1995 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
|
run in conjunction with University of Rochester/Fredonia
St dual meet |
|
Saturday, October
28 @ Mendon Ponds Park (East) |
|
4.0 miles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OM-1 |
Mark Schneider, 23 |
Auburn Patruno |
20:48.2 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
Kevin Collins, 24 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:52.0 |
|
|
|
3 |
OM-2 |
Dave Hawes, 33 |
Cats AC |
|
20:58.3 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Derek White, 23 |
Clarence TC |
21:04.4 |
|
|
|
5 |
OM-3 |
Eric Anish, 27 |
Auburn Patruno |
21:08.9 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Jeff Totten, 21 |
U of R |
|
21:17.0 |
|
|
|
7 |
OM-4 |
Jim Dunlop, 25 |
Slugs |
|
21:25.3 |
|
|
|
8 |
OM-5 |
Scott Bagley, 32 |
Cats AC |
|
21:30.7 |
|
|
|
9 |
OM-6 |
Dan Peck, 29 |
High Noon AC |
21:31.0 |
|
|
|
10 |
OM-7 |
Alan Evans, 32 |
Slugs |
|
21:33.5 |
|
|
|
11 |
OM-8 |
Mark Gaffney, 28 |
Auburn Patruno |
21:35.9 |
|
|
|
12 |
|
Marcus Gage, 22 |
Rochester |
|
21:37.3 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
John Chambers |
U of R |
|
21:39.8 |
|
|
|
14 |
|
Tom Ohl |
U of R |
|
21:44.0 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
Gerard Lancaster |
U of R |
|
21:50.1 |
|
|
|
16 |
OM-9 |
Casey Carlstrom, 36 |
High Noon AC |
21:51.0 |
|
|
|
17 |
OM-10 |
Dave Bischoff, 33 |
Mud Lite "A" |
21:54.5 |
|
|
|
18 |
|
Dave Boutillier, 25 |
Valenti Sports RT |
21:57.8 |
|
|
|
19 |
OM-11 |
Dan Rohnke, 30 |
Auburn Patruno |
22:03.1 |
|
|
|
20 |
|
Graham Parrow |
U of R |
|
22:04.2 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
Paul Salamone, 22 |
Fredonia State |
22:04.9 |
|
|
|
22 |
|
Mark Knapp, 18 |
Fredonia State |
22:06.2 |
|
|
|
23 |
OM-12 |
Tom Warth, 32 |
Cats AC |
|
22:06.8 |
|
|
|
24 |
OM-13 |
Mike Hallinan, 33 |
Slugs |
|
22:13.9 |
|
|
|
25 |
OM-14 |
Doug Friman, 20 |
High Noon AC |
22:14.4 |
|
|
|
26 |
|
Doug Bibbee, 21 |
Fredonia State |
22:18.3 |
|
|
|
27 |
MM-1 |
Rick Hoebeke, 46 |
High Noon AC |
22:19.3 |
|
|
|
28 |
OM-15 |
Skip Strobel, 24 |
Slugs |
|
22:23.1 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
Ryan Stuczynski |
U of R |
|
22:27.8 |
|
|
|
30 |
OM-16 |
Doug Burdick, 41 |
Auburn Patruno |
22:33.0 |
|
|
|
31 |
OM-17 |
Fred Harris, 32 |
Auburn Patruno |
22;38.9 |
|
|
|
32 |
OM-18 |
Murray Chesno, 24 |
Cats AC |
|
22:45.0 |
|
|
|
33 |
OM-19 |
Dennis Moriarty, 38 |
Mud Lite "A" |
22:46.2 |
|
|
|
34 |
|
Jason Hause |
Fredonia State |
22:49.5 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
Derek Fialkiawicz |
Fredonia State |
22:53.6 |
|
|
|
36 |
|
Brad Lewthwaite |
Fredonia State |
22:53.9 |
|
|
|
37 |
|
Tim Reetz, 18 |
Fredonia State |
22:56.2 |
|
|
|
38 |
OM-20 |
Steve Wirkus, 24 |
High Noon AC |
22:58.0 |
|
|
|
39 |
|
Brian Dodge, 42 |
Syracuse Chargers |
23:00.9 |
|
|
|
40 |
|
Roger Messenger, 42 |
GRTC |
|
23:03.2 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
Gabor Bethlendy, 27 |
Rochester |
|
23:07.8 |
|
|
|
42 |
OM-21 |
Ted Thull, 34 |
Mud Lite "A" |
23:13.5 |
|
|
|
43 |
OM-22 |
Steve Limperis, 29 |
Mud Lite "A" |
23:18.6 |
|
|
|
44 |
OM-23 |
Frank Goetz, 38 |
Mud Lite "A" |
23:20.0 |
|
|
|
45 |
OM-24 |
Dan Gluck, 19 |
High Noon AC |
23:20.3 |
|
|
|
46 |
OM-25 |
Dave Bachman, 25 |
Auburn Patruno |
23:25.1 |
|
|
|
47 |
MM-2 |
Dave Alessi, 42 |
Blade Runners |
23;29.6 |
|
|
|
48 |
OM-26 |
Mike Lyons, 32 |
Mud Lite "B" |
23:32.3 |
|
|
|
49 |
OM-27 |
Steve McMahon, 32 |
Auburn Patruno |
23;35.8 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
Luke Peppone |
U of R |
|
23:36.5 |
|
|
|
51 |
OM-28 |
Roger Janezic, 31 |
Mud Lite "B" |
23:39.6 |
|
|
|
52 |
|
Bruce Beesley, 30 |
Rochester |
|
23:42.7 |
|
|
|
53 |
MM-3 |
Bill McMullen, 42 |
Blade Runners |
23:52.6 |
|
|
|
54 |
|
Jerry Smith, 52 |
Syracuse TC |
23:59.7 |
|
|
|
55 |
OM-29 |
Vinny Hogan, 35 |
Alternative TC |
24:01.3 |
|
|
|
56 |
OM-30 |
Matt Caton, 32 |
Alternative TC |
24:01.9 |
|
|
|
57 |
|
Tim O'Donnelly |
Fredonia State |
24:04.0 |
|
|
|
58 |
MM-4 |
Reinhold Wotowa, 46 |
High Noon AC |
24:08.3 |
|
|
|
59 |
OM-1 |
Dave Lambert, 35 |
Slugs |
|
24:12.6 |
|
|
|
60 |
MM-5 |
Tom Knapp, 41 |
High Noon AC |
24:13.8 |
|
|
|
61 |
OM-32 |
Jeff Rumbaugh, 24 |
Cats AC |
|
24:17.9 |
|
|
|
62 |
MM-6 |
Paul Persia, 44 |
Blade Runners |
24:21.9 |
|
|
|
63 |
|
Russell Houck, 32 |
Syracuse TC |
24:24.4 |
|
|
|
64 |
|
Matt Doyle, 19 |
Farmington |
|
24:37.5 |
|
|
|
65 |
MM-7 |
Joe Chimino, 41 |
Blade Runners |
24:39.0 |
|
|
|
66 |
OW-1 |
Loren Mooney, 23 |
High Noon AC |
24:43.0 |
|
|
|
67 |
|
Jim Shimberg, 37 |
Campton, NH |
24:45.5 |
|
|
|
68 |
MM-8 |
Herb Engman, 50 |
High Noon AC |
24:49.1 |
|
|
|
69 |
|
Chris Galuppo |
U of R |
|
24:53.6 |
|
|
|
70 |
OM-33 |
Paul Smarsh, 36 |
Alternative TC |
24:59.7 |
|
|
|
71 |
MM-9 |
John Whitman, 41 |
High Noon AC |
25:04.4 |
|
|
|
72 |
OM-34 |
Lem Linder, 27 |
Slugs |
|
25:08.1 |
|
|
|
|
73 |
MM-10 |
Jim Bisogni, 50 |
High Noon AC |
25;16.1 |
|
|
|
|
74 |
|
John Paries |
U of R |
|
25:19.9 |
|
|
|
|
75 |
OM-35 |
Larry Zygo, 45 |
Mud Lite "B" |
25:26.4 |
|
|
|
|
76 |
MM-11 |
Dave Blake, 45 |
Blade Runners |
25:29.0 |
|
|
|
|
77 |
MM-12 |
Tom Gabruk, 41 |
Cats AC |
|
25:47.7 |
|
|
|
|
78 |
OM-36 |
Bob Kulwicki, 46 |
Mud Lite "B" |
26:04.3 |
|
|
|
|
79 |
OW-2 |
Betsy Kneale, 30 |
Syracuse Chargers |
26:14.5 |
|
|
|
|
80 |
OM-37 |
Terry Robbins, 26 |
Alternative TC |
26:23.1 |
|
|
|
|
81 |
OW-3 |
Kim Snedden, 28 |
High Noon AC |
26:30.2 |
|
|
|
|
82 |
MM-13 |
Don Solarek, 54 |
Cats AC |
|
26:40.7 |
|
|
|
|
83 |
OM-38 |
Joe Spencer, 40 |
Alternative TC |
26:47.1 |
|
|
|
|
84 |
OM-39 |
John Melville, 41 |
Mud Lite "B" |
26:48.2 |
|
|
|
|
85 |
OM-40 |
Jim Malley, 34 |
Alternative TC |
27:03.6 |
|
|
|
|
86 |
OW-4 |
Sandy Gregorich, 32 |
High Noon AC |
27:09.3 |
|
|
|
|
87 |
MM-14 |
Paul Hiscutt, 42 |
Blade Runners |
27:15.4 |
|
|
|
|
88 |
|
Scott Ingalls, 33 |
Henrietta |
|
27:20.0 |
|
|
|
|
89 |
|
Richie Merriam, 12 |
Rochester |
|
27:52.1 |
|
|
|
|
90 |
OW-5 |
Marilyn Brandt, 34 |
Syracuse Chargers |
28:11.6 |
|
|
|
|
91 |
|
Fred Brazda, 60 |
Pittsford |
|
28:16.3 |
|
|
|
|
92 |
MM-15 |
Tim Matthews, 43 |
Cats AC |
|
28:30.2 |
|
|
|
|
93 |
OW-6 |
Julie Hilson, 24 |
High Noon AC |
28:45.2 |
|
|
|
|
94 |
MM-16 |
Joe Reynolds, 50 |
High Noon AC |
28:52.5 |
|
|
|
|
95 |
OW-7 |
Tamara Toselli, 27 |
High Noon AC |
28:54.1 |
|
|
|
|
96 |
OM-41 |
Dan Quinlisk, 38 |
Alternative TC |
29:27.7 |
|
|
|
|
97 |
MM-17 |
Bill Kehoe, 54 |
Cats AC |
|
29:34.8 |
|
|
|
|
98 |
|
Beth Dwyer, 34 |
Cats AC |
|
29:45.9 |
|
|
|
|
99 |
OW-8 |
Noreen Verdoliva, 34 |
Syracuse Chargers |
30:19.0 |
|
|
|
|
100 |
MM-18 |
Tom Carr, 50 |
Cats AC |
|
30:27.6 |
|
|
|
|
101 |
|
Rodney Shaw, 58 |
Syracuse Chargers |
30:45.4 |
|
|
|
|
102 |
OW-9 |
Sue Gardiner, 53 |
Syracuse Chargers |
32:03.6 |
|
|
|
|
103 |
|
Anita Shaw, 52 |
Syracuse Chargers |
32:06.0 |
|
|
|
|
104 |
|
Bruce Laidlaw, 61 |
Syracuse TC |
32:13.3 |
|
|
|
|
105 |
MM-19 |
Dick Jarrett, 59 |
Cats AC |
|
33:09.6 |
|
|
|
|
106 |
OW-10 |
Lenie Tucker, 57 |
Syracuse Chargers |
33:17.1 |
|
|
|
|
107 |
|
Roger Weston, 49 |
Fairport |
|
33:23.2 |
|
|
|
|
108 |
|
Barry Brown, 60 |
Henrietta |
|
33:51.7 |
|
|
|
|
109 |
|
Marie White, 35 |
Henrietta |
|
33:52.0 |
|
|
|
|
110 |
|
Dawn Shimberg, 35 |
Campton, NH |
35:52.7 |
|
|
|
|
111 |
|
Richard Merriam, 40 |
Rochester |
|
36:08.4 |
|
|
|
|
112 |
|
William Pow, 66 |
Penfield |
|
40:37.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Auburn Patruno |
39 |
1,3,8,11,16 |
(17,25,27) |
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
69 |
2,5,12,18,32 |
|
|
|
3 |
Slugs |
|
70 |
4,7,13,15,31 |
(34) |
|
|
4 |
High Noon AC |
73 |
6,9,14,20,24 |
|
|
|
5 |
Mud Lite |
"A" |
95 |
10,19,21,22,23 |
|
|
|
6 |
Mud Lite |
"B" |
164 |
26,28,35,36,39 |
|
|
|
7 |
Alternative TC |
167 |
29,30,33,37,38 |
(40,41) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
27 |
1,4,5,8,9 |
(10,16) |
|
|
2 |
Blade Runners |
29 |
2,3,6,7,11 |
(14) |
|
|
3 |
Cats AC |
|
75 |
12,13,15,17,19 |
(19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
21 |
1,3,4,6,7 |
|
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
34 |
2,5,8,9,10 |
|
|
|
|
JUST
FOR FUN |
(Men's team scoring including UR and
Fredonia State) |
|
|
1 |
U of R |
|
53* |
awarded first based on
higher finishing #6 man) |
|
2 |
Auburn Patruno |
53 |
|
|
3 |
Cats AC |
|
101 |
|
|
4 |
Slugs |
|
102 |
|
|
5 |
High Noon AC |
111 |
|
|
6 |
Fredonia State |
116 |
|
|
7 |
Mud Lite "A" |
147 |
|
|
8 |
Mud Lite "B" |
239 |
|
|
9 |
Alternative TC |
243 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|