1995 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES | |||||||||
Saturday, September 9 @ Akron Falls Park, Akron | |||||||||
5000 meters | |||||||||
1 | Dave O'Keeffe, 36 | Orchard Park | 15:39.3 | ||||||
2 | OM-1 | Mark Schneider, 24 | Auburn Patruno | 15:41.5 | |||||
3 | Jim Dunlop, 24 | Getzville | 15:42.3 | ||||||
4 | OM-2 | Skip Sipel, 27 | Slugs | 15:45.6 | |||||
5 | OM-3 | Dave Hawes, 33 | Cats AC | 15:47.8 | |||||
6 | OM-4 | Pat Cauley, 28 | Slugs | 15:52.7 | |||||
7 | OM-5 | Paul Hulme, 27 | Mud Lite | 15:58.5 | |||||
8 | OM-6 | Andy Robyler, 25 | Slugs | 16:05.7 | |||||
9 | OM-7 | Mark Gaffney, 28 | Auburn Patruno | 16:17.3 | |||||
10 | OM-8 | Dan Rohnke, 30 | Auburn Patruno | 16:25.8 | |||||
11 | OM-9 | Skip Strobel, 24 | Slugs | 16:26.4 | |||||
12 | OM-10 | Mike Hallinan, 33 | Slugs | 16:27.2 | |||||
13 | OM-11 | Fred Harris, 32 | Auburn Patruno | 16:29.8 | |||||
14 | OM-12 | Dan Peck, 29 | High Noon AC | 16:31.0 | |||||
15 | OM-13 | Andrew Flood, 31 | High Noon AC | 16:36.4 | |||||
16 | OM-14 | Dave Bischoff, 33 | Mud Lite | 16:37.0 | |||||
17 | OM-15 | Tom Warth, 31 | Cats AC | 16:37.5 | |||||
18 | OM-16 | Al Mead, 28 | Auburn Patruno | 16:38.0 | |||||
19 | OM-17 | Terry Goodenough, 38 | High Noon AC | 16:39.7 | |||||
20 | OM-18 | Jeff Rumbaugh, 24 | Cats AC | 16:51.2 | |||||
21 | MM-1 | Rick Hoebeke, 46 | High Noon AC | 16:53.6 | |||||
22 | OM-19 | Casey Carlstrom, 36 | High Noon AC | 16:55.4 | |||||
23 | OM-20 | Ben Cardamore, 32 | Slugs | 16:56.1 | |||||
24 | OM-21 | Chris Mansfield, 26 | High Noon AC | 16:56.8 | |||||
25 | OM-22 | Eric Bernsten, 26 | Syr. Chargers | 17:03.1 | |||||
26 | OM-23 | Joe Simpson, 27 | High Noon AC | 17:03.7 | |||||
27 | OM-24 | Paul Greene, 23 | Syr. Chargers | 17:11.9 | |||||
28 | OM-25 | Scott Peiser, 27 | Mud Lite | 17:12.7 | |||||
29 | OM-26 | Steve Wirkus, 24 | High Noon AC | 17:13.0 | |||||
30 | OM-27 | Dave Bachman, 25 | Auburn Patruno | 17:15.2 | |||||
31 | OM-28 | Jim Bathgate, 28 | Cats AC | 17:17.4 | |||||
32 | OM-29 | Bruce Kemp, 24 | Auburn Patruno | 17:19.6 | |||||
33 | Russell Houck, 32 | Syracuse TC | 17:20.9 | ||||||
34 | OM-30 | John Furgele, 27 | Cats AC | 17:22.0 | |||||
35 | OM-31 | Doug Burdick, 41 | Auburn Patruno | 17:29.0 | |||||
36 | MM-2 | Reinhold Wotowa, 46 | High Noon AC | 17:35.5 | |||||
37 | OM-32 | Rob Shostack, 21 | Syr. Chargers | 17:46.5 | |||||
38 | Steve McMahon, 30 | Auburn Patruno | 17:52.7 | ||||||
39 | OM-33 | Vinny Hogan, 35 | Alternative TC | 17:53.7 | |||||
40 | OW-1 | Loren Mooney, 23 | High Noon AC | 17:55.4 | |||||
41 | MM-3 | Bill McMullen, 42 | Blade Runners | 18:08.4 | |||||
42 | OM-34 | Roger Janezic, 31 | Mud Lite | 18:13.5 | |||||
43 | Fran St. Dennis, 37 | Syracuse TC | 18:14.8 | ||||||
44 | OM-35 | Brian Dodge, 42 | Syr. Chargers | 18:19.8 | |||||
45 | OM-36 | Matt Caton, 32 | Alternative TC | 18:22.4 | |||||
46 | OM-37 | John Lamie, 28 | Slugs | 18:33.8 | |||||
47 | OM-38 | Greg King, 35 | Mud Lite | 18:40.4 | |||||
48 | OM-39 | Mike Lyons, 32 | Mud Lite | 18:46.7 | |||||
49 | MM-4 | Tom Carr, 50 | Cats AC | 18:47.5 | |||||
50 | MM-5 | Jim Bisogni, 50 | High Noon AC | 19:07.1 | |||||
51 | MM-6 | Tom Gabruk, 41 | Cats AC | 19:15.4 | |||||
52 | MM-7 | John Whitman, 41 | High Noon AC | 19:27.7 | |||||
53 | OM-40 | Terry Robbins, 26 | Alternative TC | 19:28.4 | |||||
54 | OW-2 | Tracey Swarts, 27 | Syr. Chargers | 19:29.0 | |||||
55 | MM-8 | Dave Blake, 46 | Blade Runners | 19:29.4 | |||||
56 | OM-41 | Bob Kulwicki, 46 | Mud Lite | 19:33.6 | |||||
57 | OW-3 | Martina Hoppe, 23 | High Noon AC | 19:42.9 | |||||
58 | Dale Ladd, 48 | Clifton Springs | 19:44.6 | ||||||
59 | OW-4 | Rhonda Bell, 35 | High Noon AC | 19:45.6 | |||||
60 | OW-5 | Brenda Kemp, 24 | High Noon AC | 19:49.0 | |||||
61 | MM-9 | Mike Watson, 47 | High Noon AC | 19:58.3 | |||||
62 | OW-6 | Sandy Gregorich, 32 | High Noon AC | 20:03.7 | |||||
63 | MM-10 | Paul Hiscutt, 42 | Blade Runners | 20:06.9 | |||||
64 | OM-42 | Tom Crowley, 42 | Syr. Chargers | 20:08.5 | |||||
65 | MM-11 | Tom Ryan, 45 | Blade Runners | 20:09.9 | |||||
66 | OW-7 | Lorrie Marnell, 34 | High Noon AC | 20:11.7 | |||||
67 | Tom Appenheimer, 50 | Buffalo | 20:21.9 | ||||||
68 | OM-43 | Rich Meehan, 25 | Alternative TC | 20:24.0 | |||||
69 | OW-8 | Marilyn Brandt, 34 | Syr. Chargers | 20:25.1 | |||||
70 | MM-12 | Don Solarek, 54 | Cats AC | 20:27.8 | |||||
71 | OM-44 | Dan Quinlisk, 38 | Alternative TC | 20:36.4 | |||||
72 | MM-13 | Tim Matthews, 43 | Cats AC | 20:40.6 | |||||
73 | OM-45 | Dan Yeager, 32 | Slugs | 20:41.7 | |||||
74 | Jim Provoost, 31 | Newark | 20:46.7 | ||||||
75 | OW-9 | Noreen Verdoliva, 34 | Syr. Chargers | 20:53.5 | |||||
76 | OW-10 | Julie Hilson, 24 | High Noon AC | 21:05.2 | |||||
77 | Ed Daubert, 28 | Brockport | 21:25.1 | ||||||
78 | Richie Merriam, 12 | Rochester | 21:27.4 | ||||||
79 | OW-11 | Betsy Kneale, 30 | Syr. Chargers | 21:30.5 | |||||
80 | Nils Watson, 23 | Watkins Glen | 22:35.2 | ||||||
81 | OW-12 | Andrea Burke, 45 | Syr. Chargers | 22:35.6 | |||||
82 | MM-14 | Bill Kehoe, 54 | Cats AC | 22:40.6 | |||||
83 | Dan Laughlin, 26 | Grand Island | 22:48.8 | ||||||
84 | John Eastbrook, 42 | Canandaigua | 23:12.9 | ||||||
85 | MM-15 | Joe Chimino, 41 | Blade Runners | 23:31.2 | |||||
86 | MM-16 | Dick Jarrett, 59 | Cats AC | 23:33.4 | |||||
87 | OW-13 | Audrey Taylor, 19 | High Noon AC | 24:03.7 | |||||
88 | Chris Krzemien, 38 | Elma | 24:17.9 | ||||||
89 | Jim Dunlop, Sr. | Grand Island | 24:26.0 | ||||||
90 | Clayton Richter, 33 | Lockport | 25:44.6 | ||||||
91 | Pearlene Walker, 28 | Rochester | 25:45.5 | ||||||
92 | Tim Williams, 38 | Lockport | 25:50.7 | ||||||
93 | OW-14 | Lenie Tucker, 57 | Syr. Chargers | 27:12.9 | |||||
94 | Jane Iaculli, 48 | Honeoye Falls | 27:20.5 | ||||||
95 | Dave Kemp, 46 | Rochester | 27:21.0 | ||||||
96 | Richard Merriam, 40 | Rochester | 27:21.4 | ||||||
97 | Claudia Coen, 31 | High Noon AC | 27:32.7 | ||||||
98 | Kevin Callanan, 37 | Mumford | 27:39.3 | ||||||
TEAM RESULTS | |||||||||
OPEN MEN: | Points | Scorers | Displace | ||||||
1 | Slugs | 31 | 2,4,6,9,10 | (26,37,45) | |||||
2 | Auburn Patruno | 43 | 1,7,8,11,16 | (27,29,31) | |||||
3 | High Noon AC | 82 | 12,13,17,19,21 | (23,26) | |||||
4 | Cats AC | 94 | 3,15,18,28,30 | ||||||
5 | Mud Lite | 116 | 5,14,25,34,38 | (39,41) | |||||
6 | Syracuse Chargers | 155 | 22,24,32,35,42 | ||||||
Alternative TC | 196 | 33,36,40,43,44 | |||||||
MASTERS MEN | Points | Scorers | Displace | ||||||
1 | High Noon AC | 24 | 1,2,5,7,9 | ||||||
2 | Blade Runners | 47 | 3,8,10,11,15 | ||||||
3 | Cats AC | 49 | 4,6,12,13,14 | (16) | |||||
OPEN WOMEN: | Points | Scorers | Displace | ||||||
1 | High Noon AC | 19 | 1,3,4,5,6 | (7,10,13) | |||||
2 | Syracuse Chargers | 42 | 2,8,9,11,12 | (14) |