1995 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
|
Saturday, November
18 @ LeMoyne College, Syracuse |
|
35 degrees. Course complete covered with 3" snow |
|
5000 meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OM-1 |
Mark Schneider, 24 |
Auburn Patruno |
20:38.7 |
|
|
2 |
OM-2 |
Mark Gaffney, 28 |
Auburn Patruno |
20:43.0 |
|
|
3 |
OM-3 |
Scott Roberts, 27 |
High Noon AC |
20:54.5 |
|
|
4 |
OM-4 |
Dave Hawes, 33 |
Cats AC |
20:56.0 |
|
|
5 |
OM-5 |
Eric Anish, 26 |
Auburn Patruno |
20:57.7 |
|
|
6 |
|
Dave Bischoff, 33 |
Mud Lite |
21:00.0 |
|
|
7 |
|
Eric Bernsten, 26 |
Syr. Chargers |
21:04.2 |
|
|
8 |
OM-6 |
Dan Peck, 29 |
High Noon AC |
21:05.5 |
|
|
9 |
OM-7 |
Allen Mead, 28 |
Auburn Patruno |
21:08.9 |
|
|
10 |
|
Joe Matias, 18 |
Newark HS |
21:14.0 |
|
|
11 |
OM-8 |
Andrew Flood, 31 |
High Noon AC |
21:17.0 |
|
|
12 |
OM-9 |
Casey Carlstrom, 36 |
High Noon AC |
21:20.0 |
|
|
13 |
|
Alan Evans, 32 |
Slugs |
21:24.7 |
|
|
14 |
OM-10 |
Dan Rohnke, 30 |
Auburn Patruno |
21:27.8 |
|
|
15 |
OM-11 |
Steve Wirkus, 24 |
High Noon AC |
21:29.5 |
|
|
16 |
OM-12 |
Tom Warth, 31 |
Cats AC |
21:30.9 |
|
|
17 |
MM-1 |
Rick Hoebeke, 46 |
High Noon AC |
21:41.7 |
|
|
18 |
OM-13 |
Jeff Rumbaugh, 24 |
Cats AC |
21:47.9 |
|
|
19 |
|
Phil Matthews, 21 |
Queensbury, NY |
21:49.9 |
|
|
20 |
OM-14 |
Fred Harris, 32 |
Auburn Patruno |
21:53.3 |
|
|
21 |
MM-2 |
Reinhold Wotowa, 46 |
High Noon AC |
21:54.3 |
|
|
22 |
|
Mike Hallinan, 33 |
Slugs |
21:55.6 |
|
|
23 |
OM-15 |
Doug Burdick, 41 |
Auburn Patruno |
21:57.8 |
|
|
24 |
OM-16 |
Dave Bachman, 25 |
Auburn Patruno |
21:58.1 |
|
|
25 |
|
Paul Greene, 23 |
Syr. Chargers |
22:02.0 |
|
|
26 |
|
Roger Messenger, 42 |
Hilton |
22:03.2 |
|
|
27 |
OM-17 |
Murray Chesno, 24 |
Cats AC |
22:06.4 |
|
|
28 |
|
Paul Salamone, 18 |
Syr. Chargers |
22:21.2 |
|
|
29 |
|
Don Hughes, 37 |
Syracuse TC |
22:23.3 |
|
|
30 |
|
Brian Dodge, 42 |
Syr. Chargers |
22:26.6 |
|
|
31 |
MM-3 |
Dave Alessi, 42 |
Blade Runners |
22:33.0 |
|
|
32 |
|
Greg Salamone, 16 |
Syr. Chargers |
22:33.9 |
|
|
33 |
|
Kevin Wall, 22 |
Syr. Chargers |
22:41.0 |
|
|
34 |
OM-18 |
Chris Mansfield, 26 |
High Noon AC |
22:42.3 |
|
|
35 |
|
Steve McMahon, 30 |
Auburn Patruno |
22:44.0 |
|
|
36 |
|
Skip Strobel, 24 |
Slugs |
22:49.8 |
|
|
37 |
OW-1 |
Loren Mooney, 24 |
High Noon AC |
23:01.0 |
|
|
38 |
MM-4 |
Bill McMullen, 42 |
Blade Runners |
23:04.4 |
|
|
39 |
|
Dave Lambert, 35 |
Slugs |
23:04.7 |
|
|
40 |
MM-5 |
Herb Engman, 50 |
High Noon AC |
23:05.0 |
|
|
41 |
MM-6 |
John Whitman, 41 |
High Noon AC |
23:19.8 |
|
|
42 |
OM-19 |
Vinny Hogan, 35 |
Alternative TC |
23:20.9 |
|
|
43 |
MM-7 |
Jim Bisogni, 50 |
High Noon AC |
23:24.4 |
|
|
44 |
MM-8 |
Tom Knapp, 41 |
High Noon AC |
23:25.6 |
|
|
45 |
OM-20 |
Joe Simpson, 27 |
High Noon AC |
23:29.9 |
|
|
46 |
OM-21 |
Tony Trama, 40 |
Alternative TC |
23:34.0 |
|
|
47 |
|
Jeff Condan, 19 |
Liverpool |
23:42.9 |
|
|
48 |
OM-22 |
Charlie Reller, 40 |
Alternative TC |
23:45.9 |
|
|
49 |
MM-9 |
Dave Blake, 45 |
Blade Runners |
23:47.7 |
|
|
50 |
OM-23 |
Matt Caton, 32 |
Alternative TC |
23:48.6 |
|
|
51 |
OM-24 |
Tom Carr, 50 |
Cats AC |
23:56.0 |
|
|
52 |
|
Dave Hetterich, 31 |
Ballston Spa |
24:08.1 |
|
|
53 |
|
Mark Paparella, 31 |
Hartford, CT |
24:08.3 |
|
|
54 |
MM-10 |
Paul Hiscutt, 42 |
Blade Runners |
24:20.9 |
|
|
55 |
|
John Braunguard, 20 |
Bridgeport, NY |
24:21.9 |
|
|
56 |
OW-2 |
Tamara Toselli, 27 |
High Noon AC |
24:26.3 |
|
|
57 |
|
Chris Salamone, 14 |
Syr. Chargers |
24:30.2 |
|
|
58 |
OW-3 |
Tracy Swarts, 27 |
Syr. Chargers |
24:37.7 |
|
|
59 |
|
Mike Hasenauer, 43 |
Shortsville |
24:38.4 |
|
|
60 |
MM-11 |
Joe Reynolds, 51 |
High Noon AC |
24:38.8 |
|
|
61 |
|
Robert Smaldone. 21 |
Ft. Plain |
24:38.9 |
|
|
62 |
OW-4 |
Kim Snedden, 27 |
High Noon AC |
24:56.4 |
|
|
63 |
0W-5 |
Lorrie Marnell, 34 |
High Noon AC |
24:57.6 |
|
|
64 |
OM-25 |
Paul Smarsh, 37 |
Alternative TC |
25:20.8 |
|
|
65 |
OM-26 |
Joe Spencer, 40 |
Alternative TC |
25:26.2 |
|
|
66 |
OW-6 |
Marilyn Brandt, 34 |
Syr. Chargers |
25:28.0 |
|
|
67 |
OW-7 |
Noreen Verdoliva, 34 |
Syr. Chargers |
25:37.6 |
|
|
68 |
|
Ann Messenger, 18 |
Hilton |
26:04.0 |
|
|
69 |
OM-27 |
Don Solarek, 54 |
Cats AC |
26:07.1 |
|
|
70 |
OM-28 |
Dan Quinlisk, 38 |
Alternative TC |
26:36.7 |
|
|
71 |
|
Peter Jowaisas, 42 |
Cazenovia |
26:48.0 |
|
|
72 |
|
Peter Hetterich, 60 |
Ballston Spa |
26:53.6 |
|
|
|
|
73 |
OM-29 |
Tim Matthews, 43 |
Cats AC |
27:08.0 |
|
|
|
|
74 |
OW-8 |
Sandy Gregorich, 32 |
High Noon AC |
27:17.0 |
|
|
|
|
75 |
OW-9 |
Julie Hilson, 24 |
High Noon AC |
27:18.0 |
|
|
|
|
76 |
|
Kristie Marcello, 20 |
Syracuse |
29:44.5 |
|
|
|
|
77 |
OW-10 |
Deb Stokes, 43 |
High Noon AC |
29:52.8 |
|
|
|
|
78 |
OW-11 |
Sue Gardiner, 53 |
Syr. Chargers |
31:17.4 |
|
|
|
|
79 |
|
Robert Janis, 21 |
Mohawk, NY |
31:42.3 |
|
|
|
|
80 |
OW-12 |
Lenie Tucker, 57 |
Syr. Chargers |
31:53.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Auburn Patruno |
25 |
1,2,5,7,10 |
(14,15,16) |
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
37 |
3,6,8,9,11 |
(18,20) |
|
|
3 |
Cats AC |
|
70 |
4,12,13,17,24 |
(27,29) |
|
|
4 |
Alternative TC |
110 |
19,21,22,23,25 |
(26,28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
21 |
1,2,5,6,7 |
(11) |
|
|
|
Blade Runners |
inc. |
3,4,9,10… |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
20 |
1,2,4,5,8 |
(9,10) |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
39 |
3,6,7,11,12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|