15th Annual | |||||||||||
UPSTATE NEW YORK | |||||||||||
CROSS COUNTRY SERIES | |||||||||||
Sunday, October 10, 2004 | |||||||||||
4 miles @ Black Creek Park, Chili | |||||||||||
Overcast and cool, breezy (52 degrees) | |||||||||||
MENS RESULTS | |||||||||||
1 | OM-1 | Jason DeJoy | M31 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 20:42 | ||||||
2 | OM-2 | Scott Shaw | M23 | Syracuse Track Club | 21:01 | ||||||
3 | OM-3 | Jon Beck | M24 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:04 | ||||||
4 | OM-4 | Mike Hietzenrater | M26 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:17 | ||||||
5 | OM-5 | Todd Markelz | M25 | High Noon AC | 21:19 | ||||||
6 | OM-6 | Dave Bradshaw | M25 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:35 | ||||||
7 | MM-1 | Gary Griffin | M43 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:37 | ||||||
8 | OM-7 | Andy Corman | M24 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:44 | ||||||
9 | OM-8 | Justin Sukiennik | M23 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21:56 | ||||||
10 | OM-9 | Gerry McOmber | M26 | Syracuse Track Club | 22:04 | ||||||
11 | OM-10 | Don Miller | M33 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 22:07 | ||||||
12 | MM-2 | Bob Carroll | M48 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 22:11 | ||||||
13 | OM-11 | Joshua Cross | M25 | High Noon AC | 22:22 | ||||||
14 | OM-12 | Erik Grimm | M38 | GVH II | 22:29 | ||||||
15 | OM-13 | Jason Urckfitz | M35 | GVH II | 22:30 | ||||||
16 | OM-14 | Bach Weslow | M35 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 22:33 | ||||||
17 | OM-15 | Geoffrey Hutchinson | M27 | High Noon AC | 22:34 | ||||||
18 | OM-16 | Brent Bartlett | M24 | GVH II | 22:37 | ||||||
19 | MM-3 | Rich Grimm | M43 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 22:39 | ||||||
20 | MM-4 | Dave Bischoff | M42 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 22:50 | ||||||
21 | OM-17 | Carl Johnston | M39 | GVH II | 22:52 | ||||||
22 | MM-5 | Dan Essler | M47 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 22:57 | ||||||
23 | OM-18 | Eric Finnemore | M29 | GVH II | 23:09 | ||||||
24 | VM-1 | Jim Robinson | M50 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 23:10 | ||||||
25 | MM-6 | Mike Rogers | M49 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 23:16 | ||||||
26 | OM-19 | John Tomac | M23 | High Noon AC | 23:18 | ||||||
27 | OM-20 | Eric Davis | M24 | High Noon AC | 23:19 | ||||||
28 | OM-21 | Dan Rohnke | M39 | GVH II | 23:19 | ||||||
29 | MM-7 | Mark Rybinski | M49 | Syracuse Chargers | 23:28 | ||||||
30 | MM-8 | Tony Vodacek | M45 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 23:31 | ||||||
31 | MM-9 | James Waldron | M44 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 23:34 | ||||||
32 | OM-22 | Gary Hurta | M35 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 23:36 | ||||||
33 | OM-23 | Tim Reetz | M28 | GVH III | 23:43 | ||||||
34 | OM-24 | Jason Knarr | M28 | GVH III | 23:45 | ||||||
35 | OM-25 | Adam Engst | M36 | High Noon AC | 23:47 | ||||||
36 | MM-10 | Gary Moore | M48 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 23:57 | ||||||
37 | OM-26 | John Cico | M45 | Syracuse Track Club | 24:00 | ||||||
38 | OM-27 | Jay Hubisz | M25 | High Noon AC "B" | 24:03 | ||||||
39 | MM-11 | John Van Kerkhove | M42 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 24:07 | ||||||
40 | MM-12 | Ed Lindo | M43 | Syracuse Chargers | 24:10 | ||||||
41 | OM-28 | Robert Weathers | M36 | High Noon AC "B" | 24:16 | ||||||
42 | OM-29 | Brendan Brady | M24 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 24:19 | ||||||
43 | MM-13 | Keith Scott | M43 | GVH Masters II | 24:20 | ||||||
44 | OM-30 | Al Pettee | M39 | GVH III | 24:21 | ||||||
45 | OM-31 | Brian Emelson | M38 | GVH III | 24:30 | ||||||
46 | VM-2 | Tom Hartshorne | M50 | High Noon AC | 24:31 | ||||||
47 | OM-32 | Greg Gray | M38 | GVH III | 24:32 | ||||||
48 | VM-3 | Rick Hoebeke | M55 | High Noon AC | 24:33 | ||||||
49 | MM-14 | Don Seitz | M45 | Checkers AC "B" | 24:38 | ||||||
50 | MM-15 | Leo Finucane | M47 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 24:42 | ||||||
51 | MM-16 | Dave Carroll | M41 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 24:50 | ||||||
52 | OM-33 | Matt Caton | M41 | Alternative Track Club | 24:53 | ||||||
53 | VM-4 | John Whitman | M50 | High Noon AC | 25:02 | ||||||
54 | MM-17 | Ron Blackmore | M51 | Syracuse Chargers | 25:04 | ||||||
55 | MM-18 | Brian Dodge | M51 | Syracuse Chargers | 25:05 | ||||||
56 | OM-34 | Boris Dzikovski | M40 | High Noon AC "B" | 25:09 | ||||||
57 | Brendan O'Toole | M29 | Rochester | 25:12 | |||||||
58 | MM-19 | Dennis Van Kerkhove | M44 | GVH Masters II | 25:20 | ||||||
59 | OM-35 | John Melnik | M28 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:26 | ||||||
60 | OM-36 | Adam Niziol | M21 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:32 | ||||||
61 | OM-37 | Byron LeBare | M31 | High Noon AC "B" | 25:39 | ||||||
62 | VM-5 | Ted Paget | M53 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:40 | ||||||
63 | MM-20 | Marc Consler | M41 | GVH Masters II | 25:41 | ||||||
64 | Tom Cook | M40 | Fairport | 25:51 | |||||||
65 | OM-38 | Benjamin Miller | M23 | Alternative Track Club | 25:52 | ||||||
66 | VM-6 | Dave Ward | M53 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:53 | ||||||
67 | VM-7 | Larry Krol | M53 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:55 | ||||||
68 | VM-8 | David Peterson | M56 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:58 | ||||||
69 | OM-39 | Jordan Atlas | M24 | High Noon AC "B" | 25:59 | ||||||
70 | MM-21 | Dave Bowen | M52 | Syracuse Chargers | 26:00 | ||||||
71 | VM-9 | Fred Lew | M52 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 26:01 | ||||||
72 | John Woods | M48 | Syracuse Chargers | 26:12 | |||||||
73 | OM-40 | David Miller | M44 | Syracuse Track Club | 26:16 | ||||||
74 | VM-10 | Jim May | M58 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26:29 | ||||||
75 | Andrew Coyle | M34 | Clarkson | 26:32 | |||||||
76 | VM-11 | Tom Lamme | M57 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26:34 | ||||||
77 | VM-12 | Bob Kulwicki | M55 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26:50 | ||||||
78 | VM-13 | Fran Emmerling | M55 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 26:53 | ||||||
79 | MM-22 | Tony Garrow | M49 | Checkers AC "B" | 26:56 | ||||||
80 | MM-23 | Bob Merritt | M47 | Checkers AC "B" | 26:57 | ||||||
81 | VM-14 | Herb Engman | M59 | High Noon AC | 26:58 | ||||||
82 | John Benson | M46 | Rochester | 27:01 | |||||||
83 | VM-15 | Dave Blake | M55 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 27:19 | ||||||
84 | VM-16 | Mitch Moore | M50 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 27:46 | ||||||
85 | VM-17 | Peter Hogan | M53 | Checkers Vets "B" | 27:50 | ||||||
86 | MM-24 | Greg Lavis | M49 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 27:56 | ||||||
87 | OM-41 | Dave Sauter | M37 | Alternative Track Club | 27:59 | ||||||
88 | VM-18 | Keith Yeates | M57 | GVH Vets II | 28:01 | ||||||
89 | VM-19 | Roger Howe | M55 | GVH Vets II | 28:06 | ||||||
90 | MM-25 | Dick Rybinski | M52 | Syracuse Chargers | 28:18 | ||||||
91 | VM-20 | Mike Reif | M55 | GVH Vets II | 28:21 | ||||||
92 | VM-21 | Jim Bisogni | M59 | High Noon AC | 28:30 | ||||||
93 | OM-42 | Steve Smith | M14 | GVH III | 28:33 | ||||||
94 | OM-43 | Dave Parrish | M25 | GVH III | 28:33 | ||||||
95 | VM-22 | Ken Gallant | M52 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 28:34 | ||||||
96 | MM-26 | Dave Lawrence | M49 | Checkers AC "B" | 28:38 | ||||||
97 | VM-23 | Clyde Ferguson | M53 | Checkers Vets "B" | 28:43 | ||||||
98 | SV-1 | Joe Abernethy | M61 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 28:47 | ||||||
99 | OM-44 | Jerry Smith | M61 | Syracuse Track Club | 28:56 | ||||||
100 | SV-2 | Ralph Zimmerman | M63 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 28:58 | ||||||
101 | VM-24 | Gary Raby Sr. | M51 | Checkers Vets "B" | 29:00 | ||||||
102 | VM-25 | Sam Neal | M54 | Checkers Vets "B" | 29:02 | ||||||
103 | VM-26 | Pat Acer | M53 | GVH Vets II | 29:17 | ||||||
104 | OM-45 | Paul Smarsh | M45 | Alternative Track Club | 29:27 | ||||||
105 | Jay Ferrimani | M45 | Fairport | 29:29 | |||||||
106 | Jeff Parrish | M27 | unattached | 29:34 | |||||||
107 | John Flaherty | M13 | Buffalo | 29:36 | |||||||
108 | OM-46 | Al Weaver | M61 | Syracuse Track Club | 29:41 | ||||||
109 | VM-27 | Tom Donnelly | M51 | Checkers Vets "B" | 29:47 | ||||||
110 | OM-47 | Rich Meehan | M34 | Alternative Track Club | 30:00 | ||||||
111 | VM-28 | Jim Glinsky | M58 | GVH Vets III | 30:05 | ||||||
112 | MM-27 | Vince Luongo | M44 | GVH Masters II | 30:21 | ||||||
113 | VM-29 | Roger Salmons | M56 | GVH Vets III | 30:25 | ||||||
114 | VM-30 | Jim Boyle | M54 | GVH Vets II | 30:27 | ||||||
115 | OM-48 | Joe Spencer | M49 | Alternative Track Club | 30:31 | ||||||
116 | SV-3 | John Moore | M62 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 30:38 | ||||||
117 | OM-49 | Anthony Muhlnickel | M51 | Syracuse Track Club | 30:44 | ||||||
118 | MM-28 | Roger Roll | M44 | Checkers AC "B" | 30:46 | ||||||
119 | VM-31 | Bill Polito | M51 | GVH Vets III | 30:58 | ||||||
120 | SV-4 | Ken Lowe | M61 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 31:07 | ||||||
121 | SV-5 | Dave Sek | M61 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 31:08 | ||||||
122 | Ralph Josephson | M58 | Westfield | 31:13 | |||||||
123 | SV-6 | Ken Gordon | M62 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 31:19 | ||||||
124 | OM-50 | Terry Robbins | M35 | Alternative Track Club | 31:40 | ||||||
125 | MM-29 | Dave Smith | M41 | GVH Masters II | 31:51 | ||||||
126 | John Penamonte | M53 | Mendon | 31:56 | |||||||
127 | Dick Telarico | M65 | Henrietta | 31:57 | |||||||
128 | Michael O'Connor | M47 | Brockport | 33:24 | |||||||
129 | SV-7 | Don Mitchell | M61 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 33:28 | ||||||
130 | SV-8 | Bob Volk | M60 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 33:40 | ||||||
131 | OM-51 | Tim Matthews | M52 | Alternative Track Club | 34:28 | ||||||
132 | VM-32 | Tom Carr | M59 | GVH Vets III | 35:00 | ||||||
133 | VM-33 | Bill Quinlisk | M53 | GVH Vets III | 35:25 | ||||||
134 | VM-34 | Rich Van Almkerk | M57 | GVH Vets III | 36:18 | ||||||
135 | Al Smith | M66 | Rochester | 37:10 | |||||||
136 | VM-35 | Jim Miner | M56 | High Noon AC | 44:50 | ||||||
137 | Mike Hoban | M50 | Webster | 45:14 | |||||||
138 | Rik Elliot | M39 | Alternative Track Club | 50:42 | |||||||
MEN'S TEAM SCORING | |||||||||||
OPEN MEN | POINTS | SCORING MEMBERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 21 | 1,3,4,6,7 | (8,10) | |||||||
2 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 70 | 5,11,15,19,20 | (25) | |||||||
3 | GVH II | 76 | 12,13,16,17,18 | (21) | |||||||
4 | Syracuse Track Club | 121 | 2,9,26,40,44 | (46,49) | |||||||
5 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 136 | 14,22,29,35,36 | ||||||||
6 | GVH III | 140 | 23.24,30,31,32 | (42,43) | |||||||
7 | High Noon AC "B" | 165 | 27,28,34,37,39 | ||||||||
8 | Alternative Track Club | 204 | 33,38,41,45,47 | (48,50,51) | |||||||
MASTERS MEN | POINTS | SCORING MEMBERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25 | 2,3,5,6,9 | (16,23) | |||||||
2 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 34 | 1,4,8,10,11 | (15) | |||||||
3 | Syracuse Chargers | 75 | 7,12,17,18,21 | (25) | |||||||
4 | GVH II | 108 | 13,19,20,27,29 | ||||||||
5 | Checkers AC "B" | 114 | 14,22,24,26,28 | ||||||||
VETERAN MEN | POINTS | SCORING MEMBERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 35 | 5,6,7,8,9 | (13) | |||||||
2 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 44 | 2,3,4,14,21 | (35) | |||||||
3 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 49 | 1,10,11,12,15 | (16,22) | |||||||
4 | GVH II | 113 | 18,19,20,26,30 | ||||||||
5 | Checkers AC "B" | 116 | 17,23,24,25,27 | ||||||||
6 | GVH III | 153 | 28,29,31,32,33 | (34) | |||||||
SUPER VETS MEN | POINTS | SCORING MEMBERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 10 | 1,4,5 | (8) | |||||||
2 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 11 | 2,3,6 | (7) | |||||||
WOMENS RESULTS | |||||||||||
1 | OW-1 | Jennifer Rettke | F23 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 24:58 | ||||||
2 | MW-1 | Becky Heuer | F40 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 25:31 | ||||||
3 | OW-2 | Jen Klier | F23 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 25:38 | ||||||
4 | MW-2 | Suzanne Myette | F47 | Finger Lakes RC | 25:46 | ||||||
5 | OW-3 | Christina Keck | F23 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 25:52 | ||||||
6 | MW-3 | Gillian Sharp | F43 | Finger Lakes RC | 25:54 | ||||||
7 | OW-4 | Debra Morris-Allen | F42 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 26:00 | ||||||
8 | OW-5 | Carolyn Nugent | F24 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 26:02 | ||||||
9 | OW-6 | Amy Fakterowitz | F36 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 26:17 | ||||||
10 | OW-7 | Jennifer Wagner | F38 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 26:23 | ||||||
11 | Karen Kemmis | F43 | Syracuse | 26:49 | |||||||
12 | OW-8 | Rebecca Harman | F34 | Finger Lakes RC | 26:52 | ||||||
13 | OW-9 | Megan Hyland | F25 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 27:02 | ||||||
14 | OW-10 | Ann Messenger | F27 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 27:06 | ||||||
15 | MW-4 | Carolyn Smith-Hanna | F54 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 27:14 | ||||||
16 | OW-11 | Christina Little | F23 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 27:22 | ||||||
17 | OW-12 | Valerie Curtis | F23 | Finger Lakes RC | 27:25 | ||||||
18 | OW-13 | Kristine Bortle | F23 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 27:28 | ||||||
19 | OW-14 | Brenda Spillman | F36 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 27:31 | ||||||
20 | MW-5 | Leatha Damron | F41 | Syracuse Chargers | 28:07 | ||||||
21 | MW-6 | Gail Geiger | F41 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 28:15 | ||||||
22 | MW-7 | Lorrie Tily | F43 | Finger Lakes RC | 28:48 | ||||||
23 | OW-15 | Jennifer Hulme | F34 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 28:53 | ||||||
24 | OW-16 | Melissa Hubisz | F24 | Finger Lakes RC | 29:12 | ||||||
25 | MW-8 | Thaisa Way | F44 | Finger Lakes RC | 29:17 | ||||||
26 | MW-9 | KC Bennett | F45 | Finger Lakes RC | 29:19 | ||||||
27 | OW-17 | Joann O'Loughlin | F38 | Checkers AC"B" | 29:21 | ||||||
28 | MW-10 | Patti Ford | F48 | Syracuse Chargers | 29:34 | ||||||
29 | MW-11 | Patty Flanigan | F45 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 29:37 | ||||||
30 | Kelly Wheelers | F40 | Syracuse | 29:38 | |||||||
31 | OW-18 | Karen Grover | F34 | Finger Lakes RC | 29:39 | ||||||
32 | VW-1 | Zsofia Franck | F51 | Finger Lakes RC | 30:01 | ||||||
33 | VW-2 | Diane Sardes | F52 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 30:06 | ||||||
34 | MW-12 | Ruth Yanai | F46 | Syracuse Chargers | 30:07 | ||||||
35 | OW-19 | Catherine Meyer | F37 | Checkers AC"B" | 30:18 | ||||||
36 | OW-20 | Patricia Webb | F35 | Checkers AC"B" | 30:20 | ||||||
37 | VW-3 | Michelle Marino | F51 | Finger Lakes RC | 30:37 | ||||||
38 | OW-21 | Julie Doell | F35 | Checkers AC"B" | 30:39 | ||||||
39 | MW-13 | Carol Dodge | F47 | Syracuse Chargers | 30:59 | ||||||
40 | OW-22 | Teresa Sukiennicki | F38 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 31:09 | ||||||
41 | MW-14 | Noreen Verdoliva | F43 | Syracuse Chargers | 31:11 | ||||||
42 | Joannie Essler | F46 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 31:58 | |||||||
43 | OW-23 | Melissa Moore | F29 | Checkers AC"B" | 31:59 | ||||||
44 | OW-24 | Nicole Markelz | F27 | Finger Lakes RC | 32:19 | ||||||
45 | VW-4 | Beth Scott | F52 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 32:54 | ||||||
46 | Maryanne McQueeney | F49 | Mendon | 34:26 | |||||||
47 | VW-5 | Sandra Harman | F52 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 34:28 | ||||||
48 | MW-15 | Yvonne Tasker-Rothenberg | F62 | Syracuse Chargers "B" | 34:39 | ||||||
49 | VW-6 | Laura Norwood | F51 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 34:53 | ||||||
50 | VW-7 | Carolyn Kriesen | F60 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 35:05 | ||||||
51 | VW-8 | Mary Wenck | F56 | Finger Lakes RC | 35:09 | ||||||
52 | MW-16 | Lenie Tucker | F66 | Syracuse Chargers "B" | 35:39 | ||||||
53 | Carol Heiligenthaler | F46 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 35:54 | |||||||
54 | VW-9 | PJ Peterman | F52 | Finger Lakes RC | 36:14 | ||||||
55 | VW-10 | Margaret Jastran | F54 | Finger Lakes RC | 36:34 | ||||||
56 | VW-11 | Sharon Moore | F50 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 37:52 | ||||||
57 | MW-17 | Kelly Scalzo | F45 | Syracuse Chargers "B" | 39:51 | ||||||
58 | MW-18 | Marie White | F44 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 40:35 | ||||||
59 | VW-12 | Patricia Martin | F55 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 40:50 | ||||||
60 | Sharon Maddock | F25 | Scottsville | 45:12 | |||||||
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORING | |||||||||||
OPEN WOMEN | POINTS | SCORING MEMBERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 28 | 2,4,5,6,11 | (14,15) | |||||||
2 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 30 | 1,3,7,9,10 | ||||||||
3 | Finger Lakes RC | 78 | 8,12,16,18,24 | ||||||||
4 | Checkers AC "B" | 100 | 17,19,20,21,23 | ||||||||
MASTERS WOMEN | POINTS | SCORING MEMBERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 11 | 1,4,6 | (11,18) | |||||||
2 | Finger Lakes RC | 12 | 2,3,7 | (8,9) | |||||||
3 | Syracuse Chargers | 27 | 5,10,12 | (13,14) | |||||||
4 | Syracuse Chargers "B" | 48 | 15,16,17 | ||||||||
VETERAN WOMEN | POINTS | SCORING MEMBERS | DISPLACE | ||||||||
1 | Finger Lakes RC | 12 | 1,3,8 | (9,10) | |||||||
2 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 13 | 2,5,6 | ||||||||
3 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 22 | 4,7,11 | (12) | |||||||