1997 Upstate New York Cross Country Series |
Cobb's Hill Results |
Sunday October 12, 1997 @ Cobb's Hill Park - Rochester |
4 Miles |
|
|
PLACE |
ADJ PLACE |
NAME, AGE |
TEAM/ HOMETOWN |
TIME |
1 |
OM/1 |
KEVIN
COLLINS, 26 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN |
20:50.1 |
2 |
OM/2 |
DAVE
McMILLAN, 34 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN |
21:05.9 |
3 |
|
DAVE
O'KEEFFE, 38 |
Orchard
Park |
21:17.5 |
4 |
|
GEORGE
LUKE, 31 |
Greater
Lowell (MA) Road Runners |
21:44.4 |
5 |
OM/3 |
DANA
VOSBURG, 22 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
21:52.5 |
6 |
OM/4 |
JIM
BATHGATE, 30 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
21:57.0 |
7 |
OM/5 |
LANCE
DENNING, 36 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN |
21:58.7 |
8 |
OM/6 |
ALLEN
MEAD, 30 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
22:03.9 |
9 |
OM/7 |
MARK
GAFFNEY, 30 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN |
22:12.1 |
10 |
OM/8 |
NATHAN
SACCO, 26 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
22:21.8 |
11 |
OM/9 |
CASEY
CARLSTROM, 38 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
22:29.5 |
12 |
|
ERIK
NORDMANN, 24 |
Stumpies
XC |
22:39.4 |
13 |
OM/10 |
JEFF
RUMBAUGH, 26 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
22:42.2 |
14 |
OM/11 |
TOM
WARTH, 33 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
22:42.8 |
15 |
OM/12 |
JOE
SIMPSON, 29 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
22:46.5 |
16 |
OM/13 |
DAN
ROHNKE, 32 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS YELLOW |
22:49.1 |
17 |
OM/14 |
KEITH
CONA, 23 |
GVH
II |
22:55.4 |
18 |
OM/15 |
MARK
SCHNEIDER, 26 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
23:00.6 |
19 |
OM/16 |
JASON
QUAGLIATA, 23 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
23:03.9 |
20 |
MM/1 |
RICK
HOEBEKE, 20 |
HIGH
NOON AC MASTERS |
23:04.1 |
21 |
MM/2 |
TOM
HARTSHORNE, 43 |
HIGH
NOON AC MASTERS |
23:06.4 |
22 |
OM/17 |
JOHN
VAN KERKHOVE, 35 |
GVH
II |
23:09.9 |
23 |
|
BRIAN
DODGE, 44 |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
23:28.5 |
24 |
MM/3 |
ROGER
MESSENGER, 43 |
GVH
MASTERS |
23:30.0 |
25 |
OM/18 |
BOB
NUGENT, 37 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS YELLOW |
23:31.9 |
26 |
OM/19 |
ROGER
JANEZIC, 34 |
GVH
II |
23:35.5 |
27 |
0M/20 |
STEVE
WIRKUS, 25 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
23:39.2 |
28 |
MM/4 |
DOUG
BURDICK, 43 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
23:42.1 |
29 |
MM/5 |
BRYAN
MILLER, 43 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
23:49.2 |
30 |
|
MATT
HELLERER, 40 |
Buffalo |
23:51.0 |
31 |
OM/21 |
JONATHAN
BRAND, 31 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
23:57.7 |
32 |
OM/22 |
GUY
WADAS, 24 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN |
23:58.4 |
33 |
OM/23 |
COREY
ADAMS, 23 |
GVH
II |
24:00.7 |
34 |
OM/24 |
CHARLIE
ANDREWS, 40 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
24:01.0 |
35 |
OM/25 |
CHRIS
MANSFIELD, 28 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
24:02.7 |
36 |
OW/1 |
ELINOR
DOUBELL, 26 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
24:05.7 |
37 |
MM/6 |
BILL
McMULLEN, 44 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
24:10.2 |
38 |
MM/7 |
JOE
CHIMINO, 43 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
24:14.6 |
39 |
OM/26 |
ROBB
SMILLIE, 30 |
GVH
II |
24:22.3 |
40 |
MM/8 |
MIKE
ROGERS, 42 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
24:24.4 |
41 |
OM/27 |
JAVIER
MARTINEZ, 26 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS GREEN |
24:39.3 |
42 |
MM/9 |
FRANK
GOETZ, 40 |
GVH
MASTERS |
24:39.9 |
43 |
OM/28 |
DON
MILLER, 27 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS YELLOW |
24:40.0 |
44 |
OM/29 |
MATT
CATON, 34 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
24:51.6 |
45 |
OM/30 |
RICHIE
MERRIAM, 14 |
GVH
II |
25:08.9 |
46 |
MM/10 |
JIM
BISOGNI, 52 |
HIGH
NOON AC MASTERS |
25:11.9 |
47 |
|
JOHN
LAMIE, 30 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
25:12.6 |
48 |
OM/31 |
VINNY
HOGAN, 32 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
25:35.4 |
49 |
MM/11 |
HERB
ENGMANN, 52 |
HIGH
NOON AC MASTERS |
25:41.9 |
50 |
|
RICK
BOND, 40 |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
25:45.1 |
51 |
OM/32 |
FRED
HARRIS, 34 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS YELLOW |
25:56.2 |
52 |
MM/12 |
JOHN
WHITMAN, 43 |
HIGH
NOON AC MASTERS |
25:59.2 |
53 |
MM/13 |
MARK
PAPROCKI, 44 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
26:04.0 |
54 |
|
MARK
ROBIDA, 19 |
Grand
Island |
26:05.0 |
55 |
|
JILL
VOLLWEILER, 29 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
26:07.6 |
56 |
MM/14 |
FRED
SCOTT, 43 |
GVH
MASTERS |
26:15.5 |
57 |
OM/33 |
MIKE
DeMAY, 35 |
GVH
II |
26:16.0 |
58 |
MM/15 |
TOM
CARR, 52 |
GVH
MASTERS |
26:25.5 |
59 |
MM/16 |
DAVE
BLAKE, 48 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
26:28.2 |
60 |
OM/34 |
PAUL
SMARSH, 38 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
26:31.9 |
61 |
MM/17 |
JOHN
SAYLOR, 50 |
HIGH
NOON AC MASTERS |
26:34.3 |
62 |
OW/2 |
AUDRA
KNAPP, 27 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
26:40.4 |
63 |
MM/18 |
MIKE
REIF, 48 |
GVH
MASTERS |
26:41.1 |
64 |
MW/1 |
PATTI
FORD, 41 |
SYR.
CHARGERS MASTERS |
26:42.7 |
65 |
OW/3 |
LINDA
GROSSMAN, 32 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
26:45.2 |
66 |
OW/4 |
GRETCHEN
WELCH, 28 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
26:45.8 |
67 |
OM/35 |
DAVE
MURESAN, 23 |
HIGH
NOON AC |
26:57.9 |
68 |
OM/36 |
JEFF
MELOLING, 28 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS YELLOW |
27:00.3 |
69 |
OW/5 |
BARB
BELLOWS, 43 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
27:04.3 |
70 |
OM/37 |
MIKE
KORON, 33 |
GVH
II |
27:04.8 |
71 |
OM/38 |
JOE
SPENCER, 42 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
27:11.5 |
72 |
|
DON
CURRAN, 38 |
Rochester |
27:13.8 |
73 |
MM/19 |
BOB
KULWICKI, 48 |
GVH
MASTERS |
27:14.5 |
74 |
MM/20 |
BOB
SMITH, 43 |
GVH
MASTERS |
27:15.8 |
75 |
MM/21 |
JOE
REYNOLDS, 53 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. MASTERS |
27:35.3 |
76 |
|
CARL
AERY, 20 |
Rochester |
27:38.1 |
77 |
|
MATT
THOMPSON, 31 |
Rochester |
27:44.7 |
78 |
MM/22 |
LARRY
ZYGO, 47 |
GVH
MASTERS II |
27:48.6 |
79 |
OM/39 |
TERRY
ROBBINS, 28 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
27:51.3 |
80 |
OM/40 |
RAJU
ROHDE, 27 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
27:52.7 |
81 |
MM/23 |
JAY
REEDER, 41 |
GVH
MASTERS II |
27:54.3 |
82 |
MM/24 |
TIM
MATTHEWS, 45 |
GVH
MASTERS II |
28:01.7 |
83 |
MW/2 |
LAURIE
KINSELLA, 43 |
GVH
MASTERS WOMEN |
28:02.8 |
84 |
|
DEREK
SIMMONDS, 26 |
Stumpies
XC |
28:14.3 |
85 |
OW/6 |
LORRIE
MARNELL, 36 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
28:15.5 |
86 |
OW/7 |
KIM
SNEDDEN, 30 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
28:17.2 |
87 |
|
KAREN
LARKIN, 38 |
Rochester |
28:22.3 |
88 |
|
JIM
BOYLE, 47 |
Pittsford |
28:26.0 |
89 |
|
JOE
MORITZ, 19 |
Grand
Island |
28:34.0 |
90 |
OW/8 |
ANN
MESSENGER, 20 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
28:38.6 |
91 |
|
RICH
MEEHAN, 27 |
Alternative
T.C. |
28:38.9 |
92 |
|
BURT
BOXWELL, 38 |
Rochester |
28:39.2 |
93 |
OW/9 |
APRIL
MESSENGER, 20 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
28:47.5 |
94 |
|
KEN
McBRIDE, 30 |
Rochester |
28:52.3 |
95 |
OW/10 |
JULIE
HILSON, 26 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
28:54.4 |
96 |
OM/41 |
DAN
QUINLISK, 40 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
28:54.9 |
97 |
OW/11 |
CHRIS
KOZIK, 33 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
28:58.6 |
98 |
|
FRED
BRAZDA, 61 |
Pittsford |
29:25.5 |
99 |
OW/12 |
KATIE
STETTLER, 32 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
29:38.3 |
100 |
OM/42 |
JIM
MALLEY, 36 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
29:46.9 |
101 |
MM/25 |
BILL
BROOMFIELD, 55 |
GVH
MASTERS II |
29:47.3 |
102 |
|
RICH
VAN ALMKERK, 50 |
Kent |
29:57.7 |
103 |
OW/13 |
CHRIS
BATHGATE, 24 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
30:15.9 |
104 |
|
JOHN
MONTGOMERY, 37 |
Rochester |
30:24.5 |
105 |
|
LAURA
MALCZEWSKI, 20 |
Rochester |
30:27.7 |
106 |
|
LYNN
EISMAN, 34 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
30:31.1 |
107 |
|
BOB
MORTON, 27 |
Rochester |
30:39.7 |
108 |
|
SHANNON
MASTER, 26 |
Rochester |
30:44.4 |
109 |
OW/14 |
TATYANNA
LIVSCHULTZ, 24 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
30:45.7 |
110 |
MM/26 |
JAMES
MINER, 48 |
High
Noon AC |
30:54.9 |
111 |
MW/3 |
ANDREA
COLELLA, 41 |
SYR. CHARGERS MASTERS |
30:55.4 |
112 |
OM/43 |
DICK
SCHOPINSKY, 57 |
Alternative
T.C. |
30:58.6 |
113 |
|
GAIL
WAGNER, 46 |
Webster |
31:18.3 |
114 |
|
KEVIN
LARKIN, 30 |
Rochester |
31:28.8 |
115 |
|
ROXANNE
BAKER, 33 |
Rochester |
31:48.4 |
116 |
MW/4 |
KARIN
GOGOLSKY, 42 |
GVH
MASTERS WOMEN |
31:55.3 |
117 |
|
ERIC
GRACE, 28 |
|
33:50.5 |
118 |
OW/15 |
CELESTE
GRACE, 33 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
33:50.8 |
119 |
MM/27 |
RICH
MERRIAM, 42 |
GVH
MASTERS II |
33:58.5 |
120 |
|
PREM
SHARMA, 26 |
Rochester |
34:20.0 |
121 |
MW/5 |
LENIE
TUCKER, 59 |
SYR.
CHARGERS MASTERS |
34:26.0 |
122 |
|
TRACY
BILHORN, 32 |
Webster |
35:15.6 |
123 |
MW/6 |
JANE
IACULLI, 50 |
GVH
MASTERS WOMEN |
38:06.1 |
124 |
|
MIKE
DEMERS, 29 |
Rochester |
38:46.7 |
125 |
|
MARYELLEN
MELECA, 35 |
Rochester |
38:47.1 |
126 |
|
MARY
BETH DiMARTINO, 28 |
Rochester |
38:47.6 |
127 |
|
PAT
MARTIN, 48 |
Rochester |
39:32.0 |
128 |
|
BILL
POW, 68 |
Penfield |
42:03.4 |
129 |
|
JOE
FAMILO, 74 |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
48:52.3 |
130 |
MW/7 |
MARGARET
KELLEY, 54 |
SYR.
CHARGERS MASTERS |
50:18.4 |
|
TEAM
RESULTS |
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
1 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
31 |
3,4,6,8,10 |
11,16,24 |
2 |
Syracuse
Chargers Green |
37 |
1,2,5,7,22 |
27 |
3 |
High
Noon A.C. |
77 |
9,12,15,20,21 |
25,35,40 |
4 |
GVH II |
99 |
14,17,19,23,26 |
30,33,37 |
5 |
Syracuse
Chargers Yellow |
127 |
13,18,28,32,36 |
|
6 |
Alternative
Track Club |
171 |
29,31,34,38,39 |
41,42,43 |
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN: |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
1 |
Blade
Runners |
30 |
4,5,6,7,8 |
13,16 |
2 |
High
Noon A.C |
36 |
1,2,10,11,12 |
17,21,26 |
3 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
59 |
3,9,14,15,18 |
19,20 |
4 |
GVH
Masters II |
121 |
22,23,24,25,27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
1 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
18 |
1,2,3,4,8 |
9,11,13 |
2 |
High
Noon A.C. |
40 |
5,6,7,10,12 |
14,15 |
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
1 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
9 |
1,3,5 |
7 |
2 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
12 |
2,4,6 |
|
|
Last
Updated on 10/13/97 |
|
By Robb Smillie |
|
|
|
|
|
|