12th Annual | |||||||||||
UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES | |||||||||||
Saturday, October 20 @ Mendon Ponds Park | |||||||||||
Upper 50's and sunny | |||||||||||
4 miles | |||||||||||
PLACE | ADJ. | NAME | AGE | TEAM/HOMETOWN | TIME | ||||||
1 | OM-1 | Dave O'Keffee | M42 | Checkers AC | 20:43 | ||||||
2 | OM-2 | John Trowse | M35 | Syracuse Chargers | 20:51 | ||||||
3 | Adam Crandall | M25 | Fulton | 20:52 | |||||||
4 | Matt Belizzi | M27 | Rochester | 20:56 | |||||||
5 | Derek White | M29 | Fayetteville | 21:15 | |||||||
6 | OM-3 | Mark Gaffney | M34 | Syracuse Chargers | 21:27 | ||||||
7 | OM-4 | Bob Carroll | M44 | Checkers AC | 21:31 | ||||||
8 | OM-5 | Al Mead | M34 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:34 | ||||||
9 | OM-6 | Dave Bradshaw | M22 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:38 | ||||||
10 | OM-7 | Jason Urckfitz | M32 | GVH II | 21:39 | ||||||
11 | OM-8 | Jim Oberst | M38 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:43 | ||||||
12 | OM-9 | Carl Johnston | M34 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:49 | ||||||
13 | OM-10 | Tim Reetz | M25 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:54 | ||||||
14 | OM-11 | Matt Blodgett | M24 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 22:01 | ||||||
15 | OM-12 | Chip O'Hara | M20 | Syracuse Chargers | 22:07 | ||||||
16 | MM-1 | Tim McMullen | M48 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 22:11 | ||||||
17 | OM-13 | Jon Beck | M21 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 22:15 | ||||||
18 | OM-14 | Trevor Poag | M27 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 22:21 | ||||||
19 | OM-15 | Dan Rohnke | M36 | GVH II | 22:23 | ||||||
20 | OM-16 | Ryan Forrestel | M27 | Checkers AC | 22:24 | ||||||
21 | MM-2 | Gary Moore | M45 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 22:29 | ||||||
22 | MM-3 | Tony Vodacek | M42 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 22:32 | ||||||
23 | MM-4 | Jim Robinson | M47 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 22:33 | ||||||
24 | OM-17 | Don Miller | M31 | GVH II | 22:36 | ||||||
25 | OM-18 | Dave Bischoff | M39 | GVH II | 22:38 | ||||||
26 | MM-5 | Casey Carlstrom | M42 | High Noon AC | 22:44 | ||||||
27 | OM-19 | John Van Kerkhove | M39 | GVH II | 22:49 | ||||||
28 | OM-20 | Jason Knarr | M25 | GVH II | 22:53 | ||||||
29 | OM-21 | Ed Lindo | M40 | Syracuse Chargers | 22:56 | ||||||
30 | OM-22 | Lubert Lewis | M23 | Syracuse Chargers | 23:06 | ||||||
31 | MM-6 | Ron Hulsander | M45 | High Noon AC | 23:10 | ||||||
32 | Adam Engst | M33 | High Noon AC | 23:11 | |||||||
33 | MM-7 | Mike Rogers | M46 | Blade Runners | 23:20 | ||||||
34 | OM-23 | Alex Thompson | M20 | Syracuse Chargers | 23:24 | ||||||
35 | MM-8 | Bruce Roebal | M45 | High Noon AC | 23:26 | ||||||
36 | MM-9 | Ted Thull | M40 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 23:29 | ||||||
37 | OM-24 | Steve Van Kerkhove | M38 | GVH Purple | 23:31 | ||||||
38 | OM-25 | Brian Dodge | M48 | Syracuse Chargers | 23:39 | ||||||
39 | OM-26 | David Patruno | M34 | Syracuse Chargers | 23:42 | ||||||
40 | OM-27 | Brett Richner | M24 | Checkers AC | 23:43 | ||||||
41 | OM-28 | David Carroll | M38 | Checkers AC | 23:58 | ||||||
42 | OM-29 | Hermann Pohl | M38 | Checkers AC | 24:04 | ||||||
43 | VM-1 | Gary Hastings | M53 | Checkers AC | 24:10 | ||||||
44 | VM-2 | Jerry Irving | M50 | Checkers AC | 24:11 | ||||||
45 | MM-10 | Mark Raybuck | M43 | Blade Runners | 24:12 | ||||||
46 | Becky Heuer | F36 | Checkers AC | 24:15 | |||||||
47 | MM-11 | Dennis Van Kerkhove | M41 | GVH Masters II | 24:17 | ||||||
48 | MM-12 | Tim Ingall | M42 | High Noon AC | 24:20 | ||||||
49 | Derek Dean | M30 | High Noon AC | 24:23 | |||||||
50 | MM-13 | John Hylas | M44 | High Noon AC | 24:29 | ||||||
51 | OM-30 | Matt Caton | M38 | Alternative TC | 24:33 | ||||||
52 | MM-14 | Bill McMullen | M48 | Blade Runners | 24:34 | ||||||
53 | OM-31 | Greg Gray | M35 | GVH Purple | 24:35 | ||||||
54 | OM-32 | Joe Simpson | M33 | GVH Purple | 24:36 | ||||||
55 | VM-3 | Steve Forrestel | M51 | Checkers AC | 24:39 | ||||||
56 | MM-15 | Jeff Yurko | M45 | Blade Runners | 24:41 | ||||||
57 | OM-33 | Chris Ankrum | M34 | Checkers AC | 24:42 | ||||||
58 | Alan Hatch | M25 | Pittsford | 24:54 | |||||||
59 | OM-34 | Ben Ferro | M31 | GVH II | 24:55 | ||||||
60 | OM-35 | Derek Simmonds | M30 | Auburn Pulsars | 24:58 | ||||||
61 | OM-36 | Ian Webber | M27 | GVH Purple | 25:05 | ||||||
62 | VM-4 | Dave Peterson | M53 | Checkers AC | 25:06 | ||||||
63 | VM-5 | Bob Kulwicki | M52 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 25:08 | ||||||
64 | OW-1 | Linda Grossman | F37 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 25:09 | ||||||
65 | Jason Weaver | M25 | W. Henrietta | 25:10 | |||||||
66 | Nat Spurr | M23 | Rochester | 25:34 | |||||||
67 | Herb Engman | M56 | High Noon AC | 25:40 | |||||||
68 | VM-6 | Carl Grimm | M62 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 25:42 | ||||||
69 | VM-7 | Dave Blake | M52 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 25:44 | ||||||
70 | OW-2 | Murphee Hayes-Falls | F27 | Syracuse Chargers | 25:53 | ||||||
71 | OW-3 | Jennifer Patruno | F29 | Syracuse Chargers | 25:54 | ||||||
72 | VM-8 | Charlie McMullen | M50 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26:02 | ||||||
73 | OM-37 | Scott McNitt | M35 | GVH Black | 26:03 | ||||||
74 | OM-38 | Robb Smillie | M35 | GVH Purple | 26:04 | ||||||
75 | OM-39 | Vinny Hogan | M41 | Alternative TC | 26:05 | ||||||
76 | OM-40 | Oswald Salazar | M34 | GVH Purple | 26:06 | ||||||
77 | OM-41 | Jim Blaakman | M36 | GVH Black | 26:07 | ||||||
78 | Dahl Angus | M33 | Rochester | 26:13 | |||||||
79 | MM-16 | Dave Bowen | M48 | Blade Runners | 26:15 | ||||||
80 | MM-17 | Jay Reeder | M45 | GVH Masters II | 26:23 | ||||||
81 | Greg Dorchak | M20 | Syracuse Chargers | 26:25 | |||||||
82 | VM-9 | Jim Boyle | M51 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26:28 | ||||||
83 | Andy Smith | M42 | Honeoye Falls | 26:33 | |||||||
84 | Tim Wehrkamp | M54 | Greenbelt, MD | 26:35 | |||||||
85 | OM-42 | Mark Schiesser | M36 | GVH Black | 26:42 | ||||||
86 | OW-4 | Sue Rowley | F42 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26:50 | ||||||
87 | OM-43 | Tom Miller | M46 | Checkers AC | 26:52 | ||||||
88 | OW-5 | Carolyn Smith-Hanna | F51 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26:57 | ||||||
89 | VM-10 | Peter Hogan | M50 | Checkers AC | 26:59 | ||||||
90 | OM-44 | Paul Smarsh | M42 | Alternative TC | 27:00 | ||||||
91 | MM-18 | Matt Davis | M42 | GVH Masters II | 27:03 | ||||||
92 | OM-45 | Erik Nordman | M28 | Auburn Pulsars | 27:05 | ||||||
93 | VM-11 | Tom Carr | M56 | GVH Vets II | 27:07 | ||||||
94 | OM-46 | Mike Lyons | M38 | GVH Black | 27:14 | ||||||
95 | Peter Forrestel | M49 | Checkers AC | 27:19 | |||||||
96 | OM-47 | Jim Malley | M40 | Alternative TC | 27:33 | ||||||
97 | Tim Howland | M24 | Pittsford | 27:43 | |||||||
98 | OW-6 | April Messenger | F24 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 27:46 | ||||||
99 | VM-12 | Mike Reif | M52 | GVH Vets II | 27:47 | ||||||
100 | OM-48 | Rich Meehan | M31 | Alternative TC | 27:50 | ||||||
101 | OM-49 | Dave Sauter | M34 | Alternative TC | 27:51 | ||||||
102 | Jennifer McConvey | F30 | Checkers AC | 27:55 | |||||||
103 | MW-1 | Laurie Kinsella | F47 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 28:04 | ||||||
104 | OM-50 | Dan Townsend | M30 | Auburn Pulsars | 28:09 | ||||||
105 | VM-13 | Tom Lamme | M54 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 28:17 | ||||||
106 | OM-51 | Jim Genkos | M56 | Auburn Pulsars | 28:36 | ||||||
107 | OM-52 | William Simmonds | M58 | Auburn Pulsars | 28:45 | ||||||
108 | VM-14 | Jim Glinsky | M55 | GVH Vets II | 28:54 | ||||||
109 | OM-53 | Tony Farraro | M43 | Alternative TC | 28:55 | ||||||
110 | Tim Sartore | M25 | Rochester | 29:05 | |||||||
111 | OM-54 | Dan Quinlisk | M44 | Alternative TC | 29:10 | ||||||
112 | MM-19 | Mike Hasenauer | M49 | GVH Masters II | 29:17 | ||||||
113 | OW-7 | Carol Dodge | F44 | Syracuse Chargers | 29:18 | ||||||
114 | OW-8 | Virginia Verdoes | F52 | Syracuse Chargers | 29:19 | ||||||
115 | Dave Szafran | M42 | Checkers AC | 29:22 | |||||||
116 | OM-55 | Chad Elkovitch | M25 | Auburn Pulsars | 29:23 | ||||||
117 | VM-15 | Otto Freyler | M68 | GVH Vets II | 29:37 | ||||||
118 | MW-2 | Marie White | F41 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 29:53 | ||||||
119 | Anne Shannon | F35 | Mendon | 29:56 | |||||||
120 | MM-20 | Doug Prindle | M41 | GVH Masters II | 29:57 | ||||||
121 | Roger Roll | M41 | Checkers AC | 30:08 | |||||||
122 | Mark Woodhams | M44 | East Rochester | 30:22 | |||||||
123 | OW-9 | Karen Davies | F55 | Syracuse Chargers | 30:26 | ||||||
124 | Dick Telarico | M62 | Henrietta | 30:40 | |||||||
125 | OM-56 | Dave Smith | M38 | GVH Black | 31:10 | ||||||
126 | OM-57 | Alan Bentkovsky | M52 | Auburn Pulsars | 31:21 | ||||||
127 | OW-10 | Audra Knapp | F32 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 31:28 | ||||||
128 | Gail Wagner | F50 | Webster | 31:59 | |||||||
129 | Sharon Linstedt | F45 | Checkers AC | 32:25 | |||||||
130 | OM-58 | David Elkovitch | M57 | Auburn Pulsars | 32:51 | ||||||
131 | OW-11 | Mickey Piscitelli | F44 | Syracuse Chargers | 32:59 | ||||||
132 | Sara Llyod | F19 | Lima | 33:20 | |||||||
133 | Kendra Zaffuto | F11 | Rochester | 3340 | |||||||
134 | Ray Zaffuto | M46 | Rochester | 33:41 | |||||||
135 | MW-3 | Alice Kelly | F53 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 33:48 | ||||||
136 | Tim Matthews | M49 | alternative TC | 34:30 | |||||||
137 | Carol Davis | F40 | Fairport | 34:39 | |||||||
138 | Frank Angellini | M53 | Churchville | 35:06 | |||||||
139 | Dan Smith | M40 | Canandaigua | 37:29 | |||||||
140 | VM-16 | Rich Van Almkerk | M54 | GVH Vets II | 37:40 | ||||||
141 | Melissa Hanson | F33 | E. Amherst | 40:18 | |||||||
TEAM SCORING | |||||||||||
OPEN MEN | POINTS | SCORERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 38 | 5,6,8,9,10 | 11,13,14 | |||||||
2 | Syracuse Chargers | 60 | 2,3,12,21,22 | 23,25,26 | |||||||
3 | GVH II | 76 | 7,15,17,18,19 | 20,34 | |||||||
4 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 76 | 1,4,16,27,28 | 29,33,43 | |||||||
5 | GVH Purple | 161 | 24,31,32,36,38 | 40 | |||||||
6 | Alternative Track Club | 208 | 30,39,44,47,48 | 49,53,54 | |||||||
7 | GVH Black | 222 | 37,41,42,46,56 | ||||||||
8 | Auburn Pulsars | 233 | 35,45,50,51,52 | 55,57,58 | |||||||
MASTERS MEN | POINTS | SCORERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 19 | 1,2,3,4,9 | ||||||||
2 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 44 | 5,6,8,12,13 | ||||||||
3 | Blade Runners | 62 | 7,10,14,15,16 | ||||||||
4 | GVH II | 85 | 11,17,18,19,20 | ||||||||
VETERAN MEN | POINTS | SCORERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 20 | 1,2,3,4,10 | ||||||||
2 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 35 | 5,6,7,8,9 | 13 | |||||||
3 | GVH II | 68 | 11,12,14,15,16 | ||||||||
OPEN WOMEN | POINTS | SCORERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26 | 1,4,5,6,10 | ||||||||
2 | Syracuse Chargers | 29 | 2,3,7,8,9 | 11 | |||||||
MASTERS WOMEN | POINTS | SCORERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 6 | 1,2,3 |