1997 Upstate New York Cross Country Series |
U of R Yellowjacket Invitational |
Saturday October 18, 1997 @ Mendon Ponds Park |
8000 Meters |
|
|
Overall |
Team Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
|
1 |
|
Andrew
Evans |
University
of Rochester |
25:51:00 |
|
2 |
|
Russ
Warrant |
R.I.T. |
26:22:00 |
|
3 |
|
Rich
Neiley |
R.I.T. |
26:24:00 |
|
4 |
OM/1 |
John
Trowse |
Syracuse
Chargers |
26:25:00 |
|
5 |
OM/2 |
Marcus
Gage |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
26:30:00 |
|
6 |
|
Ben
Thompson |
Cedarville
College |
26:42:00 |
|
7 |
|
Eric
Crawford |
Cedarville
College |
26:51:00 |
|
8 |
|
John
Chambers |
University
of Rochester |
26:54:00 |
|
9 |
OM/3 |
Lance
Denning |
Syracuse
Chargers |
26:55:00 |
|
10 |
|
Joel
Peterson |
Cedarville
College |
27:01:00 |
|
11 |
|
Joe
Veldman |
Hope
College |
27:04:00 |
|
12 |
|
Jeremy
Bogard |
Hope
College |
27:10:00 |
|
13 |
|
Ed
Letts |
Cedarville
College |
27:13:00 |
|
14 |
|
Kris
Boby |
Baldwin
Wallace |
27:15:00 |
|
15 |
OM/4 |
Dana
Vosburg |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
27:17:00 |
|
16 |
|
David
Rea |
Cedarville
College |
27:20:00 |
|
17 |
OM/5 |
Jim
Bathgate |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
27:37:00 |
|
18 |
OM/6 |
Nathan
Sacco |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
27:39:00 |
|
19 |
|
Steve
McGillivray |
Cedarville
College |
27:43:00 |
|
20 |
|
Todd
Svec |
Baldwin
Wallace |
27:45:00 |
|
21 |
|
Paul
Berke |
Hope
College |
27:49:00 |
|
22 |
|
Chris
Merrell |
Cedarville
College |
27:52:00 |
|
23 |
OM/7 |
Mark
Gaffney |
Syracuse
Chargers |
27:57:00 |
|
24 |
|
Tom
Ohl |
University
of Rochester |
27:58:00 |
|
25 |
OM/8 |
Mark
Schneider |
High
Noon A.C. |
27:59:00 |
|
26 |
|
Eddie
Nehus |
Cedarville
College |
28:01:00 |
|
27 |
|
Brian
Kettering |
Baldwin
Wallace |
28:03:00 |
|
28 |
|
Lou
Rundo |
Baldwin
Wallace |
28:04:00 |
|
29 |
|
Craig
Shank |
Cedarville
College |
28:04:00 |
|
30 |
|
Rick
Boehm |
R.I.T. |
28:06:00 |
|
31 |
|
Steve
Wakefield |
Cedarville
College |
28:08:00 |
|
32 |
|
Pat
Marshal |
Baldwin
Wallace |
28:09:00 |
|
33 |
|
Erik
Nordman |
Stumpies
XC |
28:10:00 |
|
34 |
OM/9 |
Bill
Rathburn |
Syracuse
Chargers |
28:14:00 |
|
35 |
OM/10 |
Erik
Grimm |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
28:21:00 |
|
36 |
|
Jeff
Kauffman |
Hope
College |
28:22:00 |
|
37 |
0M/11 |
Dave
Bischoff |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
28:22:00 |
|
38 |
|
Ben
Nephew |
Hobart
College |
28:25:00 |
|
39 |
OM/12 |
Jeff
Rumbaugh |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
28:26:00 |
|
40 |
|
Mark
Flusche |
Hobart
College |
28:28:00 |
|
41 |
OM/13 |
Dan
Rohnke |
Syracuse
Chargers |
28:33:00 |
|
42 |
0M/14 |
Steve
Wirkus |
High
Noon A.C. |
28:34:00 |
|
43 |
|
David
Hollister |
R.I.T. |
28:35:00 |
|
44 |
OM/15 |
Casey
Carlstrom |
High
Noon A.C. |
28:37:00 |
|
45 |
|
Daryl
Clooney |
R.I.T. |
28:38:00 |
|
46 |
MM/1 |
Rick
Hoebeke |
High
Noon AC Masters |
28:40:00 |
|
47 |
|
Travis
Schaubert |
Baldwin
Wallace |
28:43:00 |
|
48 |
OM/16 |
Javier
Martinez |
Syracuse
Chargers |
28:46:00 |
|
49 |
|
Matt
Powers |
University
of Rochester |
28:49:00 |
|
50 |
OM/17 |
John
Van Kerkhove |
GVH
II |
28:52:00 |
|
51 |
|
Scott
Ruhlman |
Cedarville
College |
28:53:00 |
|
52 |
MM/2 |
Dan
Essler |
Blade
Runners Masters |
28:55:00 |
|
53 |
OM/18 |
Joe
Simpson |
High
Noon A.C. |
28:56:00 |
|
54 |
|
Aaron
BandeWege |
Hope
College |
28:57:00 |
|
55 |
|
Nat
Spurr |
University
of Rochester |
28:58:00 |
|
56 |
OM/19 |
Roger
Janezic |
GVH
II |
28:59:00 |
|
57 |
|
Brian
Davis |
Finger
Lakes C.C. |
29:01:00 |
|
58 |
|
Brian
Busher |
R.I.T. |
29:02:00 |
|
59 |
|
Tom
Hanna |
Finger
Lakes C.C. |
29:03:00 |
|
60 |
OM/20 |
Allen
Mead |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
29:04:00 |
|
61 |
OM/21 |
Corey
Adams |
GVH
II |
29:07:00 |
|
62 |
|
Jack
Bailey |
Cedarville
College |
29:09:00 |
|
63 |
|
Terrance
Turpin |
Baldwin
Wallace |
29:10:00 |
|
64 |
MM/3 |
Ron
Hulsander |
High
Noon AC Masters |
29:12:00 |
|
65 |
|
Mike
Pittiglio |
Hope
College |
29:13:00 |
|
66 |
MM/4 |
Brian
Dodge |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
29:17:00 |
|
67 |
|
Shawn
Morgan |
Finger
Lakes C.C. |
29:20:00 |
|
68 |
MM/5 |
Doug
Burdick |
Blade
Runners Masters |
29:24:00 |
|
69 |
MM/6 |
Mike
Rogers |
Blade
Runners Masters |
29:28:00 |
|
70 |
|
Henry
Cashen |
Hobart
College |
29:29:00 |
|
71 |
|
Louis
Williams |
Hope
College |
29:38:00 |
|
72 |
|
Todd
Succi |
Baldwin
Wallace |
29:41:00 |
|
73 |
OM/22 |
Chris
Kennedy |
High
Noon A.C. |
29:42:00 |
|
74 |
|
Scott
Luzzi |
R.I.T. |
29:43:00 |
|
75 |
MM/7 |
Rick
Cleary |
High
Noon A.C. |
29:44:00 |
|
76 |
MM/8 |
Bryan
Miller |
Blade
Runners Masters |
29:59:00 |
|
77 |
|
Andrew
Otis |
Hope
College |
30:06:00 |
|
78 |
MM/9 |
Bill
McMullen |
Blade
Runners Masters |
30:09:00 |
|
79 |
|
Aaron
Locke |
Baldwin
Wallace |
30:16:00 |
|
80 |
OM/23 |
Don
Miller |
Syracuse
Chargers |
30:17:00 |
|
81 |
|
Bryan
Van Haitsma |
Hope
College |
30:20:00 |
|
82 |
MM/10 |
Joe
Chimino |
Blade
Runners Masters |
30:26:00 |
|
83 |
|
Doug
Mulder |
Hope
College |
30:30:00 |
|
84 |
|
Scott
Derby |
Hope
College |
30:31:00 |
|
85 |
|
Chris
Taft |
Baldwin
Wallace |
30:32:00 |
|
86 |
OM/24 |
Robb
Smillie |
GVH
II |
30:35:00 |
|
87 |
|
Carl
Jackson |
Finger
Lakes C.C. |
30:38:00 |
|
88 |
|
Tim
Ingall |
unattached/Ithaca |
30:48:00 |
|
89 |
|
John
Lamie |
Syracuse
Chargers |
30:57:00 |
|
90 |
|
Adam
Petrus |
Baldwin
Wallace |
31:02:00 |
|
91 |
|
Scott
Pekarik |
Baldwin
Wallace |
31:15:00 |
|
92 |
|
Rob
Struck |
Hope
College |
31:16:00 |
|
93 |
MM/11 |
Herb
Engmann |
High
Noon A.C. Masters |
31:27:00 |
|
94 |
|
Josh
Eisenhut |
Hobart
College |
31:44:00 |
|
95 |
|
John
Davies |
University
of Rochester |
31:46:00 |
|
96 |
MM/12 |
Jim
Bisogni |
High
Noon A.C..Masters |
31:53:00 |
|
97 |
OM/25 |
Fred
Harris |
Syracuse
Chargers |
31:58:00 |
|
98 |
|
Seth
Malcolm |
Finger
Lakes C.C. |
32:03:00 |
|
99 |
MM/13 |
Fred
Scott |
Genesee
Valley Masters |
32:06:00 |
|
100 |
MM/14 |
John
Whitman |
High
Noon A.C. Masters |
32:08:00 |
|
101 |
|
Don
Cole |
unattached/Pittsford |
32:08:00 |
|
102 |
MM/15 |
Dave
Blake |
Blade
Runners Masters |
32:10:00 |
|
103 |
MM/16 |
David
Bowen |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
32:22:00 |
|
104 |
MM/17 |
Mark
Paprocki |
Blade
Runners Masters |
32:31:00 |
|
105 |
MM/18 |
Jim
Davis |
Genesee
Valley Masters |
33:02:00 |
|
106 |
MM/19 |
Ric
Bond |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
33:07:00 |
|
107 |
|
Ty
Thai |
Hobart
College |
33:10:00 |
|
108 |
|
James
Whelan |
Blade
Runners Masters |
33:11:00 |
|
109 |
OM/26 |
Mike
DeMay |
GVH
II |
33:23:00 |
|
110 |
MM/20 |
Mike
Reif |
Genesee
Valley Masters |
33:36:00 |
|
111 |
MM/21 |
Bob
Smith |
Genesee
Valley Masters |
33:45:00 |
|
112 |
|
Don
Curran |
unattached/Rochester |
33:57:00 |
|
113 |
|
Jeff
Meloling |
Syracuse
Chargers |
34:16:00 |
|
114 |
|
Ryan
Meeuf |
University
of Rochester |
34:19:00 |
|
115 |
|
Terry
Robbins |
Alternative
T.C. |
34:28:00 |
|
116 |
|
Derek
Simmonds |
Stumpies
XC |
34:31:00 |
|
117 |
MM/22 |
Joe
Reynolds |
High
Noon A.C. Masters |
34:41:00 |
|
118 |
|
Jim
Boyle |
Cats
A.C. |
34:59:00 |
|
119 |
MM/23 |
Tom
Carr |
Genesee
Valley Masters |
35:06:00 |
|
120 |
|
Ben
Russell |
Hobart
College |
35:16:00 |
|
121 |
|
Tom
Ryan |
Blade
Runners Masters |
35:49:00 |
|
122 |
OM/27 |
Mike
Koron |
GVH
II |
36:05:00 |
|
123 |
MM/24 |
Tim
Matthews |
Genesee
Valley Masters |
36:20:00 |
|
124 |
|
Dan
Quinlisk |
Alternative
T.C. |
36:47:00 |
|
125 |
MM/25 |
James
Miner |
High
Noon A.C. Masters |
37:45:00 |
|
126 |
MM/26 |
David
Oja |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
37:48:00 |
|
127 |
|
Rich
Meehan |
Alternative
T.C. |
37:58:00 |
|
128 |
|
John
Montgomery |
unattached/Rochester |
38:08:00 |
|
129 |
|
Jacob
Rogers |
Finger
Lakes C.C. |
38:10:00 |
|
130 |
MM/27 |
Bill
Quinlisk |
Genesee
Valley Masters |
38:34:00 |
|
131 |
|
Derek
Wolf |
Hobart
College |
38:55:00 |
|
132 |
|
Space
Mann |
unattached/Buffalo |
40:22:00 |
|
133 |
MM/28 |
Joe
Familo |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
57:00:00 |
|
|
Team
Results: |
|
|
|
Open Men |
|
|
|
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27 |
2,4,5,6,10 |
11,12,20 |
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
33 |
1,3,7,9,13 |
16,23,25 |
|
3 |
High Noon A.C. (Ithaca) |
77 |
8,14,15,18,22 |
|
|
4 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers II |
107 |
17,19,21,24,26 |
27 |
|
Masters Men |
|
|
|
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
1 |
Blade Runners |
|
30 |
2,5,6,8,9 |
10,15,17 |
|
2 |
High Noon A.C. |
|
33 |
1,3,7,11,12 |
14,22,25 |
|
3 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
93 |
4,16,19,26,28 |
|
|
4 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
95 |
13,18,20,21,23 |
24,27 |
|
|
WOMEN'S
5000 Meter Results |
|
|
|
PLACE |
TEAM PLACE |
NAME |
TEAM |
TIME |
|
1 |
|
Jessica
Carmona |
Baldwin
Wallace |
18:57 |
|
2 |
|
Becky
Jordan |
Cedarville
College |
19:23 |
|
3 |
|
Becky
Timmer |
Hope
College |
19:32 |
|
4 |
|
Ellen
Schultz |
Hope
College |
19:34 |
|
5 |
|
Stacy
Brown |
Hope
College |
19:46 |
|
6 |
|
Rachelle
Elder |
Cedarville
College |
19:49 |
|
7 |
|
Kate
Vaughan |
Baldwin
Wallace |
20:09 |
|
8 |
|
Kristy
Edmison |
Baldwin
Wallace |
20:10 |
|
9 |
OW/1 |
Barb
Bellows |
High
Noon A.C. |
20:12 |
|
10 |
|
Laurie
Kurtelawicz |
University
of Rochester |
20:13.4 |
|
11 |
|
Christy
Taylor |
Cedarville
College |
20:13.7 |
|
12 |
|
Brianne
Stellfox |
Baldwin
Wallace |
20:14 |
|
13 |
OW/2 |
Gretchen
Welch |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
20:19 |
|
14 |
|
Becca
Jenks |
Cedarville
College |
20:27 |
|
15 |
|
Jaime
Passchier |
Hope
College |
20:28 |
|
16 |
|
Nicole
Lucas |
Baldwin
Wallace |
20:29 |
|
17 |
OW/3 |
Ann
Messenger |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
20:30 |
|
18 |
|
Jill
Breckenfeld |
Cedarville
College |
20:34 |
|
19 |
|
Padma
Raman |
University
of Rochester |
20:35 |
|
20 |
MW/1 |
Patti
Ford |
Syracuse
Chargers |
20:36 |
|
21 |
|
Andrea
Egeler |
Hope
College |
20:38 |
|
22 |
|
Michelle
Lenhardt |
Baldwin
Wallace |
20:39 |
|
23 |
|
Kathy
Swartzentruber |
Cedarville
College |
20:40 |
|
24 |
|
Ann
Zeneberg |
Hope
College |
20:41 |
|
25 |
|
Megan
Hill |
Cedarville
College |
20:47 |
|
26 |
|
Jill
Forward |
Cedarville
College |
20:50 |
|
27 |
|
Sarah
Pollock |
Cedarville
College |
20:51 |
|
28 |
|
Nichole
Aponte |
Baldwin
Wallace |
20:53 |
|
29 |
|
Renee
Kazukiewicz |
University
of Rochester |
21:06 |
|
30 |
OW/4 |
Lorrie
Marnell |
High
Noon A.C. |
21:11 |
|
31 |
|
Laura
Bondy |
Baldwin
Wallace |
21:13 |
|
32 |
OW/5 |
April
Messenger |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
21:14 |
|
33 |
|
Christine
Scotty |
University
of Rochester |
21:15.3 |
|
34 |
OW/6 |
Julie
Sprague |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
21:15.4 |
|
35 |
|
Megan
Powers |
Hope
College |
21:17 |
|
36 |
|
Debbie
Bangerter |
Baldwin
Wallace |
21:18 |
|
37 |
OW/7 |
Julie
Hilson |
High
Noon A.C. |
21:19 |
|
38 |
|
Meg
Hopkins |
Hope
College |
21:21 |
|
39 |
|
Molly
Griebe |
Hope
College |
21:22 |
|
40 |
OW/8 |
Kim
Snedden |
High
Noon A.C. |
21:27 |
|
41 |
|
Nicole
Reynolds |
Hope
College |
21:33 |
|
42 |
|
Lena
Pederzolli |
Baldwin
Wallace |
21:36 |
|
43 |
|
Shannon
Lokatosh |
Baldwin
Wallace |
21:38 |
|
44 |
OW/9 |
Chris
Kozik |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
21:46 |
|
45 |
|
Marissa
Famiano |
Baldwin
Wallace |
21:47 |
|
46 |
|
Janell
Mills |
Baldwin
Wallace |
21:49 |
|
47 |
|
Corey
Knoefel |
Baldwin
Wallace |
21:52 |
|
48 |
|
Hannah
Spaul |
University of Rochester |
21:54 |
|
49 |
|
Susan
Brandt |
University of Rochester |
21:55 |
|
50 |
|
Carrie
Quackenbush |
Baldwin
Wallace |
21:58 |
|
51 |
|
Leslie
Almberg |
Rochester |
22:00 |
|
52 |
OW/10 |
Carol
Schuster |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
22:01 |
|
53 |
|
Jannah
Thompson |
Hope
College |
22:03 |
|
54 |
|
Jenifer
Heidenreich |
Cedarville
College |
22:07 |
|
55 |
OW/11 |
Lynne
Eisman |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
22:13 |
|
56 |
|
Laurie
O'Connor |
University
of Rochester |
22:14 |
|
57 |
|
Christina
Trela |
Baldwin
Wallace |
22:14.7 |
|
58 |
|
JerriAnn
Goddbar |
Cedarville
College |
22:15 |
|
59 |
|
Shannon
Oakley |
Hope
College |
22:17 |
|
60 |
OW/12 |
Tatyana
Livschultz |
High
Noon A.C. |
22:21 |
|
61 |
OW/13 |
Esther
Prins |
High
Noon A.C. |
22:23 |
|
62 |
MW/2 |
Susan
Kreplin-Michaels |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
22:29 |
|
63 |
|
Emily
Ruthig |
University
of Rochester |
22:31 |
|
64 |
|
Rebecca
Hammer |
Baldwin
Wallace |
22:32 |
|
65 |
|
Susan
Palleschi |
Hope
College |
22:36 |
|
66 |
|
Lisa
Vredevoogd |
Hope
College |
22:43 |
|
67 |
|
Corrie
Grigorenko |
Cedarville
College |
22:47 |
|
68 |
|
Jenny
Passchier |
Hope
College |
22:49 |
|
69 |
MW/3 |
Karen
Stocker-Laquidari |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
22:52 |
|
70 |
|
Sarah
Golden |
Hope
College |
22:58 |
|
71 |
|
Laura
Malczewski |
unattached/Rochester |
22:06 |
|
72 |
|
Jessica
Mulder |
Hope
College |
22:07 |
|
73 |
|
Deanna
Marchionini |
University
of Rochester |
23:23 |
|
74 |
OW/14 |
Karin
Gogolsky |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
23:26 |
|
75 |
MW/4 |
Andrea
Colella |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
23:29 |
|
76 |
|
Laura
Hammond |
Cedarville
College |
23:45 |
|
77 |
|
Gail
Wagner |
unattached/Webster |
24:06:00 |
|
78 |
|
Marie
White |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
24:21:00 |
|
79 |
|
Jennifer
Ettel |
University
of Rochester |
24:46:00 |
|
80 |
|
Dana
Hoegh |
University
of Rochester |
24:51:00 |
|
81 |
|
Gerilyn
Werner |
Finger
Lakes C.C. |
24:53:00 |
|
82 |
|
Christina
Butzer |
University
of Rochester |
25:43:00 |
|
83 |
|
Sarah
Beaumont |
Finger
Lakes C.C. |
25:48:00 |
|
84 |
MW/5 |
Lenie
Tucker |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
26:02:00 |
|
85 |
|
Amy
Hop |
Rochester |
26:17:00 |
|
86 |
|
Sharon
Henrie |
Rochester |
26:43:00 |
|
87 |
|
Kristi
Kral |
Rochester |
26:54:00 |
|
88 |
|
Barbara
Dinehart |
unattached/Rochester |
27:10:00 |
|
89 |
|
Nicole
Bumpus |
Baldwin
Wallace |
27:39:00 |
|
90 |
|
Pat
Martin |
unattached/Rochester |
29:11:00 |
|
91 |
|
Mary
Keller |
unattached/Webster |
29:59:00 |
|
92 |
|
Maryellen
Meleca |
unattaced/Rochester |
32:17:00 |
|
93 |
|
Leslie
Woodams |
unattached/Rochester |
34:35:00 |
|
94 |
MW/6 |
Margaret
Kelley |
Syr.
Chargers Masters |
40:27:00 |
|
|
Team
Results: |
|
|
|
Open Women |
|
|
|
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers (NY) |
25 |
2,3,5,6,9 |
10,11,14 |
|
|
2 |
High Noon A.C. (Ithaca) |
32 |
1,4,7,8,12 |
13 |
|
|
Masters Women |
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
9 |
1,2,3 |
4,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|