|
|
1996 Upstate New York Cross Country Series |
|
McQuaid
Invitational, Genesee Valley Park, Rochester |
|
Saturday,
September 28 |
|
3.0
miles--extremely muddy and slow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OM-1 |
Dave Boutillier |
26 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
16:14.7 |
|
|
2 |
|
Derek White |
24 |
Clarence |
Clarence TC |
16:21 |
|
|
3 |
OM-2 |
Mark Gaffney |
29 |
Port Byron |
Auburn-Patruno |
16:29 |
|
|
4 |
|
Andy Guitard |
20 |
Ontario,Can. |
Unattached |
16:34 |
|
|
5 |
OM-3 |
Mark Schneider |
x |
Ithaca |
High Noon AC |
16:38 |
|
|
6 |
OM-4 |
Steve Wirkus |
26 |
Ithaca |
High Noon AC |
16:47 |
|
|
7 |
OM-5 |
Dave Hawes |
34 |
Batavia |
GVH |
16:54 |
|
|
8 |
OM-6 |
Dan Rohnke |
31 |
Rochester |
Auburn-Patruno |
17:02 |
|
|
9 |
OM-7 |
Jeff Clark |
|
18 |
Victor |
McQuaid Alumni |
17:05 |
|
|
10 |
OM-8 |
Rob Colvin |
28 |
E.Syracuse |
Auburn-Patruno |
17:10 |
|
|
11 |
OM-9 |
Al Mead |
|
29 |
Fairport |
Auburn-Patruno |
17:32 |
|
|
12 |
OM-10 |
Dave Bischoff |
34 |
Fairport |
GVH |
17:17 |
|
|
13 |
OM-11 |
Robin Wheeless |
36 |
Syracuse |
Auburn-Patruno |
17:18 |
|
|
14 |
OM-12 |
Peter Ohl |
|
19 |
Rochester |
UR River Runners |
17:25 |
|
|
15 |
OM-13 |
Roger Janezic |
32 |
Rochester |
GVH |
17:27 |
|
|
16 |
MM-1 |
Rick Hoebeke |
47 |
Trumansburg |
High Noon AC |
17:29 |
|
|
17 |
|
Scott Williams |
35 |
Horseheads |
unattached |
17:32 |
|
|
18 |
OM-14 |
Don Miller |
26 |
Auburn |
Auburn-Patruno |
17:35 |
|
|
19 |
OM-15 |
Jim Oberst |
33 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
17:40 |
|
|
20 |
OM-16 |
Jeff Rumbaugh |
26 |
Geneva |
GVH |
17:46 |
|
|
21 |
|
KATE FONSHELL |
26 |
Media, PA |
ASICS |
17:48.4 |
|
|
22 |
OM-17 |
TOM WARTH |
32 |
Rochester |
GVH |
17:55 |
|
|
23 |
|
NATHAN SACCO |
25 |
Rochester |
unattached |
18:06 |
|
|
24 |
|
DOUG BURDICK |
42 |
Weedsport |
Auburn-Patruno |
18:06 |
|
|
25 |
OM-18 |
STEVE SHAW |
18 |
Ithaca |
HIGH NOON AC |
18:07 |
|
|
26 |
OM-19 |
CORY ADAMS |
22 |
Locke |
A-P |
18:09 |
|
|
27 |
OM-20 |
STEVE LIMPERIS |
30 |
|
GVH |
18:10 |
|
|
28 |
OM-21 |
NATE HEBEL |
22 |
Ithaca |
HIGH NOON AC |
18:11 |
|
|
29 |
OM-22 |
NAT SPURR |
18 |
Rochester |
UR RIVER RUN. |
18:12 |
|
|
30 |
OM-23 |
JASON BARRY |
18 |
Rochester |
UR RIVER RUN. |
18:17 |
|
|
31 |
|
FRANK BERGIN |
36 |
Ontario |
unattached |
18:20 |
|
|
32 |
MM-2 |
STEVE KETCHUM |
40 |
Brockport |
BLADE RUNNERS |
18:23 |
|
|
33 |
|
ERIK NORDMAN |
23 |
Syracuse |
SYR. CHARGERS |
18:25 |
|
|
34 |
|
GARY GRINNELL |
24 |
Wellsburg |
unattached |
18:26 |
|
|
35 |
|
DAVE PATRUNO |
31 |
Syracuse |
A-P |
18:27 |
|
|
36 |
OM-24 |
CHRIS MANSFIELD |
27 |
Freeville |
HIGH NOON AC |
18:29 |
|
|
37 |
|
CHRIS RYAN |
20 |
Batavia |
unattached |
18:31 |
|
|
38 |
OM-25 |
JOHN
VAN KERKOVE |
34 |
Rochester |
GVH |
18:37 |
|
|
39 |
OM-26 |
NATHAN HEILMAN |
18 |
Rochester |
UR RIVER RUN. |
18:40 |
|
|
40 |
|
TOM JANSEN |
46 |
Horseheads |
unattached |
18:43 |
|
|
41 |
OM-27 |
MIKE LYONS |
33 |
Rochester |
GVH |
18:45 |
|
|
42 |
MM-3 |
MIKE HORNAK |
43 |
Greece |
GVH MASTERS |
18:45 |
|
|
43 |
OM-28 |
VINNY HOGAN |
37 |
Corfu |
ALT. TC |
18:46 |
|
|
44 |
MM-4 |
TOM KNAPP |
42 |
Beaver Dams |
HIGH NOON AC |
18:51 |
|
|
45 |
OM-29 |
JOHN LOVELL |
19 |
Greece |
GVH |
18:52 |
|
|
46 |
OM-30 |
KEITH CONA |
22 |
W.Henrietta |
CATS AC |
19:03 |
|
|
47 |
OM-31 |
CASEY
CARLSTROM |
37 |
Ithaca |
HIGH NOON AC |
19:05 |
|
|
48 |
MM-5 |
JIM BOYLE |
46 |
Pittsford |
CATS AC |
19:07 |
|
|
49 |
OM-32 |
MATT CATON |
33 |
Henrietta |
ALT. TC |
19:10 |
|
|
50 |
|
LEM LINDER |
28 |
Corning |
SLUGS |
19:14 |
|
|
51 |
MM-6 |
BILL McMULLEN |
43 |
Batavia |
BLADE RUNNERS |
19:17 |
|
|
52 |
OM-33 |
LUKE REPPONE |
19 |
Rochester |
UR. RIVER RUN. |
19:20 |
|
|
53 |
MM-7 |
MARK HARRISON |
41 |
W. Henrietta |
CATS AC |
19:22 |
|
|
54 |
MM-8 |
JOHN WHITMAN |
42 |
Ithaca |
HIGH NOON AC |
19:23 |
|
|
55 |
OM-34 |
RAY STEMMER |
36 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
19:24 |
|
|
56 |
OM-35 |
MARK MADIGAN |
35 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
19:29 |
|
|
57 |
MM-9 |
RICK CLEARY |
40 |
Vermont |
HIGH NOON AC |
19:31 |
|
|
58 |
OM-36 |
FRANK GOETZ |
39 |
Fairport |
GVH |
19:32 |
|
|
59 |
OM-37 |
GRAHAM DARROW |
20 |
Rochester |
UR RIVER RUN. |
19:34 |
|
|
60 |
OM-38 |
RICK SCHOPINSKY |
31 |
Rochester |
ALT. TC |
19:34 |
|
|
61 |
|
STEVE McMAHON |
31 |
Syracuse |
A-P |
19:36 |
|
|
62 |
MM-10 |
BOB KULWICKI |
47 |
Hilton |
GVH MASTERS |
19:37 |
|
|
63 |
MM-11 |
HERB ENGMANN |
51 |
Spencer |
HIGH NOON AC |
19:40 |
|
|
64 |
MM-12 |
TOM LAMME |
49 |
Penfield |
CATS AC |
19:41 |
|
|
65 |
MM-13 |
TOM GABRUK |
42 |
E. Rochester |
CATS AC |
19:45 |
|
|
66 |
OM-39 |
RICHIE MERRIAM |
13 |
N.Chili |
GVH |
19:46 |
|
|
67 |
OM-40 |
ANDREW HUGGINS |
34 |
Ohio |
McQUAID ALUM. |
19:47 |
|
|
68 |
MM-14 |
BRIAN MILLER |
40 |
Brockport |
BLADE RUNNERS |
19:49 |
|
|
69 |
MM-15 |
DAVID BLAKE |
47 |
Stafford |
BLADE RUNNERS |
20:03 |
|
|
70 |
MM-16 |
MIKE HASENAUER |
44 |
Shortsville |
GVH MASTERS |
20:07 |
|
|
71 |
OW-1 |
CHRIS MORGANTI |
31 |
Syracuse |
SYR. CHARGERS |
20:09 |
|
|
72 |
OM-41 |
JIM MALLEY |
35 |
N. Chili |
ALT. TC |
20:10 |
|
|
73 |
0M-42 |
KEITH JOHNSON |
30 |
Webster |
CATS AC |
20:22 |
|
|
74 |
MM-17 |
JIM BISOGNI |
51 |
Ithaca |
HIGH NOON AC |
20:28 |
|
|
75 |
OW-2 |
LINDA GROSSMAN |
32 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
20:29 |
|
|
76 |
OM-43 |
CHRIS GALUPPO |
22 |
Rochester |
UR RIVER RUN. |
20:30 |
|
|
77 |
OM-44 |
JOHN DAVIS |
19 |
Rochester |
UR RIVER RUN |
20:36 |
|
|
78 |
|
DON CURRAN |
37 |
Rochester |
unattached |
20:40 |
|
|
79 |
OW-3 |
A.
NAUJOKAS-KNAPP |
28 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
20:41 |
|
|
80 |
0W-4 |
ANN TALARICO |
27 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
20:45 |
|
|
81 |
OM-45 |
MATT HUGGINS |
32 |
Wash., DC |
McQUAID ALUM. |
20:46 |
|
|
82 |
|
DAN BOWER |
40 |
x |
unattached |
20:47 |
|
|
83 |
OW-5 |
BARB BELLOWS |
42 |
Ithaca |
HIGH NOON AC |
20:48 |
|
|
84 |
OW-6 |
TRACEY BUNCE |
23 |
Canton |
SYR. CHARGERS |
20:49 |
|
|
85 |
OM-46 |
PAUL SMARSH |
37 |
N. Chili |
ALT. TC |
20:49 |
|
|
86 |
MM-18 |
MIKE REIF |
47 |
Fairport |
GVH MASTERS |
21:00 |
|
|
87 |
|
JEFF MELOLING |
27 |
Syracuse |
SYR. CHARGERS |
21:10 |
|
|
88 |
|
KEN McBRIDE |
29 |
Rochester |
unattached |
21:18 |
|
|
89 |
OW-7 |
BETH DWYER |
35 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
21:19 |
|
|
90 |
OM-47 |
TERRY ROBBINS |
27 |
Honeoye Falls |
ALT. TC |
21:25 |
|
|
91 |
MM-19 |
HOWARD OCHMAN |
42 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
21:30 |
|
|
92 |
MM-20 |
TOM RYAN |
42 |
Batavia |
BLADE RUNNERS |
21:34 |
|
|
93 |
OW-8 |
KIM SNEDDEN |
29 |
Ithaca |
HIGH NOON AC |
21:38 |
|
|
94 |
|
GREG GOMBAS |
47 |
Ohio |
unattached |
21:39 |
|
|
95 |
MM-21 |
DON SOLAREK |
55 |
E. Rochester |
CATS AC |
21:42 |
|
|
96 |
MM-22 |
TIM MATTHEWS |
44 |
Rochester |
GVH MASTERS |
21:44 |
|
|
97 |
OM-48 |
JOE SPENCER |
42 |
Scottsville |
ALT. TC |
21:47 |
|
|
98 |
MM-23 |
BILL SUSA |
57 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
21:48 |
|
|
99 |
OW-9 |
LAURIE KINSELLA |
42 |
Greece |
GVH WOMEN |
21:49 |
|
|
100 |
MM-24 |
JIM DAVIS |
41 |
Rochester |
GVH MASTERS |
21:58 |
|
|
101 |
OW-10 |
PATTI FORD |
40 |
Lafayette |
SYR. CHARGERS |
22:00 |
|
|
102 |
OW-11 |
BELINDA CONNER |
44 |
Fairport |
CATS AC |
22:01 |
|
|
103 |
OW-12 |
LORRIE MARNELL |
35 |
Locke |
HIGH NOON AC |
22:10 |
|
|
104 |
MM-25 |
PAUL PERSIA |
45 |
E. Pembroke |
BLADE RUNNERS |
22:25 |
|
|
105 |
OW-13 |
JULIE HILSON |
25 |
Ithaca |
HIGH NOON AC |
22:25 |
|
|
106 |
|
LOU FIORILLO |
40 |
Painted Post |
unattached |
22:33 |
|
|
107 |
OW-14 |
KAREN LARKIN |
37 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
23:01 |
|
|
108 |
|
DAVE OJA |
44 |
Syracuse |
SYR. CHARGERS |
23:06 |
|
|
109 |
|
TOM LeBEAU |
43 |
Rochester |
unattached |
23:11 |
|
|
110 |
MM-26 |
TOM CARR |
51 |
Webster |
GVH Masters |
23:16 |
|
|
111 |
|
JOHN MONTGOMERY |
36 |
Rochester |
unattached |
23:17 |
|
|
112 |
OW-15 |
SANDY GREGORICH |
33 |
Ithaca |
HIGH NOON C |
23:20 |
|
|
113 |
|
JOE TRONOLONE |
44 |
Spencerport |
unattached |
23:23 |
|
|
114 |
OW-16 |
KRISTEN FARQUAR |
24 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
23:30 |
|
|
115 |
MM-27 |
BILL KEHOE |
55 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
23:32 |
|
|
116 |
OW-17 |
CHRIS KOZIK |
32 |
Mendon |
GVH WOMEN |
23:34 |
|
|
117 |
OM-49 |
MARK WILTBERGER |
28 |
Rochester |
McQUAID ALUM |
23:35 |
|
|
118 |
|
DAVID CREEK |
41 |
Rochester |
unattached |
23:38 |
|
|
119 |
OM-50 |
PETER HUGGINS |
27 |
Lima |
McQUAID ALUM |
23:40 |
|
|
120 |
OM-51 |
ROB NORRIS |
19 |
Rochester |
McQUAID ALUM |
23:41 |
|
|
121 |
MM-28 |
RICH MERRIAM |
41 |
N.Chili |
GVH MASTERS |
24:03 |
|
|
122 |
|
KATE HOOKS |
18 |
Ithaca |
unattached |
24:04 |
|
|
123 |
OW-18 |
STACEY BENTON |
27 |
Freeville |
HIGH NOON AC |
24:04 |
|
|
124 |
OW-19 |
CELESTE BOATWRIGHT |
32 |
Geneseo |
HIGH NOON AC |
24:05 |
|
|
125 |
OW-20 |
KARIN GOGOLSKY |
41 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
24:18 |
|
|
126 |
OM-52 |
NOEL CHAVEZ |
39 |
Rochester |
GVH |
24:37 |
|
|
127 |
|
BILL QUINLISK |
45 |
Rochester |
GVH MASTERS |
25:27 |
|
|
128 |
|
No name |
|
xx |
x |
|
26:36 |
|
|
129 |
OW-21 |
KRISTEN MERRIAM |
15 |
N.Chili |
GVH WOMEN |
26:40 |
|
|
130 |
|
TOM MURA |
45 |
Phoenix, AZ |
CATS AC |
26;46 |
|
|
131 |
OW-22 |
JANE IACULLI |
49 |
Honeoye Falls |
GVH WOMEN |
26:50 |
|
|
132 |
|
PAT SCHEIBER |
59 |
Rochester |
CATS AC |
27:55 |
|
|
133 |
|
WILLIAM POW |
67 |
Penfield |
GRTC |
36:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM
SCORING |
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
28 |
2,3,6,8,9 |
(11,14,19) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
61 |
5,10,13,16,17 |
(20,25) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC |
98 |
4,18,21,24,31 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cats AC |
|
115 |
1,15.30,34,35 |
(42) |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rochester River Runners (UR) |
116 |
12,22,23,26,33 |
(37,43,44) |
|
|
|
|
6 |
GVH II |
|
183 |
27,29,36,39,52 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Alternative TC |
185 |
28,32,38,41,46 |
(47,48) |
|
|
|
|
8 |
McQuaid Alumni |
191 |
7,40,45,49,50 |
(51) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
33 |
1,4,8,9,11 |
(17) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
56 |
5,7,12,13,19 |
(21,23,27) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Blade Runners |
57 |
2,6,14,15,20 |
(25) |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
69 |
3,10,16,18,22 |
(24,26,28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cats AC |
|
27 |
2,3,4,7,11 |
('14,16,20) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
53 |
5,8,12,13,15 |
(18,19) |
|
|
|
|
Genesee Valley Harriers |
inc. |
9,17,21,22… |
|
|
|
|
|
Syracuse Chargers |
inc. |
1,6,10…. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|