2003 | |||||||||||
Upstate New York Cross Country Series | |||||||||||
Saturday, October 25 @ Cobbs Hill Park, Rochester | |||||||||||
3.979 miles | |||||||||||
MEN'S RESULTS | |||||||||||
1 | OM/1 | Duncan Douglas | M37 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:07 | ||||||
2 | OM/2 | Tyson Sacco | M31 | Syracuse Track Club | 21:15 | ||||||
3 | OM/3 | Don Miller | M33 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:19 | ||||||
4 | OM/4 | Mike Selig | M25 | Syracuse Track Club | 21:29 | ||||||
5 | OM/5 | Andy Corman | M23 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:30 | ||||||
6 | OM/6 | Gerry McOmber | M25 | Syracuse Track Club | 21:31 | ||||||
7 | OM/7 | Jason Urckfitz | M34 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:41 | ||||||
8 | OM/8 | Diego Grisales | M29 | River Road Runners | 21:43 | ||||||
9 | OM/9 | Carl Johnston | M38 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:45 | ||||||
10 | 0M/10 | Doug Krisch | M26 | Syracuse Track Club | 21:51 | ||||||
11 | OM/11 | Zeb Lang | M22 | Syracuse Track Club | 21:52 | ||||||
12 | OM/12 | Erik Grimm | M38 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:54 | ||||||
13 | MM/1 | Dave Bischoff | M41 | GVH Masters | 21:55 | ||||||
14 | OM/13 | Joshua Cross | M24 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 22:07 | ||||||
15 | OM/14 | A.J. Monaco | M34 | Syracuse Track Club | 22:12 | ||||||
16 | MM/2 | Steve Van Kerkove | M40 | GVH Masters | 22:21 | ||||||
17 | MM/3 | John Van Kerkhove | M41 | GVH Masters | 22:23 | ||||||
18 | Chip O'Hara | M22 | Syracuse Chargers | 22:31 | |||||||
19 | MM/4 | Dan Essler | M46 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 22:32 | ||||||
20 | OM/15 | Sean McVeigh | M21 | River Road Runners | 22:33 | ||||||
21 | OM/16 | Eric Davis | M23 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 22:46 | ||||||
22 | MM/5 | Raymond Pacque | M45 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 22:48 | ||||||
23 | Erik Nordman | M30 | Syracuse Chargers | 22:52 | |||||||
24 | MM/6 | Mark Rybinski | M48 | Syracuse Chargers | 22:54 | ||||||
25 | OM/17 | Zemen Kassa | M20 | River Road Runners | 22:55 | ||||||
26 | OM/18 | Ron Herreid | M37 | GVH II | 22:56 | ||||||
27 | OM/19 | Eric Finnemore | M28 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 23:00 | ||||||
28 | VM/1 | Tim McMullen | M50 | GVH Vets | 23:01 | ||||||
29 | MM/7 | Ed Lindo | M42 | Syracuse Chargers | 23:02 | ||||||
30 | OM/20 | Rex Deckers | M20 | River Road Runners | 23:04 | ||||||
31 | MM/8 | Casey Carlstrom | M44 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 23:06 | ||||||
32 | OM/21 | Dan Rohnke | M38 | GVH II | 23:08 | ||||||
33 | MM/9 | Gary Radford | M46 | Syracuse Chargers | 23:11 | ||||||
34 | MM/10 | Dave Carroll | M40 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 23:14 | ||||||
35 | Derek White | M31 | Fayetteville | 23:16 | |||||||
36 | MM/11 | Rick Hoebeke | M54 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 23:17 | ||||||
37 | OM/22 | Benjamin Miller | M22 | Alternative TC | 23:19 | ||||||
38 | OM/23 | Gary Hurta | M22 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 23:20 | ||||||
39 | OM/24 | Thomas Meyer | M28 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 23:26 | ||||||
40 | VM/2 | Jerry Irving | M52 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 23:27 | ||||||
41 | MM/12 | Tim Ingall | M44 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 23:29 | ||||||
42 | Justin Thaine | M25 | Angelica | 23:31 | |||||||
43 | OM/25 | Jay Hubisz | M24 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 23:47 | ||||||
44 | OM/26 | Brian Emelson | M37 | GVH II | 23:53 | ||||||
45 | MM/13 | Brian Rice | M42 | GVH Masters | 23:55 | ||||||
46 | OM/27 | Zack Knowlton | M20 | River Road Runners | 23:59 | ||||||
47 | OM/28 | Matt Caton | M40 | Alternative TC | 24:02 | ||||||
48 | OM/29 | Adam Engst | M35 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 24:12 | ||||||
49 | MM/14 | Don Seitz | M44 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 24:16 | ||||||
50 | VM/3 | Joe Chimino | M50 | GVH Vets | 24:20 | ||||||
51 | OM/30 | Derek Dean | M32 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 24:21 | ||||||
52 | MM/15 | John Whitman | M49 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 24:22 | ||||||
53 | MM/16 | John Stiner | M42 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 24:25 | ||||||
54 | MM/17 | Ron Blackmore | M50 | Syracuse Chargers | 24:27 | ||||||
55 | MM/18 | Keith Scott | M41 | GVH Masters | 24:31 | ||||||
56 | MM/19 | John Hylas | M45 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 24:37 | ||||||
57 | MM/20 | Brian Dodge | M50 | Syracuse Chargers | 24:40 | ||||||
58 | Brian Anderson | M19 | Rochester | 24:46 | |||||||
59 | VM/4 | Bill McMullen | M50 | GVH Vets | 24:47 | ||||||
60 | VM/5 | Ted Paget | M52 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 24:48 | ||||||
61 | MM/21 | Jim Schaffstall | M41 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 24:50 | ||||||
62 | MM/22 | Dennis Van Kerkhove | M43 | GVH Masters | 24:51 | ||||||
63 | MM/23 | Tom Hartshorne | M49 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 24:56 | ||||||
64 | OM/31 | Dan Andrus | M30 | GVH II | 25:07 | ||||||
65 | OM/32 | David Wacker | M24 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 25:12 | ||||||
66 | OM/33 | Kevin Bruster | M18 | River Road Runners | 25:13 | ||||||
67 | VM/6 | Steve Forrestel | M54 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:14 | ||||||
68 | John Phelps | M18 | River Road Runners | 25:28 | |||||||
69 | OM/34 | Derek Simmonds | M32 | Auburn Pulsars | 25:29 | ||||||
70 | VM/7 | Dave Ward | M52 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:30 | ||||||
71 | MM/24 | Dave Bowen | M51 | Syracuse Chargers | 25:31 | ||||||
72 | MM/25 | Vince Luongo | M43 | GVH Masters | 25:34 | ||||||
73 | VM/8 | Jim May | M57 | GVH Vets | 25:36 | ||||||
74 | OM/35 | Mike Kalies | M18 | River Road Runners | 25:45 | ||||||
75 | VM/9 | Peter Hogan | M52 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:55 | ||||||
76 | VM/10 | Paul Duttge | M53 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:57 | ||||||
77 | VM/11 | Dave Blake | M54 | GVH Vets | 25:59 | ||||||
78 | VM/12 | Dave Peterson | M55 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 26:16 | ||||||
79 | Dahl Angus | M35 | Rochester | 26:19 | |||||||
80 | VM/13 | Larry Zygo | M53 | GVH Vets | 26:31 | ||||||
81 | VM/14 | Tom Lamme | M56 | GVH Vets | 26:34 | ||||||
82 | OM/36 | Ian Webber | M29 | GVH II | 26:37 | ||||||
83 | MM/26 | Mike Lyons | M40 | GVH Masters | 26:38 | ||||||
84 | MM/27 | Dick Rybinski | M51 | Syracuse Chargers | 26:44 | ||||||
85 | Peter Pelychaty | M32 | Rochester | 26:53 | |||||||
86 | OM/37 | Robb Smillie | M35 | GVH II | 26:54 | ||||||
87 | VM/15 | Sam Neal | M53 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 26:57 | ||||||
88 | VM/16 | Rick Worner | M55 | GVH Vets | 27:3 | ||||||
89 | MM/28 | Mark Guasteferro | M42 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 27:04 | ||||||
90 | MM/29 | Greg Lavis | M48 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 27:06 | ||||||
91 | OM/38 | Kieran O'Loughlin | M39 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 27:36 | ||||||
92 | VM/17 | Roger Howe | M55 | GVH Vets | 27:41 | ||||||
93 | OM/39 | Gary Raby, Sr. | M50 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 2744 | ||||||
94 | OM/40 | Paul Smarsh | M44 | Alternative TC | 27:46 | ||||||
95 | OM/41 | Ralph Zimmerman | M62 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 27:48 | ||||||
96 | VM/18 | Roger Salmons | M54 | GVH Vets | 28:02 | ||||||
97 | OM/42 | Dan Quinlisk | M46 | Alternative TC | 28:06 | ||||||
98 | VM/19 | Mike Reif | M54 | GVH Vets | 28:16 | ||||||
99 | OM/43 | Dave Sauter | M36 | Alternative TC | 28:35 | ||||||
100 | OM/44 | Jim Malley | M42 | Alternative TC | 28:43 | ||||||
101 | OM/45 | Tom Donnelly | M50 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 28:44 | ||||||
102 | VM/20 | Bill Polito | M50 | GVH Vets | 28:47 | ||||||
103 | OM/46 | Al Weaver | M50 | Syracuse Track Club | 29:03 | ||||||
104 | Chad Elkovitch | M27 | Auburn Pulsars | 29:10 | |||||||
105 | OM/47 | Jerry Smith | M60 | Syracuse Track Club | 29:35 | ||||||
106 | Dan Judd | M43 | Rochester | 29:39 | |||||||
107 | Brian Thomas | M19 | Rochester | 30:18 | |||||||
108 | John Penamonte | M52 | Mendon | 30:26 | |||||||
109 | VM/21 | Tom Carr | M58 | GVH Vets | 30:31 | ||||||
110 | VM/22 | Dick Telarico | M64 | GVH Vets | 30:35 | ||||||
111 | Mark Barry | M21 | Rochester | 30:39 | |||||||
112 | Steve Smith | M12 | GVH Jr's | 31:22 | |||||||
113 | OM/48 | Tim Matthews | M51 | Alternative TC | 31:54 | ||||||
114 | VM/22 | Otto Freyler | M70 | GVH Vets | 31:55 | ||||||
115 | MM/30 | Bruce Lavner | M49 | GVH Masters | 32:02 | ||||||
116 | MM/31 | Dave Smith | M40 | GVH Masters | 32:06 | ||||||
117 | VM/23 | Bob Volk | M59 | GVH Vets | 32:07 | ||||||
118 | VM/24 | Rich Van Almkerk | M56 | GVH Vets | 33:43 | ||||||
119 | David Elkovitch | M52 | Auburn Pulsars | 34:53 | |||||||
120 | Dick Jarrett | M67 | Waterloo | 36:40 | |||||||
121 | Bill Pow | M74 | Penfield | 46:32 | |||||||
TEAM SCORING | |||||||||||
OPEN MEN | POINTS | SCORERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 25 | 1,3,5,7,9 | (12.19) | |||||||
2 | Syracuse Track Club | 33 | 2,4,6,10,11 | (14,46,47) | |||||||
3 | River Road Runners | 87 | 8,15,17,20,27 | (33,34,35) | |||||||
4 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 107 | 13,16,24,25,29 | (30,32) | |||||||
5 | GVH II | 132 | 18,21,26,31,36 | (37) | |||||||
6 | Alternative Track Club | 175 | 22,28,40,42,43 | (44,48) | |||||||
7 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 186 | 23,38,39,41,45 | ||||||||
MASTERS MEN | POINTS | SCORERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 41 | 1,2,3,13,22 | ||||||||
2 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 54 | 4,5,10,14,21 | (28,29) | |||||||
3 | Syracuse Chargers | 59 | 6,7,9,17,20 | (24,27) | |||||||
4 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 62 | 8,11,12,15,16 | (19,23) | |||||||
5 | GVH II | 130 | 18,25,26,30,31 | ||||||||
VETERAN MEN | POINTS | SCORERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 27 | 1,3,4,8,11 | (13,14,19) | |||||||
2 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 29 | 2,5,6,7,9 | (10,12,15) | |||||||
3 | GVH II | 92 | 16,17,18,20,21 | (22,23,24) | |||||||
WOMEN'S RESULTS | |||||||||||
1 | OW/1 | Rebecca Harmon | F33 | Finger Lakes RC | 24:53 | ||||||
2 | OW/2 | Katie Danner | F30 | Finger Lakes RC | 25:05 | ||||||
3 | Kristin White | F32 | Fayetteville | 25:09 | |||||||
4 | OW/3 | Amy Fakterowitz | F35 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:15 | ||||||
5 | OW/4 | Debra Morris-Allen | F41 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:16 | ||||||
6 | OW/5 | Valerie Curtis | F22 | Finger Lakes RC | 25:23 | ||||||
7 | MW/1 | Karen Vanderwood | F41 | Syracuse Chargers | 26:26 | ||||||
8 | OW/6 | Kellie Gregoire | F35 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26:33 | ||||||
9 | OW/7 | Jen Wagner | F37 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26:49 | ||||||
10 | OW/8 | Gail Geiger | F40 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26:52 | ||||||
11 | OW/9 | Joanne O'Loughlin | F37 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 27:37 | ||||||
12 | OW/10 | Jeanne Chairmonte | F40 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 27:49 | ||||||
13 | Laura Malczewski | F26 | Lancaster | 28:01 | |||||||
14 | MW/2 | Patti Ford | F47 | Syracuse Chargers | 28:06 | ||||||
15 | OW/11 | Carolyn Nugent | F23 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 28:20 | ||||||
16 | OW/12 | Karen Grover | F33 | Finger Lakes RC | 28:21 | ||||||
17 | OW/13 | Patty Flanigan | F44 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 28:36 | ||||||
18 | OW/14 | Nicole Markelz | F26 | Finger Lakes RC | 28:40 | ||||||
19 | OW/15 | Amy Hurta | F33 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 28:41 | ||||||
20 | OW/16 | Amy Olson | M18 | Finger Lakes RC | 29:15 | ||||||
21 | OW/17 | Zsofia Franck | F50 | Finger Lakes RC | 29:17 | ||||||
22 | MW/3 | Laura Francz | F43 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 29:40 | ||||||
23 | MW/4 | Carol Dodge | F46 | Syracuse Chargers | 29:41 | ||||||
24 | OW/18 | Julie Doell | F34 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 29:44 | ||||||
25 | OW/19 | Christine Beach | F33 | Finger Lakes RC | 29:45 | ||||||
26 | OW/20 | Patty Webb | F34 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 30:20 | ||||||
27 | MW/5 | Noreen Verdoliva | F42 | Syracuse Chargers | 30:33 | ||||||
28 | Joannie Essler | F45 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 30:38 | |||||||
29 | MW/6 | Beth Scott | F51 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 30:58 | ||||||
30 | Catherine Meyer | F36 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 31:51 | |||||||
31 | OW/21 | Teresa Sukiennicki | F37 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 32:04 | ||||||
32 | Beth Gregoire | F44 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 32:11 | |||||||
33 | Diane Sherrer | F52 | Finger Lakes RC | 32:38 | |||||||
34 | MW/7 | Maryanne McQuenney | F48 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 33:31 | ||||||
35 | MW/8 | Lenie Tucker | F65 | Syracuse Chargers | 33:51 | ||||||
36 | Ashley Dezen | F18 | Penfield | 34:02 | |||||||
37 | MW/9 | Carolyn Kriesen | F60 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 34;12 | ||||||
38 | MW/10 | Marie White | F43 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 36:04 | ||||||
39 | Chris Card Fuller | F48 | East Rochester | 36:22 | |||||||
40 | MW/11 | Marcia Van Vechten | F44 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 37:19 | ||||||
41 | Leslie Pow | F44 | Webster | 45:58 | |||||||
TEAM SCORING | |||||||||||
OPEN WOMEN | POINTS | SCORERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Finger Lakes RC | 34 | 1,2,5,12,14 | (16,17,19) | |||||||
2 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 37 | 3,4,9,10,11 | (15,18,20) | |||||||
3 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 55 | 6,7,8,13,21 | ||||||||
MASTERS WOMEN | |||||||||||
1 | Syracuse Chargers | 20 | 1,2,4,5,8 | ||||||||
2 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 35 | 3,6,7,9,10 | (11) | |||||||