1995 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES | |||||||||
Saturday, September 23 @ SUNY Geneseo, Geneseo, NY | |||||||||
5000 meters | |||||||||
1 | OM-1 | Pat Cauley, 28 | Slugs | 16:38.7 | |||||
2 | OM-2 | Dave Hawes, 33 | Cats AC | 16:39.7 | |||||
3 | OM-3 | Mark Gaffney, 28 | Auburn Patruno | 16:48.6 | |||||
4 | OM-4 | Mark Schneder, 24 | Auburn Patruno | 16:57.7 | |||||
5 | Derek White, 23 | Clarence TC | 17:01.9 | ||||||
6 | Trevor White, 22 | Clarence TC | 17:05.8 | ||||||
7 | OM-5 | Dan Peck, 29 | High Noon AC | 17;12.7 | |||||
8 | OM-6 | Fred Harris, 32 | Auburn Patruno | 17:17.0 | |||||
9 | OM-7 | Andrew Flood, 31 | High Noon AC | 17:18.9 | |||||
10 | OM-8 | Mike Hallinan, 33 | Slugs | 17:23.3 | |||||
11 | OM-9 | Jim Oberst, 32 | Cats AC | 17:24.3 | |||||
12 | OM-10 | Allen Mead, 28 | Auburn Patruno | 17:26.0 | |||||
13 | OM-11 | Dan Rohnke, 30 | Auburn Patruno | 17:30.7 | |||||
14 | OM-12 | Tom Warth, 31 | Cats AC | 17:33.4 | |||||
15 | OM-13 | Carl Johnston, 30 | Cats AC | 17:38.8 | |||||
16 | OM-14 | Skip Strobel, 24 | Slugs | 17:47.1 | |||||
17 | OM-15 | Steve Wirkus, 24 | High Noon AC | 17:51.3 | |||||
18 | OM-16 | Dave Bischoff, 33 | Mud Lite | 17:53.0 | |||||
19 | OM-17 | Doug Friman, 20 | High Noon AC | 17:53.5 | |||||
20 | OM-18 | Casey Carlstrom, 36 | High Noon AC | 18:01.3 | |||||
21 | OM-19 | Jeff Rumbaugh, 24 | Cats AC | 18:04.3 | |||||
22 | OM-20 | Doug Burdick, 41 | Auburn Patruno | 18:04.5 | |||||
23 | OM-21 | Doug Bachman, 25 | Auburn Patruno | 18:08.5 | |||||
24 | OM-22 | Dave O'Leary, 35 | Mud Lite | 18:16.7 | |||||
25 | Bruce Kemp, 24 | Auburn Patruno | 18:20.2 | ||||||
26 | OM-23 | Ted Thull, 34 | Mud Lite | 18:22.9 | |||||
27 | Kevin Van Boden, 27 | Syracuse TC | 18:24.2 | ||||||
28 | OM-24 | Joe Simpson, 27 | High Noon AC | 18:25.1 | |||||
29 | OM-25 | John Furgele, 27 | Cats AC | 18:27.1 | |||||
30 | OM-26 | Roger Hawks, 28 | Auburn Patruno | 18:27.6 | |||||
31 | OM-27 | Scott Peiser, 27 | Mud Lite | 18:34.1 | |||||
32 | Lynn Bucholz, 35 | Waterloo | 18:38.2 | ||||||
33 | OM-28 | Vinny Hogan, 35 | Alternative TC | 18:41.1 | |||||
34 | Brian Dodge, 42 | Syr. Chargers | 18:43.8 | ||||||
35 | OM-29 | Frank Goetz, 38 | Mud Lite | 18:46.2 | |||||
36 | MM-1 | Dave Alessi, 42 | Blade Runners | 18:47.7 | |||||
37 | Roger Janezic, 31 | Mud Lite | 18:49.7 | ||||||
38 | MM-2 | Bill McMullen, 42 | Blade Runners | 18:51.8 | |||||
39 | OM-30 | Mike Lyons, 32 | Mud Lite | 18:52.8 | |||||
40 | Steve McMahon, 30 | Auburn Patruno | 18:55.0 | ||||||
41 | Bill Zucconi, 22 | Geneseo | 18:59.5 | ||||||
42 | OM-31 | Jonathan Brand, 22 | High Noon AC | 19:02.1 | |||||
43 | John Malach, 25 | Newark | 19:03.1 | ||||||
44 | MM-3 | Paul Persia, 44 | Blade Runners | 19:08.4 | |||||
45 | OM-32 | Matt Caton, 32 | Alternative TC | 19:13.5 | |||||
46 | MM-4 | Herb Engman, 50 | High Noon AC | 19:20.7 | |||||
47 | MM-5 | Tom Knapp, 41 | High Noon AC | 19:22.8 | |||||
48 | OM-33 | Lem Linder, 27 | Slugs | 19:31.6 | |||||
49 | OW-1 | Loren Mooney, 23 | High Noon AC | 19:36.7 | |||||
50 | Dan Goodwin, 27 | Brockport | 19:42.6 | ||||||
51 | MM-6 | Jim Bisogni, 50 | High Noon AC | 19:47.3 | |||||
52 | OM-34 | Paul Smarsh, 36 | Alternative TC | 19:51.0 | |||||
53 | MM-7 | John Whitman, 41 | High Noon AC | 19:53.8 | |||||
54 | MM-8 | Tom Carr, 50 | Cats AC | 19:57.7 | |||||
55 | OM-35 | Jeff Becker, 32 | Slugs | 19:58.7 | |||||
56 | MM-9 | John Hoffman, 43 | High Noon AC | 20:06.4 | |||||
57 | OM-36 | Augie Calabrese, 41 | Mud Lite | 20:08.1 | |||||
58 | MM-10 | Dave Blake, 45 | Blade Runners | 20:08.4 | |||||
59 | MM-11 | Tom Gabruk, 41 | Cats AC | 20:11.8 | |||||
60 | OW-2 | Brenda Kemp, 24 | High Noon AC | 20:30.8 | |||||
61 | OM-37 | Terry Robbins, 26 | Alternative TC | 20:31.4 | |||||
62 | MM-12 | Paul Hiscutt, 42 | Blade Runners | 20:52.7 | |||||
63 | OM-38 | Jim Blease, 38 | Mud Lite | 20:55.9 | |||||
64 | Bob Kulwicki, 46 | Mud Lite | 21:03.8 | ||||||
65 | OM-39 | Joe Spencer, 40 | Alternative TC | 21:05.8 | |||||
66 | OW-3 | Lorrie Marnell, 34 | High Noon AC | 21:07.0 | |||||
67 | MM-13 | Don Solarek, 54 | Cats AC | 21:08.6 | |||||
68 | John Greer, 41 | Cayuga | 21:09.8 | ||||||
69 | MM-14 | Tom Ryan, 46 | Blade Runners | 21;16.9 | |||||
70 | OM-40 | Jim Malley, 34 | Alternative TC | 21:20.3 | |||||
71 | OW-4 | Sandy Gregorich, 32 | High Noon AC | 21:21.7 | |||||
72 | OM-41 | Dan Yeager, 32 | Slugs | 21:24.3 | |||||
73 | MM-15 | Joe Reynolds, 50 | High Noon AC | 21:26.8 | |||||
74 | MM-16 | Joe Dabes, 56 | High Noon AC | 21:29.7 | |||||
75 | Richie Merriam, 12 | Rochester | 22:03.4 | ||||||
76 | OM-42 | Dan Quinlisk, 38 | Alternative TC | 22:06.4 | |||||
77 | MM-17 | Tim Matthews, 43 | Cats AC | 22:22.4 | |||||
78 | Ed Daubert, 28 | Brockport | 23:03.8 | ||||||
79 | OW-5 | Julie Hilson, 24 | High Noon AC | 23:23.3 | |||||
80 | Leo Austin, 30 | Cats AC | 23:58.0 | ||||||
81 | MM-18 | Bill Kehoe, 54 | Cats AC | 23:59.0 | |||||
82 | MM-19 | Dick Jarrett, 59 | Cats AC | 24:38.0 | |||||
83 | Michelle Parady, 24 | Rochester | 25:08.1 | ||||||
84 | OW-6 | Deb Stokes, 43 | High Noon AC | 25:43.3 | |||||
85 | OW-7 | Sue Gardiner, 53 | Syr. Chargers | 26:26.8 | |||||
86 | OW-8 | Lenie Tucker, 57 | Syr. Chargers | 27:08.1 | |||||
87 | Richard Merriam, 40 | Rochester | 28:09.1 | ||||||
88 | Kevin Callanan, 37 | Mumford | 28;13.0 | ||||||
89 | Jim Dunlop, Sr., 52 | Grand Island | 31:00.2 | ||||||
TEAM RESULTS | |||||||||
OPEN MEN: | Points | Scorers | Displace | ||||||
1 | Auburn Patruno | 34 | 3,4,6,10,11 | (20,21,26) | |||||
2 | Cats AC | 55 | 2,9,12,13,19 | (25) | |||||
3 | High Noon AC | 62 | 5,7,15,17,18 | (24,31) | |||||
4 | Slugs | 91 | 1,8,14,33,35 | (41) | |||||
5 | Mud Lite | 117 | 16,22,23,27,29 | (30,36,38) | |||||
6 | Alternative TC | 170 | 28,32,34,37,39 | (40,42) | |||||
MASTERS MEN | Points | Scorers | Displace | ||||||
1 | Blade Runers | 28 | 1,2,3,10,12 | (14) | |||||
2 | High Noon AC | 31 | 4,5,6,7,9 | (15,16) | |||||
3 | Cats AC | 67 | 8,11,13,17,18 | (19) | |||||
OPEN WOMEN: | Points | Scorers | Displace | ||||||
1 | High Noon AC | 15 | 1,2,3,4,5 | (6) | |||||
Syracuse Chargers | inc. | 7,8… |