2005 Upstate New York Cross Country Series | |||||||||||
Saturday, September 10 | |||||||||||
Byron Bergen High School | |||||||||||
5000 Meters…72 degrees and sunny | |||||||||||
1 | OM-1 | Steve Strelick | M22 | GVH | 16:00 | ||||||
2 | OM-2 | Mike Heitzenrater | M27 | GVH | 16:09 | ||||||
3 | OM-3 | Dave Bradshaw | M26 | GVH | 16:14 | ||||||
4 | MM-1 | Dave O'Keeffe | M46 | GVH | 16:16 | ||||||
5 | Scott Shaw | M24 | Syracuse Track Club | 16:30 | |||||||
6 | OM-4 | Chris Mattingly | M39 | Checkers AC | 16:48 | ||||||
7 | OM-5 | Justin Sukiennik | M23 | GVH | 16:50 | ||||||
8 | Gerry McOmber | M27 | Syracuse Track Club | 16:54 | |||||||
9 | OM-6 | Chris Garvin | M24 | High Noon AC | 17:01 | ||||||
10 | OM-7 | Eric Boyce | M24 | GVH | 17:02 | ||||||
11 | Tim Walker | M22 | Cortland | 17:08 | |||||||
12 | OM-8 | Randy McDermott | M33 | High Noon AC | 17:12 | ||||||
13 | MM-2 | Carl Johnston | M40 | GVH | 17:16 | ||||||
14 | Eric Graf | M20 | Clarence | 17:23 | |||||||
15 | VM-1 | Jim Robinson | M51 | GVH | 17:27 | ||||||
16 | OM-9 | Don Miller | M35 | GVH | 17:31 | ||||||
17 | OM-10 | Eric Davis | M25 | High Noon AC | 17:35 | ||||||
18 | MM-3 | Rich Grimm | M43 | Checkers AC | 17:36 | ||||||
19 | OM-11 | Jason Quast | M24 | Checkers AC | 17:39 | ||||||
20 | OM-12 | Bach Weslow | M36 | Checkers AC | 17:46 | ||||||
21 | MM-4 | John Van Kerkhove | M43 | GVH | 17:47 | ||||||
22 | MM-5 | Mike Rogers | M50 | Checkers AC | 17:50 | ||||||
23 | MM-6 | Gary Griffin | M44 | GVH | 18:05 | ||||||
24 | MM-7 | Dan Rohnke | M40 | GVH | 18:06 | ||||||
25 | VM-2 | Mark Rybinski | M50 | GVH | 18:12 | ||||||
26 | MM-8 | Ed Lindo | M44 | GVH | 18:13 | ||||||
27 | Jon Melnik | M29 | Checkers AC | 18:15 | |||||||
28 | MM-9 | Dave Carroll | M42 | Checkers AC | 18:16 | ||||||
29 | MM-10 | Bob Carroll | M48 | Checkers AC | 18:17 | ||||||
30 | MM-11 | Ray Pacque | M47 | Checkers AC | 18:18 | ||||||
31 | MM-12 | Gary Moore | M49 | GVH | 18:21 | ||||||
32 | OM-13 | Thomas Wall | M26 | Checkers AC | 18:25 | ||||||
33 | Jarrett Morgan | M21 | Syracuse Track Club | 18:26 | |||||||
34 | OM-14 | Andy Kozak | M32 | Checkers AC | 18:28 | ||||||
35 | Jonathan Placito | M17 | Byron | 18:29 | |||||||
36 | OM-15 | Michael Cook | M23 | Checkers AC | 18:31 | ||||||
37 | OW-1 | Christa Downey | F24 | GVH | 18:32 | ||||||
38 | MM-13 | Marty DiBattista | M46 | Syracuse Track Club | 18:33 | ||||||
39 | OW-2 | Katherine Danner | F31 | Finger Lakes RC | 18:34 | ||||||
40 | OM-16 | Adam Niziol | M22 | Checkers AC | 18:35 | ||||||
41 | VM-3 | Steve Forrestel | M55 | Checkers AC | 18:42 | ||||||
42 | MM-14 | Gary Radford | M49 | GVH | 18:45 | ||||||
43 | VM-4 | Tim McMullen | M52 | GVH | 18:52 | ||||||
44 | OM-17 | Tom Hartshorne | M51 | High Noon AC | 18:53 | ||||||
45 | MM-15 | Keith Scott | M43 | GVH | 18:56 | ||||||
46 | VM-5 | Brian Dodge | M52 | GVH | 19:00 | ||||||
47 | OM-18 | Brendan Brady | M25 | Checkers AC | 19:02 | ||||||
48 | OM-19 | Jeff Naylor | M35 | High Noon AC | 19:10 | ||||||
49 | OM-20 | Mike Insler | M22 | GVH | 19:15 | ||||||
50 | OW-3 | Jen Klier | F24 | Checkers AC | 19:16 | ||||||
51 | MM-16 | Dan Essler | M48 | Checkers AC | 19:17 | ||||||
52 | VM- | Dave Ward | M54 | Checkers AC | 19:22 | ||||||
53 | VM-7 | Dave Peterson | M57 | Checkers AC | 19:23 | ||||||
54 | Andrew Coyle | M35 | Brockport | 19:24 | |||||||
55 | VM-8 | Gary Sterber | M54 | GVH | 19:27 | ||||||
56 | OM-21 | Jordan Atlas | M24 | High Noon AC | 19:31 | ||||||
57 | OW-4 | Christina Keck | F24 | GVH | 19:32 | ||||||
58 | MM-17 | Craig McGowan | M48 | Syracuse Track Club | 19:42 | ||||||
59 | VM-9 | Fred Miller | M54 | Syracuse Track Club | 19:43 | ||||||
60 | OW-5 | Amy Fakterowitz | F37 | Checkers AC | 19:44 | ||||||
61 | Jesse Casper | M24 | Rochester | 19:46 | |||||||
62 | Jim Ford | M31 | Syracuse Track Club | 19:50 | |||||||
63 | VM-10 | Dave Bowen | M53 | GVH | 19:52 | ||||||
64 | OW-6 | Amber Fournier | F22 | GVH | 19:53 | ||||||
65 | MM-18 | Dave Miller | M45 | Syracuse Track Club | 19:54 | ||||||
66 | Trevor White | M32 | Clarence | 19:55 | |||||||
67 | Tim Hettler | M22 | Rochester | 20:05 | |||||||
68 | OW-7 | Anita Moller | F34 | Syracuse Track Club | 20:06 | ||||||
69 | SV-1 | Herb Engman | M60 | High Noon AC | 20:17 | ||||||
70 | OW-8 | Christy Little | F24 | Checkers AC | 20:18 | ||||||
71 | VM-11 | Jim Kenny | M54 | Checkers AC | 20:19 | ||||||
72 | VM-12 | Ron Hess | M53 | Checkers AC | 20:26 | ||||||
73 | VM-13 | Paul Duttge | M55 | Checkers AC | 20:29 | ||||||
74 | OW-9 | Beth Burchill | F39 | GVH | 20:33 | ||||||
75 | VM-14 | Bob Kulwicki | M56 | GVH | 20:34 | ||||||
76 | VM-15 | Peter Forrestel | M53 | Checkers AC | 20:41 | ||||||
77 | VM-16 | Peter Hogan | M54 | Checkers AC | 20:42 | ||||||
78 | OW-10 | Theresa Juva | F21 | Syracuse Track Club | 20:43 | ||||||
79 | MW-1 | Becky Heuer | F40 | GVH | 20:44 | ||||||
80 | VM-17 | Greg Lavis | M50 | Checkers AC | 20:49 | ||||||
81 | OW-11 | Kerry Willie | F33 | GVH | 20:50 | ||||||
82 | MW-2 | Carolyn Smith-Hanna | F54 | GVH | 20:53 | ||||||
83 | VM-18 | Tom Lamme | M58 | GVH | 20:54 | ||||||
84 | MM-19 | Jerry Mangan | M43 | Checkers AC | 20:55 | ||||||
85 | MM-20 | Dave Spillman | M41 | Checkers AC | 20:56 | ||||||
86 | MM-21 | Kiernan O'Loughlin | M41 | Checkers AC | 20:57 | ||||||
87 | VM-19 | Al Weaver | M52 | Syracuse Track Club | 21:00 | ||||||
88 | MM-22 | Herman Van Leeuwen | M46 | Checkers AC | 21:09 | ||||||
89 | VM-20 | Clyde Ferguson | M54 | Checkers AC | 21:10 | ||||||
90 | VM-21 | Dave Blake | M56 | GVH | 21:11 | ||||||
91 | OW-12 | Brenda Spillman | F38 | Checkers AC | 21:14 | ||||||
92 | VM-22 | Jerry Smith | M62 | Syracuse Track Club | 21:16 | ||||||
93 | VM-23 | Ken Gallant | M53 | GVH | 21:19 | ||||||
94 | MM-23 | Mark Guasteferro | M44 | Checkers AC | 21:20 | ||||||
95 | MM-24 | Bill Allison | M49 | Syracuse Track Club | 21:21 | ||||||
96 | OW-13 | Megan Hyland | F26 | GVH | 21:23 | ||||||
97 | OW-14 | Jennifer Burningham | F21 | GVH | 21:25 | ||||||
98 | VM-24 | Sam Neal | M55 | Checkers AC | 21:26 | ||||||
99 | SV-2 | Joe Abernethy | M62 | GVH | 21:36 | ||||||
100 | Dan Quinlisk | M48 | Alternative TC | 21:39 | |||||||
101 | OW-15 | Karen Grover | F35 | Finger Lakes RC | 21:50 | ||||||
102 | OW-16 | Tiffany Miller | F18 | Syracuse Track Club | 21:53 | ||||||
103 | VM-25 | Sandy Bunn | M51 | Checkers AC | 22:05 | ||||||
104 | MM-25 | Roger Roll | M45 | Checkers AC | 22:11 | ||||||
105 | VM-26 | Mike Reif | M55 | GVH | 22:13 | ||||||
106 | MM-26 | Hugh Arthur | M48 | Checkers AC | 22:20 | ||||||
107 | VM-27 | Gary Raby, Sr. | M52 | Checkers AC | 22:22 | ||||||
108 | OW-17 | Joann O'Loughlin | F39 | Checkers AC | 22:23 | ||||||
109 | OW-18 | Jennifer Hulme | F35 | Checkers AC | 22:24 | ||||||
110 | MW-3 | Gail Geiger | F42 | GVH | 22:26 | ||||||
111 | MW-4 | Jane Wright | F44 | Checkers AC | 22:31 | ||||||
112 | Ruth Yanai | F47 | Syracuse Chargers | 22:35 | |||||||
113 | OW-19 | Katie Adams | F24 | Checkers AC | 22:38 | ||||||
114 | MM-27 | Bob Merrit | M47 | Checkers AC | 22:40 | ||||||
115 | VM-28 | Dick Rybinski | M53 | GVH | 22:43 | ||||||
116 | SV-3 | Joe Reynolds | M61 | High Noon AC | 22:49 | ||||||
117 | OM-22 | Jeremy Slivnick | M18 | High Noon AC | 22:56 | ||||||
118 | VM-29 | Jim Glinsky | M59 | GVH | 23:08 | ||||||
119 | OW-20 | Charity McManaman | F28 | Finger Lakes RC | 23:09 | ||||||
120 | OW-21 | Catherine Meyer | F38 | Checkers AC | 23:10 | ||||||
121 | SV-4 | Ken Lowe | M62 | GVH | 23:11 | ||||||
122 | OW-22 | Kris Mallory | F39 | GVH | 23:13 | ||||||
123 | SV-5 | Bob Dattola | M61 | High Noon AC | 23:13 | ||||||
124 | VM-30 | Thomas Donnelly | M52 | Checkers AC | 23:17 | ||||||
125 | VM-31 | Steve McCormick | M54 | Syracuse Track Club | 23:27 | ||||||
126 | MM-28 | Dave Smith | M42 | GVH | 23:32 | ||||||
127 | VM-32 | Bruce MacKnight | M53 | Syracuse Track Club | 23:33 | ||||||
128 | MW-5 | Marie White | F45 | GVH | 23:34 | ||||||
129 | SV-6 | Ralph Zimmerman | M64 | Checkers AC | 23:35 | ||||||
130 | SV-7 | Bill Harden | M63 | Checkers AC | 23:36 | ||||||
131 | OW-23 | Julie Donnelly | F36 | Checkers AC | 23:40 | ||||||
132 | VW-1 | Diane Sardes | F53 | Checkers AC | 23:43 | ||||||
133 | OW-24 | Melissa Moore | F30 | Checkers AC | 23:56 | ||||||
134 | Noreen Verdoliva | F44 | Syracuse Chargers | 23:57 | |||||||
135 | MW-6 | Jeanne Herrick | F54 | GVH | 23:58 | ||||||
136 | MW-7 | Jeanne Chiarmonte | F44 | Checkers AC | 24:13 | ||||||
137 | Bob Nicholson | M58 | Syracuse Chargers | 24:24 | |||||||
138 | OW-25 | Sarah Danner | F12 | Finger Lakes RC | 24:30 | ||||||
139 | MW-8 | Beth Scott | F52 | GVH | 24:31 | ||||||
140 | Sarah Hasenauer | F13 | Shortsville | 24:41 | |||||||
141 | OW-26 | Michelle Giron | F21 | Finger Lakes RC | 24:43 | ||||||
142 | Joannie Essler | F47 | Checkers AC | 24:44 | |||||||
143 | SV-8 | Sibatu Khahaifa | M60 | Checkers AC | 24:51 | ||||||
144 | OW-27 | Linda Glowacki | F46 | Syracuse Track Club | 24:54 | ||||||
145 | SV-9 | Bob Volk | M61 | GVH | 24:57 | ||||||
146 | Tim Matthews | M53 | Alternative Track Club | 25:01 | |||||||
147 | OW-28 | Michele Dobson | F45 | Syracuse Track Club | 25:07 | ||||||
148 | VW-2 | Diane McGuire | F50 | Checkers AC | 25:09 | ||||||
149 | Derck Frechette | M60 | Rochester | 25:25 | |||||||
150 | MM-29 | Dave Mullen | M48 | Syracuse Track Club | 25:35 | ||||||
151 | MW-9 | Annie Schuster | F49 | Checkers AC | 25:50 | ||||||
152 | OW-29 | Mary Ellen Speicher | F48 | Syracuse Track Club | 25:56 | ||||||
153 | MM-30 | Noel Chavez | M48 | GVH | 26:12 | ||||||
154 | VW-3 | Sandra Harmon | F52 | Checkers AC | 26:17 | ||||||
155 | Lenie Tucker | F67 | Syracuse Chargers | 26:33 | |||||||
156 | SV-10 | Otto Freyler | M72 | GVH | 27:01 | ||||||
157 | OW-30 | Cheryl Green | F35 | Checkers AC | 27:15 | ||||||
158 | Deb Stampone | F30 | GVH | 27:32 | |||||||
159 | MW-10 | Carol Heiligenthaler | F47 | Checkers AC | 28:15 | ||||||
160 | VW-4 | Kathy Melling | F51 | Checkers AC | 28:28 | ||||||
161 | SV-11 | Tom Carr | M60 | GVH | 28:33 | ||||||
162 | Jennifer Raby | F14 | Lewiston | 30:08 | |||||||
163 | VM-33 | Rich Van Almkerk | M58 | GVH | 31:26 | ||||||
164 | Jennifer Essig | F12 | Byron | 33:52 | |||||||
165 | Bill Pow | M76 | Penfield | 41:11 | |||||||
TEAM SCORES | |||||||||||
Open Men: | |||||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 18 | 1,2,3,5,7 | (9,20) | |||||||
2 | Checkers AC/Buufalo | 54 | 4,11,12,13,14 | (15,16,18) | |||||||
3 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 60 | 6,8,10,17,19 | (21,22) | |||||||
Masters Men: | |||||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 20 | 1,2,4,6,7 | (14) | |||||||
2 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 38 | 3,5,9,10,11 | (16,22,27) | |||||||
3 | GVH II | 93 | 8,12,15,28,30 | ||||||||
4 | Syracuse Track Club | 101 | 13,17,18,24,29 | ||||||||
5 | Checkers AC "B" | 108 | 19,20,21,23,25 | (26) | |||||||
Veteran Men: | |||||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 20 | 1,2,4,5,8 | (10,18,23) | |||||||
2 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 39 | 3,6,7,11,12 | (13,15,17) | |||||||
3 | Checkers AC "B" | 112 | 16,20,24,25,27 | (30) | |||||||
4 | Syracuse Track Club | 113 | 9,19,22,31,32 | (33) | |||||||
5 | GVH II | 118 | 14,21,26,28,29 | ||||||||
Super Vet Men: | |||||||||||
1 | High Noon AC/Ithaca | 9 | 1,3,5 | ||||||||
2 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 15 | 2,4,9 | (10,11) | |||||||
3 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 21 | 6,7,8 | ||||||||
Open Women: | |||||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 31 | 1,4,6,9,11 | (13,14,22) | |||||||
2 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 44 | 3,5,8,12,16 | (17) | |||||||
3 | Finger Lakes RC | 88 | 2,15,20,25,26 | ||||||||
4 | Syracuse Track Club | 88 | 7,10,16,27,28 | (29) | |||||||
5 | Checkers AC "B" | 117 | 19,21,23,24,30 | ||||||||
Masters Women: | |||||||||||
1 | Genesee Valley Harriers | 11 | 1,2,3,5 | (6,8) | |||||||
2 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 30 | 4,7,9,10 | ||||||||
Veteran Women: | |||||||||||
1 | Checkers AC/Buffalo | 6 | 1,2,3 | (4) | |||||||
Cases of Beer won | |||||||||||
5 | GVH | ||||||||||
12 pack | High Noon | ||||||||||
12 pack | Checkers | ||||||||||