1997 Niagara District Championships |
Cross Country Championships |
at SUNY Cortland - September 27, 1997 |
Men's Results 8000 meters |
|
|
Place |
Adj. Place |
Name, Age |
TIME |
1 |
OM/1 |
MATT
ANNNABEL, 22 $125 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
25:44.2 |
2 |
OM/2 |
DAVE
McMILLIAN, 34 $75 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN |
25:48.2 |
3 |
OM/3 |
JOHN
TROWSE, 31 $50 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN |
25:58.3 |
4 |
|
SCOTT
WEEKS, 25 |
Cortland |
26:02.2 |
5 |
OM/4 |
CHRIS
GETMAN, 23 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN |
26:18.2 |
6 |
|
MATT
NORTON, 21 |
Syracuse |
26:26.3 |
7 |
OM/5 |
JIM
NICHOLSON, 31 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN |
26:30.6 |
8 |
OM/6 |
LIAM
BULSOM, 25 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
26:34.9 |
9 |
|
NICK
TSILIBES, 30 |
New
York City |
26:37.5 |
10 |
OM/7 |
DANA
VOSBURG, 22 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
26:48.0 |
11 |
|
ZACH
YANNONE, 23 |
Cortland |
26:59.6 |
12 |
OM/8 |
ALLEN
MEAD, 30 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
27:02.2 |
13 |
OM/9 |
JIM
BATHGATE, 30 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
27:22.0 |
14 |
OM/10 |
STEVE
WIRKUS, 26 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
27:22.8 |
15 |
OM/11 |
MARK
GAFFNEY, 30 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN |
27:24.9 |
16 |
OM/12 |
TOM
WARTH, 33 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
27:26.4 |
17 |
OM/13 |
CASEY
CARLSTROM, 38 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
27:31.8 |
18 |
MM/1 |
CHARLIE
ANDREWS, 40 |
GVH
MASTERS |
27:42.8 |
19 |
MM/2 |
RON
HULSANDER, 41 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
27:48.7 |
20 |
OM/14 |
JAVIER
MARTINEZ, 26 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN |
27:49.1 |
21 |
OM/15 |
DAVE
BISCHOFF, 35 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
27:53.2 |
22 |
OM/16 |
JEFF
RUMBAUGH, 26 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
27:54.3 |
23 |
OM/17 |
JOE
SIMPSON, 29 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
28:01.2 |
24 |
|
NICK
ZULAK, 21 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
28:06.0 |
25 |
MM/3 |
DAN
ESSLER, 40 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
28:07.5 |
26 |
OM/18 |
JOHN
VAN KERKHOVE, 35 |
GVH
II |
28:08.0 |
27 |
OM/19 |
GUY
WADAS, 34 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS YELLOW |
28:09.3 |
28 |
OM/20 |
TEAGUE
RUDER, 22 |
GVH
II |
28:13.5 |
29 |
OM/21 |
DAN
ROHNKE, 32 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS YELLOW |
28:15.3 |
30 |
MM/4 |
BRIAN
DODGE, 44 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
28:21.8 |
31 |
OM/22 |
MARK
SCHNEIDER, 26 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
28:30.3 |
32 |
MM/5 |
FRANK
GIOIA, 44 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
28:34.3 |
33 |
MM/6 |
DOUG
BURDICK, 43 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
28:40.2 |
34 |
OM/23 |
CHRIS
MANSFIELD, 28 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
28:45.9 |
35 |
MM/7 |
ROGER
MESSENGER, 43 |
GVH
MASTERS |
28:56.3 |
36 |
|
ANDREW
HALL, 19 |
Stumpies
XC |
29:02.5 |
37 |
MM/8 |
BRIAN
MILLER, 41 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
29:10.1 |
38 |
MM/9 |
DENNIS
DALY, 40 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
29:13.5 |
39 |
OM/24 |
RON
HERREID, 32 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
29:16.8 |
40 |
MM/10 |
BILL
Mc MULLEN ,44 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
29:18.6 |
41 |
OM/25 |
MATT
CATON , 34 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
29:19.8 |
42 |
OM/26 |
ROBB
SMILLIE, 30 |
GVH
II |
29:26.6 |
43 |
OM/27 |
BOB
NUGENT, 37 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS YELLOW |
29:30.5 |
44 |
MM/11 |
RICK
CLEARY, 41 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
29:35.3 |
45 |
OM/28 |
DON
MILLER, 27 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS YELLOW |
29:35.7 |
46 |
OM/29 |
JONATHAN
BRAND, 31 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
29:47.6 |
47 |
|
TIM
INGALL, 38 |
Lansing,
NY |
29:55.5 |
48 |
OM/30 |
VINNY
HOGAN, 37 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
29:56.9 |
49 |
MM/12 |
JOE
CHIMINO, 43 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
30:02.9 |
50 |
|
JUSTIN
THAINE, 19 |
Stumpies
XC |
30:09.8 |
51 |
|
JOHN
LAMIE, 30 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
30:35.6 |
52 |
MM/13 |
BRUCE
ROEBAL, 41 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
30:51.5 |
53 |
MM/14 |
HERB
ENGMAN, 52 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
31:02.4 |
54 |
MM/15 |
JIM
BISOGNI, 52 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
31:24.1 |
55 |
OM/31 |
MIKE,
DeMAY, 35 |
GVH
II |
31:29.8 |
56 |
MM/16 |
ED
COPE, 49 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
31:31.2 |
57 |
MM/17 |
JIM
DAVIS, 42 |
GVH
MASTERS |
31:37.2 |
58 |
MM/18 |
JOHN
WHITMAN, 43 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
31:41.7 |
59 |
MM/19 |
DAVE
BLAKE, 48 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
31:46.3 |
60 |
OM/32 |
PAUL
SMARSH, 38 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
31:50.5 |
61 |
MM/20 |
MIKE
REIF, 48 |
GVH
MASTERS |
31:53.9 |
62 |
OM/33 |
DAVIS
MURESAN, 23 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
32:03.8 |
63 |
MM/21 |
BOB
KULWICKI, 48 |
GVH
MASTERS |
32:10.4 |
64 |
|
JOHN
SAYLOR, 50 |
High
Noon A.C. |
32:19.0 |
65 |
|
MICHAEL
FRANCO, 19 |
Stumpies
XC |
32:31.4 |
66 |
MM/22 |
KEN
ZESERSON, 49 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
32:36.5 |
67 |
OM/34 |
JOE
SPENCER, 42 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
32:40.0 |
68 |
OM/35 |
MIKE
KORON, 33 |
GVH
II |
32:43.8 |
69 |
|
BOB
DATTOLA, 53 |
High
Noon A.C. |
32:47.9 |
70 |
OM/36 |
JEFF
MELOLING, 28 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS YELLOW |
33:07.2 |
71 |
|
DEREK
SIMMONDS, 26 |
Stumpies
XC |
33:08.7 |
72 |
MM/23 |
MARK
PAPROCKI, 44 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
33:21.2 |
73 |
OM/37 |
JIM
MALLEY, 36 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
33:47.8 |
74 |
MM/24 |
DAVE
OJA, 45 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
33:52.4 |
75 |
MM/25 |
TIM
MATTHEWS, 45 |
GVH
MASTERS |
34:55.0 |
76 |
|
T.J.
PEMPEL, 54 |
High
Noon A.C. |
35:48.0 |
77 |
|
JAMES
MINER, 48 |
High
Noon AC |
37:11.0 |
78 |
MM/26 |
TOM
CARR, 51 |
GVH
MASTERS |
37:59.6 |
79 |
MM/27 |
PETER
TERRY, 50 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
38:16.7 |
80 |
|
ALAN
MARUSCHAK |
Cortland |
40:25.7 |
81 |
MM/28 |
JOE
FAMILO, 73 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
57:56.0 |
|
|
|
Team
Scores: |
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
1 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN $250 |
25 |
2,3,4,5,11 |
14 |
2 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
31 |
1,6,7,8,9 |
12,15,16 |
3 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
85 |
10,13,17,22,23 |
24,29,33 |
4 |
GVH
II |
130 |
18,20,26,31,35 |
|
5 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS YELLOW |
131 |
19,21,27,28,36 |
|
6 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
158 |
25,30,32,34,37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN: |
|
|
|
|
1 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
32 |
3,5,6,8,10 |
12,19,23 |
2 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
55 |
2,11,13,14,15 |
16,18,22 |
3 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
66 |
1,7,17,20,21 |
25,26 |
4 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
92 |
4,9,24,27,28 |
|
|
|
Women's
Results 5000 meters |
|
|
Place |
Adj. Place |
Name, Age |
Time |
1 |
|
TONYA
DODGE, 22 |
Albany |
17:29.0 |
2 |
OW/1 |
HEATHER
SWARTS, 23 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
17:43.6 |
3 |
OW/2 |
HEIDI
SWARTS, 23 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
17:48.3 |
4 |
OW/3 |
ELINOR
DOUBELL, 25 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
17:56.2 |
5 |
OW/4 |
CHRIS
MORGANTI, 32 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
18:36.7 |
6 |
OW/5 |
JULIE
DONNELLY, 22 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
18:42.3 |
7 |
MW/1 |
PATTI
FORD, 41 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
18:48.2 |
8 |
OM/6 |
AUDRA
KNAPP, 27 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
19:01.6 |
9 |
OW/7 |
ANN
MESSENGER, 20 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
19:18.4 |
10 |
OW/8 |
SANDY
GREGORICH, 35 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
19:24.8 |
11 |
OW/9 |
BARB
BELLOWS, 43 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
19:29.4 |
12 |
OW/10 |
GRETCHEN
WELCH, 22 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
19:30.2 |
13 |
OW/11 |
APRIL
MESSENGER, 20 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
19:50.1 |
14 |
OW/12 |
LORRIE
MARNELL, 36 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
19:58.0 |
15 |
MW/2 |
LAURIE
KINSELLA, 43 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
20:17.5 |
16 |
OW/13 |
KIM
SNEDDEN, 30 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
20:19.6 |
17 |
OW/14 |
JULIE
HILSON, 26 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
20:41.4 |
18 |
OW/15 |
JENNIFER
FINNEGAN, 25 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
20:42.3 |
19 |
OW/16 |
TATYANA
LIVSCHULTZ, 24 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
21:19.5 |
20 |
OW/17 |
CHRIS
KOZIK, 32 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
21:29.0 |
21 |
OW/18 |
GLORIA
MATTHEWS, 27 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
21:40.4 |
22 |
|
JANINE
STELLACI, 18 |
Albany |
|
23 |
|
LAURA
MALCZEWSKI, 20 |
Rochester |
22:00.7 |
24 |
OW/19 |
STACY
BENTON, 26 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
22:43.7 |
25 |
MW/3 |
KARIN
GOGOLSKY, 42 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
22:48.4 |
26 |
MW/4 |
ANDREA
COLELLA, 41 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
23:04.9 |
27 |
MW/5 |
LENIE
TUCKER, 59 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
24:19.6 |
28 |
MW/6 |
JEN
LEGER, 44 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
25:49.6 |
29 |
MW/7 |
JANE
IACULLI, 50 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
27:12.4 |
30 |
MW/8 |
MARGARET
KELLEY, 54 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
33:55.2 |
|
Women's
Team Results: |
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
PTS. |
Scorers |
Displacements |
1 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
27 |
1,2,4,5,15 |
|
2 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
37 |
3,6,7,10,11 |
17 |
3 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
56 |
8,9,12,13,14 |
16,18,19 |
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN: |
|
|
|
1 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
10 |
1,4,5 |
8 |
2 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
11 |
2,3,6 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|