13th Annual |
|
Upstate New York Cross Country Series |
|
|
|
Saturday, November 9 @ Finger Lakes Community College,
Canandaigua, NY |
|
Weather: Partly sunny and warm (mid 60's) |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Chris McPhee |
M24 |
Waterloo Track Club (Ont.) |
21:01 |
|
|
2 |
|
Alastair Lawrence |
M24 |
Waterloo Track Club (Ont.) |
21:09 |
|
|
3 |
|
Drew Graham |
M24 |
Waterloo Track Club (Ont.) |
21:19 |
|
|
4 |
|
Zeljko Sabol |
M36 |
Waterloo Track Club (Ont.) |
21:26 |
|
|
5 |
OM/1 |
Scott Bagley |
M39 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
21:30 |
|
|
6 |
|
Kevin Beatty |
M26 |
Waterloo Track Club (Ont.) |
21:36 |
|
|
7 |
OM/2 |
John Trowse |
M36 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
21:39 |
|
|
8 |
OM/3 |
Chris Dupont |
M24 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
21:47 |
|
|
9 |
OM/4 |
Tyson Sacco |
M29 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
21:48 |
|
|
10 |
OM/5 |
Mike Heitzenrater |
M24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:53 |
|
|
11 |
OM/6 |
Craig Lefort |
M24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:57 |
|
|
12 |
OM/7 |
Adam Crandall |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:58 |
|
|
13 |
OM/8 |
Dave Hawes |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:03 |
|
|
14 |
OM/9 |
Chris Getman |
M28 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
22:04 |
|
|
15 |
|
Chris Leverette |
M18 |
Waterloo Track Club (Ont.) |
22:05 |
|
|
16 |
OM/10 |
Tom Proctor |
M27 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
22:06 |
|
|
17 |
OM/11 |
Mike Sinkevich |
M23 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
22:17 |
|
|
18 |
OM/12 |
Dave Bradshaw |
M24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:26 |
|
|
19 |
MM/1 |
Bob Carroll |
M45 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
22:27 |
|
|
20 |
OM/13 |
Don Miller |
|
M32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:29 |
|
|
21 |
OM/14 |
Matt Blodgett |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:35 |
|
|
22 |
|
Kevin Burke |
M29 |
Buffalo |
|
22:38 |
|
|
23 |
OM/15 |
Mike Selig |
M24 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
22:40 |
|
|
24 |
OM/16 |
John Corley |
M23 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
22:41 |
|
|
25 |
MM/2 |
Charlie Andrews |
M45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:45 |
|
|
26 |
OM/17 |
Tim Reetz |
|
M26 |
GVH II |
|
22:52 |
|
|
27 |
OM/18 |
Jim Oberst |
M39 |
GVH II |
|
22:54 |
|
|
28 |
MM/3 |
Tony Vodacek |
M43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:58 |
|
|
29 |
MM/4 |
Rich Grimm |
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:04 |
|
|
30 |
MM/5 |
Casey Carlstrom |
M43 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
23:07 |
|
|
31 |
MM/6 |
Jim Robinson |
M49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:09 |
|
|
32 |
MM/7 |
Robert Bolton |
M41 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
23:10 |
|
|
33 |
OM/19 |
Mark Gaffney |
M35 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
23:11 |
|
|
34 |
OM/20 |
Richard Tarpening |
M31 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
23:13 |
|
|
35 |
OM/21 |
Gerry McOmber |
M25 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
23:21 |
|
|
36 |
|
Shawn Fahl |
M19 |
RIT River Road Rats |
|
23:24 |
|
|
37 |
OM/22 |
Jason Knarr |
M26 |
GVH II |
|
23:25 |
|
|
38 |
OM/23 |
Chip O'Hara |
M21 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
23:34 |
|
|
39 |
OM/24 |
Doug Kirsch |
M23 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
23:39 |
|
|
40 |
MM/8 |
John VanKerkhove |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23;41 |
|
|
41 |
MM/9 |
Tim McMullen |
M49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:44 |
|
|
42 |
OM/25 |
Dan Rohnke |
M37 |
GVH II |
|
23:48 |
|
|
43 |
OM/26 |
Dave Carroll |
M39 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:53 |
|
|
44 |
MM/10 |
Rick Hoebeke |
M54 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
23:55 |
|
|
45 |
MM/11 |
Mark Rybinski |
M47 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
24:00 |
|
|
46 |
|
Jerry Irving |
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:07 |
|
|
47 |
MM/12 |
Brian Dodge |
M49 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
24:10 |
|
|
48 |
|
Andrew Flowers |
M22 |
Rochester |
|
24:11 |
|
|
49 |
MM/13 |
Leo Finucane |
M45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:12 |
|
|
50 |
MM/14 |
Ed Lindo |
|
M41 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
24:13 |
|
|
51 |
OM/27 |
Eric Finnemore |
M27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:17 |
|
|
52 |
|
Bob McCoy |
M20 |
RIT River Road Rats |
|
24:24 |
|
|
53 |
OM/28 |
Gary Hurta |
M33 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:26 |
|
|
54 |
|
Boris Dzikovsky |
M38 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
24:27 |
|
|
55 |
|
Adam Engst |
M34 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
24;30 |
|
|
56 |
MM/15 |
Tim Ingall |
|
M43 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
24:34 |
|
|
57 |
MM/16 |
James Waldron |
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:40 |
|
|
58 |
OM/29 |
Tom Stuart |
M24 |
GVH II |
|
24:42 |
|
|
59 |
OM/30 |
Ron Herreid |
M37 |
GVH II |
|
24:43 |
|
|
60 |
|
Derek Dean |
M31 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
24:44 |
|
|
61 |
MM/17 |
John Whitman |
M48 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
24:45 |
|
|
62 |
OM/31 |
Greg Gray |
M36 |
GVH II |
|
24:46 |
|
|
63 |
|
Chad Byler |
M20 |
RIT River Road Rats |
|
24:47 |
|
|
64 |
|
Tom Johnson |
M17 |
Brockport |
|
24:49 |
|
|
65 |
|
Allen Dise |
|
M43 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:50 |
|
|
66 |
MM/18 |
Mike Rogers |
M47 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:51 |
|
|
67 |
OM/32 |
Chris Levy |
M31 |
GVH II |
|
24:53 |
|
|
68 |
OM/33 |
Alex Thompson |
M21 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
24:59 |
|
|
69 |
OM/34 |
Derek Simmonds |
M31 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
25:01 |
|
|
70 |
|
Ted Paget |
|
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:09 |
|
|
71 |
|
Corey Robinson |
M13 |
Rochester |
|
25:12 |
|
|
72 |
MM/19 |
Mark Raybuck |
M44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:17 |
|
|
73 |
OM/35 |
Tim Mousaw |
M25 |
GVH III |
|
25:18 |
|
|
74 |
MM/20 |
John Hylas |
M45 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
25:23 |
|
|
75 |
MM/21 |
Keith Scott |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:26 |
|
|
76 |
OW/1 |
Karen Elliot |
F26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:27 |
|
|
77 |
MM/22 |
Dennis VanKerkhove |
M43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:31 |
|
|
78 |
|
Heather Webster |
F28 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
25:33 |
|
|
79 |
MM/23 |
Rob Liebers |
M44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:38 |
|
|
80 |
MM/24 |
Jim Schaffstall |
M40 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:39 |
|
|
81 |
OW/2 |
Becky Heuer |
F38 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:40 |
|
|
82 |
OM/36 |
Chris Ankrum |
M35 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:43 |
|
|
83 |
|
Jason McGrath |
M29 |
Coyote Running |
|
25:52 |
|
|
84 |
OM/37 |
Steve VanKerkhove |
M39 |
GVH III |
|
26:00 |
|
|
85 |
|
Sergey Kiselev |
M27 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
26:01 |
|
|
86 |
MM/25 |
Mark Harrison |
M48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:03 |
|
|
87 |
|
Marc Jabbour |
M19 |
RIT River Road Rats |
|
26:06 |
|
|
88 |
OM/38 |
Tony Farraro |
M44 |
Alternative TC |
|
26:09 |
|
|
89 |
OW/3 |
Audra Knapp |
F32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:12 |
|
|
90 |
OW/4 |
Deb Springer |
F29 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
26:15 |
|
|
91 |
OM/39 |
Ian Webber |
M28 |
GVH III |
|
26:18 |
|
|
92 |
OM/40 |
Matt Caton |
M39 |
Alternative TC |
|
26:20 |
|
|
93 |
|
Dave Ward |
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
26:28 |
|
|
94 |
VM/1 |
Ric Perry |
|
M53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:33 |
|
|
95 |
MW/1 |
Beth DeCiantis |
F40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:34 |
|
|
96 |
OW/5 |
Ann Messenger |
F25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:38 |
|
|
97 |
OM/41 |
Chris Abel |
M21 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
26:42 |
|
|
98 |
|
Herb Engman |
M57 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
26:45 |
|
|
99 |
OM/42 |
Tony Garrow |
M46 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
26:47 |
|
|
100 |
MM/26 |
Rick Cleary |
M46 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
26:50 |
|
|
101 |
VM/2 |
Dave Bowen |
M50 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
26:56 |
|
|
102 |
VM/3 |
Dave Blake |
M53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:58 |
|
|
103 |
VM/4 |
Tom Lamme |
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:04 |
|
|
104 |
|
Peter Hogan |
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
27:11 |
|
|
105 |
|
Jim Zollweg |
M42 |
Hilton |
|
27:28 |
|
|
106 |
MW/2 |
Carolyn Smith-Hanna |
F51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:35 |
|
|
107 |
VM/5 |
Carl Grimm |
M63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:43 |
|
|
108 |
VM/6 |
Ken Gallant |
M50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:49 |
|
|
109 |
OM/43 |
Paul Smarsh |
M42 |
Alternative TC |
|
27:52 |
|
|
110 |
OW/6 |
Megan Hyland |
F23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:54 |
|
|
111 |
OM/44 |
Robb Smillie |
M35 |
GVH III |
|
27:55 |
|
|
112 |
OM/45 |
Dan Townsend |
M31 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
27:56 |
|
|
113 |
OW/7 |
Ruth Yanai |
F44 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
28:00 |
|
|
114 |
|
Edmund Buchane |
M42 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
28:01 |
|
|
115 |
OW/8 |
Jen Wagner |
F36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:02 |
|
|
116 |
|
Cathy Levine |
F46 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
28:04 |
|
|
117 |
VM/7 |
Roger Howe |
M54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:06 |
|
|
118 |
|
Mark Guasteferro |
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
28:20 |
|
|
119 |
OW/9 |
Leatha Damron |
F39 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
28:29 |
|
|
120 |
MW/3 |
Laurie Kinsella |
F48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:31 |
|
|
121 |
OW/10 |
Amy Hurta |
F32 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
28:39 |
|
|
122 |
OM/46 |
Bryan Jajowski |
M33 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
28:40 |
|
|
123 |
OM/47 |
Dave Sauter |
M35 |
Alternative TC |
|
28:43 |
|
|
124 |
VM/8 |
Mike Reif |
|
M52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:47 |
|
|
125 |
|
Sean McVeigh |
M20 |
RIT River Road Rats |
|
28:51 |
|
|
126 |
OW/11 |
Amy Fakterowitz |
F34 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
28:53 |
|
|
127 |
MM/27 |
Dick Rybinski |
M50 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
28:54 |
|
|
128 |
|
Diane Sardes |
F50 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
29:04 |
|
|
129 |
VM/9 |
Jim Boyle |
|
M52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:06 |
|
|
130 |
OW/12 |
Patti Ford |
|
F46 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
29:08 |
|
|
131 |
OM/48 |
Chad Elkovitch |
M26 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
29:10 |
|
|
132 |
OM/49 |
Dan Quinlisk |
M46 |
Alternative TC |
|
29:18 |
|
|
133 |
OW/13 |
Joanne O'Loughlin |
F36 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
29:20 |
|
|
134 |
|
Matt Fister |
M17 |
Brockport |
|
29:22 |
|
|
135 |
VM/10 |
Jim Genkos |
M47 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
29:28 |
|
|
136 |
MW/4 |
Sue Rowley |
F44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:30 |
|
|
137 |
MW/5 |
Patty Flanigan |
F42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:32 |
|
|
138 |
MM/28 |
Bill Polito |
|
M49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:45 |
|
|
139 |
MM/29 |
Jay Reeder |
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:50 |
|
|
140 |
VM/11 |
Bill Simmonds |
M57 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
29:51 |
|
|
141 |
VM/12 |
Tom Carr |
|
M57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:52 |
|
|
142 |
|
Jerry Smith |
M59 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
30:02 |
|
|
143 |
OW/14 |
Melissa Holden |
F34 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
30:03 |
|
|
144 |
VM/13 |
Mike Hasenauer |
M50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:35 |
|
|
145 |
MM/30 |
Bruce Lavner |
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:44 |
|
|
146 |
VM/14 |
Dick Telarico |
M63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:48 |
|
|
147 |
MW/6 |
Jeanne Herrick |
F51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:50 |
|
|
148 |
OW/15 |
Carol Dodge |
F45 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
30:57 |
|
|
149 |
OM/50 |
Dave Smith |
M39 |
GVH III |
|
31:00 |
|
|
150 |
VM/15 |
Jim Glinsky |
M56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:04 |
|
|
151 |
MW/7 |
Marie White |
F42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31;13 |
|
|
152 |
|
Laure Malczewski |
F26 |
Lancaster |
|
31:14 |
|
|
153 |
|
Karla Eisch |
F46 |
Vestal |
|
31:20 |
|
|
154 |
VM/16 |
Otto Freyler |
M69 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:27 |
|
|
155 |
|
Rich Meehan |
M32 |
Alternative TC |
|
31:34 |
|
|
156 |
|
Jan Jezorio |
M52 |
Alternative TC |
|
31:45 |
|
|
157 |
MW/8 |
Julie Taylor-Ogden |
F46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:05 |
|
|
158 |
OW/16 |
Catherine Meyer |
F35 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
32:44 |
|
|
159 |
OM/51 |
Tim Matthews |
M50 |
Alterntaive TC |
|
33:15 |
|
|
160 |
|
Peggy Towers |
F51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
33:20 |
|
|
161 |
MW/9 |
Carolyn Kriesen |
F59 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:49 |
|
|
162 |
VM/17 |
Dave Smith |
M60 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
33:55 |
|
|
163 |
OW/17 |
Isabella Munck |
F26 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
34:19 |
|
|
164 |
|
Sharon Linstedt |
F46 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
34:40 |
|
|
165 |
|
Rita Prazal |
F22 |
Alterntaive TC |
|
35:22 |
|
|
166 |
VM/18 |
David Elkovitch |
M51 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
36:27 |
|
|
167 |
MW/10 |
Alice Kelly |
F54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
37:38 |
|
|
168 |
VM/19 |
Rich Van Almkerk |
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
39:23 |
|
|
169 |
|
Joan Rosati |
F63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
44:13 |
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
POINTS |
|
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
38 |
|
5,6,7,8,12 |
13,14,27 |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
41 |
|
1,2,9,10,19 |
23,33 |
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
49 |
|
3,4,11,15,16 |
21,24 |
|
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
111 |
|
17,18,22,25,29 |
30,31,32 |
|
|
5 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
181 |
|
26,28,36,42,49 |
|
|
|
6 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
188 |
|
20,34,41,45,48 |
|
|
|
7 |
GVH III |
|
205 |
|
35,37,39,44,50 |
|
|
|
8 |
Alternative Track Club |
217 |
|
38,40,43,47,49 |
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN: |
|
POINTS |
|
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28 |
|
2,3,6,8,9 |
13 |
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
58 |
|
1,4,16,18,19 |
23,24 |
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
67 |
|
5,10,15,17,20 |
26 |
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
71 |
|
7,11,12,14,27 |
|
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
|
126 |
|
21,22,25,28,30 |
30 |
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN: |
|
POINTS |
|
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19 |
|
1,3,4,5,6 |
7,8,9 |
|
|
2 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
58 |
|
2,10,11,17,18 |
|
|
|
3 |
GVH II |
|
60 |
|
12,13,14,15,16 |
19 |
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
POINTS |
|
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23 |
|
1,3,5,6,8 |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
47 |
|
4,7,9,12,15 |
17 |
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
50 |
|
2,10,11,13,14 |
16 |
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN: |
|
POINTS |
|
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15 |
|
1,2,3,4,5 |
|
|
|
2 |
GVH II |
|
40 |
|
6,7,8,9,10 |
|
|
|
2002 SERIES CHAMPIONS |
|
INDIVIDUAL |
|
|
|
Open Man: |
Scott Bagley (Syracuse
Chargers) |
|
|
|
Open Woman |
Becky Heuer (Checkers AC) |
|
|
|
Masters Man: |
Dave Hawes (Genesee
Valley Harriers) |
|
|
|
Masters Woman: |
Ruth Yanai (Syracuse
Chargers) |
|
|
|
Veteran Man: |
Rick Hoebeke (High Noon
AC/Ithaca) |
|
|
|
Veteran Woman: |
Carolyn Smith-Hanna
(Genesee Valley Harriers) |
|
|
TEAM |
|
|
Open Men: |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
Open Women |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
Masters Men: |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
Masters Women: |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
Veteran Men: |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|