1998 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES | |||||
at Mendon Ponds Park, Oct. 31 | |||||
4 miles | |||||
Conditions: cool and dry | |||||
Course: rolling | |||||
PLACE | TEAM PLACE | NAME, AGE | TEAM/HOMETOWN | TIME | |
1 | OM/1 | Scott Knapp, 30 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 19:45.7 | |
2 | UNATTACHED | Adam Crandall, 23 | Syracuse Chargers | 20:03 | |
3 | UNATTACHED | Derek White, 26 | Clarence TC | 20:04 | |
4 | OM/2 | Matt Annabel, 23 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 20:06 | |
5 | UNATTACHED | Bob Carroll, 41 | Checkers AC | 20:29 | |
6 | OM/3 | Jim Bathgate, 31 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 20:39 | |
7 | OM/4 | Al Mead, 32 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 20:53 | |
8 | MM/1 | Charlie Andrews, 41 | GVH Masters | 21:01 | |
9 | MM/2 | Tim McMullen, 45 | GVH Masters | 21:07 | |
10 | OM/5 | Tom Warth, 35 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:11 | |
11 | OM/6 | Dan Rohnke, 33 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:18 | |
12 | OM/7 | Gerry McOmber, 20 | SUNY Geneseo | 21:28 | |
13 | UNATTACHED | Mark Gaffney, 31 | Syracuse Chargers | 21:32 | |
14 | MM/3 | Rick Hoebeke, 49 | High Noon Masters | 21:37 | |
15 | OM/8 | Roger Janezic, 35 | GVH II | 21:41 | |
16 | OM/9 | Casey Carlstrom, 39 | High Noon AC | 21:52 | |
17 | OM/10 | Dave Bischoff, 36 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:57 | |
18 | UNATTACHED | Dmitri Molokov, 22 | RIT | 21:59 | |
19 | OM/11 | Eric Goulet, 21 | SUNY Geneseo | 22:00 | |
20 | MM/4 | Dan Essler, 42 | Blade Runners | 22:07 | |
21 | OM/12 | Nathan Sacco, 27 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 22:10 | |
22 | OM/13 | Seth Annabel, 21 | SUNY Geneseo | 22:12 | |
23 | MM/5 | Mike Rogers, 42 | Blade Runners | 22:14 | |
24 | OM/14 | Mark Schneider, 27 | High Noon AC | 22:16 | |
25 | MM/6 | Doug Burdick, 42 | Blade Runners | 22:19 | |
26 | OM/15 | Pat Jenny, 32 | High Noon AC | 22:20 | |
27 | MM/7 | Ron Hulsander, 42 | High Noon Masters | 22:21 | |
28 | OM/16 | Josh Kantrowitz, 23 | GVH II | 22:23 | |
29 | UNATTACHED | Joe Silliman, 23 | Syracuse Chargers | 22:36 | |
30 | MM/8 | Joe Chimino, 43 | Blade Runners | 22:42 | |
31 | UNATTACHED | Brian Dodge, 45 | Syracuse Chargers | 22:47 | |
32 | OM/17 | Robb Smillie, 31 | GVH II | 22:49 | |
33 | UNATTACHED | Justin Thaine, 20 | ESF Stumpies | 22:50 | |
34 | OM/18 | Joe Simpson, 30 | High Noon AC | 22:56 | |
35 | MM/9 | Bill McMullen, 45 | Blade Runners | 23:06 | |
36 | OM/19 | Ted Wisner, 27 | High Noon AC | 23:08 | |
37 | OM/20 | Jim Kinton, 23 | GVH II | 23:09 | |
38 | OM/21 | William Patrick, 19 | SUNY Geneseo | 23:13 | |
39 | UNATTACHED | Tim Lyons, 32 | Addison, NY | 23:14 | |
40 | MM/10 | Rick Cleary, 42 | High Noon Masters | 23:17 | |
41 | UNATTACHED | Tim Ingall, 39 | Lansing, NY | 23:18 | |
42 | UNATTACHED | Becky Heuer, 33 | Checkers AC | 23:19 | |
43 | OM/22 | Pete Dinolfo, 22 | SUNY Geneseo | 23:20 | |
44 | MM/11 | Tom Lamme, 50 | GVH Masters | 23:23 | |
45 | MM/12 | John Whitman, 44 | High Noon Masters | 23:25 | |
46 | MM/13 | Bruce Roebal, 40 | High Noon Masters | 23:31 | |
47 | OM/23 | Vinny Hogan, 38 | Alternative TC | 23:32 | |
48 | OM/24 | Chris Kram, 18 | SUNY Geneseo | 23:34 | |
49 | OW/1 | Linda Grossman, 32 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 23:42 | |
50 | MM/14 | Mike Hornak, 45 | GVH Masters | 23:43 | |
51 | OM/25 | Tony Farraro, 40 | Alternative TC | 23:48 | |
52 | OM/26 | Mike Lyons, 35 | GVH II | 23:54 | |
53 | OM/27 | Chris Mansfield, 29 | High Noon AC | 23:59 | |
54 | MM/15 | Terry Habecker, 50 | High Noon Masters | 24:00:00 | |
55 | MM/16 | Mark Harrison, 44 | GVH Masters | 24:01:00 | |
56 | UNATTACHED | Patti Ford, 42 | Syracuse Chargers | 24:05:00 | |
57 | MM/17 | Herb Engman, 53 | High Noon Masters | 24:15:00 | |
58 | UNATTACHED | Aaron Fox, 19 | RIT | 24:16:00 | |
59 | MM/18 | Mark Paprocki, 42 | Blade Runners | 24:19:00 | |
60 | UNATTACHED | Katie Gage, 18 | SUNY Geneseo | 24:28:00 | |
61 | UNATTACHED | Don Miller, 28 | Syracuse Chargers | 24:29:00 | |
62 | OM/28 | Dave Valvo, 31 | GVH II | 24:41:00 | |
63 | OW/2 | Audra Knapp, 29 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 24:48:00 | |
64 | OW/3 | Rachel Hosmer, 28 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 24:50:00 | |
65 | MM/19 | Jay Reeder, 42 | GVH Masters | 24:53:00 | |
66 | UNATTACHED | Ryan Messenger, 16 | Hilton | 25:02:00 | |
67 | OM/29 | Paul Smarsh, 39 | Alternative TC | 25:08:00 | |
68 | OM/30 | Joe Spencer, 44 | Alternative TC | 25:18:00 | |
69 | MM/20 | Jim Davis, 43 | GVH Masters II | 25:23:00 | |
70 | OW/4 | Barb Bellows, 44 | High Noon AC | 25:30:00 | |
71 | OW/5 | Yvette deBoer, 35 | High Noon AC | 25:41:00 | |
72 | OM/31 | Dan Goulet, 18 | SUNY Geneseo | 26:03:00 | |
73 | OM/32 | Mike Koron, 35 | GVH II | 26:04:00 | |
74 | OM/33 | Rich Meehan, 27 | Alternative TC | 26:07:00 | |
75 | MM/21 | Tom Carr, 53 | GVH Masters II | 26:08:00 | |
76 | OW/6 | Julie Hilson, 27 | High Noon AC | 26:15:00 | |
77 | MM/22 | Jim Miner, 50 | High Noon Masters | 26:19:00 | |
78 | OW/7 | Lorrie Marnell, 37 | High Noon AC | 26:21:00 | |
79 | OW/8 | Molly Huff, 37 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26:22:00 | |
80 | MM/23 | Mike Reif, 50 | GVH Masters | 26:35:00 | |
81 | MM/24 | Steve Cook, 43 | GVH Masters II | 26:48:00 | |
82 | UNATTACHED | Jim Booker, 40 | Alfred Station | 26:50:00 | |
83 | UNATTACHED | Bob Congdon, 53 | High Noon Masters | 26:52:00 | |
84 | OM/34 | Mort Nace, 32 | GVH II | 27:04:00 | |
85 | OM/35 | Terry Robbins, 29 | Alternative TC | 27:08:00 | |
86 | OW/9 | Ann Messenger, 21 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 27:14:00 | |
87 | MM/25 | Mike Hasenauer, 46 | GVH Masters II | 27:18:00 | |
88 | OW/10 | April Messenger, 21 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 27:20:00 | |
89 | OM/36 | Matt Caton, 35 | Alternative TC | 27:34:00 | |
90 | OM/37 | Jim Malley, 37 | Alternative TC | 27:41:00 | |
91 | MM/26 | Tim Matthews, 46 | GVH Masters II | 27:43:00 | |
92 | OW/11 | Esther Prins, 26 | High Noon AC | 27:44:00 | |
93 | OW/12 | Lynn Eisman, 35 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 27:55:00 | |
94 | UNATTACHED | Mike Demay, 36 | GVH II | 28:03:00 | |
95 | UNATTACHED | Andrea Tirums, 18 | Suny Geneseo | 28:23:00 | |
96 | UNATTACHED | Carolyn Dewitt, 49 | Checkers AC | 28:31:00 | |
97 | OW/13 | Marie White, 38 | GVH Women II | 28:47:00 | |
98 | UNATTACHED | Dan Quinlisk, 41 | Alternative TC | 28:49:00 | |
99 | OW/14 | Beth Burchill, 32 | GVH Women II | 29:00:00 | |
100 | UNATTACHED | Carol Dodge, 42 | Syracuse Chargers | 29:04:00 | |
101 | UNATTACHED | Anne Shannon, 32 | Honeoye Falls | 29:22:00 | |
102 | OW/15 | Leah Van Valkenburg, 18 | RIT | 29:28:00 | |
103 | UNATTACHED | Gail Wagner, 47 | Cats AC | 29:29:00 | |
104 | OW/16 | Diane Stack, 20 | RIT | 29:56:00 | |
105 | UNATTACHED | Rich Van Almkerk, 51 | Kent, NY | 30:09:00 | |
106 | UNATTACHED | Kenn Parks, 48 | Fairport | 30:33:00 | |
107 | OW/17 | Karin Gogolsky, 42 | GVH Women II | 30:40:00 | |
108 | OW/18 | Carolyn Smith-Hanna, 48 | GVH Women II | 30:47:00 | |
109 | UNATTACHED | Tom Ragonese, 47 | Henrietta | 31:14:00 | |
110 | OW/19 | Erin Tyler, 21 | RIT | 31:28:00 | |
111 | OW/20 | Kris Kessler, 44 | GVH Women II | 32:26:00 | |
112 | UNATTACHED | Jim McDonald, 42 | Webster | 32:50:00 | |
UNATTACHED | Chris Graziano, 32 | Rochester | DQ | ||
113 | OW/21 | Ann Trenk, 35 | High Noon AC | 33:52:00 | |
114 | UNATTACHED | Bill Pow, 69 | Penfield | 38:19:00 | |
115 | UNATTACHED | Maryellen Meleca, 36 | Rochester | 38:31:00 | |
116 | OW/22 | Juanita Montes, 25 | RIT | 38:50:00 | |
117 | OW/23 | A. Satawatthamrong, 20 | RIT | 38:53:00 | |
118 | UNATTACHED | Joe Familo, 74 | Syracuse Chargers | 47:55:00 | |
Team Results | |||||
OPEN MEN: | POINTS | SCORERS | DISPLACE | ||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 15 | 1,2,3,4,5 | 6,10,12 | |
2 | SUNY Geneseo | 74 | 7,11,13,21,22 | 24,31 | |
3 | High Noon AC | 75 | 9,14,15,18,19 | 27 | |
4 | GVH II | 87 | 8,16,17,20,26 | 28,32,34 | |
5 | Alternative TC | 140 | 23,25,29,30,33 | 35,36,37 | |
MASTERS MEN: | |||||
1 | Blade Runners | 32 | 4,5,6,8,9 | 18 | |
2 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 44 | 1,2,11,14, 16 | 19,23 | |
3 | High Noon AC | 45 | 3,7,10,12,13 | 15,17,22 | |
4 | GVH Masters II | 116 | 20,21,24,25,26 | ||
OPEN WOMEN: | |||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 23 | 1,2,3,8,9 | 10,12 | |
2 | High Noon AC | 33 | 4,5,6,7,11 | 21 | |
3 | GVH II | 82 | 13,14,17,18,20 | ||
4 | RIT | 95 | 15,16,19,22,23 |