1994 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Sponsored by Willopus T-Shirts and Hogans Hideaway
Restaurant |
Saturday, November
5 @ Robert Trent Jones Golf Course, Cornell Univ. |
3.5 miles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OM-1 |
Dennis Cullinane, 29 |
High Noon AC |
20:46.0 |
|
|
|
2 |
OM-2 |
Kevin Collins, 23 |
Syr. Chargers |
20:57.5 |
|
|
|
3 |
OM-3 |
Peter Glavin, 32 |
Cats AC |
21:00.4 |
|
|
|
4 |
OM-4 |
Dave Hawes, 32 |
Cats AC |
21:06.7 |
|
|
|
5 |
OM-5 |
Scott Roberts, 27 |
High Noon AC |
21:14.4 |
|
|
|
6 |
OM-6 |
Mark Gaffney, 27 |
Auburn Patruno |
21:20.3 |
|
|
|
7 |
OM-7 |
Casey Carlstrom, 35 |
High Noon AC |
21:22.4 |
|
|
|
8 |
OM-8 |
Jim Oberst, 31 |
Cats AC |
21:29.3 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Alan Evans, 30 |
Beaver Dams |
21:37.5 |
|
|
|
10 |
OM-9 |
Roger Hawks, 27 |
Auburn Patruno |
21:43.3 |
|
|
|
11 |
OM-10 |
Andrew Flood, 30 |
High Noon AC |
21:49.6 |
|
|
|
12 |
OM-11 |
Mark Schneider, 23 |
Auburn Patruno |
21:50.4 |
|
|
|
13 |
OM-12 |
Dan Rohnke, 29 |
Auburn Patruno |
21:54.0 |
|
|
|
14 |
OM-13 |
Carl Johnston, 29 |
Cats AC |
21:56.6 |
|
|
|
15 |
OM-14 |
Scott Humphrey, 28 |
Syr. Chargers |
21:58.8 |
|
|
|
16 |
OM-15 |
Jim Bathgate, 27 |
Cats AC |
22:01.9 |
|
|
|
17 |
OM-16 |
Dan Peck, 28 |
|
High Noon AC |
22:03.8 |
|
|
|
18 |
MM-1 |
Rick Hoebeke, 45 |
High Noon AC |
22:06.5 |
|
|
|
19 |
OM-17 |
Cam Dauler, 22 |
High Noon AC |
22:21.2 |
|
|
|
20 |
OM-18 |
Tom Warth, 30 |
Cats AC |
22:22.3 |
|
|
|
21 |
OM-19 |
Greg MacGowan, 27 |
High Noon AC |
22:24.9 |
|
|
|
22 |
OM-20 |
Doug Burdick, 40 |
Auburn Patruno |
22:26.1 |
|
|
|
23 |
OM-21 |
Dave Bischoff, 32 |
Mud Lite |
22:30.6 |
|
|
|
24 |
OM-22 |
Paul Greene, 22 |
Syr. Chargers |
22:40.4 |
|
|
|
25 |
OM-23 |
Dave Patruno, 29 |
Auburn Patruno |
22:52.9 |
|
|
|
26 |
OM-24 |
Steve Wirkus,23 |
High Noon AC |
22:54.9 |
|
|
|
27 |
OM-25 |
Kevin Van Boden, 26 |
Syracuse TC |
22:56.5 |
|
|
|
28 |
OM-26 |
Matt Flinders, 24 |
Syr. Chargers |
22:57.6 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
Steve Tufts, 21 |
Hobart College |
22:59.4 |
|
|
|
30 |
OM-27 |
Ted Thull, 33 |
|
Mud Lite |
23:04.5 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
David Liu, 18 |
|
Ithaca |
23:07.9 |
|
|
|
32 |
|
Mike Casella-Blackburn,
37 |
Ithaca |
23:08.9 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
Eric Ollila, 21 |
Ithaca |
23:11.7 |
|
|
|
34 |
|
Ben Nephew, 19 |
Hobart College |
23:27.1 |
|
|
|
35 |
OM-28 |
Pat Brady, 25 |
Syr. Chargers |
23:34.6 |
|
|
|
36 |
MM-2 |
Joe Chimino, 40 |
Blade Runners |
23:37.7 |
|
|
|
37 |
OM-29 |
Steve Limperis, 28 |
Mud Lite |
23:41.6 |
|
|
|
38 |
MM-3 |
Bill McMullen, 41 |
Blade Runners |
23:44.4 |
|
|
|
39 |
MM-4 |
Reinhold Wotowa, 45 |
High Noon AC |
23:47.1 |
|
|
|
40 |
OM-30 |
Brian Dodge, 41 |
Oswego River Runners |
23:51.3 |
|
|
|
41 |
OW-1 |
Loren Mooney, 22 |
High Noon AC |
23:54.5 |
|
|
|
42 |
OM-31 |
John Lamie, 27 |
Oswego River Runners |
23:55.3 |
|
|
|
43 |
MM-5 |
John Walsh, 41 |
Blade Runners |
24:09.4 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
Chris Mansfield, 25 |
High Noon AC |
24:18.7 |
|
|
|
45 |
MM-6 |
Tom Lamme, 47 |
Cats AC |
24:22.8 |
|
|
|
46 |
|
Earl Steinbrecher, 30 |
Newfield |
24:33.6 |
|
|
|
47 |
OM-32 |
Jerry Smith, 30 |
Syracuse TC |
24:37.7 |
|
|
|
48 |
OM-33 |
Matt Caton, 31 |
Alternative TC |
24:38.0 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
Mike Persick, 28 |
Syracuse |
24:43.7 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
unknown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
Tim Perry, 26 |
Ithaca |
24:45.5 |
|
|
|
52 |
OM-34 |
Paul Smarsh, 37 |
Alternative TC |
24:48.5 |
|
|
|
53 |
MM-7 |
Mike Watson, 46 |
High Noon AC |
24:51.8 |
|
|
|
54 |
|
David Foote, 29 |
Cortland |
24:58.3 |
|
|
|
55 |
MM-8 |
Tom Carr, 49 |
|
Cats AC |
25:01.9 |
|
|
|
56 |
MM-9 |
Terry Lee, 42 |
|
Blade Runners |
25:09.6 |
|
|
|
57 |
|
Vinny Hogan, 34 |
Corfu |
25:11.1 |
|
|
|
58 |
|
Jim Booker, 36 |
Alfred Station |
25:13.6 |
|
|
|
59 |
|
James Miner, 46 |
Binghamton |
25:16.7 |
|
|
|
60 |
MM-10 |
Herb Engman, 49 |
High Noon AC |
25:18.1 |
|
|
|
61 |
OM-35 |
David Peters, 34 |
Mud Lite |
25:21.3 |
|
|
|
62 |
OM-36 |
Mike Valleriano, 35 |
Mud Lite |
25:22.8 |
|
|
|
63 |
OM-37 |
John Woods, 38 |
Oswego River Runners |
25:27.8 |
|
|
|
64 |
OM-38 |
Mike Hoeschele, 44 |
Mud Lite |
25:33.4 |
|
|
|
65 |
|
Gillian Sharp, 33 |
Ithaca |
25:37.7 |
|
|
|
66 |
OM-39 |
Charlie Reller, 39 |
Alternative TC |
25:40.8 |
|
|
|
67 |
|
Chris Ryan, 18 |
Batavia |
25:43.9 |
|
|
|
68 |
MM-11 |
Tom Gabruk, 41 |
Cats AC |
25:44.8 |
|
|
|
69 |
OM-40 |
Mike Stamboly, 37 |
Syracuse TC |
25:49.4 |
|
|
|
70 |
|
Tom Henry, 16 |
Manlius |
25:55.4 |
|
|
|
71 |
|
Alex Militello, 16 |
Fayetteville |
25:55.8 |
|
|
|
72 |
|
Nick Ryan, 15 |
Batavia |
25:57.4 |
|
|
|
73 |
MM-12 |
Jim Bisogni, 49 |
High Noon AC |
26:07.8 |
|
|
|
74 |
|
Chris Morganti, 49 |
Syr. Chargers |
26:15.0 |
|
|
|
75 |
|
Lem Linder, 26 |
Corning |
26:19.4 |
|
|
|
76 |
MM-13 |
Don Solarek, 53 |
Cats AC |
26:27.5 |
|
|
|
77 |
OM-41 |
Don Yeager, 31 |
Oswego River Runners |
26:30.4 |
|
|
|
78 |
OW-3 |
Sandi Gregorich, 31 |
High Noon AC |
26:36.8 |
|
|
|
79 |
OM-42 |
Jim Davis, 39 |
|
Mud Lite |
26:44/1 |
|
|
|
80 |
MM-14 |
Paul Hiscutt, 41 |
Blade Runners |
26:52.9 |
|
|
|
81 |
|
Pat Guiste, 18 |
Roberts Wesleyan |
27:01.2 |
|
|
|
82 |
MM-15 |
Don Farley, 60 |
High Noon AC |
27:02.0 |
|
|
|
83 |
|
Ed Walsh, 36 |
|
Pittsford |
27:02.6 |
|
|
|
84 |
|
Kevin Walsh, 18 |
Ithaca |
27:09.9 |
|
|
|
85 |
OM-43 |
Paul Foster, 31 |
Oswego River Runners |
27:11.2 |
|
|
|
86 |
|
Tom Ryan, 45 |
Blade Runners |
27:14.4 |
|
|
|
87 |
|
Harry Dross, 49 |
Syr. Chargers |
27;18.2 |
|
|
|
88 |
OW-4 |
Stephanie DiGirolamo, 26 |
Syr. Chargers |
27:19.0 |
|
|
|
89 |
MM-16 |
Joe Reynolds, 50 |
High Noon AC |
27:21.7 |
|
|
|
90 |
|
John Greer, 40 |
Cayuga |
27:32.2 |
|
|
|
91 |
OW-5 |
Lorrie Marnell, 33 |
High Noon AC |
27:37.9 |
|
|
|
92 |
|
Richard Killeaney, 18 |
Hobart College |
27:44.6 |
|
|
|
93 |
|
David McGurrin, 19 |
Ithaca |
28:09.1 |
|
|
|
94 |
|
Scott Ochs, 36 |
Homer |
28:11.0 |
|
|
|
95 |
|
Audrey Balander, 38 |
Cortland |
28:14.6 |
|
|
|
96 |
OW-6 |
Noreen Verdoliva, 33 |
Syr. Chargers |
28:15.4 |
|
|
|
97 |
|
Mitch Koski, 37 |
Beaver Dams |
28:25.3 |
|
|
|
98 |
OW-7 |
Patti Ford, 38 |
Syr. Chargers |
28:40.2 |
|
|
|
99 |
OW-8 |
Julie Hilson, 23 |
High Noon AC |
28:56.8 |
|
|
|
100 |
OW-9 |
Marilyn Brandt, 34 |
Syr. Chargers |
28:59.4 |
|
|
|
101 |
|
Douglas Hook, 36 |
Candor |
29:09.3 |
|
|
|
102 |
|
Joe Dabes, 55 |
Ithaca |
29:11.9 |
|
|
|
103 |
MM-17 |
John McMurry, 52 |
High Noon AC |
29:25.9 |
|
|
|
104 |
|
Dave Oja, 42 |
|
Syr. Chargers |
29:28.1 |
|
|
|
105 |
|
Jim Hoch, 44 |
|
Cortland |
29:38.4 |
|
|
|
106 |
MM-18 |
Bill Kehoe, 53 |
Cats AC |
29:56.7 |
|
|
|
107 |
|
Jason Bibler, 21 |
Batavia |
30:19.2 |
|
|
|
108 |
|
Ned Hancock, 30 |
Ithaca |
30:28.5 |
|
|
|
109 |
MM-19 |
Dick Jarrett, 58 |
Cats AC |
30:33.7 |
|
|
|
110 |
|
unknown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
|
Van Ness Robinson, 59 |
Edmeston |
31:27.6 |
|
|
|
112 |
|
Jimmie Johnson, 22 |
Syr. Chargers |
31:47.2 |
|
|
|
113 |
|
Janet Stein, 43 |
Conklin |
31:48.4 |
|
|
|
114 |
|
Gary Turton, 46 |
Ithaca |
* |
|
|
|
115 |
|
Michael Gentile, 34 |
Oswego |
* |
|
|
|
116 |
OM-44 |
Bruce Laidlaw, 60 |
Syracuse TC |
* |
|
|
|
117 |
|
Riley Sisson, 45 |
Ithaca |
* |
|
|
|
118 |
|
Amy Spenciner, 23 |
Ithaca |
* |
|
|
|
119 |
|
Chris McClure, 11 |
Newfield |
* |
|
|
|
120 |
|
Chris Dolge, 10 |
Newfield |
* |
|
|
|
121 |
|
Deb Stokes, 42 |
Ithaca |
* |
|
|
|
122 |
|
John Martindale, 48 |
Ithaca |
* |
|
|
|
123 |
|
Jane Iaculli, 47 |
Honeoye Falls |
36:19.0 |
|
|
|
124 |
|
James Van Every, 53 |
Ithaca |
* |
|
|
|
125 |
|
Karla Eisch, 38 |
Vestal |
* |
|
|
|
126 |
|
Annette Johnson, 57 |
Geneva |
* |
|
|
|
127 |
OW-10 |
Kristen Kopski, 25 |
High Noon AC |
* |
|
|
|
128 |
|
Marjolein Schat, 20 |
Ithaca |
* |
|
|
|
129 |
|
Brent Alspach, 22 |
Ithaca |
* |
|
|
|
130 |
|
Lorna Foster, 23 |
Ithaca |
* |
|
|
|
|
* |
no times available--timer
malfunction |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
39 |
1,5,7,10,16 |
(17,19,24) |
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
43 |
3,4,8,13,15 |
(18) |
|
|
3 |
Auburn-Patruno |
58 |
6,9,11,12,20 |
(23) |
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Chargers |
92 |
2,14,22,26,28 |
|
|
|
5 |
Mud Lite |
|
148 |
21,27,29,35,36 |
(38,42) |
|
|
6 |
Oswego River Runners |
182 |
30,31,37,41,43 |
|
|
|
|
Alternative TC |
inc. |
33,34,39… |
|
|
|
|
Syracuse TC |
inc. |
25,32,40,44… |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Blade Runners |
33 |
2,3,5,9,14 |
(15,16,17) |
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
34 |
1,4,7,10,12 |
|
|
|
3 |
Cats AC |
|
56 |
6,8,11,13,18 |
(19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
21 |
1,2,3,5,8 |
(10) |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
inc. |
4,6,7,9... |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|