13th Annual |
|
|
Upstate New York Cross Country Series |
|
|
|
Saturday, October 26 @ Oatka Creek Park |
|
Weather: cloudy and cool (high 40's) |
|
|
|
4 miles |
|
|
|
1 |
|
Scott Bagley |
M39 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
21:16 |
|
|
2 |
|
John Trowse |
M36 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
21:21 |
|
|
3 |
OM/1 |
Chris Dupont |
M23 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
21:25 |
|
|
4 |
|
Tom Proctor |
M27 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
21:38 |
|
|
5 |
OM/2 |
Dave Hawes |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:40 |
|
|
6 |
OM/3 |
Tyson Sacco |
M29 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
21:43 |
|
|
7 |
OM/4 |
Mike Sinkevich |
M22 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
21:43 |
|
|
8 |
OM/5 |
Carl Johnston |
M37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:00 |
|
|
9 |
OM/6 |
John Corley |
M22 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
22:02 |
|
|
10 |
OM/7 |
Mike Selig |
M24 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
22:03 |
|
|
11 |
OM/8 |
Erik Grimm |
M37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:06 |
|
|
12 |
OM/9 |
Don Miller |
|
M32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:08 |
|
|
13 |
OM/10 |
Jason Urckfitz |
M33 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:11 |
|
|
14 |
OM/11 |
Jim Oberst |
M39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:13 |
|
|
15 |
OM/12 |
Eric Finnemore |
M27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:21 |
|
|
16 |
MM/1 |
Tony Vodacek |
M43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:25 |
|
|
17 |
MM/2 |
Gary Griffin |
M41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:32 |
|
|
18 |
|
Chip O'Hara |
M21 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
22:35 |
|
|
19 |
MM/3 |
Robert Bolton |
M41 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
22:37 |
|
|
20 |
OM/13 |
Doug Kirsch |
M25 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
22:39 |
|
|
21 |
MM/4 |
Rich Grimm |
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
22:42 |
|
|
22 |
OM/14 |
Richard Tarpening |
M31 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
22:45 |
|
|
23 |
MM/5 |
Jim Robinson |
M49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:49 |
|
|
24 |
MM/6 |
Bob Nugent |
M42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:03 |
|
|
25 |
MM/7 |
Tim McMullen |
M49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:09 |
|
|
26 |
MM/8 |
Mark Rybinski |
M47 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
23:19 |
|
|
27 |
OM/15 |
Dave Carroll |
M39 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:24 |
|
|
28 |
MM/9 |
Rick Hoebeke |
M54 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
23:26 |
|
|
29 |
OM/16 |
Dan Rohnke |
M37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:34 |
|
|
30 |
MM/10 |
James Waldron |
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:39 |
|
|
31 |
MM/11 |
John Van Kerkhove |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:41 |
|
|
32 |
OM/17 |
Adam Engst |
M34 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
23:42 |
|
|
33 |
VM/1 |
Jerry Irving |
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:44 |
|
|
34 |
MM/12 |
Ed Lindo |
|
M41 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
23:46 |
|
|
35 |
OM/18 |
Greg Gray |
M36 |
GVH II |
|
23:47 |
|
|
36 |
MM/13 |
Leo Finucane |
M45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:51 |
|
|
37 |
MM/14 |
Brian Dodge |
M49 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
23:46 |
|
|
38 |
OM/19 |
Gary Hurta |
M33 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:59 |
|
|
39 |
MM/15 |
John Hylas |
M45 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
24:03:00 |
|
|
40 |
OM/20 |
Derek Dean |
M31 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
24:04:00 |
|
|
41 |
MM/16 |
Tim Ingall |
|
M43 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
24:06:00 |
|
|
42 |
|
Justin Thaine |
M24 |
|
24:17:00 |
|
|
43 |
MM/17 |
Dave Bischoff |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:22:00 |
|
|
44 |
OM/21 |
Noah Lushington |
M19 |
GVH II |
|
24:23:00 |
|
|
45 |
MM/18 |
Allen Dise |
|
M43 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:24:00 |
|
|
46 |
|
Jason McGrath |
M29 |
Coyote Running |
|
24:25:00 |
|
|
47 |
OM/22 |
Derek Simmonds |
M31 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
24:26:00 |
|
|
48 |
OM/23 |
Chris Levy |
M31 |
GVH II |
|
24:28:00 |
|
|
49 |
OM/24 |
Ron Herreid |
M37 |
GVH III |
|
24:32:00 |
|
|
50 |
OM/25 |
Steve Stellwagen |
M38 |
GVH II |
|
24:37:00 |
|
|
51 |
MM/19 |
John Whitman |
M48 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
24:41:00 |
|
|
52 |
MM/20 |
Jim Schaffstall |
M40 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:52:00 |
|
|
53 |
VM/2 |
Ted Paget |
|
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:58:00 |
|
|
54 |
MM/21 |
Mark Raybuck |
M44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:01:00 |
|
|
55 |
MM/22 |
Keith Scott |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:03:00 |
|
|
56 |
OM/26 |
Sergey Kiselev |
M23 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
25:08:00 |
|
|
57 |
VM/3 |
Ric Perry |
|
M53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:10:00 |
|
|
58 |
VM/4 |
Steve Forrestel |
M52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:11:00 |
|
|
59 |
OM/27 |
Ian Webber |
M28 |
GVH II |
|
25:15:00 |
|
|
60 |
MM/23 |
Bill McMullen |
M49 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:17:00 |
|
|
61 |
OM/28 |
Steve Van Kerkhove |
M39 |
GVH III |
|
25:22:00 |
|
|
62 |
OM/29 |
Tom Dessauer |
M35 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:31:00 |
|
|
63 |
OM/30 |
Dan Littlejohn |
M47 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
25:32:00 |
|
|
64 |
|
Matt Caton |
M39 |
Alternative TC |
|
25:34:00 |
|
|
65 |
MM/24 |
Mark Harrison |
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:39:00 |
|
|
66 |
VM/5 |
Gary Hastings |
M54 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:54:00 |
|
|
67 |
VM/6 |
Dave Ward |
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
26:01:00 |
|
|
68 |
OM/31 |
Chris Ankrum |
M35 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
26:02:00 |
|
|
69 |
OM/32 |
Dan Andrus |
M29 |
GVH III |
|
26:06:00 |
|
|
70 |
|
Dahl Angus |
M34 |
Rochester |
|
26:07:00 |
|
|
71 |
MM/25 |
Tony Garrow |
M46 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
26:09:00 |
|
|
72 |
MW/1 |
Beth DeCiantis |
F40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:11:00 |
|
|
73 |
VM/7 |
Paul Duttge |
M52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
26:16:00 |
|
|
74 |
MM/26 |
Tony Farraro |
M44 |
Alternative TC |
|
26:18:00 |
|
|
75 |
VM/8 |
Tom Lamme |
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:23:00 |
|
|
76 |
MM/27 |
Rick Cleary |
M46 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
26:28:00 |
|
|
77 |
|
Dave Sauter |
M35 |
Alternative TC |
|
26:32:00 |
|
|
78 |
VM/9 |
Dave Bowen |
M50 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
26:40:00 |
|
|
79 |
MM/28 |
Jay Reeder |
M46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:45:00 |
|
|
80 |
VM/10 |
Dave Blake |
M53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:46:00 |
|
|
81 |
OM/33 |
Robb Smillie |
M35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:55:00 |
|
|
82 |
VM/11 |
Carl Grimm |
M63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:57:00 |
|
|
83 |
VM/12 |
Ken Gallant |
M50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:59:00 |
|
|
84 |
MM/29 |
Frank Quattrone |
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:00:00 |
|
|
85 |
MM/30 |
Paul Smarsh |
M42 |
Alternative TC |
|
27:01:00 |
|
|
86 |
OM/34 |
Chris Abel |
M21 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
27:09:00 |
|
|
87 |
|
Jim Zollweg |
M42 |
Hilton |
|
27:11:00 |
|
|
88 |
MM/31 |
Edmund Bichane |
M42 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
27:19:00 |
|
|
89 |
MM/32 |
Tom MIller |
M47 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
27:25:00 |
|
|
90 |
VM/13 |
Sam Neal |
|
M52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
27:32:00 |
|
|
91 |
OM/35 |
Dan Townsend |
M31 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
27:35:00 |
|
|
92 |
MM/33 |
Mark Guasteferro |
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
27:38:00 |
|
|
93 |
OW/2 |
Amy Hurta |
F32 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
27:39:00 |
|
|
94 |
OW/3 |
Jennifer Wagner |
F36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:45:00 |
|
|
95 |
OW/4 |
Amy Fakterowitz |
F34 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
27:48:00 |
|
|
96 |
OM/36 |
Herb Engman |
M57 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
27:50:00 |
|
|
97 |
|
Ruth Yanai |
F44 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
27:51:00 |
|
|
98 |
VM/14 |
Jim Boyle |
|
M52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:11:00 |
|
|
99 |
VM/15 |
Roger Howe |
M54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:16:00 |
|
|
100 |
OW/5 |
Laurie Kinsella |
F48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:19:00 |
|
|
101 |
OM/37 |
Brian Jajowski |
M33 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
28:27:00 |
|
|
102 |
MM/34 |
Jim Davis |
|
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:39:00 |
|
|
103 |
MM/35 |
Bruce Lavner |
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:43:00 |
|
|
104 |
MM/36 |
Dan Quinlisk |
M45 |
Alternative TC |
|
28:44:00 |
|
|
105 |
OW/6 |
Melissa Holden |
F34 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
28:47:00 |
|
|
106 |
OM/38 |
Chad Elkovitch |
M26 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
28:49:00 |
|
|
107 |
VM/16 |
Jim Genkos |
M57 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
28:50:00 |
|
|
108 |
MM/37 |
Bill Polito |
|
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:55:00 |
|
|
109 |
OW/7 |
Diane Sardes |
F50 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
28:58:00 |
|
|
110 |
OM/39 |
Jason Picard |
M31 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
29:03:00 |
|
|
111 |
MM/38 |
Dick Rybinski |
M50 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
29:06:00 |
|
|
112 |
OM/40 |
Ron Wille |
|
M32 |
GVH III |
|
29:08:00 |
|
|
113 |
VM/17 |
Mike Hasenauer |
M50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:14:00 |
|
|
114 |
VM/18 |
Bill Simmonds |
M57 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
29:19:00 |
|
|
115 |
OW/8 |
Patty Flanigan |
F42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:37:00 |
|
|
116 |
MM/39 |
Andy North |
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
29:44:00 |
|
|
117 |
VM/19 |
Tom Carr |
|
M57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:46:00 |
|
|
118 |
|
Laura Malczewski |
F25 |
Lancaster |
|
30:01:00 |
|
|
119 |
OW/9 |
Jeanne Herrick |
F51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:03:00 |
|
|
120 |
|
Carol Dodge |
F45 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
30:23:00 |
|
|
121 |
MM/40 |
Tim Matthews |
M50 |
Alternative TC |
|
30:29:00 |
|
|
122 |
VM/20 |
Dick Telarico |
M63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:47:00 |
|
|
123 |
VM/21 |
Otto Freyler |
M63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:09:00 |
|
|
124 |
OM/41 |
Dave Smith |
M39 |
GVH III |
|
31:14:00 |
|
|
125 |
OW/10 |
Marie White |
F42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:18:00 |
|
|
126 |
MM/41 |
Jan Jezorio |
M52 |
Alternative TC |
|
31:20:00 |
|
|
127 |
VM/22 |
Bob Simmonds |
M52 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
31:23:00 |
|
|
128 |
MW/1 |
Beth Scott |
F50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:46:00 |
|
|
129 |
VM/23 |
Al Bentkovsky |
M53 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
31:48:00 |
|
|
130 |
|
Art Roos |
|
M50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
32:10:00 |
|
|
131 |
OW/11 |
Catherine Meyer |
F35 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
32:13:00 |
|
|
132 |
|
Marcy Sheehan |
F51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
32:23:00 |
|
|
133 |
OM/42 |
Rob Vanderwerf |
M35 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
32:59:00 |
|
|
134 |
MW/2 |
Carolyn Kriesen |
F59 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:10:00 |
|
|
135 |
MW/3 |
Gail Wagner |
F50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:28:00 |
|
|
136 |
|
John Terwilliger |
M59 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
34:11:00 |
|
|
137 |
MW/4 |
Alice Kelly |
F54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:13:00 |
|
|
138 |
VM/24 |
Rich Van Almkerk |
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:16:00 |
|
|
139 |
|
David Mullin |
M45 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
34:19:00 |
|
|
140 |
|
Jerry Smith |
M59 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
34:23:00 |
|
|
141 |
VM/25 |
David Smith |
M60 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
34:46:00 |
|
|
142 |
|
Rita Prazal |
F22 |
Alternative TC |
|
35:34:00 |
|
|
143 |
VM/26 |
David Elkovitch |
M51 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
36:25:00 |
|
|
144 |
MW/5 |
Marcia Van Vechten |
F43 |
GVH |
|
36:30:00 |
|
|
145 |
|
Linda Kohn |
F52 |
Rochester |
|
36:43:00 |
|
|
146 |
|
Leslie Pow |
F43 |
Webster |
|
42:09:00 |
|
|
147 |
|
Bill Pow |
|
M73 |
Penfield |
|
45:03:00 |
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
21 |
1,3,4,6,7 |
13 |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34 |
2,5,8,9,10 |
11,12,16 |
|
|
3 |
GVH II |
|
114 |
18,21,23,25,27 |
|
|
|
4 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
131 |
15,19,29,31,37 |
42 |
|
|
5 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
135 |
14,22,30,34,35 |
38 |
|
|
6 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
138 |
17,20,26,36,39 |
|
|
|
7 |
GVH III |
|
157 |
24,28,32,33,40 |
41 |
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21 |
1,2,5,6,7 |
11,13 |
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
73 |
4,10,18,20,21 |
23 |
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
75 |
3,8,12,14,38 |
|
|
|
4 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
86 |
9,15,16,19,27 |
|
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
|
120 |
17,22,24,28,29 |
34,35,37 |
|
|
6 |
Checkers AC "B" |
|
160 |
25,31,32,33,39 |
|
|
7 |
Alternative TC |
|
173 |
26,30,36,40,41 |
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18 |
1,2,4,5,6 |
7,13 |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
46 |
3,8,10,11,14 |
15 |
|
|
3 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
88 |
9,16,18,22,23 |
25,26 |
|
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
89 |
12,17,19,20,21 |
24 |
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26 |
1,3,5,8,9 |
10 |
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
30 |
2,4,6,7,11 |
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN: |
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|