1996 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY
SERIES |
Homestretch Harrier Classic @ Finger Lakes Race Track,
Farmington, NY |
Saturday, October 19 |
40 degrees; pouring rain, wind and ankle-deep mud |
|
|
|
5k |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OM-1 |
Mark Gaffney |
M29 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
16:08.0 |
|
|
|
2 |
OM-2 |
Mark Schneider |
M25 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
|
|
|
3 |
OM-3 |
Dave Hawes |
|
M34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
4 |
OM-4 |
Steve Wirkus |
M25 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
5 |
OM-5 |
Dan Rohnke |
|
M31 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
|
|
|
6 |
OM-6 |
Bob Nugent |
|
M36 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
|
|
|
7 |
OM-7 |
Dave Bischoff |
M34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:50.0 |
|
|
|
8 |
OM-8 |
Al Mead |
|
M29 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
|
|
|
9 |
OM-9 |
Tom Warth |
|
M32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
10 |
OM-10 |
Corey Adams |
M22 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
|
|
|
11 |
MM-1 |
Mike Rogers |
|
M41 |
Blade Runners |
|
|
|
12 |
OM-11 |
Nathan Sacco |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
13 |
OM-12 |
Erik Nordman |
M23 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
|
|
14 |
OM-13 |
Roger Janezic |
M32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
15 |
OM-14 |
Steve Limperis |
M30 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:40.0 |
|
|
|
16 |
OM-15 |
Jeff Rumbaugh |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
17 |
OM-16 |
Doug Burdick |
M42 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
|
|
|
18 |
OM-17 |
Matt Caton |
|
M33 |
Alternative TC |
|
|
|
19 |
OM-18 |
Greg MacGowan |
M30 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
20 |
OM-19 |
Brian Dodge |
|
M43 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
|
|
21 |
OM-20 |
Don Miller |
|
M26 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
|
|
|
22 |
OM-21 |
Jim Bathgate |
|
M29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
23 |
OM-22 |
Frank Goetz |
|
M39 |
GVH II |
|
|
|
|
24 |
OM-23 |
Mark Loftus |
|
M29 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
|
|
25 |
|
Dave Patruno |
M31 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
|
|
|
26 |
|
James Ford |
|
M22 |
fulton |
|
|
|
|
27 |
MM-2 |
Bryan Miller |
|
M40 |
Blade Runners |
|
|
|
28 |
OM-24 |
John Van Kerkhove |
M34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
29 |
MM-3 |
Dave Alessi |
|
M43 |
Blade Runners |
|
|
|
30 |
MM-4 |
Bill McMullen |
M32 |
Blade Runners |
|
|
|
31 |
OM-25 |
Rick Schopinsky |
M30 |
Alternative TC |
|
|
|
32 |
|
Mike DeMay |
|
M34 |
east rochester |
|
|
|
33 |
OM-26 |
Vinny Hogan |
|
M36 |
Alternative TC |
18:42.0 |
|
|
|
34 |
MM-5 |
Tom Knapp |
|
M42 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
35 |
|
Lem Linder |
|
M28 |
corning |
|
|
|
|
36 |
|
Steve McMahon |
M31 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
|
|
|
37 |
|
Allen Miller |
|
M33 |
cortland |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
Dave Bruinix |
|
M31 |
macedon |
|
|
|
|
39 |
MM-6 |
Mike Hornak |
|
M43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
40 |
MM-7 |
Mark Harrison |
M41 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
41 |
OM-27 |
Robb Smillie |
|
M29 |
GVH II |
|
18:59.0 |
|
|
|
42 |
OM-28 |
Mike Lyons |
|
M33 |
GVH II |
|
19:00.0 |
|
|
|
43 |
MM-8 |
Herb Engman |
M51 |
High Noon AC |
19:01.0 |
|
|
|
44 |
MM-9 |
Jim Bisogni |
|
M51 |
High Noon AC |
19:03.0 |
|
|
|
45 |
OW-1 |
Heather Swarts |
F22 |
Syracuse Chargers |
19:05.0 |
|
|
|
46 |
MM-10 |
Mike Hasenauer |
M44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
47 |
MM-11 |
Tom Lamme |
|
M49 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
48 |
MM-12 |
Bob Kulwicki |
|
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
49 |
0M-29 |
Dave Warth |
|
M29 |
GVH II |
|
19:20.0 |
|
|
|
50 |
OM-30 |
Mike Roux |
|
M25 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
|
|
51 |
MM-13 |
Tom Gabruk |
|
M42 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
52 |
MM-14 |
Dave Blake |
|
M47 |
Blade Runners |
|
|
|
53 |
OM-31 |
Greg King |
|
M36 |
GVH II |
|
|
|
|
54 |
OW-2 |
Barb Bellows |
F42 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
55 |
OW-3 |
Christina Bathgate |
F23 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
56 |
MM-15 |
Jim Davis |
|
M41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
57 |
OW-4 |
Linda Grossman |
F32 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
58 |
MM-16 |
Joe Reynolds |
M52 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
59 |
|
Dan Gallagher |
M32 |
rochester |
|
|
|
|
60 |
MM-17 |
Tim Matthews |
M44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:53.0 |
|
|
|
61 |
|
no name |
|
vbvv |
|
|
|
|
62 |
OM-32 |
Joe Spencer |
|
M42 |
Alternative TC |
|
|
|
63 |
MM-18 |
Bob Dattola |
|
M52 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
64 |
|
Anne Witmer |
F26 |
rochester |
|
|
|
|
65 |
MM-19 |
Don Solarek |
|
M55 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
66 |
OW-5 |
Kim Snedden |
F29 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
67 |
OM-33 |
Terry Robbins |
M27 |
Alternative TC |
|
|
|
68 |
OW-6 |
Lorrie Marnell |
F35 |
High Noon AC |
21:16.0 |
|
|
|
69 |
OW-7 |
Tamara Toselli |
F28 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
70 |
OW-8 |
Julie Hilson |
|
F25 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
71 |
OM-34 |
Dan Quinlisk |
|
M39 |
Alternative TC |
|
|
|
72 |
MM-20 |
Mike Reifsteck |
M42 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
73 |
MM-21 |
Tom Ryan |
|
M47 |
Blade Runners |
|
|
|
74 |
OM-35 |
Dave Smith |
|
M36 |
GVH II |
|
|
|
|
75 |
OW-9 |
Karen Larkin |
F37 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
76 |
OM-36 |
Dick Schopinsky |
M56 |
Alternative TC |
|
|
|
77 |
|
Rich Meehan |
|
M26 |
Alternative TC |
|
|
|
78 |
OW-10 |
Sandy Gregorich |
F32 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
79 |
MM-22 |
James Miner |
|
M48 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
80 |
|
Dave Kemp |
|
M47 |
honeoye falls |
22:12.0 |
|
|
|
81 |
OW-11 |
Laurie Kinsella |
F42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
82 |
|
Jon Chernak |
|
M40 |
penfield |
|
|
|
|
83 |
MM-23 |
Tom Carr |
|
M51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
84 |
OW-12 |
Shannon Dyke |
F23 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
85 |
OW-13 |
Chris Kozik |
|
F32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
86 |
|
Alan Hamburg |
M49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
87 |
|
John Doody |
|
M61 |
shortsville |
|
|
|
|
88 |
OW-14 |
Mary Beth Hasenauer |
F44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:22.0 |
|
|
|
89 |
MM-24 |
Dick Jarrett |
|
M60 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
90 |
OW-15 |
Francine Mejia |
F26 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
|
|
91 |
|
Bill Gardner |
|
M47 |
rushville |
|
|
|
|
92 |
OW-16 |
Teresa Abitabilo |
F31 |
Cats AC |
|
|
|
|
93 |
|
Martha Roberts |
F39 |
geneva |
|
|
|
|
94 |
|
Jon Bladwin |
|
M50 |
branchport |
|
|
|
|
95 |
OW-17 |
Kris Kopski |
|
F27 |
High Noon AC |
|
|
|
|
96 |
MM-25 |
Jack Lyda |
|
M53 |
Cats AC |
|
26:16.0 |
|
|
|
97 |
OW-18 |
Lenie Tucker |
F58 |
Syracuse Chargers |
26:44.0 |
|
|
|
98 |
|
Mary Loesch |
F49 |
branchport |
27:01.0 |
|
|
|
99 |
OW-19 |
Jane Iaculli |
|
F49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:21.0 |
|
|
|
100 |
|
David Hill |
|
M48 |
rochester |
|
27:39.0 |
|
|
|
101 |
OM-37 |
Howard McMillan |
M70 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
|
|
102 |
|
Don McNelly |
|
M49 |
pittsford |
|
|
|
|
103 |
|
William Pow |
|
M67 |
penfield |
|
|
|
|
104 |
|
Anthony Baldano |
M35 |
holcomb |
|
31:11.0 |
|
|
|
105 |
OM-38 |
Joe Familo |
|
M73 |
Syracuse Chargers |
32:22.0 |
|
|
|
106 |
|
Cheryl Stewart |
F48 |
penn yan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Auburn-Patruno RT |
22 |
1,2,5,6,8 |
(10,16,20) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
43 |
3,7,9,11,13 |
(14,15,24) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Chargers |
121 |
12,19,23,30,37 |
(38) |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Alternative TC |
133 |
17,25,26,32,33 |
(34,36) |
|
|
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
|
137 |
22,27,28,29,31 |
(35) |
|
|
|
|
Cats AC |
|
inc. |
21….. |
|
|
|
|
|
High Noon AC |
inc. |
4,18…. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Blade Runners |
24 |
1,2,3,4,14 |
(21) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
56 |
5,8,9,16,18 |
(22) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
60 |
6,10,12,15,17 |
(23) |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cats AC |
|
70 |
7,11,13,19,20 |
(24,25) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
28 |
2,5,6,7,8 |
(10,17) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cats AC |
|
44 |
3,4,9,12,16 |
|
|
|
|
Genesee Valley Harriers |
inc |
11.13,14,19... |
|
|
|
|
Syracuse Chargers |
inc. |
1,15,18… |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|