13th Annual |
Upstate New York Cross Country Series |
|
|
|
Saturday, September 21 @
Center Park, Perinton, NY |
Weather: Overcast & breezy (80 degrees) |
|
|
|
5k |
|
1 |
OM/1 |
Scott Bagley |
M39 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
16:13.3 |
|
|
2 |
OM/2 |
Craig Lefort |
M24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:24 |
|
|
3 |
OM/3 |
Dave Bradshaw |
M23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:26 |
|
|
4 |
OM/4 |
Tyson Sacco |
M29 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
16:30 |
|
|
5 |
|
Derek White |
M30 |
Clarence Track Club |
|
16:34 |
|
|
6 |
OM/5 |
Dave O'Keeffe |
M43 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
16:36 |
|
|
7 |
OM/6 |
John Trowse |
M36 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
16:37 |
|
|
8 |
OM/7 |
Dave Hawes |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:39 |
|
|
9 |
OM/8 |
Mark Gaffney |
M35 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
16:42 |
|
|
10 |
OM/9 |
Eric Finnemore |
M27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:47 |
|
|
11 |
OM/10 |
James Smoliga |
M24 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
16:48 |
|
|
12 |
OM/11 |
Chris Dupont |
M23 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
16:49 |
|
|
13 |
MM/1 |
Bob Carroll |
M45 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
16:50 |
|
|
14 |
OM/12 |
Doug Mitarotonda |
M21 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
16:56 |
|
|
15 |
OM/13 |
John Corley |
M22 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
16:57 |
|
|
16 |
OM/14 |
Mike Sinkevich |
M22 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
16:58 |
|
|
17 |
OM/15 |
Jim Oberst |
M39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:59 |
|
|
18 |
OM/16 |
Don Miller |
|
M32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:02 |
|
|
19 |
OM/17 |
Chip O'Hara |
M21 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
17:05 |
|
|
20 |
OM/18 |
Gerry McOmber |
M25 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
17:08 |
|
|
21 |
MM/2 |
Casey Carlstrom |
M43 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
17:09 |
|
|
22 |
OM/19 |
Erik Grimm |
M36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:13 |
|
|
23 |
OM/20 |
Matt Blodgett |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:15 |
|
|
24 |
OM/21 |
Carl Johnston |
M37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:21 |
|
|
25 |
MM/3 |
Gary Griffin |
M41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:28 |
|
|
26 |
MM/4 |
Jim Robinson |
M49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:29 |
|
|
27 |
MM/5 |
Rich Grimm |
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
17:32 |
|
|
28 |
MM/6 |
Robert Bolton |
M41 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
17:35 |
|
|
29 |
|
Bill Fisher |
|
M23 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
17:38 |
|
|
30 |
OM/22 |
Greg Derick |
M30 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
17:40 |
|
|
31 |
MM/7 |
Dan Essler |
M45 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
17:41 |
|
|
32 |
OM/23 |
Andy MacMillan |
M22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:42 |
|
|
33 |
OM/24 |
Dan Rohnke |
M37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:43 |
|
|
34 |
OM/25 |
Tim Reetz |
|
M26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:45 |
|
|
35 |
MM/8 |
Rick Hoebeke |
M53 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
17:53 |
|
|
36 |
OM/26 |
Bach Weslow |
M33 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
17:58 |
|
|
37 |
MM/9 |
Mark Rybinski |
M47 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
18:00 |
|
|
38 |
OM/27 |
Tom Meyer |
M27 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
18:01 |
|
|
39 |
MM/10 |
Ed Lindo |
|
M41 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
18:03 |
|
|
40 |
OM/28 |
Mike Selig |
M24 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
18:04 |
|
|
41 |
MM/11 |
Mike Rogers |
M47 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:05 |
|
|
42 |
|
Doug Kirsch |
M25 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
18:07 |
|
|
43 |
VM/1 |
Jerry Irving |
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:08 |
|
|
44 |
OM/29 |
Adam Engst |
M34 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
18:10 |
|
|
45 |
OM/30 |
Jason Knarr |
M26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:12 |
|
|
46 |
|
Jeff Abbott |
M20 |
RIT |
|
18:14 |
|
|
47 |
MM/12 |
Jeff Juran |
|
M46 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
18:15 |
|
|
48 |
|
Jason McGrath |
M29 |
Coyote Running |
|
18:17 |
|
|
49 |
MM/13 |
Tim McMullen |
M49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:19 |
|
|
50 |
MM/14 |
Tim Ingall |
|
M43 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
18:21 |
|
|
51 |
MM/15 |
John Van Kerkhove |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:24 |
|
|
52 |
OM/31 |
Ryan Forrestel |
M28 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:25 |
|
|
53 |
OM/32 |
Dave Carroll |
M39 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:26 |
|
|
54 |
MM/16 |
Ted Thull |
|
M41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:27 |
|
|
55 |
MM/17 |
James Waldron |
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:30 |
|
|
56 |
OM/33 |
Alex Thompson |
M21 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
18:32 |
|
|
57 |
OM/34 |
Gary Hurta |
M33 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:33 |
|
|
58 |
OM/35 |
Richard Tarpening |
M31 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
18:36 |
|
|
59 |
OM/36 |
Derek Dean |
M31 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
18:40 |
|
|
60 |
MM/18 |
Gary Radford |
M45 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
18:41 |
|
|
61 |
VM/2 |
Steve Forrestel |
M52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:48 |
|
|
62 |
OM/37 |
Derek Simmonds |
M31 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
18:51 |
|
|
63 |
MM/19 |
Peter Glavin |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:54 |
|
|
64 |
MM/20 |
Allen Dise |
|
M43 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:55 |
|
|
65 |
OW/1 |
Becky Heuer |
F37 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:58 |
|
|
66 |
|
Brian Rice |
M41 |
Fairport |
|
19:00 |
|
|
67 |
OM/38 |
Tim Mousaw |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:03 |
|
|
68 |
VM/3 |
Gary Hastings |
M52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
19:05 |
|
|
69 |
OM/39 |
Noah Lushington |
M19 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:06 |
|
|
70 |
MM/21 |
John Hylas |
M44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
19:07 |
|
|
71 |
OW/2 |
Karen Elliot |
F26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:13 |
|
|
72 |
OM/40 |
Brandon St. John |
M22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:14 |
|
|
73 |
|
Alexander Bulson |
M22 |
Brockport |
|
19:15 |
|
|
74 |
MM/22 |
Mark Raybuck |
M44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
19:19 |
|
|
75 |
OM/41 |
Dan Andrus |
M29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:23 |
|
|
76 |
OM/42 |
Matt Caton |
M39 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
19:24 |
|
|
77 |
MM/23 |
Keith Scott |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:27 |
|
|
78 |
|
Greg Solarek |
M25 |
East Rochester |
|
19:28 |
|
|
79 |
VM/4 |
Ted Paget |
|
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
19:30 |
|
|
80 |
|
Steve Stellwagen |
M37 |
Webster |
|
19:33 |
|
|
81 |
OM/43 |
Greg Gray |
M36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:34 |
|
|
82 |
OM/44 |
Ben Ferro |
|
M30 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:35 |
|
|
83 |
MM/24 |
Don Seitz |
|
M43 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
19:41 |
|
|
84 |
|
Mike Alfieri |
M40 |
Penfield |
|
19:43 |
|
|
85 |
OM/45 |
Dan Littlejohn |
M47 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
19:45 |
|
|
86 |
VM/5 |
Peter Forrestel |
M50 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
19:46 |
|
|
87 |
MM/25 |
Rick Cleary |
M46 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
19:47 |
|
|
88 |
OM/46 |
Rich Merriam |
M19 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
19:48 |
|
|
89 |
OW/3 |
Linda Grossman |
F38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:49 |
|
|
90 |
OM/47 |
Steve Van Kerkhove |
M39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:50 |
|
|
91 |
VM/6 |
Ric Perry |
|
M53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:57 |
|
|
92 |
OM/48 |
Dan Peck |
|
M36 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
19:58 |
|
|
93 |
OM/49 |
Ian Webber |
M28 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:01 |
|
|
94 |
VM/7 |
Dave Ward |
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:02 |
|
|
95 |
VM/8 |
Jim May |
|
M56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:03 |
|
|
96 |
OM/50 |
Brett Richner |
M25 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:06 |
|
|
97 |
|
John
Feroleto |
M21 |
Rochester |
|
20:09 |
|
|
98 |
|
Dahl Angus |
M33 |
Rochester |
|
20:10 |
|
|
99 |
OW/4 |
Deb Springer |
F29 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
20:11 |
|
|
100 |
VM/9 |
Tom Lamme |
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:16 |
|
|
101 |
OW/5 |
Megan Hyland |
F23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:17 |
|
|
102 |
MM/26 |
Jay Reeder |
M46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:21 |
|
|
103 |
OW/6 |
Ann Messenger |
F25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:22 |
|
|
104 |
OM/51 |
Herb Engman |
M57 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
20:25 |
|
|
105 |
OW/7 |
Carolyn Smith-Hanna |
F51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:26 |
|
|
106 |
OM/52 |
Dave Bowen |
M50 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
20:29 |
|
|
107 |
MM/27 |
Frank Quattrone |
M44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:30 |
|
|
108 |
|
James Zollweg |
M42 |
Hilton |
|
20:31 |
|
|
109 |
OM/53 |
Robb Smillie |
M35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:32 |
|
|
110 |
VM/10 |
Dave Blake |
M53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:33 |
|
|
111 |
VM/11 |
Peter Hogan |
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:35 |
|
|
112 |
MM/28 |
Tom Miller |
M47 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:39 |
|
|
113 |
VM/12 |
Jim Boyle |
|
M52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:42 |
|
|
114 |
MM/29 |
Sam Neal |
|
M52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:56 |
|
|
115 |
VM/13 |
Larry Zygo |
M52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:01 |
|
|
116 |
OM/54 |
Dan Townsend |
M31 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
21:02 |
|
|
117 |
MM/30 |
Paul Smarsh |
M42 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
21:03 |
|
|
118 |
OM/55 |
Mike Lyons |
M39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:07 |
|
|
119 |
OW/8 |
Gail Geiger |
F39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:08 |
|
|
120 |
OM/56 |
Dave Sauter |
M35 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
21:10 |
|
|
121 |
VM/14 |
Fran Emmerling |
M52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:11 |
|
|
122 |
MM/31 |
Edmund Buchane |
M42 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:15 |
|
|
123 |
MM/32 |
James Miner |
M53 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
21:25 |
|
|
124 |
OW/9 |
Amy Fakterowitz |
F34 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:28 |
|
|
125 |
MM/33 |
Mark Guasteferro |
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:29 |
|
|
126 |
MM/34 |
Jim Davis |
|
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:30 |
|
|
127 |
OW/10 |
Jen Wagner |
F36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:34 |
|
|
128 |
OW/11 |
Leatha Damron |
F39 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
21:38 |
|
|
129 |
VM/15 |
Roger Howe |
M54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:39 |
|
|
130 |
OW/12 |
April Messenger |
F25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:41 |
|
|
131 |
OW/13 |
Joann O'Louglin |
F36 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:47 |
|
|
132 |
OM/57 |
Bryan Jajkowski |
M33 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:48 |
|
|
133 |
VM/16 |
Mike Reif |
|
M52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:56 |
|
|
134 |
MW/1 |
Sue Rowley |
F44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:57 |
|
|
135 |
MM/35 |
Vinny Hogan |
M41 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
21:58 |
|
|
136 |
OM/58 |
Rich Meehan |
M32 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
22:06 |
|
|
137 |
MW/2 |
Laurie Kinsella |
F48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:07 |
|
|
138 |
OW/14 |
Ruth Yanai |
F44 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
22:09 |
|
|
139 |
MM/36 |
Dick Rybinski |
M50 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
22:14 |
|
|
140 |
|
Jerry Smith |
M59 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
22:18 |
|
|
141 |
MW/3 |
Diane Sardes |
F50 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
22:20 |
|
|
142 |
MM/37 |
Andy Norton |
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
22:22 |
|
|
143 |
MM/38 |
Bill Donnelly |
M54 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
22:24 |
|
|
144 |
OM/59 |
Chad Elkovitch |
M26 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
22:30 |
|
|
145 |
MW/4 |
Molly Huff |
|
F41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:31 |
|
|
146 |
MM/39 |
Dan Quinlisk |
M46 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
22:32 |
|
|
147 |
OW/15 |
Julie Doell |
|
F33 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
22:34 |
|
|
148 |
OM/60 |
Ron Wille |
|
M32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:52 |
|
|
149 |
MW/5 |
Patti Flanigan |
F42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:02 |
|
|
150 |
MM/40 |
Bruce Lavner |
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:04 |
|
|
151 |
|
Roger Salmons |
M53 |
Rochester |
|
23:11 |
|
|
152 |
|
Michael Young |
M34 |
Brockport |
|
23:13 |
|
|
153 |
OM/61 |
Terry Robbins |
M33 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
23:16 |
|
|
154 |
|
Joseph Kielb |
M45 |
Alden |
|
23:17 |
|
|
155 |
MM/41 |
Dave Rappl |
M45 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:18 |
|
|
156 |
VM/17 |
Otto Freyler |
M69 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:21 |
|
|
157 |
MM/42 |
Tom Donnelly |
M49 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:23 |
|
|
158 |
|
John Penamonte |
M51 |
Mendon |
|
23:24 |
|
|
159 |
VM/18 |
Jim Glinsky |
M56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:28 |
|
|
160 |
VM/19 |
Dick Telarico |
M63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:29 |
|
|
161 |
MW/6 |
Jeanne Herrick |
F51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:36 |
|
|
162 |
VM/20 |
Mike Hasenauer |
M50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:39 |
|
|
163 |
MW/7 |
Joannie Padginton |
F44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:44 |
|
|
164 |
MW/8 |
Marie White |
F42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:47 |
|
|
165 |
OW/16 |
Patti Ford |
|
F46 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
23:54 |
|
|
166 |
OM/62 |
Dave Smith |
M39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:58 |
|
|
167 |
OW/17 |
Carol Dodge |
F45 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
24:05 |
|
|
168 |
|
Chris Mooney |
M31 |
Pittsford |
|
24:06 |
|
|
169 |
|
Laura Malczewski |
F25 |
Lancaster |
|
24:15 |
|
|
170 |
MW/9 |
Peggy Towers |
F51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:21 |
|
|
171 |
MW/10 |
Beth Scott |
F50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:30 |
|
|
172 |
MM/43 |
Jan Jezorio |
M52 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
24:34 |
|
|
173 |
MM/44 |
Tim Matthews |
M50 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
24:40 |
|
|
174 |
OW/18 |
Emily Brown |
F22 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
24:42 |
|
|
175 |
MW/11 |
Marcy Sheehan |
F51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:50 |
|
|
176 |
|
Charles Bello |
M54 |
Penfield |
|
25:09 |
|
|
177 |
|
Marty Cox |
M42 |
Walworth |
|
25:11 |
|
|
178 |
MW/12 |
Gail Wagner |
F51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:14 |
|
|
179 |
MW/13 |
Diane McGuire |
F47 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:16 |
|
|
180 |
MW/14 |
Carolyn Kriesen |
F59 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:31 |
|
|
181 |
MW/15 |
Julie Taylor-Ogden |
F46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:40 |
|
|
182 |
OM/63 |
Al Bentkovsky |
M50 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
25:41 |
|
|
183 |
OW/19 |
Isabella Munck |
F26 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
25:44 |
|
|
184 |
|
Rita Pazral |
F22 |
Pittsford |
|
25;53 |
|
|
185 |
VM/21 |
Jean-Claude Roux |
M53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:03 |
|
|
186 |
|
Lenie Tucker |
F64 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
26:11 |
|
|
187 |
|
Stephen Smith |
M12 |
Hilton |
|
26:12 |
|
|
188 |
OW/20 |
Catherine Meyer |
F35 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
26;14 |
|
|
189 |
OW/21 |
Yvonne Tasker-Rothenberg |
F60 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
26:48 |
|
|
190 |
|
Dan McBride |
M51 |
Rochester |
|
26:50 |
|
|
191 |
|
Art Roos |
|
M50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
26:56 |
|
|
192 |
VM/22 |
Rich Van Almkerk |
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:58 |
|
|
193 |
|
Lauree Kenyon |
F36 |
Farmington |
|
27:03 |
|
|
194 |
OM/64 |
David Elkovitch |
M51 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
27:12 |
|
|
195 |
MW/16 |
Alice Kelly |
F54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:16 |
|
|
196 |
MW/17 |
Marcia Van Vechten |
F43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:21 |
|
|
197 |
|
Peyton Ondeck |
F8 |
Henrietta |
|
28:35 |
|
|
198 |
MM/45 |
Rich Merriam |
M47 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
30:45 |
|
|
199 |
MW/18 |
Linda Forrestel |
F52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
32:42 |
|
|
|
|
Team Scoring |
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36 |
2,3,7,9,15 |
(16,20,23) |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
37 |
1,5,6,8,17 |
(33) |
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
50 |
4,10,11,12,13 |
(14,18,28) |
|
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
119 |
19,21,24,25,30 |
(44) |
|
|
5 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
145 |
22,26,31,32,34 |
(50,57) |
|
|
6 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
191 |
27,29,36,48,51 |
|
|
|
7 |
GVH III |
|
199 |
38,39,40,41,43 |
(49) |
|
|
8 |
Auburn Pulsars |
223 |
35,37,45,52,54 |
(59,63,64) |
|
|
9 |
Alternative Track Club |
263 |
42,44,56,58,61 |
|
|
|
10 |
GVH IV |
|
277 |
47,53,55,60,62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
41 |
1,5,7,11,17 |
(20,22,24) |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
51 |
3,4,13,15,16 |
(19) |
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
57 |
2,8,12,14,21 |
(25,32) |
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Chargers |
79 |
6,9,10,18,36 |
|
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
|
150 |
23,26.27.34.40 |
|
|
|
6 |
Checkers AC "B" |
158 |
28,29,31,33,37 |
(38,41,42) |
|
|
7 |
Alternative Track Club |
191 |
30,35,39,43,44 |
(45) |
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
(7,11,14) |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
45 |
6,8,9,10,12 |
(13,15) |
|
|
3 |
GVH II |
|
90 |
16,17,18,19,20 |
(21,22) |
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23 |
2,3,5,6,7 |
(8,10,12) |
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
58 |
1,9,13,15,20 |
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Chargers |
62 |
4,11,14,16,17 |
(18,19,21) |
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
35 |
2,4,5,10,14 |
(16) |
|
|
2 |
GVH II |
|
42 |
1,6,8,12,15 |
(17) |
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
43 |
3,7,9,11,13 |
(18) |
|
|
|
|
|
NOTE: |
Series standings, both
individual and team, will be posted after Series Race #3 at Black Creek Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|