$5,000 GVH |
|
Cross Country Invitational |
|
Serving as the 2001 Niagara Association Senior Men's
& Women's Cross Country Championships |
|
Sunday, December 7 @ Black Creek Park, Rochester, NY |
|
46 degrees, partly cloudy and blustery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN'S 8K RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UpstateTeam |
|
|
|
|
GVH Invite |
|
|
Place |
Scoring |
Name |
|
Prize $ |
Age |
Team/Hometown |
|
Time |
Scoring |
|
|
1 |
|
Rick Sluder |
$300.00 |
25 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
24:38:00 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ricardo Santos |
$175.00 |
24 |
Toronto Olympic Club |
|
24:56:00 |
1 |
|
|
3 |
|
Ed Callinan |
$150.00 |
27 |
Philadelphia Track Club |
|
25:04:00 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Dave Dominguez |
$125.00 |
26 |
Westchester (NY) Track Club |
25:06:00 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Bill Frawley |
$100.00 |
31 |
Philadelphia Track Club |
|
25:11:00 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Kyle McLean |
|
25 |
Toronto Olympic Club |
|
25:15:00 |
2 |
|
|
7 |
|
Phil Hudnall |
|
30 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
25:18:00 |
|
|
|
8 |
OM-1 |
Mike Melfi |
|
$50.00 |
25 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
25:20:00 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
(Niagara Association Champion) |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Todd Moroney |
|
27 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
25:23:00 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
Derek Holland |
|
24 |
Toronto Olympic Club |
|
25:25:00 |
4 |
|
|
11 |
|
Hassan Bariso |
|
21 |
Toronto Olympic Club |
|
25:33:00 |
5 |
|
|
12 |
OM-2 |
Scott Bagley |
|
38 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
25:36:00 |
6 |
|
|
13 |
|
Joe Dionne |
|
18 |
Toronto Olympic Club |
|
25:39:00 |
7 |
|
|
14 |
OM-3 |
Mike Heitzenreiter |
|
23 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:49:00 |
8 |
|
|
15 |
OM-4 |
Ken McPherson |
|
26 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
25:51:00 |
9 |
|
|
16 |
|
Marc Cianfranti |
|
26 |
Philadelphia Track Club |
|
25:58:00 |
|
|
|
17 |
OM-5 |
John Trowse |
|
35 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
26:04:00 |
10 |
|
|
18 |
OM-6 |
Scott Weeks |
|
29 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
26:06:00 |
11 |
|
|
19 |
|
Todd Wells |
|
32 |
Universal Sole/Chicago |
|
26:11:00 |
|
|
|
20 |
OM-7 |
Sam Burroughs |
|
24 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
26:19:00 |
12 |
|
|
21 |
|
Matt Bellizzi |
|
27 |
Rochester |
|
26:21:00 |
|
|
|
22 |
OM-8 |
Mike Platt |
|
39 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
26:24:00 |
13 |
|
|
23 |
|
Adam Crandall |
|
25 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
26:28:00 |
|
|
|
24 |
|
Pat Gallagher |
|
23 |
Philadelphia Track Club |
|
26:32:00 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
Derek White |
|
29 |
Fayetteville, NY |
|
26:33:00 |
|
|
|
26 |
|
Jerry Kooymans |
|
46 |
Toronto Olympic Club |
|
26:38:00 |
14 |
|
|
27 |
|
Mike Selig |
|
23 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
26:50:00 |
15 |
|
|
28 |
OM-9 |
Bob Carroll |
|
44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
26:54:00 |
16 |
|
|
29 |
OM-10 |
Peter Glavin |
|
39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
26:57:00 |
17 |
|
|
30 |
OM-11 |
Joe Biasillo |
|
36 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
27:00:00 |
18 |
|
|
31 |
OM-12 |
Al Mead |
|
34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
27:01:00 |
19 |
|
|
32 |
OM-13 |
Jon Beck |
|
21 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
27:06:00 |
20 |
|
|
33 |
OM-14 |
Mark Gaffney |
|
34 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
27:16:00 |
21 |
|
|
34 |
OM-15 |
Eric Finnemore |
|
26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
27:18:00 |
22 |
|
|
35 |
OM-16 |
Trevor Poag |
|
27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
27:24:00 |
23 |
|
|
36 |
OM-17 |
Matt Blodgett |
|
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
27:25:00 |
24 |
|
|
37 |
OM-18 |
Dave Bradshaw |
|
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
27:26:00 |
25 |
|
|
38 |
OM-19 |
Jim Oberst |
|
38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
27:28:00 |
26 |
|
|
39 |
OM-20 |
Tim Reetz |
|
25 |
GVH II |
|
27:29:00 |
27 |
|
|
40 |
OM-21 |
Dave Hawes |
|
39 |
GVH II |
|
27:32:00 |
28 |
|
|
41 |
OM-22 |
Jason Knarr |
|
25 |
GVH II |
|
27:40:00 |
29 |
|
|
42 |
OM-23 |
Ryan Forrestel |
|
27 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
27:51:00 |
30 |
|
|
43 |
MM-1 |
Tony Vodacek |
|
42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
27:55:00 |
|
|
|
44 |
OM-24 |
Dan Rohnke |
|
36 |
GVH II |
|
28:00:00 |
31 |
|
|
45 |
MM-2 |
Gary Moore |
|
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
28:01:00 |
|
|
|
46 |
|
Pat Dennen |
|
21 |
Athletes Foot/HiTek (CT) |
|
28:04:00 |
|
|
|
47 |
OM-25 |
Jason Urckfitz |
|
32 |
GVH II |
|
28:19:00 |
32 |
|
|
48 |
|
Chip O'Hara |
|
20 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
28:23:00 |
33 |
|
|
49 |
OM-26 |
Matt Tytler |
|
29 |
GVH II |
|
28:33:00 |
34 |
|
|
50 |
|
Tom Stuart |
|
23 |
Canandaigua Area Track Team |
28:34:00 |
|
|
|
51 |
OM-27 |
Dave Bischoff |
|
39 |
GVH II |
|
28:35:00 |
35 |
|
|
52 |
OM-28 |
Don Miller |
|
31 |
GVH II |
|
28:37:00 |
36 |
|
|
53 |
|
Ben Miller |
|
20 |
River Road Rats |
|
28:40:00 |
|
|
|
54 |
|
Alan Macdougall |
|
36 |
Athletes Foot/HiTek (CT) |
|
28:41:00 |
|
|
|
55 |
MM-3 |
Jim Robinson |
|
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
28:49:00 |
|
|
|
56 |
MM-4 |
Tim McMullen |
|
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
29:08:00 |
|
|
|
57 |
OM-29 |
John Van Kerkhove |
39 |
GVH Purple |
|
29:11:00 |
37 |
|
|
58 |
OM-30 |
Lubert Lewis |
|
23 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
29:15:00 |
|
|
|
59 |
OM-31 |
Brett Richner |
|
24 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
29:17:00 |
38 |
|
|
60 |
|
Matt Flinders |
|
31 |
Greater Boston TC |
|
29:21:00 |
|
|
|
61 |
|
Shawn Fahl |
|
19 |
River Road Rats |
|
29:23:00 |
|
|
|
62 |
|
Ed Lindo |
|
40 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
29:24:00 |
|
|
|
63 |
|
Alex Thompson |
|
20 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
29:29:00 |
|
|
|
64 |
MM-5 |
Mike Rogers |
|
46 |
Blade Runners |
|
29:30:00 |
39 |
|
|
65 |
OM-32 |
Hermann Pohl |
|
38 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
29:32:00 |
40 |
|
|
66 |
MM-6 |
Eric Maki |
|
40 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
29:33:00 |
41 |
|
|
67 |
|
Adam Engst |
|
33 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
29:37:00 |
42 |
|
|
68 |
VM-1 |
Rick Hoebeke |
|
52 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
29:39:00 |
43 |
|
|
69 |
|
Matt Caton |
|
38 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
29:43:00 |
44 |
|
|
70 |
VM-2 |
Ric Perry |
|
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
29:44:00 |
|
|
|
71 |
MM-7 |
Dennis Van Kerkhove |
41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
29:46:00 |
|
|
|
72 |
|
Brian Dodge |
|
48 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
29:48:00 |
|
|
|
73 |
MM-8 |
Charlie Fay |
|
48 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
29:49:00 |
45 |
|
|
74 |
OM-33 |
Joe Simpson |
|
33 |
GVH Purple |
|
29:53:00 |
46 |
|
|
75 |
MM-9 |
Bruce Roebal |
|
45 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
30:00:00 |
47 |
|
|
76 |
MM-10 |
Doug Prindle |
|
41 |
GVH Masters II |
|
30:08:00 |
|
|
|
77 |
MM-11 |
Jeff Juran |
|
45 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
30:10:00 |
48 |
|
|
78 |
VM-3 |
Steve Forrestel |
|
51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
30:14:00 |
49 |
|
|
79 |
MM-12 |
Bill McMullen |
|
48 |
Blade Runners |
|
30:17:00 |
50 |
|
|
80 |
OM-34 |
Joe Burke |
|
35 |
GVH Purple |
|
30:23:00 |
51 |
|
|
81 |
|
Derek Dean |
|
30 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
30:23:00 |
52 |
|
|
82 |
MM-13 |
Tim Ingall |
|
42 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
30:24:00 |
|
|
|
83 |
VM-4 |
Jerry Irving |
|
50 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
30:25:00 |
|
|
|
84 |
OM-35 |
David Carroll |
|
38 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
30:26:00 |
|
|
|
85 |
|
Chris Ankrum |
|
34 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
30:32:00 |
|
|
|
86 |
OM-36 |
Greg Gray |
|
35 |
GVH Purple |
|
30:33:00 |
53 |
|
|
87 |
MM-14 |
Jeffrey Yurko |
|
45 |
Blade Runners |
|
30:59:00 |
54 |
|
|
88 |
MM-15 |
Peter Forrestel |
|
49 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
31:02:00 |
|
|
|
89 |
MM-16 |
Tim Jones |
|
43 |
GVH Masters II |
|
31:03:00 |
|
|
|
90 |
MM-17 |
Tony Farraro |
|
43 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
31:05:00 |
55 |
|
|
91 |
MM-18 |
John Hylas |
|
43 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
31:06:00 |
|
|
|
92 |
MM-19 |
Rick Cleary |
|
45 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
31:08:00 |
|
|
|
93 |
OM-37 |
Dan Andrus |
|
28 |
GVH Purple |
|
31:18:00 |
56 |
|
|
94 |
MM-20 |
Dave Littlejohn |
|
46 |
Blade Runners |
|
31:22:00 |
57 |
|
|
95 |
VM-5 |
Dave Peterson |
|
53 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
31:28:00 |
|
|
|
96 |
|
Mike Girardi |
|
30 |
Horseheads, NY |
|
31:30:00 |
|
|
|
97 |
VM-6 |
Paul Duttge |
|
51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
31:36:00 |
|
|
|
98 |
VM-7 |
Fran Emmerling |
|
52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
31:37:00 |
|
|
|
99 |
|
Derek Simmonds |
|
30 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
31:44:00 |
58 |
|
|
100 |
MM-21 |
Dave Yendrzeski |
|
40 |
GVH Masters II |
|
31:48:00 |
|
|
|
101 |
VM-8 |
James Miner |
|
52 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
31:49:00 |
|
|
|
102 |
VM-9 |
Bob Kulwicki |
|
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
31:58:00 |
|
|
|
103 |
|
Ted Washburn |
|
30 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
32:02:00 |
|
|
|
104 |
VM-10 |
Larry Zygo |
|
51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
32:09:00 |
|
|
|
105 |
OM-38 |
Robb Smillie |
|
34 |
GVH Purple |
|
32:13:00 |
59 |
|
|
106 |
OM-39 |
Jim Blaakman |
|
36 |
GVH Purple |
|
32:14:00 |
60 |
|
|
107 |
VM-11 |
Herb Engman |
|
56 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
32:20:00 |
|
|
|
108 |
VM-12 |
Terry Habecker |
|
53 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
32:24:00 |
|
|
|
109 |
MM-22 |
Fred Lew |
|
49 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
32:25:00 |
|
|
|
110 |
MM-23 |
Joe Chimino |
|
47 |
Blade Runners |
|
32:29:00 |
61 |
|
|
111 |
MM-24 |
Robert Liebers |
|
43 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
32:36:00 |
|
|
|
112 |
VM-13 |
Dave Blake |
|
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
32:40:00 |
|
|
|
113 |
MM-25 |
Dave Bowen |
|
48 |
Blade Runners |
|
32:44:00 |
62 |
|
|
114 |
VM-14 |
Dave Ward |
|
50 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
32:54:00 |
|
|
|
115 |
VM-15 |
Rick Worner |
|
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
33:03:00 |
|
|
|
116 |
MM-26 |
Tom Miller |
|
46 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
33:09:00 |
|
|
|
117 |
MM-27 |
Peter Bradford |
|
46 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
33:14:00 |
|
|
|
118 |
VM-16 |
Jim Boyle |
|
51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
33:18:00 |
|
|
|
119 |
VM-17 |
Ken Zeserson |
|
53 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
33:27:00 |
|
|
|
120 |
|
Greg Dorchak |
|
20 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
33:28:00 |
|
|
|
121 |
MM-28 |
Paul Smarsh |
|
42 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
33:52:00 |
63 |
|
|
122 |
VM-18 |
Mike Reif |
|
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
34:01:00 |
|
|
|
123 |
MM-29 |
Tom Garey |
|
45 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
34:13:00 |
|
|
|
124 |
|
Dave Sauter |
|
34 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
34:25:00 |
64 |
|
|
125 |
VM-19 |
Peter Hogan |
|
50 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
34:31:00 |
|
|
|
126 |
MM-30 |
Alan Wrobel |
|
42 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
34:55:00 |
|
|
|
127 |
|
Dan Townsend |
|
30 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
34:57:00 |
65 |
|
|
128 |
|
Rich Meehan |
|
31 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
35:17:00 |
66 |
|
|
129 |
MM-31 |
Dave Szafran |
|
41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
35:22:00 |
|
|
|
130 |
MM-32 |
Bill Polito |
|
48 |
GVH Masters II |
|
35:31:00 |
|
|
|
131 |
VM-20 |
Jim Genkos |
|
56 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
35:42:00 |
67 |
|
|
132 |
VM-21 |
Jim Glinsky |
|
55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
35:46:00 |
|
|
|
133 |
|
Roger Roll |
|
41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
35:48:00 |
|
|
|
134 |
MM-33 |
Jim Malley |
|
40 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
36:10:00 |
68 |
|
|
135 |
MM-34 |
Dan Quinlisk |
|
44 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
36:13:00 |
69 |
|
|
136 |
VM-22 |
William Simmonds |
|
55 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
36:27:00 |
70 |
|
|
137 |
VM-23 |
Otto Freyler |
|
69 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
37:40:00 |
|
|
|
138 |
MM-35 |
Bruce Lavner |
|
47 |
GVH Masters II |
|
38:37:00 |
|
|
|
139 |
|
Rob Vanderwerf |
|
34 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
39:11:00 |
|
|
|
140 |
OM-40 |
Dave Smith |
|
38 |
GVH Purple |
|
39:13:00 |
71 |
|
|
141 |
VM-24 |
Tom Carr |
|
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
39:44:00 |
|
|
|
142 |
VM-25 |
Allan Bentkofsky |
|
52 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
40:32:00 |
72 |
|
|
143 |
VM-26 |
David Elkovitch |
|
50 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
40:47:00 |
73 |
|
|
144 |
VM-27 |
Bob Simmonds |
|
51 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
41:25:00 |
74 |
|
|
145 |
MM-36 |
Tim Matthews |
|
49 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
45:39:00 |
75 |
|
|
146 |
|
Rich Van Almkerk |
|
54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
45:52:00 |
|
|
|
147 |
|
Neil Farrell |
|
7 |
unattached |
|
55:23:00 |
|
|
148 |
|
Joe Familo |
|
75 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
67:00.00 |
|
|
GVH
INVITATIONAL TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Points |
Prize $ |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Toronto Olympic Club |
19 |
$750.00 |
1,2,4,5,7 |
(14) |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
39 |
$400.00 |
3,6,9,10,11 |
(13,21,33) |
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
84 |
$300.00 |
8,12,16,18,30 |
(38,40,49) |
|
|
4 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
101 |
$200.00 |
17,19,20,22,23 |
(24,25,26) |
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
|
147 |
|
27,28,29,31,32 |
(34,35,36) |
|
|
6 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
186 |
|
15,41,42,43,45 |
(47,48,52) |
|
|
7 |
GVH Purple |
|
243 |
|
37,46,51,53,56 |
(59,60,71) |
|
|
8 |
Blade Runners |
|
261 |
|
39,50,54,57,61 |
(62) |
|
|
9 |
Alternative Track Club |
292 |
|
44,55,63,64,66 |
(68,69,75) |
|
|
10 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
332 |
|
58,65,67,70,72 |
(73,74) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UPSTATE NY
CROSS COUNTRY SERIES |
|
TEAM
SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18 |
|
1,2,4,5,6 |
(8,14,30) |
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
53 |
|
3,7,9,11,23 |
(31,32,35) |
|
|
3 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
66 |
|
10,12,13,15,16 |
(17,18,19) |
|
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
112 |
|
20,21,22,24,25 |
(26,27,28) |
|
|
5 |
GVH Purple |
|
169 |
|
29,33,34,36,37 |
(38,39,40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN: |
|
Points |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17 |
|
1,2,3,4,7 |
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
47 |
|
6,8,9,11,13 |
(18,19) |
|
|
3 |
Blade Runners |
|
74 |
|
5,12,14,20,23 |
(25) |
|
|
4 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
114 |
|
15,22,24,26,27 |
(29,30,31) |
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
|
114 |
|
10,16,21,32,35 |
|
|
|
6 |
Alternative Track Club |
148 |
|
17,28,33,34,36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN |
|
Points |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
25 |
|
3,4,5,6,7 |
(14,19) |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
49 |
|
2,9,10,13,15 |
|
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
49 |
|
1,8,11,12,17 |
|
|
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
102 |
|
16,18,21,23,24 |
|
|
|
5 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
120 |
|
20,22,25,26,27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S 5K RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UpstateTeam |
|
|
|
|
GVH Invite |
|
|
Place |
Scoring |
Name |
|
Prize $ |
Age |
Team/Hometown |
|
Time |
Scoring |
|
|
1 |
|
Collette Liss |
$300.00 |
28 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
17:22 |
1 |
|
|
2 |
|
Priscilla Hein |
$175.00 |
25 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
17:31 |
2 |
|
|
3 |
|
Kelly French |
$150.00 |
26 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
17:46 |
3 |
|
|
4 |
OW-1 |
Becky Heuer |
$125.00 |
36 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:04 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
(also $50.00/ Niagara
Association Champion) |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Susie Motl |
$100.00 |
25 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
18:05 |
5 |
|
|
6 |
|
Judy Porter |
|
30 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
18:06 |
6 |
|
|
7 |
|
Keisha Banks |
|
24 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
18:16 |
7 |
|
|
8 |
|
Kristin White |
|
30 |
Fayetteville, NY |
|
18:17 |
|
|
|
9 |
OW-2 |
Jennifer Patruno |
|
29 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
18:23 |
8 |
|
|
10 |
OW-3 |
Heidi Swarts |
|
27 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
18:34 |
9 |
|
|
11 |
OW-4 |
Karen Elliot |
|
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
18:43 |
10 |
|
|
12 |
|
Kim Webb |
|
37 |
Toronto Olympic Club |
|
18:46 |
|
|
|
13 |
OW-5 |
Heather Webster |
|
27 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
18:50 |
11 |
|
|
14 |
|
Leah Nilsson |
|
22 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
19:03 |
12 |
|
|
15 |
|
Tere Drenth |
|
35 |
Indiana |
|
|
19:10 |
|
|
|
16 |
OW-6 |
Gretchen Welch |
|
26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
19:24 |
13 |
|
|
17 |
OW-7 |
Murphee Hayes-Falls |
27 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
19:30 |
13 |
|
|
18 |
OW-8 |
Theresa Trudell |
|
24 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
19:58 |
15 |
|
|
19 |
OW-9 |
Heather Gilbert |
|
27 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:11 |
16 |
|
|
20 |
|
Jessica Clark |
|
18 |
Toronto Olympic Club |
|
20:22 |
|
|
|
21 |
OW-10 |
Gae Orsini |
|
34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
20:26 |
17 |
|
|
22 |
OW-11 |
Amy Fakterowitz |
|
33 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:29 |
18 |
|
|
23 |
OW-12 |
Beth Burchill |
|
35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
20:40 |
19 |
|
|
24 |
OW-13 |
Leatha Damron |
|
38 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
20:42 |
20 |
|
|
25 |
|
Virginia Pace |
|
30 |
Universal Sole/Chicago |
|
20:47 |
|
|
|
26 |
OW-14 |
April Messenger |
|
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
21:02 |
21 |
|
|
27 |
OW-15 |
Leah Crivello |
|
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
21:14 |
22 |
|
|
28 |
OW-16 |
Joanne York-Rappl |
|
39 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:16 |
23 |
|
|
29 |
OW-17 |
Megan Hyland |
|
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
21:18 |
24 |
|
|
30 |
OW-18 |
Jennifer McConvey |
|
30 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:20 |
25 |
|
|
31 |
MW-1 |
Ruth Yanai |
|
43 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
21:31 |
26 |
|
|
32 |
|
Diane Sardes |
|
49 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:44 |
27 |
|
|
33 |
OW-19 |
Laurie Kinsella |
|
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
22:14 |
28 |
|
|
34 |
MW-2 |
Carol Dodge |
|
44 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
23:05 |
29 |
|
|
35 |
OW-20 |
Julie Doell |
|
32 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:50 |
30 |
|
|
36 |
MW-3 |
Karen Davies |
|
55 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
24;14 |
|
|
|
37 |
|
Alice Kelly |
|
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
26:50 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
Melissa Hanson |
|
33 |
unattached |
|
30:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GVH
INVITATIONAL TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Points |
Prize $ |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
17 |
$750.00 |
1,2,3,5,6 |
(7,12) |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
57 |
$400.00 |
8,9,11,14,15 |
(20,26,29) |
|
|
3 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
80 |
$300.00 |
10,13,17,19,21 |
(22,24,28) |
|
|
4 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
86 |
$200.00 |
4,16,18,23,25 |
(27,30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UPSTATE NY
CROSS COUNTRY SERIES |
|
|
TEAM
SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
25 |
|
2,3,5,7,8 |
(13) |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
46 |
|
4,6,10,12,14 |
(15,17,19) |
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
55 |
|
1,9,11,16,18 |
(20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN: |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
6 |
|
1,2,3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|