1997 Upstate New York Cross Country Series |
Championship Day Results |
Sunday November 9, 1997 @ LeMoyne College - Syracuse |
Men's results - 8000 meters |
|
|
PLACE |
ADJ. PLACE |
NAME, AGE |
TEAM |
TIME |
1 |
OM/1 |
KEVIN
COLLINS, 26 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
26:51.7 |
2 |
|
SCOTT
BAGLEY, 34 |
Rochester |
27:05.0 |
3 |
OM/2 |
JOHN
TROWSE, 31 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
27:17.8 |
4 |
OM/3 |
DAVE
McMILLAN, 34 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
27:26.0 |
5 |
OM/4 |
SCOTT
WEEKS, 26 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
28:07.8 |
6 |
OM/5 |
CHRIS
GETMAN, 23 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
28:10.1 |
7 |
|
MIKE
PLATT, 35 |
Rochester |
28:18.6 |
8 |
OM/6 |
ERIK
NORDMANN, 24 |
ESF
Stumpies |
28:20.4 |
9 |
OM/7 |
DANA
VOSBURG, 22 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
28:22.2 |
10 |
OM/8 |
MARK
GAFFNEY, 30 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
28:33.1 |
11 |
OM/9 |
NATHAN
SACCO, 26 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
28:47.9 |
12 |
OM/10 |
ALLEN
MEAD, 30 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
29:02.9 |
13 |
OM/11 |
KEITH
CONA, 23 |
GVH
II |
29:07.3 |
14 |
OM/12 |
STEVE
WIRKUS, 26 |
High
Noon AC. |
29:15.0 |
15 |
OM/13 |
MARK
SCHNIEDER, 25 |
High
Noon AC. |
29:27.4 |
16 |
OM/14 |
MARCUS
GAGE, 25 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
29:29.6 |
17 |
MM/1 |
RICK
HOEBEKE, 48 |
High
Noon AC. |
29:40.3 |
18 |
OM/15 |
CASEY
CARLSTROM, 38 |
High
Noon AC. |
29:45.8 |
19 |
MM/2 |
RON
HULSANDER, 41 |
High
Noon AC. |
29:46.2 |
20 |
OM/16 |
JEFF
RUMBAUGH, 26 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
29:47.8 |
21 |
|
GUY
WADAS, 22 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
29:52.0 |
22 |
OM/17 |
DAVE
BISCHOFF, 35 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
29:58.8 |
23 |
OM/18 |
ROGER
JANEZIC, 34 |
GVH
II |
30:00.4 |
24 |
OM/19 |
TOM
WARTH ,33 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
30:01.7 |
25 |
OM/20 |
JASON
QUAGLIATA, 23 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
30:15.6 |
26 |
OM/21 |
DAN
ROHNKE, 32 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
30:17.5 |
27 |
MM/3 |
CHARLIE
ANDREWS, 40 |
GVH
Masters |
30:19.9 |
28 |
OM/22 |
JOE
SIMPSON, 29 |
High
Noon AC. |
30:25.8 |
29 |
|
JAVIER
MARTINEZ, 26 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
30:28.6 |
30 |
OM/23 |
JOHN
VAN KERKHOVE, 35 |
GVH
II |
30:32.5 |
31 |
MM/4 |
DOUG
BURDICK, 43 |
Blade
Runners |
30:39.9 |
32 |
|
BRIAN
DODGE, 44 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
30:48.2 |
33 |
OM/24 |
JONATHAN
BRAND, 31 |
High
Noon AC. |
30:49.9 |
34 |
MM/5 |
TOM
HARTSHORNE, 43 |
High
Noon AC. |
30:56.3 |
35 |
MM/6 |
BRYAN
MILLER, 41 |
Blade
Runners |
31:00.0 |
36 |
|
DON
MILLER, 27 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
31:02.7 |
37 |
MM/7 |
JOE
CHIMINO, 43 |
Blade
Runners |
31:09.4 |
38 |
OM/25 |
CHRIS
MANSFIELD, 28 |
High
Noon AC. |
31:13.1 |
39 |
MM/8 |
MIKE
ROGERS, 42 |
Blade
Runners |
31:18.6 |
40 |
MM/9 |
BILL
McMULLEN, 44 |
Blade
Runners |
31:19.7 |
41 |
OM/26 |
ROBB
SMILLIE, 30 |
GVH
II |
31:34.6 |
42 |
|
BOB
NUGENT, 38 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
31:43.6 |
43 |
MM/10 |
RICK
CLEARY, 41 |
High
Noon AC. |
31:48.0 |
44 |
OM/27 |
JUSTIN
THAINE, 19 |
ESF
Stumpies |
31:54.8 |
45 |
|
DENNIS
DALY, 40 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
31:56.7 |
46 |
|
TIM
INGALL, 38 |
unattached/Lansing |
32:00.4 |
47 |
MM/11 |
HERB
ENGMANN, 52 |
High
Noon AC. |
32:13.9 |
48 |
|
JOHN
LAMIE, 30 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
32:24.8 |
49 |
MM/12 |
JOHN
WHITMAN, 43 |
High
Noon AC. |
33:37.7 |
50 |
MM/13 |
JIM
BISOGNI, 51 |
High
Noon AC. |
33:39.4 |
51 |
|
DAVE
BOWEN, 45 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
33:41.1 |
52 |
OM/28 |
TOM
EBERT, 18 |
ESF
Stumpies |
33:44.5 |
53 |
MM/14 |
DAVE
BLAKE, 48 |
Blade
Runners |
33:48.1 |
54 |
MM/15 |
JIM
DAVIS, 42 |
GVH
Masters |
33:54.2 |
55 |
|
JAMES
COMPOLI, 18 |
unattached/
Syracuse |
34:09.6 |
56 |
OM/29 |
MIKE
FRANCO, 20 |
ESF
Stumpies |
34:17.1 |
57 |
MM/16 |
MARK
PAPROCKI, 44 |
Blade
Runners |
34:21.2 |
58 |
OM/30 |
MIKE
DeMAY, 35 |
GVH
II |
34:25.5 |
59 |
MM/17 |
JIM
WHELAN, 43 |
Blade
Runners |
34:41.5 |
60 |
OM/31 |
RAJU
ROHDE, 27 |
High
Noon AC. |
35:09.3 |
61 |
OM/32 |
DEREK
SIMMONDS, 26 |
ESF
Stumpies |
35:13.9 |
62 |
MM/18 |
ROGER
MESSENGER, 43 |
GVH
Masters |
35:17.5 |
63 |
MM/19 |
TOM
CARR, 52 |
GVH
Masters |
35:17.9 |
64 |
MM/20 |
JAY
REEDER, 41 |
GVH
Masters |
35:26.4 |
65 |
|
BOB
DATTOLA, 53 |
High
Noon AC. |
35:36.5 |
66 |
MM/21 |
JOE
REYNOLDS, 53 |
High
Noon AC. |
35:37.8 |
67 |
MM/22 |
BOB
SMITH, 43 |
GVH
Masters |
35:38.0 |
68 |
|
CHARLIE
RELLER, 42 |
unattached/Manlius |
35:53.5 |
69 |
OM/33 |
TERRY
ROBBINS, 28 |
Alternative
TC |
36:02.6 |
70 |
OM/34 |
MIKE
KORON, 33 |
GVH
II |
36:03.7 |
71 |
OM/35 |
PAUL
SMARSH, 38 |
Alternative
TC |
36:42.9 |
72 |
OM/36 |
JIM
MALLEY, 36 |
Alternative
TC |
37:36.6 |
73 |
OM/37 |
JOE
SPENCER, 41 |
Alternative
TC |
37:50.2 |
74 |
MM/23 |
MIKE
REIF, 49 |
GVH
Masters |
39:35.1 |
75 |
OM/38 |
RICH
MEEHAN, 27 |
Alternative
TC |
42:42.7 |
76 |
|
JOE
FAMILO, 74 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
05:00.0 |
|
|
|
TEAM
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
1 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
8,21 |
2 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
56 |
7,9,10,14,16 |
17,19,20 |
3 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
86 |
12,13,15,22,24 |
25,31 |
4 |
GVH
II |
108 |
11,18,23,26,30 |
34 |
5 |
ESF
STUMPIES |
122 |
6,27,28,29,32 |
|
6 |
ALTERNATIVE
T.C. |
179 |
33,35,36,37,38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
1 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
29 |
1,2,5,10,11 |
12,13,21 |
2 |
BLADE
RUNNERS |
34 |
4,6,7,8,9 |
14,16,17 |
3 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
75 |
3,15,18,19,20 |
22,23 |
|
|
|
Women's
results - 5000 meters |
|
|
Place |
ADJ. PLACE |
NAME, AGE |
TEAM |
TIME |
1 |
|
HEID
SWARTS, 23 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
19:06.0 |
2 |
|
JILL
VOLLWEILER, 29 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
20:09.9 |
3 |
OW/1 |
GRETCHEN
WELCH, 22 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
20:21.8 |
4 |
OW/2 |
LINDA
GROSSMAN, 32 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
20:29.1 |
5 |
OW/3 |
AUDRA
KNAPP, 27 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
20:34.7 |
6 |
MW/1 |
PATTI
FORD, 42 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
20:41.4 |
7 |
OW/4 |
SANDY
GREGORICH, 35 |
High
Noon AC |
21:07.3 |
8 |
|
LISA
AUDIOUKI, 18 |
unattached/Auburn |
21:12.5 |
9 |
OW/5 |
LORRIE
MARNELL, 36 |
High
Noon AC |
21:47.6 |
10 |
OW/6 |
BARB
BELLOWS, 43 |
High
Noon AC |
21:56.8 |
11 |
OW/7 |
JULIE
HILSON, 26 |
High
Noon AC |
21:57.8 |
12 |
OW/8 |
APRIL
MESSENGER, 20 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
22:23.8 |
13 |
OW/9 |
ANN
MESSENGER, 20 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
22:26.7 |
14 |
OW/10 |
CHRIS
KOZIK, 33 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
22:36.5 |
15 |
0W/11 |
CAROL
SCHUSTER, 32 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
22:59.0 |
16 |
|
LAURA
MALCZEWSKI, 20 |
unattached/Rochester |
23:25.7 |
17 |
MW/2 |
SUSAN
KREPLIN-MICHAELS, 41 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
23:28.5 |
18 |
OW/12 |
TATYANA
LIVSCHULTZ,24 |
High
Noon AC |
23:31.7 |
19 |
OW/13 |
ESTHER
PRINS, 25 |
High
Noon AC |
23:43.2 |
20 |
OW/14 |
MARIE
WHITE, 37 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
24:36.7 |
21 |
MW/3 |
ANDREA
COLELLA,40 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
24:37.1 |
22 |
OW/15 |
STACY
BENTON, 28 |
High
Noon AC |
25:43.5 |
23 |
MW/4 |
LENIE
TUCKER, 54 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
27:30.0 |
24 |
|
JANE
IACULLI, 50 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
29:47.0 |
25 |
MW/5 |
MARGARET
KELLEY, 54 |
Syracuse
Chargers |
36:20.0 |
|
TEAM
RESULTS |
|
|
|
OPEN
WOMEN: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
1 |
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
23 |
1,2,3,8,9 |
10,11,14 |
2 |
HIGH
NOON A.C. |
34 |
4,5,6,7,12 |
13,15 |
|
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
inc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
1 |
SYRACUSE
CHARGERS |
6 |
1,2,3 |
4,5 |
|
GENESEE
VALLEY HARRIERS |
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|