15th Annual |
UPSTATE NEW YORK |
CROSS
COUNTRY SERIES |
Saturday,
September 25, 2004 |
5k
@ Akron Falls Park, Akron |
Overcast,
warm & breezy (74 degrees) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MENS RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OM/1 |
Scott Shaw |
|
M23 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
15:55.3 (course
record) |
|
|
2 |
OM/2 |
Mike Heitzenrater |
M26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:20 |
|
|
|
3 |
OM/3 |
Todd Markelz |
|
M25 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
16:24 |
|
|
|
4 |
OM/4 |
Gerry McOmber |
M26 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
16:49 |
|
|
|
5 |
MM/1 |
Gary Griffin |
|
M43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:55 |
|
|
|
6 |
OM/5 |
Seth Guikema |
|
M29 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
16:56 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Jon Booth |
|
M23 |
RIT |
|
|
16:59 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Joe Fischetti |
|
M19 |
Honeoye Falls |
|
17:08 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Adam Cross |
|
M22 |
RIT |
|
|
17:09 |
|
|
|
10 |
OM/6 |
Duncan Douglas |
M38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:10 |
|
|
|
11 |
OM/7 |
Justin Sukiennik |
M23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:11 |
|
|
|
12 |
MM/2 |
Dave Bischoff |
|
M42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:13 |
|
|
|
13 |
MM/3 |
Bob Carroll |
|
M48 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
17:16 |
|
|
|
14 |
MM/4 |
Dan Essler |
|
M47 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
17:19 |
|
|
|
15 |
OM/8 |
Brent Bartlett |
|
M24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:33 |
|
|
|
16 |
OM/9 |
Eric Finnemore |
|
M29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:41 |
|
|
|
17 |
OM/10 |
Joseph Niezgoda |
M25 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
17:42 |
|
|
|
18 |
MM/5 |
Peter Glavin |
|
M42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:43 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
Adam Streb |
|
M20 |
Brockport |
|
|
17:46 |
|
|
|
20 |
VM/1 |
Jim Robinson |
|
M50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:50 |
|
|
|
21 |
MM/6 |
Mark Rybinski |
|
M49 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
17:51 |
|
|
|
22 |
MM/7 |
Tony Vodacek |
|
M45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:52 |
|
|
|
23 |
OM/11 |
Thomas Meyer |
|
M29 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
17:56 |
|
|
|
24 |
MM/8 |
Mike Rogers |
|
M49 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
17:57 |
|
|
|
25 |
OM/12 |
Gary Hurta |
|
M35 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
17:58 |
|
|
|
26 |
OM/13 |
Daniel Fitzgibbons |
M18 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
18:00 |
|
|
|
27 |
MM/9 |
John Van Kerkhove |
M42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:04 |
|
|
|
28 |
OM/14 |
Joe Biasillo |
|
M39 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:05 |
|
|
|
29 |
OM/15 |
Dan Rohnke |
|
M39 |
GVH II |
|
|
18:06 |
|
|
|
30 |
OM/16 |
John Tomac |
|
M23 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
18:08 |
|
|
|
31 |
MM/10 |
Jim Waldron |
|
M44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:09 |
|
|
|
32 |
MM/11 |
Tim Dwyer |
|
M44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:15 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
Justin Munio |
|
M19 |
West Winfield, NY |
|
18:22 |
|
|
|
34 |
OM/17 |
Jason Knarr |
|
M28 |
GVH II |
|
|
18:23 |
|
|
|
35 |
MM/12 |
Leo Finucane |
|
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:25 |
|
|
|
36 |
OM/18 |
Chris Landon |
|
M33 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:27 |
|
|
|
37 |
MM/13 |
Ed Lindo |
|
M43 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
18:33 |
|
|
|
38 |
VM/2 |
Rick Hoebeke |
|
M55 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
18:34 |
|
|
|
39 |
MM/14 |
Gary Radford |
|
M47 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
18:43 |
|
|
|
40 |
OM/19 |
Adam Engst |
|
M36 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
18:45 |
|
|
|
41 |
MM/15 |
Dave Carroll |
|
M41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
18:47 |
|
|
|
42 |
OM/20 |
Jay Hubisz |
|
M25 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
18:49 |
|
|
|
43 |
|
Dereck Bojanowski |
M18 |
RIT |
|
|
18:52 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
Drew Stevens |
|
M19 |
Lewiston |
|
|
18:58 |
|
|
|
45 |
|
Marc O'Donnell |
|
M18 |
RIT |
|
|
19:05 |
|
|
|
46 |
VM/3 |
Tom Hartshorne |
|
M50 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
19:06 |
|
|
|
47 |
OM/21 |
Brendan Brady |
|
M24 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
19:07 |
|
|
|
48 |
OM/22 |
Greg Gray |
|
M38 |
GVH II |
|
|
19:11 |
|
|
|
49 |
MM/16 |
Dan Seitz |
|
M45 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
19:19 |
|
|
|
50 |
OM/23 |
Jarett Morgan |
|
M20 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
19:23 |
|
|
|
51 |
MM/17 |
Keith Scott |
|
M42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:25 |
|
|
|
52 |
OM/24 |
Adam Niziol |
|
M21 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
19:33 |
|
|
|
53 |
OM/25 |
Steve Van Kerkhove |
M41 |
GVH II |
|
|
19:34 |
|
|
|
54 |
MM/18 |
Ron Blackmore |
|
M51 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
19:35 |
|
|
|
55 |
|
Nate Page |
|
M21 |
Buffalo |
|
|
19:46 |
|
|
|
56 |
MM/19 |
Dennis Van Kerkhove |
M44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:48 |
|
|
|
57 |
|
Tom Benoit |
|
M33 |
Oneonta |
|
|
19:49 |
|
|
|
58 |
MM/20 |
John Ryerson |
|
M49 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
19:50 |
|
|
|
59 |
MM/21 |
Marc Consler |
|
M41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:57 |
|
|
|
60 |
VM/4 |
Larry Krol |
|
M53 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
19:59 |
|
|
|
61 |
VM/5 |
Ted Paget |
|
M53 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:00 |
|
|
|
62 |
VM/6 |
David Peterson |
|
M56 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:01 |
|
|
|
63 |
|
Mark Raybuck |
|
M46 |
Houghton Harriers |
|
20:03 |
|
|
|
64 |
VM/7 |
Dave Ward |
|
M53 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:12 |
|
|
|
65 |
OM/26 |
John Hylas |
|
M46 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
20:17 |
|
|
|
66 |
MM/22 |
Dave Bowen |
|
M52 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
20:23 |
|
|
|
67 |
OM/27 |
Jordan Atlas |
|
M24 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
20:28 |
|
|
|
68 |
VM/8 |
Fred Lew |
|
M52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:31 |
|
|
|
69 |
VM/9 |
Bob Kulwicki |
|
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:32 |
|
|
|
70 |
MM/23 |
Anthony Garrow |
M48 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo "B" |
20:51 |
|
|
|
71 |
MM/24 |
Mike Lyons |
|
M41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:54 |
|
|
|
72 |
VM/10 |
Tom Lamme |
|
M57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:58 |
|
|
|
73 |
VM/11 |
Dave Blake |
|
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:59 |
|
|
|
74 |
MM/25 |
Jim Schaffstall |
|
M42 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo "B" |
21:06 |
|
|
|
75 |
OM/28 |
David Miller |
|
M44 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
21:08 |
|
|
|
76 |
VM/12 |
Herb Engman |
|
M59 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
21:12 |
|
|
|
77 |
MM/26 |
Greg Lavis |
|
M49 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo "B" |
21:27 |
|
|
|
78 |
OM/29 |
Dave Parrish |
|
M25 |
GVH II |
|
|
21:36 |
|
|
|
79 |
|
Peter Forrestel |
|
M52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:37 |
|
|
|
80 |
MM/27 |
Dick Rybinski |
|
M52 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
21:38 |
|
|
|
81 |
VM/13 |
Peter Hogan |
|
M53 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:47 |
|
|
|
82 |
VM/14 |
Keith Yeates |
|
M57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:48 |
|
|
|
83 |
|
John Flaherty |
|
M13 |
Buffalo |
|
|
21:54 |
|
|
|
84 |
VM/15 |
Jim Bisogni |
|
M59 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
21:59 |
|
|
|
85 |
MM/28 |
Mark Guasteferro |
M43 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo "B" |
22:03 |
|
|
|
86 |
VM/16 |
Clyde Ferguson |
|
M53 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
22:07 |
|
|
|
87 |
VM/17 |
Roger Howe |
|
M56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:20 |
|
|
|
88 |
|
Chad Elkovitch |
|
M28 |
The "E Team" |
|
22:28 |
|
|
|
89 |
SV/1 |
Ralph Zimmerman |
M63 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
22:38 |
|
|
|
90 |
VM/18 |
Gary Raby, Sr. |
|
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
22:54 |
|
|
|
91 |
VM/19 |
Joe Reynolds |
|
M60 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
22:56 |
|
|
|
92 |
|
Joe Spencer |
|
M49 |
Alternative TC |
|
23:02 |
|
|
|
93 |
MM/29 |
Dave Lawrence |
|
M49 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo "B" |
23:28 |
|
|
|
94 |
MM/30 |
Tim Lawrence |
|
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:40 |
|
|
|
95 |
|
Tom Donnelly |
|
M51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:49 |
|
|
|
96 |
SV/2 |
Dave Sek |
|
M61 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:50 |
|
|
|
97 |
SV/3 |
Ken Lowe |
|
M61 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:23 |
|
|
|
98 |
SV/4 |
John Moore |
|
M62 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:34 |
|
|
|
99 |
SV/5 |
Ken Gordon |
|
M62 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:39 |
|
|
|
100 |
OM/30 |
David Mullen |
|
M47 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
24:42 |
|
|
|
101 |
MM/31 |
Dave Smith |
|
M41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:16 |
|
|
|
102 |
|
Robert Parmley |
|
M40 |
Buffalo |
|
|
25:17 |
|
|
|
103 |
VM/20 |
Bruce Lavner |
|
M51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:18 |
|
|
|
104 |
SV/6 |
Bob Volk |
|
M60 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:40 |
|
|
|
105 |
|
Tim Matthews |
|
M52 |
Alternative TC |
|
25:45 |
|
|
|
106 |
SV/7 |
Don Mitchell |
|
M61 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
26:53 |
|
|
|
107 |
VM/21 |
Bill Quinlisk |
|
M52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:15 |
|
|
|
108 |
|
David Elkovitch |
|
M53 |
The "E Team" |
|
27:27 |
|
|
|
109 |
|
Rich Van Almkerk |
M57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:26 |
|
|
|
110 |
|
Kenneth Streb |
|
M47 |
Brockport |
|
|
28:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN'S
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORING MEMBERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32 |
2,6,7,8,9 |
(18) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
54 |
3,5,11,16,19 |
(20,26,27) |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
69 |
1,4,13,23,28 |
(30) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
91 |
10,12,14,21,24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
|
108 |
15,17,22,25,29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORING MEMBERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24 |
1,2,5,7,9 |
(11,12) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
40 |
3,4,8,10,15 |
(16,20) |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Chargers |
73 |
6,13,14,18,22 |
(27) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
111 |
17,19,21,24,30 |
(31) |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo "B" |
131 |
23,25,26,28,29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORING MEMBERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
30 |
4,5,6,7,8 |
(13,16,18) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
45 |
1,9,10,11,14 |
(17,20,21) |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
51 |
2,3,12,15,19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUPER VETS |
|
POINTS |
SCORING MEMBERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
10 |
1,4,5 |
(7) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
11 |
2,3,6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMENS RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OW/1 |
Jennifer Rettke |
|
F22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:28 |
|
|
|
2 |
OW/2 |
Christina Keck |
|
F23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:37 |
|
|
|
3 |
OW/3 |
Becky Heuer |
|
F39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:48 |
|
|
|
4 |
OW/4 |
Jen Klier |
|
F23 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
19:54 |
|
|
|
5 |
MW/1 |
Suzanne Myette |
F47 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
20:08 |
|
|
|
6 |
OW/5 |
Amy Fakterowitz |
F36 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:31 |
|
|
|
7 |
OW/6 |
Megan Hyland |
|
F25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:35 |
|
|
|
8 |
OW/7 |
Rebecca Harman |
F34 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
20:38 |
|
|
|
9 |
OW/8 |
Debra Morris-Allen |
F42 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
20:42 |
|
|
|
10 |
OW/9 |
Jennifer Wagner |
F38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:59 |
|
|
|
11 |
OW/10 |
Carolyn Nugent |
|
F24 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:01 |
|
|
|
12 |
MW/2 |
Carolyn Smith-Hanna |
F52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:08 |
|
|
|
13 |
OW/11 |
Amy Hurta |
|
F34 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:20 |
|
|
|
14 |
OW/12 |
Christine Little |
|
F23 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:29 |
|
|
|
15 |
OW/13 |
Brenda Spillman |
F36 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
21:42 |
|
|
|
16 |
OW/14 |
Karen Grover |
|
F34 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
21:57 |
|
|
|
17 |
MW/3 |
Patti Ford |
|
F48 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
22:06 |
|
|
|
18 |
OW/15 |
ChristIne Reynolds |
F34 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
22:08 |
|
|
|
19 |
OW/16 |
Christy McManaman |
F27 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
22:09 |
|
|
|
20 |
MW/4 |
Gail Geiger |
|
F41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:10 |
|
|
|
21 |
MW/5 |
Patty Flanigan |
|
F45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:16 |
|
|
|
22 |
OW/17 |
Melissa Hubisz |
|
F24 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
22:21 |
|
|
|
23 |
MW/6 |
Lorrie Tily |
|
M43 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
22:22 |
|
|
|
24 |
OW/18 |
Jennifer Hulme |
|
F34 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
22:24 |
|
|
|
25 |
OW/19 |
Joann O'Loughlin |
F38 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
22:47 |
|
|
|
26 |
MW/7 |
KC Bennett |
|
F45 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
23:15 |
|
|
|
27 |
OW/20 |
Patricia Webb |
|
F35 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:36 |
|
|
|
28 |
MW/8 |
Jeanne Chiarmonte |
F40 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:39 |
|
|
|
29 |
OW/21 |
Catherine Meyer |
F37 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
23:42 |
|
|
|
30 |
MW/9 |
Carol Dodge |
|
F47 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
23:46 |
|
|
|
31 |
OW/22 |
April Knarr |
|
F27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:19 |
|
|
|
32 |
OW/23 |
Julie Doell |
|
F35 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:22 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
Jennifer Redino |
|
F20 |
Univ. at Buffalo |
|
24:37 |
|
|
|
34 |
MW/10 |
Joannie Essler |
|
F46 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24:40 |
|
|
|
35 |
MW/11 |
Noreen Verdoliva |
F43 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
24:42 |
|
|
|
36 |
VW/1 |
Michelle Marino |
|
F51 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
25:09 |
|
|
|
37 |
OW/24 |
Teresa Sukiennicki |
F38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:37 |
|
|
|
38 |
OW/25 |
Jennifer Schaffstall |
F38 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
25:56 |
|
|
|
39 |
VW/2 |
Dianne Sherrer |
|
F53 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
26:19 |
|
|
|
40 |
MW/12 |
Yvonne Tasker-Rothenberg |
F62 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
26:37 |
|
|
|
41 |
MW/13 |
Laura Norwood |
|
F51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
26:46 |
|
|
|
42 |
VW/3 |
Mary Wenck |
|
F56 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
27:13 |
|
|
|
43 |
MW/14 |
Patricia McManus |
F44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
27:23 |
|
|
|
44 |
MW/15 |
Lenie Tucker |
|
F62 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
27:32 |
|
|
|
45 |
OW/26 |
Lyn Hubbard |
|
F27 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
28:41 |
|
|
|
46 |
MW/16 |
Carol Heiligenthaler |
F46 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
29:42 |
|
|
|
47 |
MW/17 |
Pat Martin |
|
F55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORING MEMBERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21 |
1,2,3,6,9 |
(22,24) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
38 |
4,5,8,10,11 |
(12,13,18) |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
69 |
7,14,15,16,17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Checkers AC "B" |
108 |
19,20,21,23,25 |
(26) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORING MEMBERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
11 |
2,4,5 |
(16) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
14 |
1,6,7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Chargers |
23 |
3,9,11 |
(12,14) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
31 |
8,10,13 |
(15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN WOMEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORING MEMBERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
6 |
1,2,3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|