.4 |
|
|
|
11 |
OM-11 |
Jim Bathgate, 27 |
Cats AC |
19:26.9 |
|
|
|
12 |
OM-12 |
Dan Peck, 28 |
|
High Noon AC |
19:27.8 |
|
|
|
13 |
OM-13 |
Dan Rohnke, 29 |
Auburn Patruno |
19:32.9 |
|
|
|
14 |
OM-14 |
Scott Humphrey, 28 |
Syr. Chargers |
19:34.5 |
|
|
|
15 |
MM-1 |
Rick Hoebeke, 45 |
High Noon AC |
19:36.1 |
|
|
|
16 |
OM-15 |
Greg MacGowan, 28 |
High Noon AC |
19:38.5 |
|
|
|
17 |
OM-16 |
Mark Schneider, 23 |
Auburn Patruno |
19:40.6 |
|
|
|
18 |
|
Tim McMullen, 41 |
Churchville |
19:42.1 |
|
|
|
19 |
OM-17 |
Tom Warth, 31 |
Cats AC |
19:45.8 |
|
|
|
20 |
OM-18 |
Fred Harris, 31 |
Auburn Patruno |
19:47.9 |
|
|
|
21 |
OM-19 |
Joe Simpson, 26 |
High Noon AC |
19:54.0 |
|
|
|
22 |
OM-20 |
Casey Carlstrom, 35 |
High Noon AC |
19:57.6 |
|
|
|
23 |
MM-2 |
Joe Contario, 41 |
Cats AC |
20:02.4 |
|
|
|
24 |
|
Murray Chesno, 23 |
Rochester |
20:06.1 |
|
|
|
25 |
OM-21 |
Dennis Moriarty, 37 |
Mud Lite "A" |
20:07.5 |
|
|
|
26 |
OM-22 |
Allen Mead, 27 |
Auburn Patruno |
20:09.5 |
|
|
|
27 |
OM-23 |
Doug Burdick, 40 |
Auburn Patruno |
20:13.1 |
|
|
|
28 |
OM-24 |
Dave Bischoff, 31 |
Mud Lite "A" |
20:19.2 |
|
|
|
29 |
OM-25 |
Matt Flinders, 24 |
Syr. Chargers |
20:28.0 |
|
|
|
30 |
|
Dave O'Leary, 35 |
Rochester |
20:36.7 |
|
|
|
31 |
OM-26 |
Dave Patruno, 29 |
Auburn Patruno |
20:38.6 |
|
|
|
32 |
OM-27 |
Steve Limperis, 28 |
Mud Lite "A" |
20:39.0 |
|
|
|
33 |
OM-28 |
Frank Goetz, 37 |
Mud Lite "A" |
20:49.5 |
|
|
|
34 |
OM-29 |
Steve Wirkus, 23 |
High Noon AC |
20:54.6 |
|
|
|
35 |
MM-3 |
Bill McMullen, 41 |
Blade Runners |
21:00.6 |
|
|
|
36 |
OM-30 |
Scott Peiser, 26 |
Mud Lite "A" |
21:01.5 |
|
|
|
37 |
|
Fran Verdoliva, 41 |
Syr. Chargers |
21:01.9 |
|
|
|
38 |
MM-4 |
Joe Chimino, 40 |
Blade Runners |
21:02.4 |
|
|
|
39 |
OW-1 |
Loren Mooney, 22 |
High Noon AC |
21:03.2 |
|
|
|
40 |
OM-31 |
Pat Brady, 25 |
|
Syr. Chargers |
21:04.8 |
|
|
|
41 |
OW-2 |
Beth DeCiantis, 32 |
High Noon AC |
21:06.5 |
|
|
|
42 |
|
Jerry Smith, 51 |
Syracuse TC |
21:07.4 |
|
|
|
43 |
OM-32 |
John Lamie, 27 |
Oswego River Runners |
21:09.2 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
Kevin Van Boden, 26 |
Syracuse TC |
21:12.1 |
|
|
|
45 |
|
Jason Lorenc, 20 |
Ithaca |
21:13.0 |
|
|
|
46 |
MM-5 |
John Walsh, 42 |
Blade Runners |
21:13.5 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
Chris Koller, 33 |
Buffalo |
21:15.8 |
|
|
|
48 |
|
Steve McMahon, 29 |
Auburn Patruno |
21:19.5 |
|
|
|
49 |
MM-6 |
Reinhold Wotowa, 45 |
High Noon AC |
21:23.8 |
|
|
|
50 |
MM-7 |
Derck Frechette, 49 |
Cats AC |
21:28.6 |
|
|
|
51 |
OM-33 |
Paul Smarsh, 34 |
Alternative TC |
21:41.8 |
|
|
|
52 |
MM-8 |
Tom Lamme, 47 |
Cats AC |
21:43.0 |
|
|
|
53 |
OM-34 |
Brian Dodge, 41 |
Oswego River Runners |
21:44.0 |
|
|
|
54 |
|
Vinny Hogan, 34 |
Corfu |
21:45.1 |
|
|
|
55 |
OM-35 |
Greg Kocyba, 20 |
Syr. Chargers |
21:46.8 |
|
|
|
56 |
OM-36 |
Matt Caton, 31 |
Alternative TC |
21:55.4 |
|
|
|
57 |
OW-3 |
Beth Drees, 27 |
High Noon AC |
21:58.7 |
|
|
|
58 |
|
Mike Hoban, 40 |
Webster |
22:06.0 |
|
|
|
59 |
MM-9 |
Paul Persia, 43 |
Blade Runners |
22:07.3 |
|
|
|
60 |
MM-10 |
Terry Lee, 42 |
|
Blade Runners |
22:09.0 |
|
|
|
61 |
OM-37 |
Larry Zygo, 44 |
Mud Lite "B" |
22:11.5 |
|
|
|
62 |
|
Jim Booker, 36 |
Alfred Station |
22:12.7 |
|
|
|
63 |
OW-4 |
Renee Rombaut, 26 |
Cats AC |
22:16.2 |
|
|
|
64 |
OM-38 |
Mike Valleriano, 35 |
Mud Lite "B" |
22:21.6 |
|
|
|
65 |
OM-39 |
Mike Hosechele, 44 |
Mud Lite "B" |
22:22.4 |
|
|
|
66 |
MM-11 |
Tom Gabruk, 40 |
Cats AC |
22:26.0 |
|
|
|
67 |
MM-12 |
Paul Hiscutt, 41 |
Blade Runners |
22:30.7 |
|
|
|
68 |
MM-13 |
Jay Gsell, 43 |
|
Blade Runners |
22:40.5 |
|
|
|
69 |
MM-14 |
Dave Blake, 45 |
Blade Runners |
22:46.2 |
|
|
|
70 |
|
Nick Ryan, 15 |
|
Batavia |
22:54.0 |
|
|
|
71 |
OM-40 |
Jim Malley, 33 |
Alternative TC |
22:55.5 |
|
|
|
72 |
MM-15 |
Jim Bisogni, 49 |
High Noon AC |
22:57.6 |
|
|
|
73 |
OM-41 |
Bob Birecree, 36 |
Mud Lite "B" |
23:16.7 |
|
|
|
74 |
MM-16 |
Don Solarek, 53 |
Cats AC |
23:18.3 |
|
|
|
75 |
OM-42 |
Dan Yeager, 31 |
Oswego River Runners |
23:36.5 |
|
|
|
76 |
OW-5 |
Sandy Gregorich, 31 |
High Noon AC |
24:45.5 |
|
|
|
77 |
MM-17 |
Don Farley, 60 |
High Noon AC |
23:51.7 |
|
|
|
78 |
OM-43 |
Terry Robbins, 25 |
Cats AC |
24:01.3 |
|
|
|
79 |
OW-6 |
Linda Grossman, 30 |
Cats AC |
24:11.8 |
|
|
|
80 |
OM-44 |
Jim Davis, 39 |
|
Mud Lite "B" |
24:12.6 |
|
|
|
81 |
|
Tom Ryan, 45 |
|
Batavia |
24:24.7 |
|
|
|
82 |
|
Jesse Contario, 11 |
Newark |
24:28.0 |
|
|
|
83 |
MM-18 |
Joe Reynolds, 50 |
High Noon AC |
24:31.9 |
|
|
|
84 |
OW-7 |
Amy Cuomo, 28 |
Cats AC |
24:33.9 |
|
|
|
85 |
OM-45 |
Dan Quinlisk, 37 |
Alternative TC |
24:36.8 |
|
|
|
86 |
MM-19 |
Tim Matthews, 42 |
Cats AC |
24:47.1 |
|
|
|
87 |
OW-8 |
Julie Hilson, 23 |
High Noon AC |
24:49.1 |
|
|
|
88 |
MM-20 |
Jim Palmeri, 52 |
Cats AC |
25:04.3 |
|
|
|
89 |
|
Paul Hickey, 35 |
Rochester |
25:07.5 |
|
|
|
90 |
|
Marilyn Brandt, 34 |
Syr. Chargers |
25:16.1 |
|
|
|
91 |
OW-9 |
Karen Soehner, 35 |
Cats AC |
25:20.0 |
|
|
|
92 |
MM-21 |
Bill Kehoe, 53 |
Cats AC |
25:29.2 |
|
|
|
93 |
PW-10 |
Christina Thompson, 20 |
High Noon AC |
25:38.7 |
|
|
|
94 |
OW-11 |
Lani Rogers, 28 |
High Noon AC |
25:52.5 |
|
|
|
95 |
|
Richie Merriam, 11 |
Chili |
26:04.4 |
|
|
|
96 |
|
Dick Jarrett, 58 |
Cats AC |
26:45.9 |
|
|
|
97 |
|
Jack Lyda, 50 |
|
Cats AC |
27:09.1 |
|
|
|
98 |
|
Dave Gordon, 47 |
Pittsford |
27:32.7 |
|
|
|
99 |
|
Tim Walters, 30 |
Rochester |
27:56.0 |
|
|
|
100 |
|
Bob Epstein, 55 |
Cats AC |
28:04.1 |
|
|
|
101 |
|
Bruce Laidlaw, 60 |
Syracuse TC |
28:17.3 |
|
|
|
102 |
|
Jay Kunzler, 41 |
Canandaigua |
28:22.1 |
|
|
|
103 |
OW-12 |
Linda Marchese, 25 |
High Noon AC |
28:29.0 |
|
|
|
104 |
|
Derek Rose, 11 |
Newark |
29:00.8 |
|
|
|
105 |
|
Steve Fielding, 47 |
Rochester |
29:05.4 |
|
|
|
106 |
|
Thomas Chesno, 47 |
Catonsville, MD |
29:07.8 |
|
|
|
107 |
|
Karen O'Toole, 35 |
Spencerport |
30:34.3 |
|
|
|
108 |
|
Richard Merriam, 39 |
Chili |
30:44.8 |
|
|
|
109 |
OW-13 |
Ola Evanitsky, 21 |
Cats AC |
30:46.0 |
|
|
|
110 |
|
Jane Iaculli, 47 |
Honeoye Falls |
31:30.2 |
|
|
|
111 |
|
William Pow, 65 |
Penfield |
33:57.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
32 |
1,5,6,9,11 |
(17,43) |
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
40 |
2,4,7,12,15 |
(19,20,29) |
|
|
3 |
Auburn-Patruno |
65 |
8,10,13,16,18 |
22,23,25) |
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Chargers |
107 |
3,14,24, 31,35 |
|
|
|
5 |
Mud Lite "A" |
132 |
21,26,27,28,30 |
|
|
|
6 |
Mud Lite "B" |
199 |
37,38,39,41,44 |
|
|
|
|
Alternative TC |
inc. |
33,36,40,45… |
|
|
|
|
Oswego River Runners |
inc. |
32,34,42…. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Blade Runners |
31 |
3,4,5,9,10 |
(12,13,14) |
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
44 |
2,7,8,11,16 |
(19,20,21) |
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC |
57 |
1,6,15,17,18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
19 |
1,2,3,5,8 |
(10,11,12) |
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
39 |
4,6,7,9,13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|