2003
UPSTATE NEW YORK |
|
CROSS COUNTRY SERIES |
|
Saturday, September 20 @ Marcus Whitman HS, Rushville |
|
65 degrees sunny & pleasant |
|
|
|
|
Note: Largest field in the 14 year history of the series
(223 finishers) |
|
|
|
MEN'S
5K RESULTS: |
|
|
1 |
OM/1 |
John Trowse |
M37 |
Syracuse Chargers |
16:22 |
|
|
2 |
OM/2 |
Ryan Pauling |
M27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:23 |
|
|
3 |
OM/3 |
Mike Heitzenrater |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:28 |
|
|
4 |
|
Jim Wahl |
|
M21 |
UB/Lancaster, NY |
16:32 |
|
|
5 |
OM/4 |
Duncan Douglas |
M37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:43 |
|
|
6 |
OM/5 |
David O'Keeffe |
M44 |
Syracuse Chargers |
16:44 |
|
|
7 |
OM/6 |
Dave Bradshaw |
M24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:48 |
|
|
8 |
OM/7 |
Craig Lefort |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:50 |
|
|
9 |
OM/8 |
Tyson Sacco |
M30 |
Syracuse TC |
16:54 |
|
|
10 |
MM/1 |
Jim Oberst |
M40 |
GVH Masters |
16:57 |
|
|
11 |
OM/9 |
Jason Urckfitz |
M34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:59 |
|
|
12 |
OM/10 |
Gerry McOmber |
M25 |
Syracuse TC |
17:06 |
|
|
13 |
OM/11 |
Pat Leone |
|
M22 |
Syracuse Chargers |
17:07 |
|
|
14 |
OM/12 |
Joshua Cross |
M24 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
17:08 |
|
|
15 |
|
Kevin Burke |
M30 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
17:09 |
|
|
16 |
OM/13 |
Tony David |
M24 |
Syracuse TC |
17:11 |
|
|
17 |
MM/2 |
Gary Griffin |
M42 |
GVH Masters |
17:13 |
|
|
18 |
|
Onile White |
M21 |
UB/Bronx, NY |
17:16 |
|
|
19 |
OM/14 |
Don Miller |
|
M33 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:17 |
|
|
20 |
OM/15 |
Mike Selig |
M25 |
Syracuse TC |
17:24 |
|
|
21 |
OM/16 |
Eric Finnemore |
M28 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:26 |
|
|
22 |
OM/17 |
Zeb Lang |
|
M22 |
Syracuse TC |
17:27 |
|
|
23 |
OM/18 |
Chris Angier |
M23 |
Syracuse TC |
17:28 |
|
|
24 |
OM/19 |
Chip O'Hara |
M22 |
Syracuse Chargers |
17:29 |
|
|
25 |
MM/3 |
Dave Bischoff |
M41 |
GVH Masters |
17:30 |
|
|
26 |
OM/20 |
Erik Nordman |
M30 |
Syracuse Chargers |
17:31 |
|
|
27 |
|
Tim Maxon |
M18 |
UB/Fayetteville, NY |
17:36 |
|
|
28 |
OM/21 |
Tim Reetz |
|
M27 |
GVH II |
|
17:37 |
|
|
29 |
|
John Abraham |
M18 |
Bellona, NY |
17:38 |
|
|
30 |
MM/4 |
Bob Carroll |
M46 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
17:39 |
|
|
31 |
OM/22 |
Ryan Raffa |
M25 |
Syracuse TC |
17:40 |
|
|
32 |
OM/23 |
Tom Stuart |
M25 |
GVH II |
|
17:50 |
|
|
33 |
MM/5 |
Tony Vodacek |
M44 |
GVH Masters |
17:51 |
|
|
34 |
OM/24 |
Mike Sinkevich |
M23 |
Syracuse TC |
17:53 |
|
|
35 |
MM/6 |
Dave Carroll |
M40 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
17:54 |
|
|
36 |
|
Doug Krisch |
M26 |
Syracuse TC |
17:55 |
|
|
37 |
MM/7 |
Steve Van Kerkhove |
M40 |
GVH Masters |
17:56 |
|
|
38 |
VM/1 |
Jerry Irving |
M52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
17:57 |
|
|
39 |
|
Mac McClure |
M20 |
UB/Trumansburg, NY |
18:01 |
|
|
40 |
MM/8 |
Howie Reitz |
M46 |
GVH Masters |
18:02 |
|
|
41 |
MM/9 |
Mark Rybinski |
M48 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18:03 |
|
|
42 |
OM/25 |
Thomas Meyer |
M28 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
18:04 |
|
|
43 |
MM/10 |
Ed Lindo |
|
M42 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18:06 |
|
|
44 |
MM/11 |
Mike Rogers |
M48 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
18:08 |
|
|
45 |
OM/26 |
Steve Stellwagen |
M38 |
GVH II |
|
18:10 |
|
|
46 |
OM/27 |
Adam Engst |
M35 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
18:11 |
|
|
47 |
|
Skip Strobel |
M32 |
Elmira |
|
18:13 |
|
|
48 |
OM/28 |
Ron Herreid |
M37 |
GVH II |
|
18:14 |
|
|
49 |
OM/29 |
Eric Davis |
|
M23 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
18:16 |
|
|
50 |
OM/30 |
Jason Knarr |
M27 |
GVH II |
|
18:17 |
|
|
51 |
MM/12 |
Eric Maki |
|
M41 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
18:18 |
|
|
52 |
OM/31 |
Dan Rohnke |
M38 |
GVH II |
|
18:19 |
|
|
53 |
|
Benjamin Miller |
M22 |
Alternative TC |
18:20 |
|
|
54 |
MM/13 |
Leo Finucane |
M46 |
GVH Masters |
18:21 |
|
|
55 |
|
Gary Hurta |
M34 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
18:31 |
|
|
56 |
VM/2 |
Tim McMullen |
M50 |
GVH Vets |
18:32 |
|
|
57 |
MM/14 |
Rick Hoebeke |
M54 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
18:33 |
|
|
58 |
OM/32 |
Brian Emelson |
M37 |
GVH II |
|
18:34 |
|
|
59 |
MM/15 |
Tim Ingall |
|
M44 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
18:35 |
|
|
60 |
MM/16 |
John Van Kerkhove |
M41 |
GVH Masters |
18:36 |
|
|
61 |
OM/33 |
Greg Gray |
M37 |
GVH II |
|
18:37 |
|
|
62 |
MM/17 |
James Waldron |
M42 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
18:38 |
|
|
63 |
MM/18 |
Gary Radford |
M46 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18:43 |
|
|
64 |
MM/19 |
Frank Goetz |
M46 |
GVH Masters II |
18:52 |
|
|
65 |
MM/20 |
John Hylas |
M45 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
18:54 |
|
|
66 |
MM/21 |
Tim Dwyer |
M43 |
GVH Masters II |
18:59 |
|
|
67 |
|
Brian Toller |
M24 |
Penn Yan |
19:01 |
|
|
68 |
|
Don Hughes |
M45 |
Syracuse TC |
19:08 |
|
|
69 |
OM/34 |
Boris Dzikovski |
M39 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
19:11 |
|
|
70 |
MM/22 |
Brian Dodge |
M50 |
Syracuse Chargers |
19:14 |
|
|
71 |
OM/35 |
Derek Dean |
M32 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
19:18 |
|
|
72 |
MM/23 |
Matt Caton |
M40 |
Alternative TC |
19:19 |
|
|
73 |
MM/24 |
Jim Schaffstall |
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
19:23 |
|
|
74 |
MM/25 |
John Whitman |
M49 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
19:28 |
|
|
75 |
MM/26 |
Jeffrey Juran |
M46 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
19:29 |
|
|
76 |
MM/27 |
Don Seitz |
|
M44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
19:34 |
|
|
77 |
MM/28 |
Keith Scott |
M41 |
GVH Masters II |
19:37 |
|
|
78 |
|
Dan Andrus |
M30 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:41 |
|
|
79 |
MM/29 |
Brien Gardner |
M40 |
GVH Masters II |
19:43 |
|
|
80 |
MM/30 |
Tony Farraro |
M45 |
Alternative TC |
19:47 |
|
|
81 |
MM/31 |
John Stiner |
M41 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
19:49 |
|
|
82 |
|
Dan Sackett |
M42 |
Williamson, NY |
19:50 |
|
|
83 |
VM/3 |
Dave Ward |
M52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
19:54 |
|
|
84 |
|
George Schaertl |
M15 |
Shortsville, NY |
19:58 |
|
|
85 |
OM/36 |
Sergey Kiselev |
M28 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
20:01 |
|
|
86 |
OM/37 |
Steve Nichols |
M15 |
Ithaca United TC "A" |
20:04 |
|
|
87 |
VM/4 |
Paul Duttge |
M53 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
20:06 |
|
|
88 |
OM/38 |
Derek Simmonds |
M32 |
Auburn Pulsars |
20:13 |
|
|
89 |
|
Dave Sauter |
M36 |
Alternative TC |
20:20 |
|
|
90 |
MM/32 |
Joe Chimino |
M49 |
GVH Masters II |
20:27 |
|
|
91 |
MM/33 |
Vince Luongo |
M43 |
GVH Masters III |
20:30 |
|
|
92 |
MM/34 |
Dave Bowen |
M51 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:33 |
|
|
93 |
VM/5 |
Peter Hogan |
M52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
20:37 |
|
|
94 |
|
Ed Stickles |
M35 |
Westchester TC |
20:40 |
|
|
95 |
VM/6 |
Dave Blake |
M54 |
GVH Vets |
20:43 |
|
|
96 |
VM/7 |
Tom Lamme |
M56 |
GVH Vets |
20:49 |
|
|
97 |
MM/35 |
Mark Guasteferro |
M42 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
20:50 |
|
|
98 |
MM/36 |
Dave Fernandez |
M54 |
Ithaca United TC |
20:53 |
|
|
99 |
OM/39 |
Ben Nichols |
M13 |
Ithaca United TC "A" |
20:55 |
|
|
100 |
MM/37 |
Mike Lyons |
M40 |
GVH Masters III |
20:56 |
|
|
101 |
MM/39 |
Keith Goins |
M57 |
Alternative TC |
20:57 |
|
|
102 |
MM/39 |
Tom Miller |
M48 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
21:01 |
|
|
103 |
MM/40 |
Herb Engman |
M58 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
21:06 |
|
|
104 |
|
Robb Smillie |
M35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:09 |
|
|
105 |
|
Steve Dispenza |
M18 |
Batavia |
|
21:29 |
|
|
106 |
MM/41 |
Dick Rybinski |
M51 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:37 |
|
|
107 |
OM/40 |
Andris Goncarovs |
M11 |
Ithaca United TC "A" |
21:43 |
|
|
108 |
VM/8 |
Ralph Zimmerman |
M62 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
21:51 |
|
|
109 |
|
Greg Lavis |
M48 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
21:55 |
|
|
110 |
VM/9 |
Pat Acer |
|
M53 |
GVH Vets |
21:59 |
|
|
111 |
MM/42 |
Paul Smarsh |
M44 |
Alternative TC |
22:02 |
|
|
112 |
VM/10 |
Roger Salmons |
M54 |
GVH Vets |
22:10 |
|
|
113 |
VM/11 |
Roger Howe |
M55 |
GVH Vets |
22:11 |
|
|
114 |
MM/43 |
Dan Quinlisk |
M46 |
Alternative TC |
22:12 |
|
|
115 |
VM/12 |
Keith Yeates |
M56 |
GVH Vets |
22:15 |
|
|
116 |
|
Jason Raby |
M21 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
22:16 |
|
|
117 |
OM/41 |
William Troy |
M12 |
Ithaca United TC "A" |
22:19 |
|
|
118 |
MM/44 |
Steve Nichols, Sr. |
M49 |
Ithaca United TC |
22:22 |
|
|
119 |
VM/13 |
Gary Raby, Sr |
M50 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
22:23 |
|
|
120 |
|
Paul Hickey |
M44 |
Rochester |
22:24 |
|
|
121 |
VM/14 |
Al Weaver |
|
M50 |
Syracuse TC |
22:26 |
|
|
122 |
OM/42 |
Christopher Troy |
M10 |
Ithaca United TC "A" |
22:29 |
|
|
123 |
MM/45 |
Frank Kutka |
M40 |
Ithaca United TC |
22:30 |
|
|
124 |
|
Kiernan O'Loughlin |
M39 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
22:35 |
|
|
125 |
VM/15 |
Bill Polito |
|
M50 |
GVH Vets |
22:42 |
|
|
126 |
|
Mike Hoban |
M49 |
Webster |
22:47 |
|
|
127 |
VM/16 |
Jerry Smith |
M60 |
Syracuse TC |
22:49 |
|
|
128 |
MM/46 |
Andri Goncarovs |
M43 |
Ithaca United TC |
22:58 |
|
|
129 |
OM/43 |
Chad Elkovitch |
M27 |
Auburn Pulsars |
23:06 |
|
|
130 |
|
John Benson |
M44 |
Rochester |
23:08 |
|
|
131 |
VM/17 |
Tom Donnelly |
M50 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
23:14 |
|
|
132 |
MM/47 |
Tim Lawrence |
M46 |
GVH Masters III |
23:19 |
|
|
133 |
VM/18 |
Rick Cleary |
M52 |
Syracuse TC |
23:21 |
|
|
134 |
VM/19 |
Mike Hasenauer |
M51 |
GVH Vets II |
23:28 |
|
|
135 |
VM/20 |
John Moore |
M61 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
23:29 |
|
|
136 |
|
Jason Bibler |
M30 |
Batavia |
|
23:34 |
|
|
137 |
MM/48 |
Marty Delong |
M52 |
Alternative TC |
23:38 |
|
|
138 |
MM/49 |
Jim Malley |
M42 |
Alternative TC |
23:42 |
|
|
139 |
VM/21 |
Tom Beebe |
M50 |
Syracuse TC |
23:54 |
|
|
140 |
MM/50 |
Marty Cox |
M43 |
GVH Masters III |
23:56 |
|
|
141 |
VM/22 |
Jim Glinsky |
M57 |
GVH Vets II |
24:15 |
|
|
142 |
OM/44 |
Douglas Moore |
M11 |
Ithaca United TC "B" |
24:20 |
|
|
143 |
VM/23 |
Anthony Muhlnickel |
M50 |
Syracuse TC |
24:24 |
|
|
144 |
VM/24 |
Tom Carr |
|
M58 |
GVH Vets II |
24:26 |
|
|
145 |
|
John Penamonte |
M52 |
Mendon |
|
24:28 |
|
|
146 |
VM/25 |
Otto Freyler |
M70 |
GVH Vets II |
24:49 |
|
|
147 |
MM/51 |
Dave Smith |
M40 |
GVH Masters III |
24:56 |
|
|
148 |
|
Timothy Ruhland |
M46 |
Henrietta |
25:03 |
|
|
149 |
OM/45 |
Dave Nichols |
M11 |
Ithaca United TC "B" |
25:18 |
|
|
150 |
|
Steve Smith |
M12 |
GVH Jr's |
25:37 |
|
|
151 |
|
Brian Westrich |
M45 |
Scottsville |
25:44 |
|
|
152 |
|
Michael Young |
M35 |
Brockport |
25:48 |
|
|
153 |
OM/46 |
Clayton Moore |
M58 |
Ithaca United TC |
26:16 |
|
|
154 |
|
Bob Simmonds |
M53 |
Auburn Pulsars |
26:22 |
|
|
155 |
|
Tim Matthews |
M51 |
Alternative TC |
26:28 |
|
|
156 |
|
Kevin Troicke |
M18 |
East Rochester |
26:36 |
|
|
157 |
VM/26 |
Bob Volk |
|
M59 |
GVH Vets II |
26:38 |
|
|
158 |
OM/47 |
Chris Van Loon |
M8 |
Ithaca United TC "B" |
26:51 |
|
|
159 |
MM/52 |
Don Robbins |
M57 |
Syracuse Chargers |
26:57 |
|
|
160 |
VM/27 |
Rich Van Almkerk |
M56 |
GVH Vets II |
26:59 |
|
|
161 |
|
Dick Jarrett |
M67 |
Waterloo |
27:45 |
|
|
162 |
OM/48 |
David Elkovitch |
M57 |
Auburn Pulsars |
27:50 |
|
|
163 |
|
Steve Morse |
M50 |
Penn Yan |
27:51 |
|
|
164 |
OM/49 |
Andrew DeSocio |
M31 |
Auburn Pulsars |
29:09 |
|
|
165 |
OM/50 |
James Hermanson |
M11 |
Ithaca United TC "B" |
30:39 |
|
|
166 |
MM/53 |
John Hermanson |
M49 |
Ithaca United TC |
30:40 |
|
|
167 |
OM/51 |
Vladimir Kutka |
M10 |
Ithaca United TC "B" |
30:41 |
|
|
168 |
OM/52 |
Thoe Pritz |
|
M10 |
Ithaca United TC "B" |
33:56 |
|
|
169 |
MM/54 |
Eric Pritz |
|
M43 |
Ithaca United TC |
33:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
Pts |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22 |
|
2,3,4,6,7 |
(9,14,16) |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
56 |
|
1,5,11,19,20 |
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
63 |
|
8,10,13,15,17 |
(18,22,24) |
|
|
4 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
127 |
|
12,25,27,29,34 |
(35,36) |
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
|
128 |
|
21,23,26,28,30 |
(31,32,33) |
|
|
6 |
Ithaca United TC "A" |
|
199 |
|
37,39,40,41,42 |
|
|
7 |
Auburn Pulsars |
|
224 |
|
38,43,46,48,49 |
|
|
8 |
Ithaca United TC "B" |
|
237 |
|
44,45,47,50,51 |
(52) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Pts |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18 |
|
1,2,3,5,7 |
(8,13,16) |
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
62 |
|
4,6,11,17,24 |
(27,35,39) |
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
86 |
|
12,14,15,20,25 |
(26,31,40) |
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
93 |
|
9,10,18,22,34 |
(41,52) |
|
|
5 |
GVH Masters II |
|
129 |
|
19,21,28,29,32 |
|
|
|
6 |
Alternative Track Club |
176 |
|
23,30,38,42,43 |
(48,49) |
|
|
7 |
GVH Masters III |
|
218 |
|
33,37,47,50,51 |
|
|
|
8 |
Ithaca United Track Club |
224 |
|
36,44,45,46,53 |
(54) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN |
|
Pts |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21 |
|
1,3,4,5,8 |
(13,17,20) |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34 |
|
2,6,7,9,10 |
(11,12,15) |
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
92 |
|
14,16,18,21,23 |
|
|
|
4 |
GVH Vets II |
|
116 |
|
19,22,24,25,26 |
(27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S
5K RESULTS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OW/1 |
Katherine Donner |
F29 |
Finger Lakes RC |
19:13 |
|
|
2 |
|
Meredith Freimer |
F24 |
Syracuse TC |
19:15 |
|
|
3 |
OW/2 |
Becky Heuer |
F38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:21 |
|
|
4 |
OW/3 |
Karen Elliot |
F27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:36 |
|
|
5 |
OW/4 |
Amy Fakterowitz |
F35 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
19:57 |
|
|
6 |
OW/5 |
Valerie Curtis |
F22 |
Finger Lakes RC |
20:02 |
|
|
7 |
|
Kristin White |
F32 |
Fleet Feet/Syracuse |
20:08 |
|
|
8 |
OW/6 |
Debra Morris-Allen |
F41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
20:15 |
|
|
9 |
OW/7 |
Beth Burchill |
F37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:41 |
|
|
10 |
OW/8 |
Ann Messenger |
F26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:58 |
|
|
11 |
OW/9 |
Kellie Gregoire |
F35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:10 |
|
|
12 |
OW/10 |
Jennifer Wagner |
F37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:14 |
|
|
13 |
OW/11 |
April Messenger |
F26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:18 |
|
|
14 |
MW/1 |
Gail Geiger |
F40 |
GVH Masters |
21:36 |
|
|
15 |
|
Josie Cancilla |
F32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:43 |
|
|
16 |
MW/2 |
Karen Vanderwood |
F41 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:44 |
|
|
17 |
MW/3 |
Leatha Damron |
F40 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:50 |
|
|
18 |
|
Laura Malczewski |
F26 |
Lancaster, NY |
22:01 |
|
|
19 |
MW/4 |
Patti Ford |
|
F47 |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:18 |
|
|
20 |
OW/12 |
Joanne O'Loughlin |
F37 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
22:33 |
|
|
21 |
|
Jessica Lyon |
F33 |
Geneva |
|
22:41 |
|
|
22 |
MW/5 |
Patty Flanigan |
F44 |
GVH Masters |
22:44 |
|
|
23 |
OW/13 |
Diane Sardes |
F51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
22:46 |
|
|
24 |
OW/14 |
Carolyn Nugent |
F23 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
22:53 |
|
|
25 |
MW/6 |
Carol Dodge |
F45 |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:57 |
|
|
26 |
|
Lorrie Tily |
|
F42 |
Finger Lakes RC |
23:14 |
|
|
27 |
OW/15 |
Karen Grover |
F33 |
Finger Lakes RC |
23:16 |
|
|
28 |
|
Zsofia Franck |
F50 |
Finger Lakes RC |
23:17 |
|
|
29 |
OW/16 |
Jennifer McConvey |
F32 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
23:30 |
|
|
30 |
OW/17 |
Julie Doell |
|
F34 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
23:41 |
|
|
31 |
|
Jennifer Redino |
F19 |
Getzville, NY |
24:37 |
|
|
32 |
MW/7 |
Noreen Verdoliva |
F42 |
Syracuse Chargers |
24:40 |
|
|
33 |
MW/8 |
Beth Scott |
F51 |
GVH Masters |
24:42 |
|
|
34 |
|
Pamela Carlucci |
F47 |
Finger Lakes RC |
24:48 |
|
|
35 |
OW/18 |
Beth Gregoire |
F44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
25:07 |
|
|
36 |
|
Diane Gray |
F39 |
Mendon |
|
25:09 |
|
|
37 |
|
Danielle Herring |
F24 |
LeRoy |
|
25:15 |
|
|
38 |
MW/9 |
Jeanne Herrick |
F52 |
GVH Masters |
25:20 |
|
|
39 |
|
Catherine Meyer |
F36 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
25:49 |
|
|
40 |
|
Teresa Sukiennicki |
F37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:51 |
|
|
41 |
MW/10 |
Mickey Piscitelli |
F46 |
Syracuse Chargers |
25:58 |
|
|
42 |
OW/19 |
Grace Tinderholt |
F39 |
Finger Lakes RC |
26:17 |
|
|
43 |
MW/11 |
Carolyn Kriesen |
F60 |
GVH Masters |
26:27 |
|
|
44 |
MW/12 |
Laura Francis |
F46 |
Syracuse Chargers |
26:35 |
|
|
45 |
|
Maryanne McQueeney |
F48 |
Mendon |
|
26:38 |
|
|
46 |
MW/13 |
Marie White |
F43 |
GVH Masters |
26:46 |
|
|
47 |
MW/14 |
Lenie Tucker |
F65 |
Syracuse Chargers |
27:03 |
|
|
48 |
|
Bryn Johnson |
F15 |
Shortsville |
27:08 |
|
|
49 |
|
Donna Maier |
F48 |
Honeoye Falls |
27:12 |
|
|
50 |
MW/15 |
Alice Kelly |
F55 |
GVH Masters |
27:38 |
|
|
51 |
OW/20 |
Natasha Way |
F10 |
Finger Lakes RC |
27:51 |
|
|
52 |
|
Treacy Ziegler |
F47 |
Finger Lakes RC |
27:57 |
|
|
53 |
MW/16 |
Marcia Van Vechten |
F44 |
GVH Masters |
29:41 |
|
|
54 |
|
Lauren Merklinger |
F13 |
Shortsville |
32:34 |
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
|
Pts |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29 |
|
2,3,7,8,9 |
(10,11) |
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
49 |
|
4,6,12,13,14 |
(16,17,18) |
|
|
3 |
Finger Lakes Running Club |
60 |
|
1,5,15,19,20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN |
|
Pts |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
22 |
|
2,3,4,6,7 |
(10,12,14) |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34 |
|
1,5,8,9,11 |
(13,15,16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|