|
2005 GVH Cross Country Invitational |
|
|
|
serving as the |
|
|
USATF
Niagara Association Open & Masters Cross Country Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday,
October 9 |
|
|
Genesee
Valley Park, Rochester, NY |
|
|
Conditions:
overcast & 50. Course: firm & fast |
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S 6K
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Erin Nehus |
|
24 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
21:11 |
|
|
2 |
|
Jennifer Koeppel |
* |
22 |
Amherst |
|
21:42 |
|
|
3 |
OW-1 |
Allison Carr |
* |
26 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
21:48 |
|
|
4 |
|
Jessica Textoris |
|
24 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
22:09 |
|
|
5 |
OW-2 |
Christina Keck |
* |
23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:36 |
|
|
6 |
OW-3 |
Carolyn Nugent |
* |
25 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
22:55 |
|
|
7 |
MW-1 |
Rebecca Heuer |
* |
40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:25 |
|
|
8 |
OW-4 |
Amy Fakterowitz |
* |
37 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
23:28 |
|
|
9 |
OW-5 |
Kerry Wille |
* |
33 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:31 |
|
|
10 |
OW-6 |
Michelle Bloom |
* |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:41 |
|
|
11 |
OW-7 |
Jen Klier |
* |
24 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
23:47 |
|
|
12 |
OW-8 |
Judy Arlington |
* |
39 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
24:02 |
|
|
13 |
MW-2 |
Beth DeCiantis |
|
43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:14 |
|
|
14 |
OW-9 |
Megan Hyland |
* |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:29 |
|
|
15 |
|
Carolynne Jones |
* |
22 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
24:39 |
|
|
16 |
OW-10 |
Jennifer Rettke |
* |
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:50 |
|
|
17 |
OW-11 |
Brenda Spillman |
* |
37 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
25:09 |
|
|
18 |
OW-12 |
Beth Burchill |
* |
39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:20 |
|
|
19 |
OW-13 |
Jen Burningham |
* |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:26 |
|
|
20 |
OW-14 |
Jennifer Hulme |
* |
35 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
25:51 |
|
|
21 |
VW-1 |
Patti Ford |
* |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:55 |
|
|
22 |
|
Tiffany Miller |
|
18 |
Syracuse Track Club |
26:07 |
|
|
23 |
OW-15 |
Patricia Webb |
* |
36 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
26:15 |
|
|
24 |
MW-3 |
Patty Flanigan |
* |
46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:23 |
|
|
25 |
MW-4 |
Patricia Warth |
* |
40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:27 |
|
|
26 |
OW-16 |
Kris Mallory |
|
39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:28 |
|
|
27 |
|
Ruth Yanai |
* |
47 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
26:32 |
|
|
28 |
OW-17 |
Catherine Meyer |
* |
38 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
26:43 |
|
|
29 |
OW-18 |
Josie Cancilla-Spadafora |
* |
34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:47 |
|
|
30 |
OW-19 |
Katherine Adams |
|
24 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
27:04 |
|
|
31 |
MW-5 |
Marilyn Zygo |
* |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:51 |
|
|
32 |
OW-20 |
Julie Donnelly |
* |
36 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
28:02 |
|
|
33 |
VW-2 |
Diane Sardes |
|
53 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
28:06 |
|
|
34 |
MW-6 |
Sue Riccardi |
|
43 |
Syracuse Track Club |
28:10 |
|
|
35 |
VW-3 |
Peggy Towers |
* |
54 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
28:36 |
|
|
36 |
VW-4 |
Jeanne Herrick |
* |
54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:37 |
|
|
37 |
VW-5 |
Beth Scott |
* |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:43 |
|
|
38 |
VW-6 |
Diane McGuire |
* |
50 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
28:55 |
|
|
39 |
OW-21 |
Jennifer Schaffstall |
|
34 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
28:59 |
|
|
40 |
|
Siobhan Devlin |
|
45 |
unattached |
|
29:04 |
|
|
41 |
MW-7 |
Eileen McAndrew |
|
40 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:09 |
|
|
42 |
MW-8 |
Joannie Essler |
* |
47 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
29:11 |
|
|
43 |
MW-9 |
Michel Dobson |
|
45 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:15 |
|
|
44 |
MW-10 |
Jeanne Chiarmonte |
* |
41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
29:16 |
|
|
45 |
OW-22 |
Teresa Sukiennicki |
* |
39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:25 |
|
|
46 |
MW-11 |
Linda Glowacki |
|
46 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:31 |
|
|
47 |
MW-12 |
Annie Schuster |
|
49 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
30:05 |
|
|
48 |
|
Mickey Piscitelli |
* |
48 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
30:14 |
|
|
49 |
MW-13 |
Mary Ellen Speicher |
|
48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
30:15 |
|
|
50 |
OW-23 |
Jennifer Kish |
|
21 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
30:36 |
|
|
51 |
MW-14 |
Nanacy Caffo |
|
43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:12 |
|
|
52 |
VW-7 |
Carolyn Kriesen |
* |
61 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:23 |
|
|
53 |
|
Lenie Tucker |
* |
67 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
31:40 |
|
|
54 |
MW-15 |
Carol Heiligenthaler |
* |
47 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
32:07 |
|
|
55 |
VW-8 |
Laura Norwood |
* |
52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
33:22 |
|
|
56 |
VW-9 |
Kathy Melling |
|
51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
34:26 |
|
|
57 |
|
Edna Hyer |
* |
71 |
unattached |
|
36:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
denotes USATF Niagara
Member |
|
|
|
|
|
|
USATF
Niagara Association Awards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jennifer Koeppel |
22 |
Amherst |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Allison Carr |
26 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
|
|
3 |
Christina Keck |
23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
4 |
Carolyn Nugent |
25 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
|
|
5 |
Amy Fakterowitz |
37 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
|
|
6 |
Kerry Wille |
33 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
7 |
Michelle Bloom |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
WOMEN 40-44 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rebecca Heuer |
40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Patricia Warth |
40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jeanne Chiarmonte |
41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
|
|
|
WOMEN 45-49 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Patty Flanigan |
46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
2 |
Ruth Yanai |
47 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Marilyn Zygo |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
WOMEN 50-54 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Patti Ford |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Peggy Towers |
54 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jeanne Herrick |
54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
WOMEN 60-64 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Carolyn Kriesen |
61 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
WOMEN 65-59 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lenie Tucker |
67 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
|
|
|
WOMEN 70-74 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Edna Hyer |
71 |
unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
USATF
Niagara Association Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC-Buffalo |
|
2 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
1 |
Allison Carr |
|
2 |
Christina
Keck |
|
|
|
3 |
Carolyn Nugent |
|
4 |
Rebecca
Heuer |
|
|
|
5 |
Amy Fakterowitz |
|
6 |
Kerry
Wille |
|
|
|
8 |
Jen Klier |
|
7 |
Michelle
Bloom |
|
|
|
9 |
Judy Arlington |
|
10 |
Megan
Hyland |
|
|
|
26 pts |
|
|
29 pts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN 40+ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
|
|
1 |
Patty Flanigan |
|
3 |
Ruth
Yanai |
|
|
|
2 |
Patricia Warth |
|
7 |
Mickey
Piscitelli |
|
|
|
4 |
Marilyn Zygo |
|
8 |
Lenie
Tucker |
|
|
|
7 pts |
|
|
18 pts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC-Buffalo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Joannie Essler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jeanne Chiarmonte |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Carol Heiligenthaler |
|
|
|
|
|
20 pts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN 50+ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
2 |
Checkers
AC-Buffalo |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Patti Ford |
|
2 |
Peggy
Towers |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jeanne Herrick |
|
5 |
Diane
McGuire |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Beth Scott |
|
6 |
Laura
Norwood |
|
|
|
|
8 pts |
|
13 pts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
|
Pts. |
Scorers |
|
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC-Buffalo |
23 |
1,3,4,7,8 |
|
(11,14,15) |
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32 |
2,5,6,9,10 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
GVH II |
|
81 |
12,13,16,18,22 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Checkers AC-2 |
|
100 |
17,19,20,21,23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN |
Pts. |
Scorers |
|
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
10 |
1,2,3,4 |
|
(5,14) |
|
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Track Club |
33 |
6,7,9,11 |
|
(13) |
|
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC-Buffalo |
45 |
8,10,12,15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN WOMEN |
Pts. |
Scorers |
|
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
10 |
1,4,5 |
|
(7) |
|
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC-Buffalo |
11 |
2,3,6 |
|
8,9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN'S 8K
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Hunter Spencer |
24 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
25:00 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
Ted Turner |
23 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
25:04 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
Andrew Cloke |
21 |
Elmira |
|
25:15 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
Dan Princic |
25 |
run-insight.com |
|
25:21 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
Patrick Anglin |
26 |
Brooks Manhattan TC |
25:26 |
|
|
6 |
OM-1 |
* |
Ryan Pauling |
29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:27 |
|
|
7 |
OM-2 |
* |
Dave Bradshaw |
27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:31 |
|
|
8 |
OM-3 |
* |
Steve Strelick |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:38 |
|
|
9 |
OM-4 |
* |
Jon Beck |
|
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:45 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
Seth Holland |
25 |
Brooks Manhattan TC |
25:50 |
|
|
11 |
|
* |
Eric Graf |
|
26 |
Clarence Alumni TC |
26;10 |
|
|
12 |
|
|
Caleb Bailey |
24 |
Indiana Invaders |
|
26:14 |
|
|
13 |
OM-5 |
* |
Gerry McOmber |
27 |
Syracuse Track Club |
26:17 |
|
|
14 |
OM-6 |
* |
Craig Lefort |
27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:20 |
|
|
15 |
OM-7 |
* |
Andy Corman |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:32 |
|
|
16 |
MM-1 |
* |
Scott Bagley |
42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:41 |
|
|
17 |
OM-8 |
* |
Chris Mattingly |
39 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
26:43 |
|
|
18 |
|
|
Chris Hine |
22 |
run-insight.com |
|
26:48 |
|
|
19 |
OM-9 |
* |
Justin Sukiennik |
23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:53 |
|
|
20 |
|
|
James Kopcsay |
22 |
Yorktown Hgts. |
|
26:58 |
|
|
21 |
|
|
Michael Contopolous |
27 |
Brooks Manhattan TC |
27:01 |
|
|
22 |
MM-2 |
* |
Gary Griffin |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:14 |
|
|
23 |
OM-10 |
* |
Jason Quast |
24 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
27:23 |
|
|
24 |
OM-11 |
|
Mike Mills |
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:25 |
|
|
25 |
OM-12 |
* |
Eric Boyce |
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:33 |
|
|
26 |
|
|
Jay Slowik |
26 |
Greater Boston TC |
27:35 |
|
|
27 |
OM-13 |
* |
Don Miller |
35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:37 |
|
|
28 |
OM-14 |
* |
Erik Grimm |
39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:49 |
|
|
29 |
0M-15 |
|
Brent Bartlett |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:50 |
|
|
30 |
MM-3 |
* |
Carl Johnston |
40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:51 |
|
|
31 |
|
* |
Rob Winkky |
27 |
Hornell |
|
27:53 |
|
|
32 |
MM-4 |
* |
Rich Grimm |
44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
27:57 |
|
|
33 |
OM-16 |
|
Sean Nicholson |
41 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
28:05 |
|
|
34 |
VM-1 |
* |
Jim Robinson |
51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:07 |
|
|
35 |
|
|
David Lee Klimchuk |
15 |
Akron |
|
28:08 |
|
|
36 |
MM-5 |
* |
Dave Bischoff |
43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:09 |
|
|
37 |
MM-6 |
* |
Scott Williams |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:11 |
|
|
38 |
MM-7 |
* |
Bob Carroll |
49 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
28:12 |
|
|
39 |
MM-8 |
* |
John Van Kerkhove |
43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:13 |
|
|
40 |
|
|
Sean McVeigh |
23 |
River Road Runners |
28:16 |
|
|
41 |
OM-17 |
* |
Diego Grisales |
31 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:26 |
|
|
42 |
OM-18 |
|
Tim Reetz |
29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:34 |
|
|
43 |
MM-9 |
* |
Kent Kroemer |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:45 |
|
|
44 |
|
|
Tim O'Shea |
34 |
Cazenovia |
|
28:50 |
|
|
45 |
OM-19 |
* |
Michael Cook |
23 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
28:56 |
|
|
46 |
OM-20 |
* |
Thomas Wall |
26 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
28:57 |
|
|
47 |
OM-21 |
|
Adam Engst |
37 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
29:01 |
|
|
48 |
MM-10 |
* |
James Waldron |
44 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
29:04 |
|
|
49 |
MM-11 |
* |
Dave Carroll |
42 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
29:05 |
|
|
50 |
VM-2 |
* |
Mark Rybinski |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:06 |
|
|
51 |
OM-22 |
|
Jarrett Morgan |
21 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:14 |
|
|
52 |
MM-12 |
|
Tim Dwyer |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:24 |
|
|
53 |
MM-13 |
* |
Ed Lindo |
|
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:25 |
|
|
54 |
MM-14 |
|
Gary Moore |
49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:26 |
|
|
55 |
OM-23 |
|
Bach Weslow |
26 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
29:27 |
|
|
56 |
MM-15 |
|
Marty DiBattista |
46 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:28 |
|
|
57 |
OM-24 |
|
Jeff Naylor |
35 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
29:37 |
|
|
58 |
|
* |
Trevor White |
32 |
Clarence Alumni TC |
29:41 |
|
|
59 |
OM-25 |
* |
Matt Miling |
26 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:42 |
|
|
60 |
|
|
Dustin Dimit |
24 |
Meadville, PA |
|
29:45 |
|
|
61 |
MM-16 |
* |
Gary Radford |
49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:47 |
|
|
62 |
OM-26 |
|
Jake Wickham |
28 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:48 |
|
|
63 |
MM-17 |
|
Simon Hurley |
40 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:51 |
|
|
64 |
OM-27 |
* |
Brendan Brady |
25 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
30:05 |
|
|
65 |
OM-28 |
* |
Adam Niziol |
22 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
30:27 |
|
|
66 |
OM-29 |
|
Jeremy Burtan |
29 |
Syracuse Track Club |
30:29 |
|
|
67 |
OM-30 |
* |
Tom Hartshorne |
51 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
30:37 |
|
|
68 |
VM-3 |
* |
Steve Forrestel |
55 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
30:43 |
|
|
69 |
MM-18 |
* |
Keith Scott |
43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:54 |
|
|
70 |
VM-4 |
|
Mike Kodya |
51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
31:06 |
|
|
71 |
VM-5 |
* |
Dave Ward |
54 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
31:09 |
|
|
72 |
OM-31 |
* |
Andrew Kless |
19 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:10 |
|
|
73 |
OM-32 |
|
Mike Twohig |
26 |
Alternative Track Club |
31:11 |
|
|
74 |
VM-6 |
* |
Brian Dodge |
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31'23 |
|
|
75 |
VM-7 |
* |
Tim McMullen |
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:24 |
|
|
76 |
OM-33 |
|
Jeff Cook |
|
27 |
Syracuse Track Club |
31:25 |
|
|
77 |
OM-34 |
|
Greg Gray |
39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:26 |
|
|
78 |
VM-8 |
* |
Dave Peterson |
57 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
31:27 |
|
|
79 |
|
* |
Steven White |
36 |
Clarence Alumni TC |
31:29 |
|
|
80 |
MM-19 |
|
Don Seitz |
46 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
31:32 |
|
|
81 |
MM-20 |
|
Craig McGowan |
48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
31:43 |
|
|
82 |
MM-21 |
* |
Dave Miller |
45 |
Syracuse Track Club |
31:46 |
|
|
83 |
MM-22 |
|
Dan Essler |
48 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
31:56 |
|
|
84 |
MM-23 |
|
Dennis Van Kerkhove |
46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:00 |
|
|
85 |
OM-35 |
|
Steve Perino |
27 |
Alternative Track Club |
32:05 |
|
|
86 |
VM-9 |
* |
Dave Bowen |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:06 |
|
|
87 |
VM-10 |
* |
Peter Hogan |
54 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
32:11 |
|
|
88 |
VM-11 |
* |
Tom Lamme |
58 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:18 |
|
|
89 |
VM-12 |
|
Fred Miller |
54 |
Syracuse Track Club |
32:23 |
|
|
90 |
VM-13 |
* |
Bob Kulwicki |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:27 |
|
|
91 |
OM-36 |
|
Jordan Atlas |
24 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
32:31 |
|
|
92 |
VM-14 |
* |
Paul Duttge |
55 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
32:32 |
|
|
93 |
MM-24 |
* |
Robert Liebers |
47 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
32:36 |
|
|
94 |
MM-25 |
|
Tim Riccardi |
47 |
Syracuse Track Club |
32:49 |
|
|
95 |
VM-15 |
* |
Peter Forrestel |
53 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
32:53 |
|
|
96 |
OM-37 |
|
Jim Ford |
|
31 |
Syracuse Track Club |
32:59 |
|
|
97 |
MM-26 |
|
Marc Consler |
42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:03 |
|
|
98 |
SV-1 |
* |
Herb Engman |
60 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
33:08 |
|
|
99 |
OM-38 |
|
Steve Smith |
15 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:16 |
|
|
100 |
VM-16 |
* |
Ken Gallant |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:30 |
|
|
101 |
VM-17 |
|
Greg Lavis |
50 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
33:31 |
|
|
102 |
OM-39 |
|
Tony Farraro |
47 |
Alternative Track Club |
33:34 |
|
|
103 |
MM-27 |
|
Jim Schaffstall |
43 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
33:36 |
|
|
104 |
VM-18 |
* |
Dave Blake |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:44 |
|
|
105 |
SV-2 |
* |
Carl Grimm |
66 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:45 |
|
|
106 |
MM-28 |
|
Patrick O'Grady |
47 |
Syracuse Track Club |
33:53 |
|
|
107 |
MM-29 |
|
Jerry Mangan |
43 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
33:55 |
|
|
108 |
VM-19 |
* |
Jerry Smith |
62 |
Syracuse Track Club |
33:56 |
|
|
109 |
VM-20 |
* |
Larry Zygo |
55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:58 |
|
|
110 |
VM-21 |
|
Sam Neal |
55 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
34:04 |
|
|
111 |
VM-22 |
* |
Clyde Ferguson |
54 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
34;10 |
|
|
112 |
MM-30 |
* |
Jay Ferrimani |
46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:12 |
|
|
113 |
|
|
Jim Dolan |
53 |
Webster |
|
34:16 |
|
|
114 |
VM-23 |
|
Sandy Bunn |
51 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
34:24 |
|
|
115 |
MM-31 |
* |
Dave Spillman |
41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
34:33 |
|
|
116 |
OM-40 |
|
Paul Smarsh |
46 |
Alternative Track Club |
34:36 |
|
|
117 |
VM-24 |
* |
Mike Reif |
|
55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:46 |
|
|
118 |
VM-25 |
* |
Roger Howe |
57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:58 |
|
|
119 |
VM-26 |
* |
Gary Raby Sr. |
52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
35:24 |
|
|
120 |
VM-27 |
* |
Keith Yeates |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
35:36 |
|
|
121 |
OM-41 |
|
Dan Quinlisk |
48 |
Alternative Track Club |
35:45 |
|
|
122 |
OM-42 |
|
Matt Caton |
42 |
Alternative Track Club |
36:02 |
|
|
123 |
VM-28 |
* |
Jim Glinsky |
59 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36:18 |
|
|
124 |
MM-32 |
|
David Sada |
41 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
36:20 |
|
|
125 |
VM-29 |
* |
Dick Rybinski |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36:42 |
|
|
126 |
VM-30 |
|
Tom Donnelly |
52 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
36:55 |
|
|
127 |
VM-31 |
|
Pat Piscitelli |
50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
36:59 |
|
|
128 |
VM-32 |
|
Rick Cleary |
54 |
Syracuse Track Club |
37:04 |
|
|
129 |
SV-3 |
* |
Bob Dattola |
61 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
37:13 |
|
|
130 |
SV-4 |
* |
Joe Reynolds |
61 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
37:30 |
|
|
131 |
SV-5 |
|
John Moore |
63 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
38:01 |
|
|
132 |
VM-33 |
|
Chris Read |
53 |
Syracuse Track Club |
38:18 |
|
|
133 |
VM-34 |
|
Bruce MacKnight |
53 |
Syracuse Track Club |
38:29 |
|
|
134 |
SV-6 |
|
Ralph Zimmerman |
64 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
38:32 |
|
|
135 |
SV-7 |
* |
Ken Lowe |
62 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
39:13 |
|
|
136 |
OM-43 |
|
Terry Robbins |
36 |
Alternative Track Club |
39:21 |
|
|
137 |
MM-33 |
|
Dave Smith |
42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
39:27 |
|
|
138 |
SV-8 |
|
Dave Sek |
|
62 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
39:54 |
|
|
139 |
SV-9 |
* |
Bob Volk |
|
61 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
40:23 |
|
|
140 |
SV-10 |
|
Tom Carr |
|
60 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
41:14 |
|
|
141 |
SV-11 |
|
Cory Byard |
61 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
41:25 |
|
|
142 |
MM-34 |
|
Dave Mullen |
48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
41:45 |
|
|
143 |
OM-44 |
|
Tim Matthews |
53 |
Alternative Track Club |
42:29 |
|
|
144 |
SV-12 |
* |
Otto Freyler |
72 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
43:27 |
|
|
145 |
VM-35 |
* |
Rich Van Almkerk |
58 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
45:49 |
|
|
146 |
SV-13 |
|
Ted Sullivan |
73 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
49:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
denotes USATF Niagara
Member |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
USATF
Niagara Association Awards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ryan Pauling |
29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dave Bradshaw |
27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Steve Strelick |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jon Beck |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Eric Graf |
|
26 |
Clarence Alumni TC |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jerry McOmber |
27 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Craig Lefort |
27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
MEN 40-44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Scott Bagley |
42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gary Griffin |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Carl Johnston |
40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
MEN 45-49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bob Carroll |
49 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gary Radford |
49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dave Miller |
45 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
|
|
MEN 50-54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jim Robinson |
51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mark Rybinski |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tom Hartshorne |
51 |
Finger Lakes Runner's
Club (HNAC) |
|
|
|
MEN 55-59: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Steve Forrestel |
55 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dave Peterson |
57 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tom Lamme |
58 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
MEN 60-64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Herb Engman |
60 |
Finger Lakes Runner's
Club (HNAC) |
|
|
|
2 |
Jerry Smith |
62 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bob Dattola |
61 |
Finger Lakes Runner's
Club (HNAC) |
|
|
|
MEN 65-59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Carl Grimm |
66 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
MEN 70-74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Otto Freyler |
72 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
USATF
Niagara Association Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC-Buffalo |
|
|
|
1 |
Ryan Pauling |
|
|
7 |
Chris
Mattingly |
|
|
2 |
Dave Bradshaw |
|
|
9 |
Jason
Quast |
|
|
3 |
Steve Strelick |
|
|
13 |
Rich
Grimm |
|
|
4 |
Jon Beck |
|
|
14 |
Bob
Carroll |
|
|
5 |
Craig Lefort |
|
|
16 |
Mike
Cook |
|
|
15 pts |
|
|
|
59 pts |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Andy Corman |
|
|
17 |
Thomas
Wall |
|
|
8 |
Justin Sukiennik |
|
|
18 |
Dave
Carroll |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Brendan
Brady |
|
3 |
Genesee Valley Harriers
II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Eric Boyce |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Don Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Erik Grimm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Diego Grisales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Andrew Kless |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 pts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN 40+ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee
Valley Harriers II |
|
|
1 |
Scott Bagley |
|
|
7 |
Kent
Kroemer |
|
|
2 |
Gary Griffin |
|
|
8 |
Ed
Lindo |
|
|
3 |
Carl Johnston |
|
|
9 |
Gary
Radford |
|
|
4 |
Dave Bischoff |
|
|
|
10 |
Keith
Scott |
|
|
5 |
Scott Williams |
|
|
11 |
Jay
Ferrimani |
|
|
15 pts |
|
|
|
45 pts |
|
|
|
|
6 |
John Van Kerkhove |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN 50+ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC-Buffalo |
|
|
|
1 |
Jim Robinson |
|
|
3 |
Steve
Forrestel |
|
|
2 |
Mark Rybinski |
|
|
4 |
Dave
Ward |
|
|
4 |
Brian Dodge |
|
|
7 |
Dave
Peterson |
|
|
6 |
Tim McMullen |
|
|
9 |
Peter
Hogan |
|
|
8 |
Dave Bowen |
|
|
11 |
Paul
Duttge |
|
|
22 pts |
|
|
|
34 pts |
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tom Lamme |
|
|
12 |
Peter
Forrestel |
|
|
10 |
Bob Kulwicki |
|
|
16 |
Clyde
Ferguson |
|
|
13 |
Ken Gallant |
|
|
19 |
Gary
Raby, Sr. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Genesee Valley Harriers
II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Dave Blake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Larry Zygo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Mike Reif |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Roger Howe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Keith Yeates |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 pts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Jim Glinsky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Dick Rybinsky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Rich Van Almkerk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN 60+ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Finger Lakes Runner's
Club (HNAC) |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
1 |
Herb Engman |
|
|
2 |
Carl
Grimm |
|
|
3 |
Bob Dattola |
|
|
5 |
Ken
Lowe |
|
|
4 |
Joe Reynolds |
|
|
6 |
Bob
Volk |
|
|
8 pts |
|
|
|
13 pts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Otto
Freyler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
UPSTATE NEW
YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
|
Pts. |
Scorers |
|
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
16 |
1,2,3,4,6 |
|
(7,9) |
|
|
|
2 |
GVH II |
|
|
65 |
11,12,13,14,15 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
80 |
8,10,19,20,23 |
|
(27,28) |
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
107 |
5,22,25,26,29 |
|
(33,37) |
|
|
|
5 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
127 |
16,21,24,30,36 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
GVH III |
|
|
138 |
17,18,31,34,38 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Alternative Track Club |
|
187 |
32,35,39,40,41 |
|
('42,43,44) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
|
Pts. |
Scorers |
|
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
17 |
1,2,3,5,6 |
|
(8) |
|
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
51 |
4,7,10,11,19 |
|
(22) |
|
|
|
3 |
GVH II |
|
|
64 |
9,12,13,14,16 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
98 |
15,17,20,21,25 |
|
(28,34) |
|
|
|
5 |
GVH III |
|
|
130 |
18,23,26,30,33 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Checkers AC-2 |
|
|
143 |
24,27,29,31,32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN |
|
|
Pts. |
Scorers |
|
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
25 |
1,2,6,7,9 |
|
(11) |
|
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
40 |
3,5,8,10,14 |
|
(15,17) |
|
|
|
3 |
GVH II |
|
|
91 |
13,16,18,20,24 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
98 |
4,12,19,31,32 |
|
(33,34) |
|
|
|
5 |
Checkers AC-2 |
|
|
122 |
21,22,23,26,30 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
GVH III |
|
|
144 |
25,27,28,29,35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUPER VET MEN |
|
|
Pts. |
Scorers |
|
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
8 |
1,3,4 |
|
(11) |
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
17 |
2,7,8 |
|
(10,12) |
|
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
24 |
5,6,13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|