12TH ANNUAL |
UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES |
|
|
|
Saturday, September 8 @ Long Branch Park, Liverpool |
Mid 80's, partly sunny and humid |
|
|
|
5K |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PLACE |
ADJ.PLACE |
NAME |
|
AGE |
TEAM |
|
TIME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OM-1 |
Brian Culley |
M30 |
High Noon AC |
15:40 |
|
|
|
2 |
OM-2 |
Jeff Nason |
M26 |
High Noon AC |
15:46 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Pat Leone |
|
M20 |
unattached |
15:54 |
|
|
|
4 |
OM-3 |
Chris Getman |
M27 |
Syracuse Chargers |
16:03 |
|
|
|
5 |
OM-4 |
Adam Crandall |
M25 |
Syracuse Chargers |
16:13 |
|
|
|
6 |
OM-5 |
John Trowse |
M35 |
Syracuse Chargers |
16:15 |
|
|
|
7 |
OM-6 |
Mike Platt |
|
M39 |
Syracuse Chargers |
16:18 |
|
|
|
8 |
OM-7 |
Mike Selig |
M23 |
High Noon AC |
16:22 |
|
|
|
9 |
MM-1 |
Scott Williams |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:27 |
|
|
|
10 |
OM-8 |
Jim Nicholson |
M35 |
Syracuse Chargers |
16:36 |
|
|
|
11 |
OM-9 |
Peter Glavin |
M39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:38 |
|
|
|
12 |
OM-10 |
Dan Rohnke |
M36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:44 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
Derek White |
M29 |
unattached |
16:45 |
|
|
|
14 |
|
Robin Wheeless |
M41 |
Syracuse Chargers |
16:46 |
|
|
|
15 |
OM-11 |
Tim Reetz |
|
M25 |
GVH II |
|
16:53 |
|
|
|
16 |
OM-12 |
Carl Johnston |
M34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:57 |
|
|
|
17 |
OM-13 |
Brian Clark |
M25 |
Syracuse Chargers |
17:01 |
|
|
|
18 |
OM-14 |
Al Mead |
|
M34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:02 |
|
|
|
19 |
OM-15 |
Bob Carroll |
M44 |
Checkers AC |
17:06 |
|
|
|
20 |
OM-16 |
Dave Hawes |
M39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:09 |
|
|
|
21 |
OM-17 |
Lubert Lewis |
M23 |
Syracuse Chargers |
17:11 |
|
|
|
22 |
OM-18 |
Jason Urckfitz |
M32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:13 |
|
|
|
23 |
OM-19 |
Dave Bradshaw |
M22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:14 |
|
|
|
24 |
OM-20 |
Eric Finnemore |
M26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:16 |
|
|
|
25 |
MM-2 |
Tony Vodacek |
M42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:18 |
|
|
|
26 |
MM-3 |
Jim Robinson |
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:22 |
|
|
|
27 |
MM-4 |
Casey Carlstrom |
M42 |
High Noon AC |
17:28 |
|
|
|
28 |
OM-21 |
Ryan Forrestel |
M27 |
Checkers AC |
17:29 |
|
|
|
29 |
OM-22 |
Dave Bischoff |
M39 |
GVH II |
|
17:30 |
|
|
|
30 |
VM-1 |
Rick Hoebeke |
M52 |
High Noon AC |
17:33 |
|
|
|
31 |
OM-23 |
Mark Gaffney |
M34 |
Syracuse Chargers |
17:48 |
|
|
|
32 |
OM-24 |
Don Miller |
|
M31 |
GVH II |
|
17:51 |
|
|
|
33 |
MM-5 |
Ron Hulsander |
M45 |
High Noon AC |
17:59 |
|
|
|
34 |
MM-6 |
Ted Thull |
|
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:04 |
|
|
|
35 |
MM-7 |
Leo Finucane |
M44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:06 |
|
|
|
36 |
|
Edward Lindo |
M40 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18:17 |
|
|
|
37 |
OM-25 |
Jason Knarr |
M25 |
GVH II |
|
18:19 |
|
|
|
38 |
OM-26 |
Steve Van Kerkhove |
M38 |
GVH II |
|
18:20 |
|
|
|
39 |
MM-8 |
Charlie Fay |
M48 |
High Noon AC |
18:21 |
|
|
|
40 |
VM-2 |
Larry Krol |
|
M50 |
Checkers AC |
18:23 |
|
|
|
41 |
VM-3 |
Gary Hastings |
M53 |
Checkers AC |
18:26 |
|
|
|
42 |
|
Brian Dodge |
M48 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18:28 |
|
|
|
43 |
MM-9 |
Jeff Juran |
|
M46 |
High Noon AC |
18:35 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
Alex Thompson |
M20 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18:37 |
|
|
|
45 |
MM-10 |
Mike Rogers |
M46 |
Blade Runners |
18:39 |
|
|
|
46 |
OM-27 |
Ian Webber |
M27 |
GVH Black |
18:40 |
|
|
|
47 |
MM-11 |
Tim Ingall |
|
M42 |
High Noon AC |
18:41 |
|
|
|
48 |
OM-28 |
Brett Richner |
M24 |
Checkers AC |
18:45 |
|
|
|
49 |
VM-4 |
Steve Forrestel |
M51 |
Checkers AC |
18:46 |
|
|
|
50 |
OM-29 |
Joe Simpson |
M33 |
GVH Black |
18:47 |
|
|
|
51 |
OM-30 |
Dana Vosburg |
M25 |
GVH II |
|
18:49 |
|
|
|
52 |
MM-12 |
Doug Prindle |
M41 |
GVH Masters II |
18:51 |
|
|
|
53 |
MM-13 |
Gary Sterber |
M49 |
GVH Masters II |
18:55 |
|
|
|
54 |
MM-14 |
Bill McMullen |
M48 |
Blade Runners |
18:59 |
|
|
|
55 |
MM-15 |
Rick Cleary |
M45 |
High Noon AC |
19:03 |
|
|
|
56 |
MM-16 |
Dennis Van Kerkhove |
M41 |
GVH Masters II |
19:04 |
|
|
|
57 |
MM-17 |
Tim Jones |
|
M43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:08 |
|
|
|
58 |
OW-1 |
Becky Heuer |
F36 |
Checkers AC |
19:11 |
|
|
|
59 |
OW-2 |
Jennifer Patruno |
F29 |
Syracuse Chargers |
19:13 |
|
|
|
60 |
VM-5 |
David Peterson |
M53 |
Checkers AC |
19:16 |
|
|
|
61 |
OW-3 |
Mary Beth Romagnoli |
F32 |
Syracuse Chargers |
19:18 |
|
|
|
62 |
MM-18 |
Mark Raybuck |
M43 |
Blade Runners |
19:23 |
|
|
|
63 |
VM-6 |
James Miner |
M52 |
High Noon AC |
19:31 |
|
|
|
64 |
VM-7 |
Bob Kulwicki |
M52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:36 |
|
|
|
65 |
VM-8 |
Dave Blake |
M52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:37 |
|
|
|
66 |
OM-31 |
Mike Giraldi |
M30 |
High Noon AC |
19:39 |
|
|
|
67 |
OM-32 |
David Carroll |
M38 |
Checkers AC |
19:40 |
|
|
|
68 |
OM-33 |
Peter Forrestel |
M49 |
Checkers AC |
'19:45 |
|
|
|
69 |
MM-19 |
Dave Alessi |
M48 |
Blade Runners |
19:49 |
|
|
|
70 |
OM-34 |
Robb Smillie |
M34 |
GVH II |
|
19:52 |
|
|
|
71 |
MM-20 |
Jay Reeder |
M45 |
GVH Masters II |
19:54 |
|
|
|
72 |
VM-9 |
Herb Engman |
M56 |
High Noon AC |
19:55 |
|
|
|
73 |
OM-35 |
Matt Caton |
M38 |
Alternative TC |
19:57 |
|
|
|
74 |
OM-36 |
Derek Simmonds |
M30 |
Auburn Pulsars |
20:08 |
|
|
|
75 |
OW-4 |
Carolyn Smith-Hanna |
F51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:14 |
|
|
|
76 |
OM-37 |
Vinny Hogan |
M41 |
Alternative TC |
20:15 |
|
|
|
77 |
OM-38 |
Mike Lyons |
M38 |
GVH Black |
20:18 |
|
|
|
78 |
MM-21 |
Dave Bowen |
M48 |
Blade Runners |
20:21 |
|
|
|
79 |
OW-5 |
Beth Burchill |
F35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:22 |
|
|
|
80 |
|
Carter McEvoy |
M20 |
unattached |
20:23 |
|
|
|
81 |
VM-10 |
Rick Worner |
M53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:35 |
|
|
|
82 |
OM-39 |
Ron Herreid |
M36 |
GVH Black |
20:38 |
|
|
|
83 |
|
Greg Dorchak |
M20 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:39 |
|
|
|
84 |
OW-6 |
April Messenger |
F24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:40 |
|
|
|
85 |
OW-7 |
Christina Smolnick |
F21 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:48 |
|
|
|
86 |
OW-8 |
Gail Geiger |
F38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:49 |
|
|
|
87 |
OM-40 |
Tom Miller |
M46 |
Checkers AC |
20:56 |
|
|
|
88 |
|
Craig Crouch |
M45 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:57 |
|
|
|
89 |
OW-9 |
Heather Gilbert |
F27 |
Checkers AC |
21:04 |
|
|
|
90 |
VM-11 |
Larry Zygo |
M51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:07 |
|
|
|
91 |
OW-10 |
Diane Sardes |
F49 |
Checkers AC |
21:08 |
|
|
|
92 |
VM-12 |
David Ward |
M50 |
Checkers AC |
21:10 |
|
|
|
93 |
OM-41 |
Mark Schiesser |
M36 |
GVH Black |
21:19 |
|
|
|
94 |
VM-13 |
Tom Lamme |
M54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
'21:21 |
|
|
|
95 |
VM-14 |
Tom Carr |
|
M56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:22 |
|
|
|
96 |
VM-15 |
Peter Hogan |
M50 |
Checkers AC |
21:23 |
|
|
|
97 |
OW-11 |
Karen Vanderwood |
F39 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:24 |
|
|
|
98 |
VM-16 |
Jim Bisogni |
M56 |
High Noon AC |
21:25 |
|
|
|
99 |
MW-1 |
Ruth Yanai |
F43 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:29 |
|
|
|
100 |
OW-12 |
Laurie Kinsella |
F47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:33 |
|
|
|
101 |
OW-13 |
Ann Messenger |
F24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:34 |
|
|
|
102 |
VM-17 |
Bob Dattola |
M57 |
High Noon AC |
21:37 |
|
|
|
103 |
OW-14 |
Joanie Hays |
F36 |
Checkers AC |
21:38 |
|
|
|
104 |
VM-18 |
Ralph Zimmerman |
M60 |
Checkers AC |
21:39 |
|
|
|
105 |
OM-42 |
Rich Meehan |
M31 |
Alternative TC |
21:54 |
|
|
|
106 |
OW-15 |
Leatha Damron |
F38 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:56 |
|
|
|
107 |
OM-43 |
Harry Norcross |
M49 |
Auburn Pulsars |
22:01 |
|
|
|
108 |
VM-19 |
Sam Neal |
|
M51 |
Checkers AC |
22:05 |
|
|
|
109 |
OM-44 |
Chris Kaleta |
M43 |
Checkers AC |
22:12 |
|
|
|
110 |
OM-45 |
Dan Townsend |
M30 |
Auburn Pulsars |
22:15 |
|
|
|
111 |
MM-22 |
Bill Polito |
|
M48 |
GVH Masters II |
22:20 |
|
|
|
112 |
OM-46 |
Dave Sauter |
M34 |
Alternative TC |
22:21 |
|
|
|
113 |
OM-47 |
Terry Robbins |
M32 |
Alternative TC |
22:26 |
|
|
|
114 |
OM-48 |
Dan Quinlisk |
M44 |
Alternative TC |
22:27 |
|
|
|
115 |
VM-20 |
Mike Reif |
|
M52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:39 |
|
|
|
116 |
MM-23 |
Ken Gallant |
M49 |
GVH Masters II |
22:49 |
|
|
|
117 |
OW-16 |
Melissa Schugg |
F31 |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:50 |
|
|
|
118 |
MM-24 |
Mike Hasenauer |
M49 |
GVH Masters II |
22:54 |
|
|
|
119 |
VM-21 |
Otto Freyler |
M68 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:09 |
|
|
|
120 |
|
Joseph Taro |
M41 |
Auburn Pulsars |
23:23 |
|
|
|
121 |
OM-49 |
William Simmonds |
M55 |
Auburn Pulsars |
23:28 |
|
|
|
122 |
MW-2 |
Carol Dodge |
F44 |
Syracuse Chargers |
23:31 |
|
|
|
123 |
OW-17 |
Jennifer McConvey |
F30 |
Checkers AC |
23:32 |
|
|
|
124 |
MW-3 |
Karen Davies |
F55 |
Syracuse Chargers |
23:51 |
|
|
|
125 |
OW-18 |
Julie Doell |
|
F32 |
Checkers AC |
24:04 |
|
|
|
126 |
MW-4 |
Suzanne Leone |
F48 |
Syracuse Chargers |
24:22 |
|
|
|
127 |
OM-50 |
Rob Vandeneurf |
M34 |
Checkers AC |
24:24 |
|
|
|
128 |
OM-51 |
Dave Smith |
M59 |
Auburn Pulsars |
24:54 |
|
|
|
129 |
MW-5 |
Mickey Piscitelli |
F44 |
Syracuse Chargers |
25:11 |
|
|
|
130 |
OM-52 |
Scott Zimmer |
M43 |
Auburn Pulsars |
25:15 |
|
|
|
131 |
OW-19 |
Carolyn Dewitt |
F52 |
Checkers AC |
25:39 |
|
|
|
132 |
|
Greg Farrell |
M42 |
unattached |
25:46 |
|
|
|
133 |
OM-53 |
Bob Simmonds |
M51 |
Auburn Pulsars |
25:52 |
|
|
|
134 |
|
Naomi Stewart |
F18 |
unattached |
26:29 |
|
|
|
135 |
OM-54 |
Allan Bentkofsky |
M52 |
Auburn Pulsars |
26:56 |
|
|
|
136 |
OW-20 |
Alice Kelly |
F53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:54 |
|
|
|
137 |
|
Rich Van Almkerk |
M54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:07 |
|
|
|
138 |
OM-55 |
Joe Cleary |
M15 |
High Noon AC |
30:40 |
|
|
|
139 |
OW-21 |
Linda Forrestel |
F51 |
Checkers AC |
30:46 |
|
|
|
140 |
OW-22 |
Deborah Sterber |
F50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:04 |
|
|
|
141 |
OM-56 |
Tim Matthews |
M49 |
Alternative TC |
32:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
26 |
3,4,5,6,8 |
(13,17,23) |
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
61 |
9,10,12,14,16 |
(18,19,20) |
|
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
96 |
1,2,7,31,55 |
|
|
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
|
108 |
11,22,24,25,26 |
(30,34) |
|
|
|
5 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
129 |
15,21,28,32,33 |
(40,44,50) |
|
|
|
6 |
GVH Black |
|
174 |
27,29,38,39,41 |
|
|
|
7 |
Alternative TC/Rochester |
207 |
35,37,42,46,47 |
(48,56) |
|
|
|
8 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
224 |
36,43,45,49,51 |
(52,53,54) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19 |
1,2,3,6,7 |
(17) |
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
37 |
4,5,8,9,11 |
(15) |
|
|
|
3 |
Blade Runners |
|
82 |
10,14,18,19,21 |
|
|
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
|
83 |
12,13,16,20,22 |
(23,24) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN |
|
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
26 |
2,3,4,5,12 |
(15,18,19) |
|
|
|
2* |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
49 |
7,8,10,11,13 |
(14,20,21) |
|
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
49 |
1,6,9,16,17 |
|
|
|
|
|
*GVH awarded 2nd place by
virtue of higher finishing 5th man |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
|
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
35 |
4,5,6,8,12 |
(13,20,22) |
|
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
38 |
2,3,7,11,15 |
(16) |
|
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
51 |
1,9,10,14,17 |
(18,19,21) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS
WOMEN |
|
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|